studio class schedule & flute events

with Jim Lyman, Lorenzo's Pizzeria, 2017

We meet in Stull Recital Hall at 4pm on Mondays. If we have an "overflow" class and Stull is otherwise booked, we may move to B 237 at 5. Note: video links are password protected -for current student access only.

Spring 2019

Sunday Feb 3, 7:30pm, Mark Sparks recital!

part 1: https://vimeo.com/315939416

part 2: https://vimeo.com/315937788

Monday Feb 4, 4pm Mark Sparks masterclass, Stull

part 1: https://vimeo.com/315926567

part 2: https://vimeo.com/315931789

part 3: https://vimeo.com/315924600

Monday Feb 11: Andrew, Zishu (Lily), Aram, Sara, Sophia

part 1: https://vimeo.com/319527738

part 2: https://vimeo.com/319524481

Thursday Feb 14, Alexa & Allie Su, faculty recital, Kulas @7:30pm

Monday Feb 18: Sara, Josephine, Gaby, Lyric, Karisma

part 1: https://vimeo.com/319561661

part 2: https://vimeo.com/319559062

Monday Feb 25: Sara, Daniel, Hexin, Will, HeeJeong

part 1: https://vimeo.com/320287277

part 2: https://vimeo.com/320294257

part 3: https://vimeo.com/322603352

Saturday March 2: Sara Hedberg's senior recital in Stull @7:30pm

Monday March 4: Yuyuan, Yuanfei, Andrew, Zishu (lily), Aram

studio class part 1: https://vimeo.com/322604950

studio class part 2: https://vimeo.com/322604608

Thursday March 7: Flute Studio concert at Art Museum @5:30pm (FREE and RECEPTION TO FOLLOW)

concert part 1: https://vimeo.com/322608797

concert part 2: https://vimeo.com/322607017

Monday March 11: Noah, Sophia, Josephine, Gaby

studio class part 1: https://vimeo.com/323583690

studio class part 2: https://vimeo.com/323580525

Wednesday March 13 divisional concert: https://vimeo.com/323590112

Monday March 18: Lyric, Karisma, Daniel, Hexin

?https://vimeo.com/329222459

part 1:https://vimeo.com/329212789

part 2: https://vimeo.com/329218798

Monday March 25- no class (Spring Break)

Monday April 1: Will, HeeJeong, Yuyuan, Yuanfei, Andrew

studio class part 1:https://vimeo.com/329189664

part 2: https://vimeo.com/329195038

Sunday April 7: Hexin Zhang's Junior recital in Kulas at 7:30pm

Monday April 8: Zishu(lily), Aram, Noah, Sophia

part 2: https://vimeo.com/330535470

Monday April 15: Josephine, Gaby, Lyric, Karisma

part 1: https://vimeo.com/332544388

Saturday April 20: Karisma Palmore's senior recital, Kulas at 3pm

Monday April 22: Daniel, Hexin, Will, HeeJeong

part 1:https://vimeo.com/332538959

part 2: https://vimeo.com/332542363

Wednesday April 24 divisional concert

https://vimeo.com/332537054

Saturday April 27: Will Adam's senior recital, Kulas 4:30

Monday April 29: Yuyuan, Yuanfei, Noah, Julia

part 1: https://vimeo.com/333766436

part 2: https://vimeo.com/333764338

Wednesday May 1: Studio recital in Kulas at 8pm

part 1: https://vimeo.com/333757036

part 2: https://vimeo.com/333762790

Thursday May 2: Aram Mun's final Artist Diploma recital in Stull at 4:30pm

Friday May 3: Juries (for first and second year students) Stull, 10am to 2pm

Monday May 6: ensemble rostering auditions in C 21, 4-6pm

warm up room: C 36. These will be blind (behind the screen) so please address all scheduling concerns directly with Leah Brockman.

Thursday May 9: Yuanfei Chen's senor recital in Stull at 4:30pm

May 12 Road Trip!