Past Masters of Mount Holly Lodge #14 F&AM

Mount Holly Lodge No. 18

b f d Joseph Read - 1804-06

a g d Samuel J. Read - 1807-17 & 19

d Matthew McHenry - 1818

d Charles F. Lott - 1820

d Jacob Egbert - 1821

d John Beatty, Jr. - 1822-23

d Joseph J. Sleeper - 1824-25

e d James Cushman - 1826-27

d George Haywood - 1828

d Richard Eayre - 1829-30

Mount Holly Lodge No. 14

d Matthew McHenry - 1849

b d Samuel Read - 1850

c d George W. Curtis - 1851 & 53-56

d Anthony Phillips - 1852

d Thomas B. Woolston - 1857

d William E. Bryan - 1858-59

d Charles Ewan, Jr. - 1860-65 & 69

d George H. Pancost - 1866-67

d John B. Deacon - 1868

d Samuel C. Woolman - 1870-71

d Milton Hansell - 1872

d Fred W. Kelly - 1873-74

d John W. McCormick - 1875

d Joseph Lundy - 1876-78

a d Josiah W. Ewan - 1879-80

d Joseph W. Gaskill - 1881

d George W. Craig - 1882-83

d Caleb S. Ridgway - 1884-85

d William H. Cline - 1886

i d John W. Bodine - 1887-88

d Levi French - 1889

d Owen Southgate - 1890-91

d Clarence H. Polhemus - 1892

d William B. Arber - 1893

d Robert S. Gaskill - 1894

d Charles D. Raine - 1895

d J. Wilmer Lundy - 1896

d George A. Lippincott - 1897-98

d Thomas R. Finley - 1899

d Charles R. Fenton - 1900

d George M. Hillman - 1901

d Christian J. Krayer - 1902-03

d Joseph W. Colkitt - 1904

d William B. Pearson - 1905

d Jeremiah H. Colkitt - 1906

d James B. Borden - 1907

d Frank A. Elberson - 1908

d William H. Dobbins - 1909

d Harry W. Phares - 1910

d Fred M. Anderson - 1911

d Henry C. Shinn - 1912

d John J. Buswell - 1913 & 45

d Francis O. Durand - 1914

d Elwood H. Stokes - 1915 & 22

k d Oliver G. Billings - 1916

d Leonidas S. Boyce - 1917

d Benjamin E. Colkitt - 1918

d Herbert S. Killie - 1919

d S. Lawerence Bullock - 1920

d B. Frank Clayberger, Jr. - 1921

d William J. Haines - 1923

d Henry H. Savage - 1924

d Willard F. Lippincott - 1925

d George M Sleeper - 1926

h d John C. Gillam - 1927

h d A. Garfield Brown - 1928

d John C. Dantz - 1929

d Samuel T. Bakley - 1930

d William S. Fryer, Jr. - 1931

d William E. Karg - 1932

d Justus Z. Deacon - 1933

d Floyd S. Stockton - 1934 & 37

d Curlis W. Nutt - 1935

d Ernest S. Milligan - 1936

m d Marriott G. Haines - 1938

d Harold E. Wright - 1939

d John E. Bridegum - 1940

d Arthur J. Atkinson, Sr. - 1941

d John D. Zerbe - 1942

j d Herman Bading - 1943

d A. Thomas Atkinson - 1944

d Claude J. Russell - 1946

d Joseph L. Moorhouse- 1947

d H. Bayard Allen, Jr. - 1948

d Ralph T. Borden - 1949

d Walter H. Hullings - 1950

d John R. Phares - 1951

d Robert C. Bridegum - 1952

d Arnold Morgan - 1953

k d Frederick E. Graser - 1954

d George E. Harper - 1955

d William W. Busch - 1956 & 74

d Harry T. Stiefel - 1957

d Vernon H. Hallowell - 1958

d Arthur J. Atkinson, Jr. - 1959

d John W. Sibbet - 1960

d Robert J. Selbach - 1961

d Ernest F. Wright - 1962

James E. Hayes - 1963, 71, 76

d John B. Tilton, Jr. - 1964

h d Stacy B. Stockton - 1965 & 73

d Francis L. Fitz Patrick - 1966

d Billy B. Zimmerman - 1967

d Louis Kurty - 1968

d D. Norman Judson - 1969

d W. Earl Peters - 1970

d Ronald H. Powell - 1972

d Max L. Wagner - 1975

d Gregory J. Sprinkle - 1976

d Leonard J. Meier - 1977 & 78

d Lyman Croshaw - 1979

d George P. Moorer - 1980

d Thomas B. Hirschlein - 1981

Brian M. Guest - 1982

d E. Richard Gerber - 1983

Timothy M. Murphy - 1984

d Charles W. Cahilly - 1985

j Paul D. Loveland, Jr. - 1986 & 91

d Allen C. Sayers - 1987

Charles R. Levering, Sr. - 1988

Robert T. Shellenberger, Jr. - 1989

Sam R. Nasuti - 1990

d Charles Earle, Jr. - 1992

h John B. Kulik - 1993

d Louis R. Archer - 1994

k William A. Moore - 1995, 98 & 2012

Gary L. Fox - 1996

Russell A. Fries - 1997

Dale R. King - 1999

Harold B. Johnson - 2000

h Charles W. Gray - 2001

h d Hans B. Seba - 2002

h Richard M. Manall - 2003

William J. Czepiel, Sr. - 2004

h Andrew G. Churney - 2005

n William T. Costello, Jr. - 2006 & 13

Daniel C. Adamo - 2007 & 14

h Jack Miladin - 2008

Charles R. Levering, Jr. - 2009

o Matthew D. Kauffman - 2010

David A. Soltesz - 2011

Jonathan S. Soltesz - 2015 & 16

Alexander G. Churney - 2017

HONORARY MEMBERS:

M.W. Francis R. Mitchell, P.G.M.

M.W. David A. Dorworth, P.G.M.


a - P Grand Master

b - P Deputy Grand Master

c - P Jr Grand Warden

d - Deceased

e - P Grand Lecturer

f - P Grand Treasurer

g - P Grand Secretary

h - P Grand Chaplain

i - P Grand Sword Bearer

j - P Dist Dep Grand Master

k - Dimitted

m - P Jr Grand Deacon

n - P Jr. Grand Steward

o - P Grand Organist