DE State Dept Contact
On This Page:
DelDOT
Nicole.Majeski@delaware.gov - Secretary
Shante.Hastings@delaware.gov - Deputy Secretary/Chief Engineer
McLeod, Charles R. - Spokesperson Charles.McLeod@delaware.gov
Transportation Management Center (TMC) - tmc1@delaware.gov
Claudy Joinville, DelDOT Planning
Susanne Laws, DelDOT Planning
John Andrescavage, DelDOT Planning
Leah Kacanda, Senior Project Planner, Consultant
Sarah Coakley, TID Program Manager sarah.coakley@delaware.gov
Mr. Anthony Aglio, Planning Supervisor of Local Systems Section (302) 760-2509
Stephen Bayer, PLUS Planning Supervisor stephen.bayer@delaware.gov 302-760-2174
Pam Steinebach, Director of Planning Pamela.Steinebach@delaware.gov
302-760-2111
Michael Duross, Assistant Director of Statewide & Regional Planning michael.duross@delaware.gov
Todd Sammons, Assistant Director of Development Coordination Process Todd.Sammons@delaware.gov
302-760-2266
Sireen Muhtaseb, TIS (Traffic Impact Analysis) Group Manager Sireen.Muhtaseb@delaware.gov
302-760-2529
Wendy Polasko, Subdivision Engineer Wendy.Polasko@delaware.gov
302-760-2542
Bryan Behrens, Group Engineer, Project Development South Bryan.Behrens@delaware.gov
George Pierce, Area Engineer (Sussex) GoergeA.Pierce@Delaware.gov
302-853-1349, (c) 302-542-3590
Sarah Coakley, TID (Transportation Improvement District) Sarah.Coakley@delaware.gov
302-760-2236
Humaira Nabeela, Five Points Project Manager Humaira.Nabeela@delaware.gov
302-760-2174
Will Nauman, P.E., Project Manager
Project Development – South
O: (302) 760-2748
P: (302) 632-8551
Michael Simmons, Assistant Director for Project Development South (DOTS) mike.simmons@delaware.gov
Peter Haag, Chief of Traffic Engineering,
Alastair Probert, South District Engineer, DOTS
Gemez Norwood, South District Public Works Supervisor, DOTS
William Kirsch, South District Permit Supervisor, DOTS
Mark Whiteside, Project Manager, Project Development – South, DOTS
Mark Buckalew, Traffic Safety Engineer, DelDOT Traffic
Kari Glanden, Statistical Information Supervisor, DelDOT Traffic, DOTS
Mark Galipo, Traffic Engineer, DelDOT Traffic, DOTS
Calvin Esham, Project Manager
Steve McCabe, Sussex County Review Coordinator
John Andrescavage, Sussex County Reviewer 302-760-2512
DART (DOT)
Catherine Smith, Planning Manager, DART First State Cathy.Smith@delaware.gov
Jared Kauffman, DART, Fixed-Route Planner Jared.Kauffman@delaware.gov
Tamica Cherry-Wall, DART
Mr. David Dooley, a Service Development Planner at the Delaware Transit Corporation (DTC), (302) 576-6064
Office of Community Relations
Louise Holt, Public Information Officer (302) 760-2082
Louise.Holt@delaware.gov
Maureen McCoy
302.760.2282
DelDOT Archaeologists
John W. Martin, RPA
(302) 760-2189
Historic Preservation
Alexandra Tarantino
302.760.4887
Media Contact
Arshon Howard
Cell: (302) 922-0186
Arshon.Howard@delaware.gov
Former Planner - Stephen Bayer
Environmental background
Dept of Agriculture
Foresters:
Kyle Hoyd kyle.hoyd@delaware.gov
Chris Miller chris.miller@delaware.gov
Office of State Planning Coordination (OSPC)
Director David Edgell -
Principal Planner, Sussex - Dorothy L Morris, AICP
302-739-3090, 302-672-5136
Principal Planner, New Castle - Tricia Arndt
DE State Housing Authority
Eugene R. Young, Jr.
Javier Horstmann - Chief Policy Advisor
Laurie Jacobs, Director of Public Relations
Office: 302-739-4263
Cell: 302-632-0470
deborahw@destatehousing.com
Stephanie Griffin - Director of Development
Delaware State Fire Marshal
Eric Ketterer
Deputy Fire Marshal I
Office of the State Fire Marshal
Sussex Division
22705 Park Avenue
Georgetown, DE 19947
John Rudd John.Rudd@delaware.gov
302-739-4394 (office)
302-739-3696 (fax)
302-593-9004 (cell)
Dept of Technology and Information
James Collins - Chief Information Officer
Delaware State Parks
Melanie Cucunato
Natural Heritage Program Manager
302.739.9039 office
302.222.4991 cell
Melanie.Cucunato@delaware.gov
Delaware Open Space Council
https://dnrec.alpha.delaware.gov/parks/open-space/council/
Kerri Batrowny
Division of Parks and Recreation 302-739-9935
AG's Office
Civil case: 302-577-8400
Criminal Case: 302-577-8500
Deborah J. Moreau, Esq.
(302) 739-2399
DNREC
Secretary Shawn Garvin - shawn.garvin@delaware.gov
Contact info by subject:
https://dnrec.alpha.delaware.gov/contacts/
Div. of Watershed Stewardship:
Director Steve Williams
Div. of Water Contacts
https://dnrec.alpha.delaware.gov/water/dw-contacts/
Source Water Protection - Douglas.Rambo@delaware.gov
302-739-9945
Municipal Storm Water System
Gordon Woodrow
Program Manager I
MS4 Program
Surface Water Discharges Section
302-739-9946
Alexis Capes
Remediation Section of Div. of Waste & Hazardous Substances - ToddKeyser@delaware.gov
Tank Management - timothy.ratsep@delaware.gov
DNREC Division of Climate, Coastal & Energy
https://dnrec.alpha.delaware.gov/climate-coastal-energy/
Jim Lee - Community Relations Officer JamesW.Lee@delaware.gov
302-735-3353
Beth Krumrine 302-735-3480
100 W. Water Street, Suite 10B, Dover, DE19904
Delaware Wetlands
Alison.Rogerson@delaware.gov - 302-739-9939
Olivia McDonald - Education and Communications Specialist
olivia.mcdonald@delaware.gov
Phone: 302-739-9939
285 Beiser Blvd., Suite 102, Dover, DE 19904
Bonnie Arvay Bonnie.Arvay@delaware.gov
Gina Tonn, PhD, PE, CFM
DNREC, Division of Watershed Stewardship - Floodplain Mapping
302-345-0614 (cell)
Division of Water, Wetlands and Subaqueous Lands
Robert.Josefowski@delaware.gov
302-739-9943
Community Affairs Contacts - https://dnrec.alpha.delaware.gov/community-services/ocs-contacts/
James Brunswick - Community Ombudsman james.brunswick@delaware.gov
391 Lukens Dr. New Castle, DE 19720
302-739-9040
Division of Public Health
William J. Milliken, Jr. - Eng'r III
302-741-8646 or 8640