LACROSSE - BOYS
conditioning
TRYOUT INFORMATION
Interest meeting Monday, December 19th at 7pm via Zoom
CONDITIONING - January 2023
Every Tues/Thurs 7PM at Johnny O's gym in Boca. The cost is approximately $15/session and is going on now through the end of January.
Tryout Dates: January 23-37, 2023
Time: 3:30 pm
Location: Boca High Stadium
What to bring: You will need a stick, helmet, gloves, elbow pads, a HS approved chest pad and mouth guard. Please reach out if you need help with any of these items.
Schedule
2023-2024 SCHEDULE:
TBD
ACCOLADES - team and INDIVIDUAL
TEAM ACCOLADES
2022-2023 District Champions
2021-2022 District Champions
2020-2021 District Runner Up
2013-2014 District Champions
2010-2011 District Champions
INDIVIDUAL ACCOLADES
2023-2024 Individual Accolades
TBD
TBD
Previous Individual Accolades
2022-2023 - Trevor Buffone - First Team All County
2022-2023 - Adrian Caffrey - 2nd Team All County
2022-2023 - Tanner Gallo - First Team All County
2022-2023 - Anthony Hicks - 2nd Team All County
2022-2023 - Keagan McDade - 2nd Team All County
2022-2023 - Luke Trinely - First Team All County
2021-2022 - Trevor Buffone - 1st Team All District
2021-2022 - Grayson Caffrey - 2nd Team All District
2021-2022 - Jack Cordoba - 2nd Team All District
2021-2022 - Aiden Caffrey - Honorable Mention All District
2021-2022 - Bryce Cordoba - Honorable Mention All District
2021-2022 - Brody Costolo - Honorable Mention All District
2021-2022 - Jaeger Frost - Honorable Mention All District
2021-2022 - Anthony Hicks - 2nd Team All District
2021-2022 - Matt Hicks - 1st Team All District
2021-2022 - Matt Hicks - Honorable Mention All County
2021-2022 - Barrett Joy - 1st Team All District
2021-2022 - Keegan Mcdade - Honorable Mention All District
2021-2022 - TJ Riezinger - Honorable Mention All District
2021-2022 - Ryan Saffici - 1st Team All District
2021-2022 - Luke Trinley - 2nd Team All District
2020-2021 - Trevor Buffone - Honorable Mention All District
2020-2021 - Jack Cordoba - Honorable Mention All District
2020-2021 - Stefano DeFeudis - 2nd Team All District
2020-2021 - Ryan Eisenmann - First Team All Region
2020-2021 - Ryan Eisenmann - First Team All District
2020-2021 - Ryan Eisenmann - All State
2020-2021 - Ryan Eisenmann - First Team All County
2020-2021 - Holden Elder - Honorable Mention All District
2020-2021 - Davis Foody - 2nd Team All District
2020-2021 - Tristan Haikonen - First Team All District
2020-2021 - Tristan Haikonen - 2nd Team All County
2020-2021 - Julian Hepp - First Team All Region
2020-2021 - Julian Hepp - First Team All District
2020-2021 - Barrett Joy - First Team All District
2020-2021 - Brendan Myers - 2nd Team All District
2020-2021 - Ryan Saffici - 2nd Team All District
2020-2021 - Robert "Bo" Samay - First Team All District
2020-2021 - Chris Testa - First Team All District