Accomplishments

2017-2018 Season : Sketches of Spain

Wolverine Classic - West Forsyth High School 9/23/17

  • Superior Band in Class AA
  • Superior Percussion in Class AA
  • Superior Guard in Class AA
  • Superior Majorettes
  • Superior Drum Major in Class AA
  • First in Class Band
  • 2nd Place Drum line in Class
  • *First in Class Majorettes and Silver Division Champions*
  • 3rd Place Drum Major
  • *2017 OVERALL SILVER DIVISION CHAMPIONS*


Grovetown Warrior Invitational - Grovetown High School 10/21/17

  • Superior Band
  • Superior Percussion
  • Superior Color Guard
  • Superior Drum Major
  • Superior Majorettes
  • First in Class AA Band in Prelims
  • Third in Class AA Percussion in Prelims
  • Third in Class AA Colorguard in Prelims
  • *Most Outstanding Drum Major for the entire competition*
  • 5th place overall for entire competition


White Columns Invitational - Milton High School 11/4/17

  • Superior Band
  • Superior Percussion
  • Superior Color Guard
  • Superior Drum Major
  • 2nd in Class AA Overall


2015-2016 Season: Ignite

Eagle's Nest Invitational - Collins Hill High School

  • First in Class AAAA Band
  • First in Class AAAA Colorguard
  • First in Class AAAA Percussion


Large Group Performance Evaluation

Symphonic Band - Straight Superior Ratings

  • March of the Two Left Feet - Anderson
  • Morning, Noon and Night in Vienna - von Suppe
  • Scootin' on Hardrock - Holsinger


Concert Band - Straight Superior Ratings

  • Marche Diabolique - Balmages
  • Toccata for Band - Erickson
  • Moon Phases 81 - Director


2014-2015 Season: INfected

Georgia Contest of Champions - East Jackson High School, Commerce, Georgia

  • Superior ratings in Overall Band, Drumline, Drum Major, and Colorguard
  • Second in Class AA in Overall Band
  • Second in Class AA in Drumline
  • Second in Class AA in Drum Major
  • First in Class AA in Colorguard


Large Group Performance Evaluation

Symphonic Band - Straight Superior Ratings

  • The Black Horse Troop - Sousa
  • Armenian Dances, pt. 1 - Reed
  • Minimalist Dances - Conaway


Concert Band - Straight Superior Ratings

  • Coast Guards March - King/Swearingen
  • Spoon River - Grainer
  • River of Life - Reineke


2013-2014 Season: Bohemian Rhapsody┬▓

Georgia Contest of Champions - East Jackson High School, Commerce, Georgia

  • Superior ratings in Overall Band, Drumline, Drum Major, and Colorguard
  • First in Class A in Overall Band
  • First in Class A in Drumline
  • Second in Class A in Drum Major
  • Second in Class A in Colorguard


2012-2013 Season: Twisted

Lake Hartwell Invitational - Hart County High School, Hartwell, Georgia

  • Superior Ratings in Overall Band, Colorguard and Drum Major
  • First in Class A in Overall Band
  • First in Class A in Colorguard
  • Second in Class A in Drum Major
  • Second in Class A in Drumline
  • Second in Silver Division in Colorguard


Georgia Contest of Champions - East Jackson High School, Commerce, Georgia

  • Superior Ratings in Overall Band, Drumline, Drum Major and Colorguard
  • First in Class A in Overall Band
  • First in Class A in Drumline
  • First in Class A in Colorguard
  • First in Class A in Drum Major


Large Group Performance Evaluation

  • Straight Superior Ratings - Sight-reading and Performance


2011-2012 Season: Aerodynamics

Blue Ridge Mountain Marching Festival - Fannin County High School, Blue Ridge, Georgia

  • Superior Drum Major, Excellent Colorguard and Band
  • First in Class A, Drum Major
  • First in Class A, Colorguard
  • Third in Class A, Band


Large Group Performance Evaluation

  • Straight Superior Ratings - Sight-reading and Performance


2010-2011 Season: ozmosis

Blue Ridge Mountain Marching Festival - Fannin County High School, Blue Ridge, Georgia

  • Superior Drum Major, Excellent Colorguard, Drumline and Band
  • First in Class A, Overall Band
  • First in Class A, Drum Major
  • First in Class A, Drumline
  • First in Silver Division, Drum Major


Large Group Performance Evaluation

  • Superior Ratings - Sight-reading and Performance