Staff Directory

Please scroll through this page for all of our staff.

Please note that you can also search for a staff member by clicking the magnifying glass on the upper right hand side of the website.

ADMINISTRATION

Mrs. Shernell Thomas-Daley

Principal


Mr. David Genovese

Assistant Principal/Supervision


Ms. Lynelle Rennis

Assistant Principal, Safety and Security



TEACHERS

Mr. Nick Chango

Special Education Teacher


Ms. Kristin Conlon

Physical Education Teacher


Mr. Jason Delo

English Teacher


Ms. Delaine Duncan

Math Teacher

Ms. Debra Ehara

English Teacher


Ms. Aliza Hernandez

English Teacher

Ms. Ashley Jamison

Special Education Teacher


Ms. Danielle Jeffrey

Science Teacher


Ms. Samantha Lefberg

Spanish Teacher

Mr. Rolin Malval

Spanish Teacher

Ms. Linda McIntyre

English Teacher


Mr. Zachary Moses

Living Environment Teacher


Ms. Linda Noble

History Teacher

Ms. Xeny Odame

History Teacher


Ms. Chantelle Paguandas

Special Education Teacher


Mr. Christopher Paluch

Math Teacher


Ms. Frances Peterson‑Murray

Science Teacher

Mr. Zach Podgorny

Art Teacher


Mr. William Pulice

History Teacher


Ms. Marina Robinson

History Teacher


Ms. Andrea Rodriguez

Physical Education Teacher


Ms. Valerie Sciarra

Music Teacher


Ms. Melina Shivbaran

Speech Therapist

Ms. Arlene Sola‑Vargas

History Teacher


Ms. Erica Steele

Special Education Teacher


Ms. Amber Tobia

Science Teacher


Mr. Caner Uler

Math Teacher

Mr. Eugene Vayner

Math Teacher


Mr. Daniel Velez

Special Education Teacher


Mr. Matthew Verni

History Teacher


Ms. Nailah Walters-Spencer

Special Education Teacher

Mr. Michael Waugh

Math Teacher


Ms. Lauren Wells

Science Teacher

GUIDANCE


Ms. Karen Browne

Guidance Counselor


Mrs. Audrey Delgado

Guidance Counselor


Ms. Janisa Thorne

Guidance Counselor


Ms. Catherine World

Guidance Counselor



PARENT COORDINATOR


Mrs. Suhadie Lajara‑Rivas

Parent Coordinator


PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION


Mrs. Elaine Acevedo

PTA President







STAFF

Ms. Lisa DePrisco

Secretarial Staff


Ms. Nikiya Wilson

Attendance Coordinator/ Records

Ms. Michele Landberg

Support Staff


Ms. Miguelina Vega

Support Staff


Ms. Debra Luca

Secretary


Ms. Sharon Sewell

Support Staff


Ms. Amilia Velazquez

Support Staff


Mr. Domingo Salazar

School Computer Technology Specialist