2018 AWARD WINNERS

& OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

facebook.com/freefilmfest/photos/a.1573014489625860/2118555445071759/?type=3&theater

2018 AWARDS

FINALIST WINNERS, SPECIAL INVITATIONS, OFFICIAL SELECTIONS, & LISTING ENTRIES


2018 AWARD WINNERS

BEST PRODUCTION

Inner Me - Antonio Spanò


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Saving Santa - Keith O'Grady


BEST EDITING / EFFECTS

A Promise of Time Travel - Craig Jessen


BEST DIRECTOR

Where the Great Spirits Live - Melonie Gartner


BEST ANIMATION

Thrill Over Fear - John Katehis


BEST COMEDY

School of Shock - Steven Dorrington


BEST HORROR

NightmARes - James Mansell


BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Mataleòn - "Carrie" - Giorgia Brandolese


BEST DRAMA

A Way Back - Alan King


BEST DOCUMENTARY

The Pianist of Yarmouk - Vikram Ahluwalia


BEST MUSIC

All the Nightmares - Pawel Cichonski


BEST EXPERIMENT

My Heart Is an Octopus - Nэno Bэlchэv


BEST ACTION

MMA: Never Surrender

- Jusino Productions, Godbout Entertainment


BEST CULTURAL FILM

To Shoot and Protect - Matthias Pöltinger


BEST SCREENPLAY

Next Saturday - Brian Dodd


2018 Official Selections

Thrill Over Fear - John Katehis

Windmills - The Black Rose - Ricky Kelley

School of Shock - Steven Dorrington

Nightmares - James Mansell

Lions of the Sea - Jessi Thind

Garbage Bin Meals - Dr. Satyakam Phukan

93 Notout - Arudra Saravanakumar Mathaiyan

Mataleòn - "Carrie" - Giorgia Brandolese

A Way Back - Alan King

Soul Puppet - Esmeralda James

Tomorrowland - Sarvnaz Alambeigi

The Pianist of Yarmouk - Vikram Ahluwalia

All the Nightmares - Pawel Cichonski

Sisyphus - Yusuf Emre Yalçın

The Trident - Daquon D. Brunson

The Girl - Petar Minov

All Love Schmidt - Lars Pape

Among Us - Arturo Portillo

The 30th of May - James Theres

Thy Will Be Done - Shareef Snuggs

The Romantic Scene - Jagan Badvel

Save me a Dance - Maxime Guérin

The Mortality Game - Ed Vela

My Heart Is an Octopus - Nэno Bэlchэv

Fetish - Danny MAlin

Night of Columbus Day - Michael Aliotti

Probability - Letter To Fest

Goodbye God, I’ve Gone to Bodie - Kirby Wright

The Letters - Terez Koncz

Kaash (Only If) - Bushra Wadood

There's a Bom in Yer Buildin’ (Teaser Trailer) - Tammi Renard

Inner Me - Antonio Spanò

Eventually, Everything is Fine - Maria Judice

Ibuddy 2.0 - Anthony Fung

Zehn.Zwanzig - Rafael Bettschart

Butter - Martina Trepczyk

A Promise of Time Travel - Craig Jessen

White - David Moya

MMA: Never Surrender - Dennis Jusino, , Gerald J Godbout III

Enslaved by Loneliness - Balaji Krishnan

Foes - Sead Kresevl Jakovic

Dead Air - Alecia Cenaruzabeitia

Strike One - Larry Fentin

Tanning Tatums Chatum - Lamar Lamar

THE EVERGREEN MISTS, Where the Elves Get High & Play - Walther Lees

The Blue Fish - Aram Vidal

On the Outs (The Greatest) - Ina Alstetler

The Other Girl - Brenda Brandis

Snag - Conni Easton

Ain't It Shady - Victor Hindsberger

The Body Double - Rain Smith

Christopher Terry at the Promenade - Shannon Goodall

Witness A - Gary Keith

Where the Great Spirits Live - Melonie Gartner

To Shoot and Protect - Matthias Pöltinger

Joy of Wolf - Matt Orefice

Fall Out Episode 1 - Sandy Brown

Screw Loose - Dan Guest

Leaf Blower Massacre - Tony Cooney

If You Think … - Neurfer Calli Skogden

Faith Has Truth - Opina Sanchez-Ferth

Saving Santa - Keith O'Grady

Thigh Gap - Nella Citino

That is Your Baby - Hristo Poriazoff

The Wish - Margaret Dane

Left Behind - Swati Goyal

Next Saturday - Brian Dodd

Waterless - Marc I. Daniels

Fauncy Goose - Deborah Echols


EVENT AND 2018 AWARD WINNERS


September 1st, 2018 Event from 1pm to 5pm at the Lakeland Public Library100 Lake Morton Dr, Lakeland, FL 33801, USA.Contact filmfestfreedom@gmail.com on Google+ or email us directly. Event is open to the public, tickets are free to purchase but you must email our festival as seating is limited.In direct partnership with Honor Film Festival, Events on the Lawn, and Bizgig Media for event, hosting and management.
facebook.com/freefilmfest/photos/a.1573014489625860/2118555445071759/?type=3&theater
plus.google.com/u/1/+FreedomFilmfest/posts/6CFVfMyr6eJ

Freedom Film Festival is owned and operated by Sam Jenkins and his corporations or LLCs; LEAPS Program and Events on the Lawn