Forthcoming Events

Please send updates to: John Walker

Exhibition Managers looking for layouts please see Layout Gallery

Last updated: 5 June 2019 

 2019

8 June Warminster Lananta Quay (renamed) 14.2/21mm mixed gauge [finalist in the MRJ Cameo Competition] Nick Salzman
8-9 June Kettering Portsea Paul Hopkins & John Wakeman
29-30 June Exeter Lananta Quay (renamed) 14.2/21mm mixed gauge Nick Salzman
6 July Beaconsfield Addison Park (LT 1950s) Phill Hutchings
13 July Hoddesdon Billton Goods Tony Briddon
20 July Pevensey BN24 5LA Wimblehurst Road Steve Driscoll
10 August Bexhill Portsea Paul Hopkins & John Wakeman
31 August / 1 September
CANCELLED
Andover Ballyconnell Road Irish Group
31 August / 1 September Loughborough Model Railway Exhibition Uppingham Martin Olley
Saturday 7 September
CANCELLED
3mm WestFest - Verwood
14-15 September Faversham MRC, The Abbey School, London Road, Faversham ME13 8RZ Kuchen Andrew Shillito
21 September Romiley Methodist Church TT MPD David Payne
28 September Tri-ang Society, Sale Excelsior Club TT MPD David Payne
28 September Walton on Thames Hemlock Croydon MRC
5-6 October Fareham Portsea (provisional) Paul Hopkins & John Wakeman
12-13 October Great Electric Show, Milton Keynes Addison Park (LT 1950s) Phill Hutchings
13 October Abingdon Billton Goods Tony Briddon
17-20 October See Modellers Weekend or Newsletter for details
19-20 October Wirksworth Town Hall TT MPD David Payne
26-27 October Taunton Changed to: Lananta Quay (renamed) 14.2/21mm mixed gauge Nick Salzman
2 November High Wycombe Lakebank Launceston and District MRC
2-3 November Springfields Event Centre, Spalding Heybridge Wharf (50 something challenge) Mike Corp
Saturday 9 November Society South East Meeting (see Newsletter for details)
9 November Thorncombe Addison Park (LT 1950s) Phill Hutchings
16 November St Andrews Church, Cheadle Hulme TT MPD David Payne
23-24 November Warley, NEC Birmingham Heybridge Wharf (50 something challenge) Mike Corp

2020 and beyond

11-12 January 2020 Chiltern, Stevenage Arts & Leisure Centre Heybridge Wharf (50 something challenge) Mike Corp
25-26 January 2020 Erith MRC, Longfield Academy Kuchen Andrew Shillito
25-26 January 2020 Southampton Lakebank Launceston and District MRC
1-2 February 2020 Stafford Railway Circle, Stafford County Showground 3mm Society Demonstration Stand
Addison Park (LT 1950s)
Aldgate Hill & Norton Folgate
Billton Goods
Bluish
Daconby Town
Heybridge Wharf
Lindhurst
Uppingham

Phill Hutchings
David Wheelton & Jim Barry
Tony Briddon
Philip Mason
Colin Wilson
Mike Corp
Andrew Shillito
Martin Olley
28 March 2020 Belper, Derbyshire Uppingham Martin Olley
4-5 April 2020 South Notts Model Railway Show, Cotgrave, Nottingham Uppingham Martin Olley
25-26 April 2020 Epsom & Ewell Lakebank Launceston and District MRC
1-3 May 2020 (withdrawn) Thornbury Shades of Grey Nick Salzman
Saturday 9 May 2020 AGM - Stratton Leisure Centre, Swindon
20 June 2020 Altrincham Methodist Church TT MPD David Payne
Saturday 12 September 2020 Westfest 2020, Swindon
17-18 October 2020 Uckfield Lananta 14.2/21mm mixed gauge Nick Salzman
Saturday 14 November 2020 Society South East Meeting