2021 Calendar of Events

Sat 9/11 Lake Forest XC Festival Killens Pond State Park

Sat 9/11 Unionville 2-mile Bash Unionville HS, PA

Sat 9/11 Cherokee Challenge Cherokee HS, Marlton, NJ

Fri 9/17 White Clay Classic canceled White Clay Creek State Park

Fri 9/17 Middletown Inv Lums Pond State Park

Sat 9/18 Briarwood Inv Belmont Plateua, Phila.

Sat 9/18 Atkinson XC Inv Rose Tree Park, Media

Sat 9/25 Six Flags Wild Safari Six Flags, Jackson, NJ

Sat 9/25 Carlisle Invitational Carlisle, PA

Sat 9/25 RVA Relays Mechanicsville, VA

Fri 10/1 Paul Short Run Lehigh University, PA

Sat 10/2 Salesianum Inv Brandywine Creek St Park

Wed 10/6 Tidewater Classic Winter Place Park, MD

Sat 10/9 Manhattan College Inv Van Cortlandt Park, NY

Sat 10/9 Charlie Bell Invitational DSU Outreach and Research Center

Fri 10/15 Joe O'Neill Invitational Bellevue State Park

Fri 10/22 Sandhill Invitational Sandhill Fields, Georgetown, DE meet info course map

Tue 10/26 DSAC Championship White Clay Creek St Park

Wed 10/27 Sussex County Champ Sandhill Fields

Wed 10/27 Kent County Champ Killens Pond State Park

Thu 10/28 DISC Championships Tatnall

Thu 10/28 Catholic Conference Bellevue State Park

Fri 10/29 Blue Hen Conference Bellevue State Park

Sat 11/6 New Castle County Winterthur

Sat 11/6 Henlopen Conference Killens Pond State Park

Sat 11/13 DIAA Championships Brandywine Creek St Park meet info (pages 14-15)






2021 Meet Results

11/6

Henlopen Conference Championships

New Castle County Championships


10/28

DISC Championships

Tatnall Boys, St. Andrew's Girls win!

Nic Pizarro and Katie Payne of Tatnall win individual titles

Catholic Conference

Salesianum Boys and St. Mark's Girls win.

Casey Winnington and Tiffany Herrera of St. Mark's (DE#12) take individual titles

10/27

Sussex County Championships

Cape Henlopen Boys and Girls win!

Ryan Baker of Cape and Brynn Crandell of Indian River earn individual honors.

Kent County Championships

Caesar Rodney wins boys title on tie break over Polytech, CR girls also bring home title.

Kenny Guy of Polytech and Kelly Barr of Smyrna take individual titles.

10/26

DSAC Championships

Conrad Boys and Girls win 1st titles!

Quinn O'Dell of Delaware Military Academy and Mallory Holloway of Conrad earn individal honors

10/15

Joe O'Neill Invitational

10/9

Manhattan College Inv (Archmere, Newark, Padua, Salesianum, St. Mark's, Tatnall, Wilmington Christian)

Charlie Bell Invitational (Early College HS, MOT Charter, Odessa, Laurel, Dickinson, FSMA,

10/6

Tidewater Classic

10/2

Salesianum Inv

Shore Coaches Invitational (Salesianum)

Great American XC Festival (St. Mark's)

10/1

Paul Short Run (Charter School of Wilmington, Tatnall)

Boys Results Girls Results

9/25

Six Flags Wild Safari (AI DuPont, DMA, Smyrna, St. Mark's, Sussex Tech, Tower Hill, William Penn, Wilmington, Christian)

Carlisle Invitational (Archmere, Padua)

RVA Relays (Salesianum)

9/18

Briarwood Invitational (Cape Henlopen, DMA, Padua)

Atkinson XC Invitational (Archmere)

9/17

Middletown Invitational (Appoquinimink, Brandywine, Concord, Dickinson, Dover, Laurel, Middletown, Milford, MOT Charter, Mt. Pleasant, Odessa, Sanford, St. Georges, William Penn) Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Team Varsity Girls Varsity Girls Team

JV Boys JV Boys Team JV Girls JV Girls Team

9/11

Unionville 2-mile Bash (Archmere, Branywine, Concord, Newark, Newark Charter, Padua, St. Mark's, Tatnall, Tower Hill, Ursuline, Wilmington Friends)

Cherokee Challenge (Salesianum)

Lake Forest XC Festival

Henlopen Conference

Girls Catholic Conference


Joe O'Neill Invitational

Salesianum Invitational

Lake Forest XC Festival

Season Summaries

2020

2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009

1999

DIAA Cross Country Championship

Meet Information and Past Results

History, Champions, MVP’s, Coaches, Meet Records

New Castle County Cross Country Championship

Meet Information and Past Results

History, Champions, Coaches

Blue Hen Conference Cross Country Championship

Meet Information and Past Results

History, Champions, Coaches

Henlopen Conference Cross Country

History, Champions, Coaches

Girls Catholic Conference Cross Country

History, Champions, Coaches

Joe O'Neill Invitational (Bellevue Invitational 1999-2008)

Meet Information and Past Results

Salesianum Invitational

Meet Information and Past Results

Lake Forest XC Festival

Meet Information and Past Results

All State Cross Country

Girls & Boys All State Teams

All Decade Cross Country Teams

Girls 80′s & Boys 50′s 60′s 70′s 80′s

All Time Cross Country Honor Roll

Girls & Boys All Time Honor Roll

Class Cross Country Records

Girls & Boys Class Course Records