Sauk Prairie Show Choir Invitational
TICKETS AVAILABLE AT FRONT ENTRANCE OF HIGH SCHOOL DAY OF!
$10 - Friday Night Only
$15 - Saturday Prelims Only
$10 - Saturday Finals Only
$20 - Saturday All-Day Pass
$25 - All Weekend Pass
$15 - K-12 Students All Weekend Pass
FREE - Five and Under
Performance Schedule
FRiday
6:00pm - Sauk Prairie YTBN
6:20pm - Onalaska In The Middle
6:40pm - LaCrosse Star Power: Alpha
7:00pm - Mayville: Next Edition
7:20pm - New London First Sight
7:40pm - Onalaska Top O' The Middle
8:00pm - Sauk Prairie Soaring Sound
8:20pm - Sauk Prairie Executive Session
8:45pm - Awards
Saturday
8:25am - Sparta Rise of Adrenaline
8:50am - Brodhead Guys and Dolls
9:15am - Milton Octave Above
9:40am - Mundelein Reverb
10:05am - El Paso Hi Fidelity
10:40am - Burlington B*JAZZled
11:05am - Green Bay Southwest Spotlight Singers
11:30am - Hamilton Prestige
11:55am - LaCrosse Logan The Class Act
1:05pm - Hamilton Synergy
1:30pm - Milton Choralation
1:55pm - Mundelein Sound
2:20pm - Mayville Cardinal Singers
2:45pm - El Paso Gridley Modulations
3:20pm - New London Vision
3:45pm - Holmen Midwest Express
4:10pm - Reedsburg Choraliers
4:35pm - Sparta Upstage Adrenaline
5:00pm - DePere Jam Session
5:25pm - Sauk Prairie Executive Session
6:00pm - Day Time Awards
7:00pm - LaCrosse Logan - Aerin Gots
7:05pm - Holmen Midwest Express
7:30pm - Mundelein Sound
7:55pm - LaCrosse Logan The Class Act
8:20pm - El Paso Gridley Modulations
8:45pm - DePere Jam Session
9:10pm - Hamilton Synergy
9:35pm - Sauk Prairie YTBN
10:00pm - Finals Awards
2024 Results
Middle School
Grand Champion - Onalaska: Top O The Middle
1st Runner Up - New London: First Sight
2nd Runner Up - Mayville: Next Edition
3rd Runner Up - LaCrosse: Star Power Alpha
4th Runner Up - Onalaska: In the Middle
Best Vocals - Onalaska: Top O The Middle
Best Choreography - New London: First Sight
Best Instrumental - Mayville: Next Edition
2024 Results
High School Finals
Grand Champion - El Paso Gridley Modulations
1st Runner Up - DePere Jam Session
2nd Runner Up - Mundelein Sound
3rd Runner Up - Hamilton Synergy
4th Runner Up - LaCrosse Logan The Class Act
5th Runner Up - Holmen Midwest Express
Best Vocals - El Paso Gridley Modulations
Best Choreography - El Paso Gridley Modulations
Best Instrumental - DePere Jam Session
Grand Champion - DePere Jam Session
1st Runner Up - Sparta Upstage Adreneline
2nd Runner Up - Ft. Atkinson South High Street Singers
3rd Runner Up - Reedsburg Choraliers
4th Runner Up - Holmen Midwest Express
5th Runner Up - New London Vision
Best Vocals - Ft. Atkinson South High Street Singers
Best Choreography - Sparta Upstage Adrenaline
Best Instrumental - DePere Jam Session