weightlifting - girls
Interest meeting
TRYOUT INFORMATION
Interest Meeting:
Interested in girls weightlifting? Come to our interest meeting.
When: TBA
Where: Weight Room 2
Google Classroom: TBA
Any questions, contact coaches:
Tryout Dates:
When: October 9-12, 2023 @ 3:45pm
Where: Weight Room 2
Schedule
2024-2025 Schedule:
TBD
ACCOLADES - Team and individual
TEAM ACCOLADES
2021-2022 District Runner Up (Snatch)
2021-2022 3rd Place District
2022-2023 Olympic District Runner-Up
2023-2024 Olympic District Runner-Up
2023-2024 Traditional District Runner-Up
INDIVIDUAL ACCOLADES
2022-2023 Individual Accolades
1st Place District- Leigha Sutton
1st Place Region- Leigha Sutton
2nd Place District- Sadie Glassman
2023-2024 Individual Accolades
1st Place District (Olympic)- Gianna Lombardo
1st Place District (Olympic & Traditional)- Lorelei Orpali
1st Place District (Traditional)- Christen DeMaria
1st Place District (Traditional)- Mia Exsteen
1st Place District (Traditional)- Mia Exsteen
2nd Place District (Traditional)- Bella Barragan
2nd Place District (Traditional)- Lauren Joseph
2nd Place District (Traditional)- Lauren Boylan
2nd Place District (Olympic)- Giavanna Mulvenna
2nd Place District (Olympic)- Christen DeMaria
3rd Place District (Olympic & Traditional)- Mia Thompson
3rd Place District (Olympic)- Lauren Boylan
3rd Place District (Olympic)- Lauren Joseph
3rd Place District (Traditional)- Lillian Rickman
3rd Place District (Traditional)- Morgan Steel
Previous Individual Accolades
2022-2023 - Leigha Sutton - All County Honorable Mention
2021-2022 - Leigha Sutton - All County Second Team
2021-2022 - Jenna Kreig - All County Honorable Mention
2021-2022 - Phaniola Joseph - All County Honorable Mention
2021-2022 - Leigha Sutton - 6th Place - State Championship
2021-2022 - Leigha Sutton - District Champion (129 lb Class - Bench & Clean and Jerk)
2021-2022 - Leigha Sutton - District Champion (129 lb Class - Snatch)
2021-2022 - Leigha Sutton - Palm Beach All-County Honorable Mention
2021-2022 - Phaniola Joseph - District Runner Up (Unlimited Class - Bench & Clean and Jerk)
2021-2022 - Jenna Kreig - District Champion (169 lb Class - Bench & Clean and Jerk)
2021-2022 - Jenna Kreig - District Runner Up (169 lb Class - Snatch)2020-2021 - Phaniola Joseph - District Champion
2020-2021 - Leigha Sutton - District Champion
2020-2021 - Leigha Sutton - State Qualifier
2020-2021 - Leigha Sutton - First Team All State
2020-2021 - Olivia Zammit - District Champion
2020-2021 - Olivia Zammit - Regional Champion
2020-2021 - Olivia Zammit - State Qualifier
2020-2021 - Olivia Zammit - 2nd Team All State
Updated: 9/11/23