Regular Events Calendar

Unless explicitly stated, it is always best to contact the group organiser in advance, as some classes require pre-booking. Please see below for the details of each group on the calendar.

For St Barnabas events, click here.

For Children

Oranges & Lemons

A group for babies, toddlers and their carers

Mondays 10 - 11.30am (term time only), Lower Hall

Donations Welcome

Just Turn Up!

Owen's Little Music

Music classes for babies and toddlers

Thursdays 9.15 - 11.45am, Lower Hall

Website

The Sea Within

Mindfulness

Thursdays 5.30pm

Upper Hall

Website / Facebook

Instagram / Twitter

Rhythm and Rhyme

Music classes for pre-school children

Wednesdays 10 - 11.30am

Fridays 10.45 - 11.45am Upper Hall

Website

Les Petites Jambes

French Classes for toddlers

Tuesdays 9.30 - 10.30 am, Lower Hall

Facebook page

Little Superstars

Active under 5 sport sessions for children.

Tuesdays 1.30 - 2.30pm,

Lower Hall

For further information ring Louise on 01925 555859

Website

Little Yogis

Thursdays 3 - 4pm, Upper Hall

Contact Charlotte for details

Little Belters

Singing groups for 5-11 year olds

Group 1 - 4.30-5.30pm

Group 2 - 5.45-6.45pm

Lower Hall

Contact Claire or book your free taster session online

Flutes & Toots

Music sessions for toddlers

Tuesdays 11.15am - 12pm, Youth Centre

Contact Becky for more information

Multisport

Sports Classes for reception / year 1 & 2 children every Monday during school term time.

Mondays 5 - 6pm, Youth Centre

For further information and bookings please contact James or call 07907 403 906


Pro Sport

Tuesdays 3-4pm, Youth Centre

Contact Cameron for details


Rainbows

For girls aged 5-7.

Tuesdays 6.30 - 7.30pm

St Clements Youth Centre

Find out more

Brownies

For girls aged 7 - 10

Wednesdays 6 - 7.30pm

St Clement’s Lower Hall

Guides

For girls aged 10 - 14

7.30 - 9pm

St Clement’s Lower Hall

Rangers

For girls aged 14 and up

7.30 - 9pm

St Clement’s Lower Hall

Fitness

Hierarchie fitness

1 hour boot camp sessions. We also hold online goal setting, body tracking and nutrition advice.

Various times throughout the week, Youth Centre

Contact Matthew & Fayad

Facebook

Tai Chi - Beginners Class

Tuesdays 8 - 9pm, Youth Centre

Contact Howard

Karate

Thursdays 8 - 9pm, Youth Centre

Contact Phil

Yoga & Dance

5 Rhythms Dance

Wednesdays 1 - 2.30pm, Youth Centre

Website

Rock Out!

Music School

Mondays 4 - 7 pm

Saturdays 9.30am - 1.30pm

Upper Hall

Website

Donelon Wild School of Dance

Dance classes

Tuesdays 4.30 - 6pm, Youth Centre

Contact Sally


Kundalini Yoga

Mondays 8.30 - 9.30pm, Upper Hall

Wednesdays 8 - 9.30pm, Upper Hall or Youth Centre

Beth Morgan/Rebecca Ann Wilson

Facebook page

Iyengar Yoga

Tuesdays 7.30 - 9pm, Upper Hall

Contact Marion

Iyengar Yoga

Thursdays 7.30 - 9pm, Upper Hall

With Clare Tunstall

Twitter | Facebook

Art & Music

Art Fusion

Friendly amateur art group

Tuesdays 7 - 9pm, Lower Hall

For more information, please contact Pat

Chorlton Film Institute

3rd Thursday of the month, 8.30pm, Lower Hall

Website

LAR Performing Arts

Performing Arts, Pop singing, Musical Theatre, Dram, Dance & more!

Fridays 4 - 6.30pm, Youth Centre

Facebook | Website

Education

Supertutoring

Small group entrance examination, tutoring and individual Maths and English tutoring for children.

Tuesdays 4 - 6pm, Lower Hall

Facebook page

Website