Saskatchewan 2024 Nominations
Last Updated: July 4, 2024
Key:
* = Incumbent
L = Leader
Athabasca
NDP: Leroy Laliberte
SK Party: Jim Lemaigre*
Batoche
Green: Hamish Graham
NDP: Trina Miller
SK Party: Darlene Rowden
Cannington
Buffalo: Michelle Krieger
SK Party: Daryl Harrison*
Canora-Pelly
NDP: Wynn Fedorchuk
SK Party: Sean Wilson
Carrot River Valley
SK Party: Terri Bromm
Cumberland
Independent: Nasser Dean Chalifoux
NDP: Jordan McPhail
SK Party: Gregory Seib
Cut Knife-Turtleford
SK Party: James Thorsteinson
Cypress Hills
SK Party: Doug Steele*
Dakota-Arm River
PC: Raymond Carrick
SK Party: Barret Kropf
Estevan-Big Muddy
Buffalo: Phillip Zajac (L)
Green: Billy Patterson
SK Party: Lori Carr*
Humboldt-Watrous
Buffalo: Megan Christianson
Green: Sharon Thiebault
PC: Rose Buscholl (L)
SK Party: Racquel Hilbert
Kelvington-Wadena
NDP: Lorne Schroeder
Kindersley-Biggar
SK Party: Kim Gartner
Last Mountain-Touchwood
NDP: Thera Nordal
SK Party: Travis Keisig*
Lloydminster
SK Party: Colleen Young*
Lumsden-Morse
Green: Isaiah Hunter
NDP: Chauntel Baudu
SK Party: Blaine McLeod*
United: Jon Hromek (L)
Martensville-Blairmore
NDP: Tammy Pike
SK Party: Jamie Martens
Meadow Lake
NDP: Miles Nachbaur
SK Party: Jeremy Harrison*
Melfort
SK Party: Todd Goudy*
Melville-Saltcoats
SK Party: Warren Kaeding*
Moose Jaw North
Green: Kimberley Epp
NDP: Cheantelle Fisher
SK Party: Tim McLeod*
Moose Jaw Wakamow
NDP: Melissa Patterson
SK Party: Megan Patterson
Moosomin-Montmartre
Green: Remi Rheault
SK Party: Steven Bonk*
Prince Albert Carlton
NDP: Carolyn Brost Strom
Prince Albert Northcote
NDP: Nicole Rancourt
SK Party: Alana Ross*
Regina Coronation Park
NDP: Noor Burki*
PC: Olasehinde Ben Adebayo
SK Party: Riaz Ahmad
Regina Douglas Park
Green: Victor Lau
NDP: Nicole Sarauer*
Regina Elphinstone-Centre
Green: Jim Elliott
NDP: Meara Conway*
Regina Lakeview
NDP: Carla Beck (L)*
PC: Victor Teece
SK Party: Sarah Wright
Regina Mount Royal
NDP: Trent Wotherspoon*
Regina Northeast
NDP: Jacqueline Roy
PC: Fawaz Adegoke
SK Party: Rahul Singh
Regina Pasqua
NDP: Bhajan Brar
PC: Justin Parnell
SK Party: Muhammad Fiaz*
Regina Rochdale
NDP: Joan Pratchler
SK Party: Laura Ross*
Regina South Albert
NDP: Aleana Young*
SK Party: Khushdil Mehro
Regina University
NDP: Sally Housser
PC: Corie Rempel
SK Party: Gene Makowsky*
Regina Walsh Acres
NDP: Jared Clarke*
Regina Wascana Plains
Green: Bo Chen
NDP: Brent Blakley
PC: Larry Buchinski
SK Party: Christine Tell*
United: Dustin Plett
Rosetown-Delisle
Green: Sean Muirhead
NDP: Brenda Edel
SK Party: Jim Reiter*
Rosthern-Shellbrook
SK Party: Scott Moe (L)*
United: Cody Lockhart
Saskatchewan Rivers
SK Party: Eric Schmalz
United: Nadine Wilson*
Saskatoon Centre
Green: Darry Michelle
NDP: Betty Nippi-Albright*
Saskatoon Chief Mistawasis
NDP: Don McBean
SK Party: Parminder Singh
Saskatoon Churchill-Wildwood
NDP: Keith Jorgenson
SK Party: Lisa Lambert*
Saskatoon Eastview
NDP: Matt Love*
SK United: Francis Kreiser
United: Brad McAvoy
Saskatoon Fairview
Green: Phoenix Neault
NDP: Vicki Mowat*
SK Party: Zahid Sandhu
Saskatoon Meewasin
NDP: Nathaniel Teed*
SK Party: Maureen Alice Torr
Saskatoon Nutana
Green: Whitney Greenleaf
NDP: Erika Ritchie*
Saskatoon Riversdale
Green: Naomi Hunter (L)
NDP: Kimberley Breckner
Saskatoon Silverspring
NDP: Hugh Gordon
SK Party: Paul Merriman*
Saskatoon Southeast
Green: Mohammad Mansour Abusha'r
NDP: Brittney Senger
SK Party: John Owojori
Saskatoon Stonebridge
NDP: Darcy Warrington
SK Party: Bronwyn Eyre*
Saskatoon University-Sutherland
NDP: Tajinder Grewal
SK Party: Ghislaine McLeod
Saskatoon Westview
Green: Jupiter Neault
NDP: April ChiefCalf
SK Party: David Buckingham*
Saskatoon Willowgrove
NDP: Alana Wakula
SK Party: Ken Cheveldayoff*
Swift Current
SK Party: Everett Hindley*
The Battlefords
NDP: Tom Kroczynski
SK Party: Jeremy Cockrill*
Warman
Buffalo: Mark Friesen
SK Party: Terry Jenson*
Weyburn-Bengough
Green: North Hunter
SK Party: Mike Weger
White City-Qu'Appelle
NDP: Grady Birns
SK Party: Brad Crassweller
Wood River
Buffalo: Clinton Arnason
NDP: Mike Topola
SK Party: David Marit*
Yorkton
Buffalo: Timothy Kasprick
Green: Valerie Brooks
NDP: Lenore Pinder
SK Party: David Chan