Soccer

Important Information

Start Date: September 1, 2017

First Day of Competition: September 8, 2017

Declaration Date: September 15, 2017

Provincial Date/Region:

JV Boys- October 27/28, 2017 (Western)

JV Girls - October 27/28, 2017 (Capital)

Division 1 Boys - November 3/4, 2017 (Capital)

Division 1 Girls - November 3/4, 2017 (Northumberland)

Division 2 Boys - November 3/4, 2017 (Western)

Division 2 Girls - November 3/4, 2017(Highland)

Division 3 Boys - November 3/4, 2017 (Highland)

Division 3 Girls - November 3/4, 2017 (Western)

Division Allocation 2017-2018 (Boys)

Division Allocation 2017-2018 (Girls)

Soccer Regulations specific to NSSAF

Rules of Soccer

Soccer Nova Scotia

Provincial Championship Results 2017-2018

Division 1 Boys

Host: Halifax West High School

Host Site: Mainland Commons, Halifax

Friday, November 3, 2017

2:00 p.m. Halifax West 2 vs Sir John A 0

4:00 p.m. Citadel 3 vs King’s-Edgehill 2

Saturday, November 4, 2017

12:00 noon Kings Edgehill 1 vs Sir John A 6

2:00 p.m. Citadel 1 vs Halifax West 4

Division 1 Girls

Host: Dr. JH Gillis Regional High School

Friday, November 3, 2017

1:00 p.m. Halifax West 2 vs Riverview 0

4:00 p.m. Horton 3 vs Dr. JH Gillis 0

Saturday, November 4, 2017

1:00 p.m. Riverview 1 vs Dr JH Gillis 0

3:00 p.m. Halifax West 3 vs Horton 0

Division 2 Boys

Host: Bridgetown Regional High School,

Friday, November 3, 2017

12:00 noon Halifax Grammar 3 vs New Germany 0

3:00 p.m. Bridgetown 3 vs BEC 0

Saturday, November 4, 2017

10:00 a.m. BEC 0 vs New Germany 1

12:00 noon Bridgetown 3 vs Halifax Grammar 2

Division 2 Girls

Host: Breton Education Centre

Friday, November 3, 2017

12:00 noon BEC 5 vs NKEC 0

2:30 p.m. New Germany 4 vs Central Kings 0

Saturday, November 4, 2017

10:00 a.m. Central Kings 2 vs Northeast Kings Education Centre 4

12:00 noon Breton Education Centre 3 vs New Germany 2

Division 3 Boys

Host: Cape Breton Highlands Ed Centre/Academy

Friday, November 3, 2017

11:00 a.m. Hants North 5 vs Sacred Heart 0

2:00 p.m. CB Highlands 5 vs North Colchester 2

Saturday, November 4, 2017

10:00 a.m. Sacred Heart 1 vs North Colchester 6

12:00 noon CB Highlands 4 vs Hants North 0

Division 3 Girls

Host: Lockeport Regional High School

Friday, November 3, 2017

12:00 noon Pictou 0 vs East Antigonish 1

2:30 p.m. Oxford 13 vs Lockeport 0

Saturday, November 4, 2017

10:00 a.m. Lockeport 0 vs Pictou Academy 2

12:00 noon Oxford 4 vs East Antigonish 1

!important�� d`>