New Brunswick 2024 Nominations
Last Updated: July 4, 2024
Key:
* = Incumbent
# = Incumbent running in different riding
L = Leader
Albert-Riverview
Liberal: Dave Gouthro
PC: Sherry Wilson#
Arcadia-Butternut Valley-Maple Hills
Green: Brian Boucher
Liberal: Connie Larson
PC: Don Monahan
Bathurst
Green: Robert Kryszko
Liberal: Rene Legacy*
Beausoleil-Grand Bouctouche-Kent
Liberal: Benoît Bourque*
Belle-Baie-Belledune
Liberal: Marco LeBlanc*
Caraquet
Liberal: Isabelle Theriault*
Carleton-Victoria
PC: Margaret Johnson*
Carleton-York
Green: Burt Folkins
Liberal: Chris Duffie
PANB: Sterling Wright
PC: Richard Ames*
Champdore-Irishtown
Liberal: Lyne Chantal Boudreau
Dieppe-Memramcook
Green: Jacques Giguère
Edmundston-Vallee-des-Rivieres
Liberal: Jean-Claude D'Armours*
PC: Roger Quimper
Fredericton-Grand Lake
Green: Ken Washburn
PC: Kris Austin*
Fredericton-Lincoln
Green: David Coon (L)*
Liberal: Joni Leger
Fredericton North
Green: Anthea Plummer
Liberal: Luke Randall
PANB: Glen Davis
PC: Jill Green
Fredericton South-Silverwood
Green: Simon Ouellette
Liberal: Susan Holt (L)#
NDP: Nicki Lyons-MacFarlane
PC: Nicolle Carlin
Fredericton-York
Green: Pam Allen-LeBlanc
Liberal: Tanya Whitney
NDP: Steven LaForest
PANB: Michael Broderick
PC: Ryan Cullins*
Fundy-The Isles-Saint John Lorneville
Liberal: Patty Borthwick
Grand Falls-Saint Quentin
Liberal: Chuck Chiasson*
Hampton-Fundy-St. Martins
Green: Laura Myers
Liberal: John Herron
PANB: Peter Graham
PC: Faytene Grasseschi
Hanwell-New Maryland
Green: Susan Jonah
PANB: Kris Hurtubise
PC: Judy Wilson-Shee
Hautes-Terres-Nepisiguit
Liberal: Luc Robichaud
Kent North
Green: Kevin Arseneau*
Liberal: Pat Finnigan
PANB: Carole Boudreau
PC: Carl Cosby
Kings Centre
Green: Bruce Dryer
NDP: Nicholas Green
PC: Bill Oliver*
Madawaska Les Lacs-Edmundston
Liberal: Francine Landry*
NDP: Tanya Roberts
PC: Michel Morin
Miramichi Bay-Neguac
Liberal: Sam Johnston
PC: Rejean Savoie*
Miramichi East
Liberal: Veronique Arsenault
PC: Michelle Conroy*
Miramichi West
Liberal: Mark Hambrook
PC: Mike Dawson*
Moncton East
Liberal: Alexandre Cedric Doucet
PC: Paolo Andreetti
Moncton Centre
Liberal: Rob McKee*
NDP: James Ryan
PC: David Melanson
Moncton Northwest
Green: Ana Santana
Liberal: Tania Sodhi
NDP: Cyprien Okana
PC: Ernie Steeves*
Moncton South
Liberal: Claire Johnson
NDP: Rebecca Rogers
PC: Greg Turner*
Oromocto-Sunbury
Green: Tim Thompson
Liberal: Stephen Horsman
PC: Mary Wilson*
Quispamsis
Liberal: Aaron Kennedy
NDP: Alex White (L)
PC: Blaine Higgs (L)*
Restigouche East
Liberal: Guy Arsenault*
Restigouche West
Green: Myriam Cormier
Liberal: Gilles LePage*
Riverview
Green: Sarah Lord
PC: Rob Weir
Rothesay
Green: Zara MacKay-Boyce
Liberal: Alyson Townsend
NDP: Cindy Andrie
PC: Ted Flemming*
Saint Croix
Green: Mark Allan Groleau
Liberal: Troy Lyons
NDP: Bola Ademolu
PC: Kathy Bockus*
Saint John East
Green: Gerald Irish
Liberal: David Alston
NDP: Josh Floyd
PC: Glen Savoie*
Saint John Harbour
Green: Mariah Darling
Liberal: David Hickey
Saint John Portland-Simonds
Liberal: John Dornan
Saint John West-Lancaster
Green: Joanna Killen
PC: Kim Costain
Shediac Bay-Dieppe
Green: Chantal Landry
Liberal: Robert Gauvin*
Shediac-Cap-Acadie
Green: Jean Bourgeois
Liberal: Jacques LeBlanc*
Shippagan-Les-Iles
Liberal: Eric Mallet*
Sussex-Three Rivers
PC: Tammy Scott-Wallace*
Tantramar
Green: Megan Mitton*
Tracadie
Green: Serge Brideau
Liberal: Keith Chiasson*
Woodstock-Hartland
PC: Bill Hogan*