Class Act Production Credits
Executive Producer: William Blinn
Executive Producer: William Blinn
Producer: Mel Swope
Producer: Mel Swope
Consulting Producer: David De Silva
Consulting Producer: David De Silva
Creator: Christopher Gore
Creator: Christopher Gore
Writer: William Blinn
Writer: William Blinn
Director: Robert Scheerer
Director: Robert Scheerer
Story Editor: Christopher Beaumont
Story Editor: Christopher Beaumont
Associate Producer: Michael Hoey
Associate Producer: Michael Hoey
Choreography: Debbie Allen
Choreography: Debbie Allen
Assistant Choreographer: Otis Sallid
Assistant Choreographer: Otis Sallid
Director of Photography: William W. Spencer A.S.C.
Director of Photography: William W. Spencer A.S.C.
Art Director: Ira Diamond
Art Director: Ira Diamond
Editor: Mark Melnick
Editor: Mark Melnick
Unit Production Manager: Ken Swor
Unit Production Manager: Ken Swor
First Assistant Director: Denny Salvaryn
First Assistant Director: Denny Salvaryn
Second Assistant Director: Armando M. Huerta
Second Assistant Director: Armando M. Huerta
Set Director: Joseph Stone
Set Director: Joseph Stone
Producers Associate: Tony Amatullo
Producers Associate: Tony Amatullo
Producer’s Coordinator: Donna Lee
Producer’s Coordinator: Donna Lee
Script Supervisor: Sally J Roddy
Script Supervisor: Sally J Roddy
Property Master: Rick Young
Property Master: Rick Young
Sound: John Oliver
Sound: John Oliver
Aaron Rochin C.A.S
Aaron Rochin C.A.S
Costume Supervisor: Marilyn Matthews
Costume Supervisor: Marilyn Matthews
Make Up: Jack Wilson
Make Up: Jack Wilson
Hair Stylist: Gloria Montemayer
Hair Stylist: Gloria Montemayer
Sound Editor: Karen V. Hoenig
Sound Editor: Karen V. Hoenig
Score: William Goldstein
Score: William Goldstein
Fame Theme: Michael Gore
Fame Theme: Michael Gore
Dean Pitchford
Dean Pitchford
Music Supervisor: Harry V. Lojewski
Music Supervisor: Harry V. Lojewski
Music Coordinator: Bill Burch
Music Coordinator: Bill Burch
Music Editor: Scott Stambler
Music Editor: Scott Stambler
Trumpet Musician: Malcolm McNabb
Trumpet Musician: Malcolm McNabb
Musical Instruments furnished by Yamaha
Musical Instruments furnished by Yamaha
Songs by The Entertainment Company: Martin Bandier & Charles Koppelman
Songs by The Entertainment Company: Martin Bandier & Charles Koppelman
Songs Producer: Barry Fasman.
Songs Producer: Barry Fasman.
Casting: Al Onorato,
Casting: Al Onorato,
Jerry Franks
Jerry Franks
Original Casting: Mary Goldberg (New York)
Original Casting: Mary Goldberg (New York)
Linda Francis (Los Angeles)
Linda Francis (Los Angeles)
Produced by M.G.M
Produced by M.G.M
In association with: Eilenna Corporation.
In association with: Eilenna Corporation.
Executive in charge of Production: Ted Zachary
Executive in charge of Production: Ted Zachary
Set Dresser: Eric A. Hulett
Set Dresser: Eric A. Hulett
Construction Coordinator: John Kersey
Construction Coordinator: John Kersey
Payrole Accountant: Kevin King
Payrole Accountant: Kevin King