2002
Toonami Schedule: 2002
New Episodes* | Days Range from 6a to 6a
January 1st (Tuesday)
5:00p Tenchi Muyo!: Here Comes Ayeka!
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Emperor's Quest
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Water Fight
6:30p Batman Beyond: Golem
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Big Trouble, Little Trunks
12:30a Outlaw Star: Demon of the Water Planet
January 2nd (Wednesday)
5:00p Tenchi Muyo!: Hello, Ryo-Ohki!
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Nimbus Cloud of Roshi
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Final Round
6:30p Batman Beyond: The Winning Edge
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Who Will Fight Who?
12:30a Outlaw Star: Between Life and Machine
January 3rd (Thursday)
5:00p Tenchi Muyo!: Mihoshi Falls to the Land of Stars
5:30p Dragon Ball: Oolong the Terrible
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Goku vs. Pikkon
6:30p Batman Beyond: Dead Man's Hand
January 4th (Friday) – Toonami: Midnight Run Fridays Dropped Due to Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
5:00p Tenchi Muyo!: Kagato Attacks!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Yamcha the Desert Bandit
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan Goes to High School
6:30p Batman Beyond: Meltdown
January 5th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Videl Is Crushed
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Identities Revealed
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Energy Drain
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Wizard's Curse
January 7th (Monday) – Toonami Infolink Fansite Launched by TylerL and Zogg
5:00p Tenchi Muyo!: We Need Tenchi
5:30p Dragon Ball: Keep an Eye on the Dragon Balls
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: I Am Saiyaman!
6:30p Batman Beyond: Heroes*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Forfeit of Piccolo
12:30a Outlaw Star: The Strongest Woman in the Universe
January 8th (Tuesday)
5:00p Tenchi Muyo!: The Night Before the Carnival
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan's First Date
6:30p Batman Beyond: Spellbound
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: A Dark and Secret Power
12:30a Outlaw Star: Law and Lawlessness
January 9th (Wednesday)
5:00p Tenchi Muyo!: Hello Baby
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Ox King on Fire Mountain
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Rescue Videl
6:30p Batman Beyond: Shriek
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Videl Is Crushed
12:30a Outlaw Star: Cats and Girls and Spaceships
January 10th (Thursday)
5:00p Tenchi Muyo!: Sasami and Tsunami
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Kamehameha Wave
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Blackmail
6:30p Batman Beyond: A Touch of Curaré
January 11th (Friday)
5:00p Tenchi Muyo!: I Love Tenchi
5:30p Dragon Ball: Boss Rabbit's Magic Touch
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: I'll Fight Too!
6:30p Batman Beyond: Disappearing Inque*
January 12th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: King of the Demons
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta Attacks
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Next Up, Goku
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Battle Supreme
January 14th (Monday)
5:00p Tenchi Muyo!: The Advent of the Goddess
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Dragon Balls Are Stolen!
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Newest Super Saiyan
6:30p Batman Beyond: Ascension
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Energy Drain
12:30a Outlaw Star: Gravity Jailbreak
January 15th (Tuesday)
5:00p Tenchi Muyo!: Zero Ryoko
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Penalty Is Pinball
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Take Flight Videl
6:30p Batman Beyond: Joyride
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Wizard's Curse
12:30a Outlaw Star: Cutting the Galactic Leyline
January 16th (Wednesday)
5:00p Tenchi Muyo!: Here Comes Jurai
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gather for the tournament
6:30p Batman Beyond: Earth Mover
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: King of the Demons
12:30a Outlaw Star: Maze of Despair
January 17th (Thursday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for Discussions!
5:30p Dragon Ball: A Wish to the Eternal Dragon
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Camera Shy
6:30p Batman Beyond: Splicers
January 18th (Friday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for a Princess!
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Legend of Goku
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The World Tournament
6:30p Batman Beyond: Lost Soul
January 19th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Eighteen Unmasks
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Pay to Win
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Heart of a Villain
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Dark Prince Returns
January 21st (Monday) – Batman vs. Superman (1) / Batman & Superman Adventures: World's Finest: The Gauntlet of Doom Poll / "Batman vs. Superman" Sweepstakes [January 20-28, 2002]
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for Worries!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Goku's Rival
6:00p Batman: The Animated Series: Deep Freeze
6:30p Superman: The Animated Series: Bizarro's World
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Next Up, Goku
12:30a Outlaw Star: Outlaw World
January 22nd (Tuesday) – Batman vs. Superman (2)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for Monsters!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Look Out for Launch
6:00p Batman: The Animated Series: Blind As a Bat
6:30p Superman: The Animated Series: Solar Power
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Battle Supreme
12:30a Outlaw Star: World of Desires
January 23rd (Wednesday) – Batman vs. Superman (3)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for Partners!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Find That Stone!
6:00p Batman: The Animated Series: Make 'Em Laugh
6:30p Superman: The Animated Series: Mxyzpixilated
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Eighteen Unmasks
12:30a Outlaw Star: Into Burning Space
January 24th (Thursday) – Batman vs. Superman (4)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for Resident Officers!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Milk Delivery
6:00p Batman: The Animated Series: Girls Night Out
6:30p Superman: The Animated Series: Double Dose
January 25th (Friday) – Batman vs. Superman (5)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for a Carnival!
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Turtle Hermit Way
6:00p Batman: The Animated Series: Avatar
6:30p Superman: The Animated Series: Father's Day
January 26th (Saturday) – Batman vs. Superman (6) / Superman Wins Batman vs. Superman
1:00p Batman: The Animated Series: Riddler's Reform
1:30p Superman: The Animated Series: Absolute Power
2:00p Batman: The Animated Series: Legends of the Dark Knight
2:30p Superman: The Animated Series: The Way of All Flesh
3:00p Batman: The Animated Series: Bane
3:30p Superman: The Animated Series: Livewire
4:00p Batman: The Animated Series: Night of the Ninja
4:30p Superman: The Animated Series: Prototype
5:00p Superman: The Animated Series: Blasts from the Past: Part I
5:30p Superman: The Animated Series: Blasts from the Past: Part II
6:00p Superman: The Animated Series: Legacy: Part I
6:30p Superman: The Animated Series: Legacy: Part II
January 28th (Monday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for a Genius!
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Tournament Begins
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Trunks vs. Goten
6:30p Batman Beyond: Bloodsport
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Heart of a Villain
12:30a Outlaw Star: The Beast Girl, Ready to Pounce!
January 29th (Tuesday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for Memories!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Elimination Round
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Best of the Boys
6:30p Batman Beyond: Hidden Agenda
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Dark Prince Returns
12:30a Outlaw Star: The Beautiful Assassin
January 30th (Wednesday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for an Arch Rival!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Smells like Trouble
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Big Trouble, Little Trunks
6:30p Batman Beyond: Once Burned
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta's Pride
12:30a Outlaw Star: Creeping Evil
January 31st (Thursday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: Time and Space Adventures: Part 1
5:30p Dragon Ball: Quarterfinals Continue
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Who Will Fight Who?
6:30p Batman Beyond: Hooked Up
February 1st (Friday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: Time and Space Adventures: Part 2
5:30p Dragon Ball: Monster Beast Giran
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Forfeit of Piccolo
6:30p Batman Beyond: Rats
February 2nd (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta's Pride
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Long Awaited Fight
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Magic Ball of Buu
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Buu Is Hatched
February 4th (Monday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: Time and Space Adventures: Part 3
5:30p Dragon Ball: Krillin's Frantic Attack
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: A Dark and Secret Power
6:30p Batman Beyond: Mind Games
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Buu Is Hatched
12:30a Outlaw Star: Gathering for the Space Race
February 5th (Tuesday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for a Rebellion!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Danger from Above
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Videl Is Crushed
6:30p Batman Beyond: Revenant
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Losses Begin
12:30a Outlaw Star: Adrift in Subspace
February 6th (Wednesday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for an Escape!
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Grand Finals
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Identities Revealed
6:30p Batman Beyond: Babel
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Terror of Majin Buu
12:30a Outlaw Star: Mortal Combat with the El Dorado
February 7th (Thursday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for Hiding!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Number One Under the Moon
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Energy Drain
6:30p Batman Beyond: Terry's Friend Dates a Robot
February 8th (Friday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for Hunger!
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Final Blow
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Wizard's Curse
6:30p Batman Beyond: Eyewitness
February 9th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Losses Begin
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Terror of Majin Buu
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Meal Time
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Warrior's Decision
February 11th (Monday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for a Ghost!
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Roaming Lake*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: King of the Demons
6:30p Batman Beyond: Zeta
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Meal Time
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Roaming Lake
February 12th (Tuesday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for Runaways!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Pilaf and the Mystery Force*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta Attacks
6:30p Batman Beyond: Last Resort
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Warrior's Decision
12:30a Dragon Ball: Pilaf and the Mystery Force
February 13th (Wednesday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for Swimsuits!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Wedding Plans?*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Next Up, Goku
6:30p Batman Beyond: Final Cut
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Final Atonement
12:30a Dragon Ball: Wedding Plans?
February 14th (Thursday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for a Checkpoint!
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Flying Fortress - Vanished!*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Battle Supreme
6:30p Batman Beyond: Armory
February 15th (Friday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for Knights
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Legend of a Dragon*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Eighteen Unmasks
6:30p Batman Beyond: Sneak Peek
February 16th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Final Atonement
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Warriors of the Dead
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Tournament Begins
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Water Fight
February 18th (Monday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for Karma!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Cruel General Red*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Pay to Win
6:30p Batman Beyond: Plague
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Warriors of the Dead
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Flying Fortress - Vanished!
February 19th (Tuesday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for Ryoko!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Cold Reception*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Heart of a Villain
6:30p Batman Beyond: The Eggbaby
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Tournament Begins
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Legend of a Dragon
February 20th (Wednesday)
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for a Showdown!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Major Metallitron*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Dark Prince Returns
6:30p Batman Beyond: April Moon
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Water Fight
12:30a Dragon Ball: Cruel General Red
February 21st (Thursday) – Toonami: Midnight Run Thursdays Reclaimed from Adult Swim
5:00p Tenchi Universe: No Need for a Conclusion!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Ninja Murasaki Is Coming!*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta's Pride
6:30p Batman Beyond: Payback
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Final Round
12:30a Dragon Ball: Cold Reception
February 22nd (Friday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Separation Anxiety
5:30p Dragon Ball: Five Murasakis*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Long Awaited Fight
6:30p Batman Beyond: Sentries of the Last Cosmos
February 23rd (Saturday) – Toonami: Rising Sun Revived
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Final Round
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Goku vs. Pikkon
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan Goes to High School
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: I Am Saiyaman!
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: The Last Son of Krypton: Part I
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: On Leather Wings
February 25th (Monday) – "Toonami Reactor/Bandai" Sweepstakes [February 25, 2002 - March 4, 2002]
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Four's a Crowd
5:30p Dragon Ball: Mysterious Android No. 8*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Magic Ball of Buu
6:30p Batman Beyond: Big Time
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Goku vs. Pikkon
12:30a Dragon Ball: Major Metallitron
February 26th (Tuesday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Long Distance Lunacy
5:30p Dragon Ball: Horrifying Buyon*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Buu Is Hatched
6:30p Batman Beyond: Untouchable
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Gohan Goes to High School
12:30a Dragon Ball: Ninja Murasaki Is Coming!
February 27th (Wednesday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: The Eternal Pledge
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Fall of Muscle Tower*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Losses Begin
6:30p Batman Beyond: Where's Terry?
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: I Am Saiyaman!
12:30a Dragon Ball: Five Murasakis
February 28th (Thursday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Money! Money! Money!
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Secret of Dr. Flappe*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Terror of Majin Buu
6:30p Batman Beyond: Ace in the Hole
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Gohan's First Date
12:30a Dragon Ball: Mysterious Android No. 8
March 1st (Friday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Play Date
5:30p Dragon Ball: A Trip to the City*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Meal Time
6:30p Batman Beyond: King's Ransom
March 2nd (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan's First Date
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Rescue Videl
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Blackmail
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: I'll Fight Too!
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: The Last Son of Krypton: Part II
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Christmas with the Joker
March 4th (Monday) – The Edit List Interview with Jason DeMarco
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: The Day We Met
5:30p Dragon Ball: Master Thief, Hasky*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Warrior's Decision
6:30p Batman Beyond: Betrayal
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Rescue Videl
12:30a Dragon Ball: Horrifying Buyon
March 5th (Tuesday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Tenchi Anniversary
5:30p Dragon Ball: Danger in the Air*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Final Atonement
6:30p Batman Beyond: Out of the Past
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Blackmail
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Fall of Muscle Tower
March 6th (Wednesday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: The Guardians of Old
5:30p Dragon Ball: Bulma's Bad Day*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Warriors of the Dead
6:30p Batman Beyond: Speak No Evil
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: I'll Fight Too!
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Secret of Dr. Flappe
March 7th (Thursday) – Cartoon Network Upfront 2002
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Ryoko's Big Date
5:30p Dragon Ball: Kame House - Found!*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Tournament Begins
6:30p Batman Beyond: Inqueling
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Newest Super Saiyan
12:30a Dragon Ball: A Trip to the City
March 8th (Friday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Moon Mission
5:30p Dragon Ball: Deep Blue Sea*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Water Fight
6:30p Batman Beyond: Unmasked
March 9th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Newest Super Saiyan
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Take Flight Videl
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gather for the Tournament
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Camera Shy
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: The Last Son of Krypton: Part III
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Nothing to Fear
March 11th (Monday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Stupid Cupid
5:30p Dragon Ball: Roshi Surprise*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Final Round
6:30p Batman Beyond: Curse of the Kobra, Part 1
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Take Flight Videl
12:30a Dragon Ball: Master Thief, Hasky
March 12th (Tuesday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: The Eye of the Destroyer
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Trap Is Sprung*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Goku vs. Pikkon
6:30p Batman Beyond: Curse of the Kobra, Part 2
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Gather for the Tournament
12:30a Dragon Ball: Danger in the Air
March 13th (Wednesday) – Cartoon Network and Kids' WB! Joint Upfront 2002
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Tokyo or Bust
5:30p Dragon Ball: Beware of Robot*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan Goes to High School
6:30p Batman Beyond: The Call, Part 1
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Camera Shy
12:30a Dragon Ball: Bulma's Bad Day
March 14th (Thursday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Love Match
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Pirate Treasure*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: I Am Saiyaman!
6:30p Batman Beyond: The Call, Part 2
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The World Tournament
12:30a Dragon Ball: Kame House - Found!
March 15th (Friday) – Toonami 5 Year Anniversary [Technically on March 17, 2002]
4:00p Blue Submarine No.6 - The Movie
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Gather for the Tournament
March 16th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: The World Tournament
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Trunks vs. Goten
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Best of the Boys
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Big Trouble, Little Trunks
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Fun And Games
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: The Last Laugh
March 18th (Monday) – Beginning of Zoids: Two Weeks Only / "Hot Wheels Robo Wheels Giveaway" Sweepstakes [March 18-25, 2002]
5:00p Zoids: New Century: The Brave Wild Eagle: The Raynos vs. the Zabat
5:30p Dragon Ball: Blue, Black and Blue*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan's First Date
6:30p Batman Beyond: Rebirth, Part 1
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Trunks vs. Goten
12:30a Dragon Ball: Deep Blue Sea
March 19th (Tuesday)
5:00p Zoids: New Century: Frightday the 13th: Ready Ahhh
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Roaming Lake
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Rescue Videl
6:30p Batman Beyond: Rebirth, Part 2
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Best of the Boys
12:30a Dragon Ball: Roshi Surprise
March 20th (Wednesday)
5:00p Zoids: New Century: Laon Returns: Anti-Gravity Catastrophe
5:30p Dragon Ball: Pilaf and the Mystery Force
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Blackmail
6:30p Batman Beyond: Black Out
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Big Trouble, Little Trunks
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Trap Is Sprung
March 21st (Thursday)
5:00p Zoids: New Century: The Red Rival: Leon Toros Returns
5:30p Dragon Ball: Wedding Plans?
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: I'll Fight Too!
6:30p Batman Beyond: Golem
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Who Will Fight Who?
12:30a Dragon Ball: Beware of Robot
March 22nd (Friday)
5:00p Zoids: New Century: Warriors on Vacation: The Storm Sworders
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Flying Fortress - Vanished!
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Newest Super Saiyan
6:30p Batman Beyond: The Winning Edge
March 23rd (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Who Will Fight Who?
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Forfeit of Piccolo
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: A Dark and Secret Power
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Videl Is Crushed
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: A Little Piece of Home
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Pretty Poison
March 25th (Monday)
5:00p Zoids: New Century: Love on the Battlefield: My Love, the Judge
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Legend of a Dragon
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Take Flight Videl
6:30p Batman Beyond: Dead Man's Hand
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Forfeit of Piccolo
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Pirate Treasure
March 26th (Tuesday)
5:00p Zoids: New Century: The Third Conversion: Zero Panzer's Debut!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Cruel General Red
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gather for the Tournament
6:30p Batman Beyond: Meltdown
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: A Dark and Secret Power
12:30a Dragon Ball: Blue, Black and Blue
March 27th (Wednesday)
5:00p Zoids: New Century: The Shadow Fox: Brad's Betrayal
5:30p Dragon Ball: Cold Reception
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Camera Shy
6:30p Batman Beyond: Heroes
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Videl Is Crushed
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Roaming Lake
March 28th (Thursday)
5:00p Zoids: New Century: Harry's Disaster: Dr. Laon Traps Toros!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Major Metallitron
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The World Tournament
6:30p Batman Beyond: Spellbound
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Identities Revealed
12:30a Dragon Ball: Pilaf and the Mystery Force
March 29th (Friday) – End of Zoids: Two Weeks Only
5:00p Zoids: New Century: The Dragon Under the Sea: In Search of the Ultimate X
5:30p Dragon Ball: Ninja Murasaki Is Coming!
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Trunks vs. Goten
6:30p Batman Beyond: Shriek
March 30th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Identities Revealed
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Energy Drain
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Wizard's Curse
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: King of the Demons
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: The Way of All Flesh
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: The Underdwellers
April 1st (Monday) – Joker's Day
5:00p Batman: The Animated Series: Make 'Em Laugh
5:30p Batman: The Animated Series: Harley and Ivy
6:00p Batman: The Animated Series: Joker's Wild
6:30p Batman: The Animated Series: The Laughing Fish
↓
Toonami: Midnight Run block preempted due to Special Presentation of Boomerang
April 2nd (Tuesday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Carnival!
5:30p Dragon Ball: Five Murasakis
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Best of the Boys
6:30p Batman Beyond: A Touch of Curaré
↓
Toonami: Midnight Run block preempted due to Special Presentation of Boomerang
April 3rd (Wednesday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Drifting Away
5:30p Dragon Ball: Mysterious Android No. 8
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Big Trouble, Little Trunks
6:30p Batman Beyond: Disappearing Inque
↓
Toonami: Midnight Run block preempted due to Special Presentation of Boomerang
April 4th (Thursday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Game Over
5:30p Dragon Ball: Horrifying Buyon
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Who Will Fight Who?
6:30p Batman Beyond: Ascension
↓
Toonami: Midnight Run block preempted due to Special Presentation of Boomerang
April 5th (Friday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: The Lonely Princess
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Fall of Muscle Tower
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Forfeit of Piccolo
6:30p Batman Beyond: Joyride
April 6th (Saturday) – Daylight Saving Night (2:00 AM → 3:00 AM)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta Attacks
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Next Up, Goku
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Battle Supreme
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Eighteen Unmasks
↓
Toonami: Rising Sun block preempted due to Daylight Saving
April 8th (Monday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Old Friends?
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Secret of Dr. Flappe
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: A Dark and Secret Power
6:30p Batman Beyond: Earth Mover
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Energy Drain
12:30a Dragon Ball: Wedding Plans?
April 9th (Tuesday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Real Friends?
5:30p Dragon Ball: A Trip to the City
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Videl Is Crushed
6:30p Batman Beyond: Splicers
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Wizard's Curse
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Flying Fortress - Vanished!
April 10th (Wednesday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Sakuya's Secret
5:30p Dragon Ball: Master Thief, Hasky
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Identities Revealed
6:30p Batman Beyond: Lost Soul
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: King of the Demons
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Legend of a Dragon
April 11th (Thursday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Here, There and Everywhere
5:30p Dragon Ball: Danger in the Air
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Energy Drain
6:30p Batman Beyond: Bloodsport
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta Attacks
12:30a Dragon Ball: Cruel General Red
April 12th (Friday)
5:00p Tenchi in Tokyo: Yugi's Shadow
5:30p Dragon Ball: Bulma's Bad Day
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Wizard's Curse
6:30p Batman Beyond: Hidden Agenda
April 13th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Pay to Win
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Heart of a Villain
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Dark Prince Returns
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta's Pride
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Feeding Time
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: The Forgotten
April 15th (Monday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Exodus
5:30p Dragon Ball: Kame House - Found!
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: King of the Demons
6:30p Batman Beyond: Once Burned
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Next Up, Goku
12:30a Dragon Ball: Cold Reception
April 16th (Tuesday)
5:00p ThunderCats: The Unholy Alliance
5:30p Dragon Ball: Deep Blue Sea
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta Attacks
6:30p Batman Beyond: Hooked Up
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Battle Supreme
12:30a Dragon Ball: Major Metallitron
April 17th (Wednesday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Berbils
5:30p Dragon Ball: Roshi Surprise
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Next Up, Goku
6:30p Batman Beyond: Rats
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Eighteen Unmasks
12:30a Dragon Ball: Ninja Murasaki Is Coming!
April 18th (Thursday)
5:00p ThunderCats: The Slaves of Castle Plun-Darr
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Trap Is Sprung
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Battle Supreme
6:30p Batman Beyond: Mind Games
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Pay to Win
12:30a Dragon Ball: Five Murasakis
April 19th (Friday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Trouble with Time
5:30p Dragon Ball: Beware of Robot
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Eighteen Unmasks
6:30p Batman Beyond: Revenant
April 20th (Saturday)
Toonami: Super Saturday block preempted due to Courage Monstervision Marathon
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Stolen Memories
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Be a Clown
April 22nd (Monday) – "Midnight Run/Bandai" Sweepstakes [April 22-29, 2002]
5:00p ThunderCats: Pumm-Ra
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Pirate Treasure
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Pay to Win
6:30p Batman Beyond: Babel
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Heart of a Villain
12:30a Dragon Ball: Mysterious Android No. 8
April 23rd (Tuesday)
5:00p ThunderCats: The Terror of Hammerhand
5:30p Dragon Ball: Blue, Black and Blue
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Heart of a Villain
6:30p Batman Beyond: Terry's Friend Dates a Robot
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Dark Prince Returns
12:30a Dragon Ball: Horrifying Buyon
April 24th (Wednesday)
5:00p ThunderCats: The Tower of Traps
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Secret of the Dragon Balls
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Dark Prince Returns
6:30p Batman Beyond: Eyewitness
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta's Pride
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Fall of Muscle Tower
April 25th (Thursday)
5:00p ThunderCats: The Garden of Delights
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Emperor's Quest
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta's Pride
6:30p Batman Beyond: Zeta
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Long Awaited Fight
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Secret of Dr. Flappe
April 26th (Friday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Mandora - The Evil Chaser
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Nimbus Cloud of Roshi
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Long Awaited Fight
6:30p Batman Beyond: Last Resort
April 27th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Long Awaited Fight
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Magic Ball of Buu
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Buu Is Hatched
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Losses Begin
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: My Girl
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Two Face Part 1
April 29th (Monday)
5:00p ThunderCats: The Ghost Warrior
5:30p Dragon Ball: Oolong the Terrible
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Magic Ball of Buu
6:30p Batman Beyond: Final Cut
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Magic Ball of Buu
12:30a Dragon Ball: A Trip to the City
April 20th (Tuesday)
5:00p ThunderCats: The Doom Gaze
5:30p Dragon Ball: Yamcha the Desert Bandit
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Buu Is Hatched
6:30p Batman Beyond: Armory
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Buu Is Hatched
12:30a Dragon Ball: Master Thief, Hasky
May 1st (Wednesday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Lord of the Snows
5:30p Dragon Ball: Keep an Eye on the Dragon Balls
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Losses Begin
6:30p Batman Beyond: Sneak Peek
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Losses Begin
12:30a Dragon Ball: Danger in the Air
May 2nd (Thursday)
5:00p ThunderCats: The Spaceship Beneath the Sands
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Ox King on Fire Mountain
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Terror of Majin Buu
6:30p Batman Beyond: Plague
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Terror of Majin Buu
12:30a Dragon Ball: Bulma's Bad Day
May 3rd (Friday)
5:00p ThunderCats: The Time Capsule
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Kamehameha Wave
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Meal Time
6:30p Batman Beyond: The Eggbaby
May 4th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Terror of Majin Buu
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Meal Time
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Warrior's Decision
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Final Atonement
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Tools of the Trade
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Two Face Part 2
May 6th (Monday) – "Sunkist Giveaway" Sweepstakes [May 6-13, 2002]
5:00p ThunderCats: The Fireballs of Plun-Darr
5:30p Dragon Ball: Boss Rabbit's Magic Touch
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Warrior's Decision
6:30p Batman Beyond: April Moon
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Meal Time
12:30a Dragon Ball: Kame House - Found!
May 7th (Tuesday)
5:00p ThunderCats: All That Glitters
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Dragon Balls Are Stolen!
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Final Atonement
6:30p Batman Beyond: Payback
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Warrior's Decision
12:30a Dragon Ball: Deep Blue Sea
May 8th (Wednesday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Spitting Image
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Penalty Is Pinball
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Arrival of Raditz
6:30p Batman Beyond: Sentries of the Last Cosmos
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Final Atonement
12:30a Dragon Ball: Roshi Surprise
May 9th (Thursday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Mongor
5:30p Dragon Ball: A Wish to the Eternal Dragon
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest Team
6:30p Batman Beyond: Big Time
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Arrival of Raditz
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Trap Is Sprung
May 10th (Friday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Return to Thundera
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Legend of Goku
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan's Hidden Powers
6:30p Batman Beyond: Untouchable
May 11th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Arrival of Raditz
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest Team
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan's Hidden Powers
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Goku's Unusual Journey
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Two's a Crowd
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Prophecy of Doom
May 13th (Monday) – "Be a Jedi" Sweepstakes [May 13-27, 2002]
5:00p ThunderCats: Snarf Takes Up the Challenge
5:30p Dragon Ball: Goku's Rival
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Goku's Unusual Journey
6:30p Batman Beyond: Where's Terry?
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest Team
12:30a Dragon Ball: Beware of Robot
May 14th (Tuesday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Mandora and the Pirates
5:30p Dragon Ball: Look Out for Launch
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan's Metamorphosis
6:30p Batman Beyond: Ace in the Hole
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Gohan's Hidden Powers
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Pirate Treasure
May 15th (Wednesday)
5:00p ThunderCats: The Crystal Queen
5:30p Dragon Ball: Find That Stone!
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan Makes a Friend
6:30p Batman Beyond: King's Ransom
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Goku's Unusual Journey
12:30a Dragon Ball: Blue, Black and Blue
May 16th (Thursday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Safari Joe
5:30p Dragon Ball: Milk Delivery
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Trouble on Arlia
6:30p Batman Beyond: Betrayal
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Gohan's Metamorphosis
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Secret of the Dragon Balls
May 17th (Friday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Return of the Driller
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Turtle Hermit Way
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Home for Infinite Losers
6:30p Batman Beyond: Out of the Past
May 18th (Saturday) – 2:00-2:30a Preempted Due to Adult Swim Action Block
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan's Metamorphosis
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan Makes a Friend
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Trouble on Arlia
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Home for Infinite Losers
↓
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Feat of Clay Part 1
May 20th (Monday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Turmagar the Tuska
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Tournament Begins
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Princess Snake's Hospitality
6:30p Batman Beyond: Speak No Evil
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Gohan Makes a Friend
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Emperor's Quest
May 21st (Tuesday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Sixth Sense
5:30p Dragon Ball: Elimination Round
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Escape from Piccolo
6:30p Batman Beyond: Inqueling
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Trouble on Arlia
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Nimbus Cloud of Roshi
May 22nd (Wednesday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Dr. Dometome
5:30p Dragon Ball: Smells like Trouble
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Showdown in the Past
6:30p Batman Beyond: Unmasked
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Home for Infinite Losers
12:30a Dragon Ball: Oolong the Terrible
May 23rd (Thursday)
5:00p ThunderCats: The Astral Prison
5:30p Dragon Ball: Quarterfinals Continue
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The End of Snake Way
6:30p Batman Beyond: Curse of the Kobra, Part 1
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Princess Snake's Hospitality
12:30a Dragon Ball: Yamcha the Desert Bandit
May 24th (Friday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Queen of 8 Legs
5:30p Dragon Ball: Monster Beast Giran
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: A Fight Against Gravity... Catch Bubbles!
6:30p Batman Beyond: Curse of the Kobra, Part 2
May 25th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Princess Snake's Hospitality
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Escape from Piccolo
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Showdown in the Past
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: The End of Snake Way
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Ghost in the Machine
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Feat of Clay Part 2
May 27th (Monday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Dimension Doom
5:30p Dragon Ball: Krillin's Frantic Attack
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Legend of the Saiyans
6:30p Batman Beyond: The Call, Part 1
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Escape from Piccolo
12:30a Dragon Ball: Keep an Eye on the Dragon Balls
May 28th (Tuesday)
5:00p ThunderCats: The Rock Giant
5:30p Dragon Ball: Danger from Above
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: A Black Day for Planet Earth
6:30p Batman Beyond: The Call, Part 2
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Showdown in the Past
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Ox King on Fire Mountain
May 29th (Wednesday)
5:00p ThunderCats: The Thunder-Cutter
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Grand Finals
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Battle Begins... Goku Where Are You?
6:30p Batman Beyond: Countdown
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The End of Snake Way
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Kamehameha Wave
May 30th (Thursday)
5:00p ThunderCats: Mechanical Plague
5:30p Dragon Ball: Number One Under the Moon
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Saibamen Strike
6:30p Batman Beyond: Rebirth, Part 1
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: A Fight Against Gravity... Catch Bubbles!
12:30a Dragon Ball: Boss Rabbit's Magic Touch
May 31st (Friday) – Final ThunderCats Episode on Toonami
5:00p ThunderCats: The Demolisher
5:30p Dragon Ball: The Final Blow
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Nappa... the Invincible?
6:30p Batman Beyond: Rebirth, Part 2
June 1st (Saturday)
Toonami: Super Saturday block preempted due to June Bugs (2002)
↓
Toonami: Rising Sun block preempted due to June Bugs (2002)
June 3rd (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Hamtaro*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Laon Returns: Anti-Gravity Catastrophe
5:00p Batman Beyond: Black Out
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Something's a Ms.
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Slumbering with the Enemy
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Roaming Lake
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Tien Goes All Out
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Legend of the Saiyans
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Dragon Balls Are Stolen!
June 4th (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Ham-Ham Clubhouse*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Red Rival: Leon Toros Returns!
5:00p Batman Beyond: Golem
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Fallen Arches
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: The Mane Event
6:00p Dragon Ball: Pilaf and the Mystery Force
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Time's Up!
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: A Black Day for Planet Earth
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Penalty Is Pinball
June 5th (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Calling All Ham-Hams!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Warriors on Vacation: The Storm Sworders
5:00p Batman Beyond: The Winning Edge
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Town and Out
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Child Fearing
6:00p Dragon Ball: Wedding Plans?
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Goku
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Battle Begins... Goku Where Are You?
12:30a Dragon Ball: A Wish to the Eternal Dragon
June 6th (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Come Out, Bijou!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Love on the Battlefield: My Love, the Judge
5:00p Batman Beyond: Dead Man's Hand
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Criss Cross Crisis
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Flying Fortress - Vanished!
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Goku Strikes Back
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Saibamen Strike
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Legend of Goku
June 7th (Friday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Diamonds of Sugar*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Third Conversion: Zero Panzer's Debut!
5:00p Batman Beyond: Meltdown
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Bubblevision
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Bought and Scold
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Legend of a Dragon
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Goku vs. Vegeta... a Saiyan Duel!
June 8th (Saturday)
11:00a Dragon Ball Z: A Fight Against Gravity... Catch Bubbles!
11:30a Dragon Ball Z: The Legend of the Saiyans
12:00p Dragon Ball Z: A Black Day for Planet Earth
12:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Battle Begins... Goku Where Are You?
1:00p Dragon Ball: The Secret of the Dragon Balls
1:30p Dragon Ball: The Emperor's Quest
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Action Figures
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Joker's Favor
June 10th (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: First Time at the Beach*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Shadow Fox: Brad's Betrayal
5:00p Batman Beyond: Heroes
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Gettin' Twiggy with It
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Cop Out*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Cruel General Red
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta... Saiyan Style!
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Nappa... the Invincible?
12:30a Dragon Ball: Goku's Rival
June 11th (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: A Summer Festival Adventure*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Harry's Disaster: Dr. Laon Traps Toros!
5:00p Batman Beyond: Spellbound
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Jewel of the Aisle*
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Super Zeroes*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Cold Reception
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Stop Vegeta Now!
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Tien Goes All Out
12:30a Dragon Ball: Look Out for Launch
June 12th (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Sunflower Field*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Dragon Under the Sea: In Search of the Ultimate X
5:00p Batman Beyond: Shriek
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Three Girls and a Monster*
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Monkey See, Doggy Two
6:00p Dragon Ball: Major Metallitron
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Battle Ends
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Time's Up!
12:30a Dragon Ball: Find That Stone!
June 13th (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Much Ado About School!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Dragon Awakens: The Berserk Fury Enters the Fray
5:00p Batman Beyond: A Touch of Curaré
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Candy Is Dandy
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Catastrophe*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Ninja Murasaki Is Coming
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: A New Goal... Namek!
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Goku
12:30a Dragon Ball: Milk Delivery
June 14th (Friday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Jingle, the Wanderer*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Tournament of Heroes: The Royal Cup
5:00p Batman Beyond: Disappearing Inque
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Hot Air Buffoon*
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Ploys R' Us*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Five Murasakis
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Journey to Namek
June 15th (Saturday)
11:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Saibamen Strike
11:30a Dragon Ball Z: Nappa... the Invincible?
12:00p Dragon Ball Z: Tien Goes All Out
12:30p Dragon Ball Z: Time's Up!
1:00p Dragon Ball: The Nimbus Cloud of Roshi
1:30p Dragon Ball: Oolong the Terrible
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Livewire
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Vendetta
June 17th (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Wise, Elder-Ham*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Survival: The Mystery of the Ultimate X
5:00p Batman Beyond: Ascension
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Helter Shelter*
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Power Lunch*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Mysterious Android No. 8
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Friends or Foes?
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Goku Strikes Back
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Turtle Hermit Way
June 18th (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Bijou's in Danger!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Miracle of Zero: The Wind, the Cloud, and Adventure
5:00p Batman Beyond: Joyride
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Powerprof.*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Horrifying Buyon
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Hunt for a Dragon Ball
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Goku vs. Vegeta... a Saiyan Duel!
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Tournament Begins
June 19th (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Let's Dance, Sandy*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Commence Battle: Attack Liger Zero
5:00p Batman Beyond: Earth Mover
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: The Headsucker's Moxy*
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Equal Fights*
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Fall of Muscle Tower
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Who's Who?!
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta... Saiyan Style!
12:30a Dragon Ball: Elimination Round
June 20th (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Search for Sandy's Brother*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: New Partners vs. Naomi the Red Comet
5:00p Batman Beyond: Splicers
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Moral Decay*
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Meet the Beat-Alls*
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Secret of Dr. Flappe
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Touchdown on Namek
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Stop Vegeta Now!
12:30a Dragon Ball: Smells like Trouble
June 21st (Friday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Bijou's Favorite Ribbon*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Prince Arrives: Harry Champ
5:00p Batman Beyond: Lost Soul
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Film Flam*
6:00p Dragon Ball: A Trip to the City
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Face-Off on Namek
June 22nd (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Goku
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Goku Strikes Back
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Goku vs. Vegeta... a Saiyan Duel!
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta... Saiyan Style!
3:00p Dragon Ball: Yamcha the Desert Bandit
3:30p Dragon Ball: Keep an Eye on the Dragon Balls
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Target
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Fear of Victory
June 24th (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Get Well, Laura*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Unsanctioned Battle: The Mysterious Backdraft Group
5:00p Batman Beyond: Bloodsport
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Get Back Jojo*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Master Thief, Hasky
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Ruthless Frieza
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Battle Ends
12:30a Dragon Ball: Quarterfinals Continue
June 25th (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Hamtaro, the Super Sleuth!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: High Speed Battle: Transforming into Zero Jager
5:00p Batman Beyond: Hidden Agenda
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Insect Inside
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Powerpuff Bluff
6:00p Dragon Ball: Danger in the Air
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Nameks Versus Frieza
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: A New Goal... Namek!
12:30a Dragon Ball: Monster Beast Giran
June 26th (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Slipper Chase*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Dark Giant: The Invincible Elephander
5:00p Batman Beyond: Once Burned
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Monkey See, Doggie Do
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Mommy Fearest
6:00p Dragon Ball: Bulma's Bad Day
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Escape from Dodoria
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Journey to Namek
12:30a Dragon Ball: Krillin's Frantic Attack
June 27th (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Panda's Ham-Ham Fun Park!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Desert Gang: The Hovercargo's in Danger
5:00p Batman Beyond: Hooked Up
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Octi Evil
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Geshundfight
6:00p Dragon Ball: Kame House - Found!
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Secrets Revealed
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Friends or Foes?
12:30a Dragon Ball: Danger from Above
June 28th (Friday) – Kids' WB! Toonami Cancelled
4:00p Hamtaro: The Snoozer Mystery!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Invasion of the Fierce Tigers: Transform to Zero Schneider
5:00p Batman Beyond: Rats
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Buttercrush
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Fuzzy Logic
6:00p Dragon Ball: Deep Blue Sea
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: A Collision Course
June 29th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Stop Vegeta Now!
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Battle Ends
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: A New Goal... Namek!
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Journey to Namek
3:00p Dragon Ball: The Ox King on Fire Mountain
3:30p Dragon Ball: The Kamehameha Wave
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Identity Crisis
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: The Clock King
July 1st (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Search for Dad's Glasses!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Princess Arrives: Mary Champ
5:00p Batman Beyond: Mind Games
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Boogie Frights
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Abracadaver
6:00p Dragon Ball: Roshi Surprise
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Stay Away from Frieza
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Hunt for a Dragon Ball
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Grand Finals
July 2nd (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Brandy's Big Race*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Desert Tusk: Assault of the War Sharks
5:00p Batman Beyond: Revenant
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Telephonies
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Tough Love
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Trap Is Sprung
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Zarbon Transformed
↓
Toonami: Midnight Run block preempted due to The Iron Giant 24-Hour Marathon (2002)
July 3rd (Wednesday)
Toonami block preempted due to The Iron Giant 24-Hour Marathon (2002)
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Who's Who?!
12:30a Dragon Ball: Number One Under the Moon
July 4th (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Boss Is a Mom!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Sensational Three: Rematch with Jack Cisco
5:00p Batman Beyond: Babel
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Major Competition
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Mr. Mojo's Rising
6:00p Dragon Ball: Beware of Robot
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Eldest Namek
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Touchdown on Namek
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Final Blow
July 5th (Friday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Valentine's Day!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Zero Is Stolen: The Fiery Battle
5:00p Batman Beyond: Terry's Friend Dates a Robot
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Paste Makes Waste
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Ice Sore
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Pirate Treasure
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Get Vegeta!
July 6th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Friends or Foes?
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Hunt for a Dragon Ball
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Who's Who?!
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Touchdown on Namek
3:00p Dragon Ball: Boss Rabbit's Magic Touch
3:30p Dragon Ball: The Dragon Balls Are Stolen!
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Mxyzpixilated
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Appointment in Crime Alley
July 8th (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Let's Cross the Rainbow!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Brave Wild Eagle: The Raynos vs. the Zabat
5:00p Batman Beyond: Eyewitness
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Bubblevicious
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: The Bare Facts
6:00p Dragon Ball: Blue, Black and Blue
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta Revived
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Face-Off on Namek
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Roaming Lake
July 9th (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Watching over Cute Penelope*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Frightday the 13th: Ready Ahhh
5:00p Batman Beyond: Zeta
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Cat Man Do
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Impeach Fuzz
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Secret of the Dragon Balls
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: A Heavy Burden
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Ruthless Frieza
12:30a Dragon Ball: Pilaf and the Mystery Force
July 10th (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Midnight Celebration*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Laon Returns: Anti-Gravity Catastrophe
5:00p Batman Beyond: Last Resort
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Just Another Manic Mojo
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Mime for a Change
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Emperor's Quest
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Immortality Denied
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Nameks Versus Frieza
12:30a Dragon Ball: Wedding Plans?
July 11th (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Farewell Bijou!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Red Rival: Leon Toros Returns!
5:00p Batman Beyond: Final Cut
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: The Rowdyruff Boys, Part 1
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: The Rowdyruff Boys, Part 2
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Nimbus Cloud of Roshi
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Big Trouble for Bulma
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Escape from Dodoria
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Flying Fortress - Vanished!
July 12th (Friday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Oxnard's Big Crush*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Warriors on Vacation: The Storm Sworders
5:00p Batman Beyond: Armory
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Uh Oh Dynamo
6:00p Dragon Ball: Oolong the Terrible
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Scramble for the Dragon Balls
July 13th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Face-Off on Namek
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Ruthless Frieza
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Nameks Versus Frieza
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Escape from Dodoria
3:00p Dragon Ball: The Penalty Is Pinball
3:30p Dragon Ball: A Wish to the Eternal Dragon
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Speed Demons
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Mad As a Hatter
July 15th (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Precious Letter!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Love on the Battlefield: My Love, the Judge
5:00p Batman Beyond: Sneak Peek
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Stuck Up, Up and Away
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Schoolhouse Rocked
6:00p Dragon Ball: Yamcha the Desert Bandit
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Arrival of the Ginyu Force
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Secrets Revealed
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Legend of a Dragon
July 16th (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Flying Ham-Hams!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Third Conversion: Zero Panzer's Debut!
5:00p Batman Beyond: Plague
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Collect Her
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Supper Villain
6:00p Dragon Ball: Keep an Eye on the Dragon Balls
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Elite Fighters of the Universe... the Ginyu Force
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: A Collision Course
12:30a Dragon Ball: Cruel General Red
July 17th (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Blossoms of Friendship!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Shadow Fox: Brad's Betrayal
5:00p Batman Beyond: The Eggbaby
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Birthday Bash
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Too Pooped to Puff*
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Ox King on Fire Mountain
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Time Tricks and Body Binds
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Stay Away from Frieza
12:30a Dragon Ball: Cold Reception
July 18th (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Scary Museum!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Harry's Disaster: Dr. Laon Traps Toros!
5:00p Batman Beyond: April Moon
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Dream Scheme*
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: You Snooze, You Lose*
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Kamehameha Wave
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: No Refuge from Recoome
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Zarbon Transformed
12:30a Dragon Ball: Major Metallitron
July 19th (Friday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Welcome Pepper!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Dragon Under the Sea: In Search of the Ultimate X
5:00p Batman Beyond: Payback
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Beat Your Greens
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Down 'n' Dirty
6:00p Dragon Ball: Boss Rabbit's Magic Touch
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Enter Goku
July 20th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Secrets Revealed
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: A Collision Course
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Stay Away from Frieza
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Zarbon Transformed
3:00p Dragon Ball: The Legend of Goku
3:30p Dragon Ball: Goku's Rival
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Double Dose
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Dreams in Darkness
July 22nd (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Great Chicken Chase*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Dragon Awakens: The Berserk Fury Enters the Fray
5:00p Batman Beyond: Sentries of the Last Cosmos
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Slave the Day
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Los Dos Mojos
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Dragon Balls are Stolen
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Goku... Super Saiyan?
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Eldest Namek
12:30a Dragon Ball: Ninja Murasaki Is Coming!
July 23rd (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: I Love My Grandpa!*
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Tournament of Heroes: The Royal Cup
5:00p Batman Beyond: Big Time
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: A Very Special Blossom
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Daylight Savings
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Penalty Is Pinball
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Ginyu Assault
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Get Vegeta!
12:30a Dragon Ball: Five Murasakis
July 24th (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Hamtaro
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Survival: The Mystery of the Ultimate X
5:00p Batman Beyond: Untouchable
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Mo Job
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Pet Feud
6:00p Dragon Ball: A Wish to the Eternal Dragon
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Incredible Force
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta Revived
12:30a Dragon Ball: Mysterious Android No. 8
July 25th (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Ham-Ham Clubhouse
4:30p Zoids: New Century: The Miracle of Zero: The Wind, the Clouds and Adventure
5:00p Batman Beyond: Where's Terry?
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Imaginary Fiend
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Cootie Gras
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Legend of Goku
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Frieza Approaches
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: A Heavy Burden
12:30a Dragon Ball: Horrifying Buyon
July 26th (Friday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Calling All Ham-Hams!
4:30p Zoids: New Century: Commence Battle: Attack Liger Zero
5:00p Batman Beyond: Ace in the Hole
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: The Powerpuff Girls' Best Rainy Day Adventure Ever
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Just Desserts
6:00p Dragon Ball: Goku's Rival
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Goku Is Ginyu and Ginyu Is Goku
July 27th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Eldest Namek
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Get Vegeta!
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Vegeta Revived
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: A Heavy Burden
3:00p Dragon Ball: Look Out for Launch
3:30p Dragon Ball: Find That Stone!
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Solar Power
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Eternal Youth
July 29th (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Come Out, Bijou!
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Boy from Planet Zi*
5:00p Batman Beyond: King's Ransom
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Twisted Sister
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Cover Up
6:00p Dragon Ball: Look Out for Launch
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Calling the Eternal Dragon
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Immortality Denied
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Fall of Muscle Tower
July 30th (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Diamonds of Sugar
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Mysterious Fiona*
5:00p Batman Beyond: Betrayal
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Speed Demon
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Mojo Jonesin'
6:00p Dragon Ball: Find That Stone!
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan, Defeat Your Dad!!
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Big Trouble for Bulma
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Secret of Dr. Flappe]
July 31st (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: First Time at the Beach
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Memory*
5:00p Batman Beyond: Out of the Past
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Something's a Ms.
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Slumbering with the Enemy
6:00p Dragon Ball: Milk Delivery
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Captain Ginyu... the Frog
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Scramble for the Dragon Balls
12:30a Dragon Ball: A Trip to the City
August 1st (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: A Summer Festival Adventure
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Protectors*
5:00p Batman Beyond: Speak No Evil
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Fallen Arches
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: The Mane Event
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Turtle Hermit Way
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Password Is Porunga
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Arrival of the Ginyu Force
12:30a Dragon Ball: Master Thief, Hasky
August 2nd (Friday) – In-Flight Movies: Pick-a-Flick (Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker vs. Batman & Mr. Freeze: SubZero vs. The Batman Superman Movie: World's Finest) / “He-Man: Tune In to the Power of Grayskull!” Panel at San Diego Comic-Con 2002
4:00p Hamtaro: The Sunflower Field
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Sleeper Trap*
5:00p Batman Beyond: Inqueling
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Town and Out
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Child Fearing
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Tournament Begins
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Piccolo's Return
August 3rd (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Immortality Denied
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Big Trouble for Bulma
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Scramble for the Dragon Balls
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Arrival of the Ginyu Force
3:00p Dragon Ball: Milk Delivery
3:30p Dragon Ball: The Turtle Hermit Way
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Brave New Metropolis
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Perchance to Dream
August 5th (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Much Ado About School!
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Jump! Zeke!*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: The Gundam Fight Begins! The Gundam That Fell to Earth*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Criss Cross Crisis
6:00p Dragon Ball: Elimination Round
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Fusion
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Elite Fighters of the Universe... the Ginyu Force
12:30a Dragon Ball: Danger in the Air
August 6th (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Jingle, the Wanderer
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Battle of Red River*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Roar of the Winning Punch*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Bubblevision
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Bought and Scold
6:00p Dragon Ball: Smells like Trouble
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Fighting Power: One Million??
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Time Tricks and Body Binds
12:30a Dragon Ball: Bulma's Bad Day
August 7th (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Wise, Elder-Ham
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Road to the Republic*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Beat the Dragon Gundam*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Gettin' Twiggy with It
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Cop Out
6:00p Dragon Ball: Quarterfinals Continue
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan Attacks
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: No Refuge from Recoome
12:30a Dragon Ball: Kame House - Found!
August 8th (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Bijou's in Danger!
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Valley of the Monster*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Challenge! The Red Rose Knight*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Jewel of the Aisle
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Super Zeroes
6:00p Dragon Ball: Monster Beast Giran
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Déjà Vu
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Enter Goku
12:30a Dragon Ball: Deep Blue Sea
August 9th (Friday) – In-Flight Movies: Pick-a-Flick (Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker Wins)
4:00p Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker*
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Fallen Arches
6:00p Dragon Ball: Krillin's Frantic Attack
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Frieza's Second Transformation
August 10th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Elite Fighters of the Universe... the Ginyu Force
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Time Tricks and Body Binds
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: No Refuge from Recoome
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Enter Goku
3:00p Dragon Ball: The Tournament Begins
3:30p Dragon Ball: Elimination Round
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Monkey Fun
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: The Cape and Cowl Conspiracy
August 12th (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Let's Dance, Sandy!
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Mountain of Dreams*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Great Escape! A Captive Gundam Fighter*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Three Girls and a Monster
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Monkey See, Doggy Two
6:00p Dragon Ball: Danger from Above
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Another Transformation
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Goku... Super Saiyan?
12:30a Dragon Ball: Roshi Surprise
August 13th (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Search for Sandy's Brother
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Fog at Iselina*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Fight, Domon! Earth Is the Ring*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Candy Is Dandy
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Catastrophe
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Grand Finals
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Dende's Demise
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Ginyu Assault
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Trap Is Sprung
August 14th (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Bijou's Favorite Ribbon
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Black Organoid*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Prepare to Fight! Desperate Fugitive*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Hot Air Buffoon
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Ploys R' Us
6:00p Dragon Ball: Number One Under the Moon
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Renewed Goku
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Incredible Force
12:30a Dragon Ball: Beware of Robot
August 15th (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Get Well, Laura
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Battle of Cronos*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: An Old Grudge: Revenge of the Space Police*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Helter Shelter
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Power Lunch
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Final Blow
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The End of Vegeta
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Frieza Approaches
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Pirate Treasure
August 16th (Friday)
4:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Forced Kin*
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Roaming Lake
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Ultimate Battle
August 17th (Saturday)
1:00p Dragon Ball Z: Goku... Super Saiyan?
1:30p Dragon Ball Z: Ginyu Assault
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Incredible Force
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Frieza Approaches
3:00p Dragon Ball: Smells like Trouble
3:30p Dragon Ball: Quarterfinals Continue
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: The Prometheon
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Robin's Reckoning Part 1
August 19th (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Ham-Ham Gang at the Aquarium!*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Wake Up! Zeke!*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Powerful Enemy! Chapman's Heroic Challenge*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Get Back Jojo
6:00p Dragon Ball: Pilaf and the Mystery Force
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Clash of the Super Powers
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Goku Is Ginyu and Ginyu Is Goku
12:30a Dragon Ball: Blue, Black and Blue
August 20th (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Sports Festival!*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Deploy the ZG!*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Terror! The Phantom Fighter Appears*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Him Diddle Riddle*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Wedding Plans?
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Frieza's Boast
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Calling the Eternal Dragon
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Secret of the Dragon Balls
August 21st (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Romancing the Rooster*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: New Helic City*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Reunion in the Falling Rain*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Members Only*
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Flying Fortress - Vanished!
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Bold and Fearless
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Gohan, Defeat Your Dad!!
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Emperor's Quest
August 22nd (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Ham-Ham Clubhouse in Danger!*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Longest Night of the Republic*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: He's the Undefeated of the East! Master Asia Appears*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Knock It Off*
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Legend of a Dragon
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Embodiment of Fire
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Captain Ginyu... the Frog
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Nimbus Cloud of Roshi
August 23rd (Friday)
4:00p Transformers: Armada: First Encounter*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: All Chalked Up*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Cruel General Red
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Trump Card
August 24th (Saturday)
Toonami: Super Saturday preempted due to Cartoon Cartoon Weekend Summerfest
↓
Toonami: Rising Sun preempted due to Cartoon Cartoon Weekend Summerfest
August 26th (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: In Search of the Pendant*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Defense of the City*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Big Trouble! Domon vs. Big 5*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Superfriends*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Cold Reception
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Keep the Chance Alive
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Password Is Porunga
12:30a Dragon Ball: Oolong the Terrible
August 27th (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Susuka's Challenge*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Prozen's Conspiracy*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Shocking! Shining Finger Defeated!*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Nano of the North*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Major Metallitron
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Power of the Spirit
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Piccolo's Return
12:30a Dragon Ball: Yamcha the Desert Bandit
August 28th (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Stan and Sandy Make Up*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Resurrection Monster*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Warrior's Crest--Goodbye, Shuffle Alliance*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Stray Bullet*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Ninja Murasaki Is Coming!
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Transformed at Last
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Fusion
12:30a Dragon Ball: Keep an Eye on the Dragon Balls
August 29th (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: It's Robin-Ham!*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Charged Particle Gun*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Ultimate Power and Evil! Rise of the Dark Gundam*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Powerprof.
6:00p Dragon Ball: Five Murasakis
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Explosion of Anger
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Fighting Power: One Million??
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Ox King on Fire Mountain
August 30th (Friday)
4:00p Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz
6:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 1*
6:30p Transformers: Armada: First Encounter*
August 31st (Saturday)
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 1
1:30p Transformers: Armada: First Encounter
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Goku Is Ginyu and Ginyu Is Goku
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Calling the Eternal Dragon
3:00p Dragon Ball: Monster Beast Giran
3:30p Dragon Ball: Krillin's Frantic Attack
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Father's Day
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: The Laughing Fish
September 2nd (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Hamtaro, the Super Sleuth!
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Farewell to a Friend*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Challenge! Mysterious Masked Fighter*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Cat Man Do
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Impeach Fuzz
6:00p Dragon Ball: Mysterious Android No. 8
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Namek's Destruction
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Gohan Attacks
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Kamehameha Wave
September 3rd (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Slipper Chase
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Imperial Ring*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Steal the Secret! Scheme of the Beautiful Warriors*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: The Headsucker's Moxy
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Equal Fights
6:00p Dragon Ball: Horrifying Buyon
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: A Final Attack
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Déjà Vu
12:30a Dragon Ball: Boss Rabbit's Magic Touch
September 4th (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Panda's Ham-Ham Fun Park!
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: A Voice from Afar*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Fierce Battle! Dragon Gundam vs. Bolt Gundam*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Moral Decay
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Meet the Beat-Alls
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Fall of Muscle Tower
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Approaching Destruction
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Frieza's Second Transformation
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Dragon Balls Are Stolen!
September 5th (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Snoozer Mystery!
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: A New Liger*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: George, Beat the Nightmare!*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Film Flam
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Secret of Dr. Flappe
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan Returns
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Another Transformation
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Penalty Is Pinball
September 6th (Friday)
4:00p The Batman Superman Movie: World's Finest
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: All Chalked Up
6:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 2*
6:30p Transformers: Armada: Metamorphosis*
September 7th (Saturday)
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 2
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Metamorphosis
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Gohan, Defeat Your Dad!!
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Captain Ginyu... the Frog
3:00p Dragon Ball: Danger from Above
3:30p Dragon Ball: The Grand Finals
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Hand of Fate
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Night of the Ninja
September 9th (Monday) – "Toonami: Trapped in Hyperspace" Sweepstakes [September 9-23, 2002]
4:00p Hamtaro: Courage, Cappy!*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Memories of Zi*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: The Final Battle Approaches! Only 3 Days Away*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Forced Kin
6:00p Dragon Ball: A Trip to the City
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Last Wish
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Dende's Demise
12:30a Dragon Ball: A Wish to the Eternal Dragon
September 10th (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Pashmina's Present*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Saviour*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Breakthrough! Warriors Strong Ties*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Just Another Manic Mojo
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Mime for a Change
6:00p Dragon Ball: Master Thief, Hasky
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Duel on a Vanishing Planet
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Renewed Goku
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Legend of Goku
September 11th (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Maxwell's Big Scoop!*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Run, Wolf!*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Destined Battle! Domon vs. Devil Gundam*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: The Powerpuff Girls' Best Rainy Day Adventure Ever
5:45p The Powerpuff GIrls: Just Desserts
6:00p Dragon Ball: Kame House - Found!
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Pathos of Frieza
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The End of Vegeta
12:30a Dragon Ball: Goku's Rival
September 12th (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Hamtaro, Please Come Home!*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Heroes of the Sky*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Bright New Star! The Birth of the God Gundam*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Cat Man Do
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Impeach Fuzz
6:00p Dragon Ball: Deep Blue Sea
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Frieza Defeated
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Ultimate Battle
12:30a Dragon Ball: Look Out for Launch
September 13th (Friday)
4:00p Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Stuck Up, Up and Away
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Schoolhouse Rocked
6:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 3*
6:30p Transformers: Armada: Base*
September 14th (Saturday)
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 3
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Base
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Password Is Porunga
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Piccolo's Return
3:00p Dragon Ball: Number One Under the Moon
3:30p Dragon Ball: The Final Blow
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Bizarro's World
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Cat Scratch Fever
September 16th (Monday) – Toonami: Trapped in Hyperspace (1) / Trapped in Hyperspace (T.I.E. Game) Officially Launched
4:00p Hamtaro: Merry Christmas!*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Moonbay's Waltz*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: All Fighters Gathered! The Final Battles Begin*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Collect Her
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Supper Villain
6:00p Dragon Ball: Roshi Surprise
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Evil Lives On*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Evil Lives On
12:30a Dragon Ball: Find That Stone!
September 17th (Tuesday) – Toonami: Trapped in Hyperspace (2)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Legend of the Courageous Hamtaro!*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Three Guards*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: A New Weapon! Erupting God Finger*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Birthday Bash
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Too Pooped to Puff
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Trap Is Sprung
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Find the Dragon Balls*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Find the Dragon Balls
12:30a Dragon Ball: Milk Delivery
September 18th (Wednesday) – Toonami: Trapped in Hyperspace (3)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Snowball Fight!*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Doom Machine*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Hang on Domon! Triumph of the Restored Faith*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Dream Scheme
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: You Snooze, You Lose
6:00p Dragon Ball: Beware of Robot
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Revival*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Revival
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Turtle Hermit Way
September 19th (Thursday) – Toonami: Trapped in Hyperspace (4)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Amazing Auntie Viv*
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Battle for Survival*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Domon Targeted! The Assassin's Staff*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Beat Your Greens
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Down 'n' Dirty
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Pirate Treasure
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Global Announcement*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Global Announcement
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Tournament Begins
September 20th (Friday) – Toonami: Trapped in Hyperspace (5)
4:00p The Iron Giant*
6:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Courage of Adam*
6:30p Transformers: Armada: Comrade*
September 21st (Saturday)
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Courage of Adam
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Comrade
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Evil Lives On
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Find the Dragon Balls
3:00p Dragon Ball: The Roaming Lake
3:30p Dragon Ball: Pilaf and the Mystery Force
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Prototype
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: The Strange Secret of Bruce Wayne
September 23rd (Monday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Search for Dad's Glasses!
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Capital Ablaze*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Running Away! Sai Saici in Love*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Slave the Day
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Los Dos Mojos
6:00p Dragon Ball: Blue, Black and Blue
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Learn to Fuse!*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Learn to Fuse!
12:30a Dragon Ball: Elimination Round
September 24th (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Brandy's Big Race
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Secret Mission*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Beautiful Fighter! Dangerous Allenby*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: A Very Special Blossom
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Daylight Savings
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Secret of the Dragon Balls
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Z Sword*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Z Sword
12:30a Dragon Ball: Smells like Trouble
September 25th (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Boss Is a Mom!
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Sniper*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Dazzling Power of the Clown! Get Mad, Gundam Maxter*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Mo Job
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Pet Feud
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Emperor's Quest
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Race to Capsule Corp.*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Race to Capsule Corp.
12:30a Dragon Ball: Quarterfinals Continue
September 26th (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Valentine's Day!
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Blue Devil*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Dangerous Trap! Neros Gundam Strikes Back*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Imaginary Fiend
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Cootie Gras
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Nimbus Cloud of Roshi
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Super Saiyan 3?!*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Super Saiyan 3?!
12:30a Dragon Ball: Monster Beast Giran
September 27th (Friday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Let's Cross the Rainbow!
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Steel Bison*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Emissary of Darkness! Chapman Rises Again*
5:30p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Courage of Adam
6:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Sky War*
6:30p Transformers: Armada: Soldier*
September 28th (Saturday) – Cartoon Network Panel at Anime Weekend Atlanta 2002
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Sky War
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Soldier
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Revival
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Global Announcement
3:00p Dragon Ball: Wedding Plans?
3:30p Dragon Ball: The Flying Fortress - Vanished!
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: The Late Mr. Kent
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Robin's Reckoning Part 2
September 30th (Monday) – "He-Man Giveaway" Sweepstakes [September 30, 2002 - October 7, 2002]
4:00p Hamtaro: Watching over Cute Penelope
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Invisible Enemy*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Stand Up Domon! Raging Tag Team Match*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: The Powerpuff Girls' Best Rainy Day Adventure Ever
5:45p The Powerpuff GIrls: Just Desserts
6:00p Dragon Ball: Oolong the Terrible
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Buu's Mutiny*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Buu's Mutiny
12:30a Dragon Ball: Krillin's Frantic Attack
October 1st (Tuesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Midnight Celebration
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Zoid Hunters*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Showdown! Bursting Machine Gun Punch*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Twisted Sister
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Cover Up
6:00p Dragon Ball: Yamcha the Desert Bandit
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Fusion Dance*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Fusion Dance
12:30a Dragon Ball: Danger from Above
October 2nd (Wednesday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Farewell Bijou!
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Devil's Maze*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: A Knights' Pride! Gundam Rose Stolen*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Speed Demon
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Mojo Jonesin'
6:00p Dragon Ball: Keep an Eye on the Dragon Balls
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Goku's Time Is Up*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Goku's Time Is Up
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Grand Finals
October 3rd (Thursday)
4:00p Hamtaro: Oxnard's Big Crush
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Raven*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Sai Saici's New Attack! Blazing Dragon Gundam*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Something's a Ms.
5:45p The Powerpuff Girls: Slumbering with the Enemy
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Ox King on Fire Mountain
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Return to Other World*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Return to Other World
12:30a Dragon Ball: Number One Under the Moon
October 4th (Friday)
4:00p Hamtaro: The Precious Letter!
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Emperor's Holiday*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Domon vs. Argo! Charging Bolt Gundam*
5:30p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Sky War
6:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Deep End*
6:30p Transformers: Armada: Jungle*
October 5th (Saturday)
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Deep End
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Jungle
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Learn to Fuse!
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Z Sword
3:00p Dragon Ball: The Legend of a Dragon
3:30p Dragon Ball: Cruel General Red
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Apokolips...Now!: Part I
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Heart of Steel Part 2
October 7th (Monday)
4:00p Batman Beyond: Rebirth, Part 1
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Assault of the Mega-Monster*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: The Ultimate Attack! Duel with Master Asia*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Film Flam
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Kamehameha Wave
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Out from the Broken Sword*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Out from the Broken Sword
12:30a Dragon Ball: Cold Reception
October 8th (Tuesday)
4:00p Batman Beyond: Rebirth, Part 2
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Wings of Darkness*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: The Ruthless Fight! Schwarz's Last Match*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: All Chalked Up
6:00p Dragon Ball: Boss Rabbit's Magic Touch
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Gotenks Is Born*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Gotenks Is Born
12:30a Dragon Ball: Major Metallitron
October 9th (Wednesday)
4:00p Batman Beyond: Black Out
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Devil of the Sea*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Battle Royal Begins! Devil Gundam Revived*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Get Back Jojo
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Dragon Balls Are Stolen!
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Unlikely Friendship*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Unlikely Friendship
12:30a Dragon Ball: Ninja Murasaki Is Coming!
October 10th (Thursday)
4:00p Batman Beyond: Golem
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: A Monster Awakens*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Assault of the Four Evil Kings! Soaring Raven Gundam*
5:30p The Powerpuff Girls: Him Diddle Riddle
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Penalty Is Pinball
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: I Kill No More*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: I Kill No More
12:30a Dragon Ball: Five Murasakis
October 11th (Friday)
4:00p Batman Beyond: The Winning Edge
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Black Lightning*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Royal Counterattack! Ambush of the Grand Gundam*
5:30p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Deep End
6:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Lessons*
6:30p Transformers: Armada: Carnival*
October 12th (Saturday)
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Lessons
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Carnival
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Race to Capsule Corp.
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Super Saiyan 3?!
3:00p Dragon Ball: Cold Reception
3:30p Dragon Ball: Major Metallitron
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Heavy Metal
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: If You're So Smart, Why Aren't You Rich?
October 14th (Monday) – "Zapper" Sweepstakes [October 14-21, 2002]
4:00p Batman Beyond: Dead Man's Hand
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Distant Stars*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Schwarz Rests in Grace! Domon's Tearful Attack*
5:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Farewell Master: Master Asia's Last Breath*
6:00p Dragon Ball: A Wish to the Eternal Dragon
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Evil of Men*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: The Evil of Men
12:30a Dragon Ball: Mysterious Android No. 8
October 15th (Tuesday)
4:00p Batman Beyond: Meltdown
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Attack of the Geno Breaker*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Rain's Crisis: Return of the Devil Gundam*
5:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Devil Colony Activated: Attack of the Shuffle Alliance*
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Legend of Goku
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Buu Against Buu*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Buu Against Buu
12:30a Dragon Ball: Horrifying Buyon
October 16th (Wednesday)
4:00p Batman Beyond: Heroes
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Boy from the Ruins*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Earth's S.O.S.: Rescue Gundam Federation*
5:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: God Gundam's Great Triumph: A Hopeful Future; Ready, Go!*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Goku's Rival
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Empty Planet*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Empty Planet
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Fall of Muscle Tower
October 17th (Thursday)
4:00p Batman Beyond: Spellbound
4:30p Zoids: Chaotic Century: Van's New Power*
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: The Gundam Fight Begins! The Gundam That Fell to Earth
5:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Roar of the Winning Punch
6:00p Dragon Ball: Look Out for Launch
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Time Struggle*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Time Struggle
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Secret of Dr. Flappe
October 18th (Friday) – DBZ Garlic Jr. Saga Fridays (1)
4:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Heavens Tremble
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Black Fog of Terror
5:00p Dragon Ball Z: Battle in Kami's Lookout
5:30p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Lessons
6:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Siren's Song*
6:30p Transformers: Armada: Palace*
October 19th (Saturday)
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Siren's Song
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Palace
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Buu's Mutiny
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Fusion Dance
3:00p Dragon Ball: Ninja Murasaki Is Coming!
3:30p Dragon Ball: Five Murasakis
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Apokolips...Now!: Part II
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Joker's Wild
October 21st (Monday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Look Out for Launch
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Time Struggle
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Beat the Dragon Gundam
5:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Challenge! The Red Rose Knight
6:00p Dragon Ball: Escape from Pirate Cave*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Super Moves of Gotenks*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Super Moves of Gotenks
12:30a Dragon Ball: Escape from Pirate Cave
October 22nd (Tuesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Escape from Pirate Cave
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Super Moves of Gotenks
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Great Escape! A Captive Gundam Fighter
5:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Fight, Domon! Earth Is the Ring
6:00p Dragon Ball: Penguin Village*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Trapped in Forever*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Trapped in Forever
12:30a Dragon Ball: Penguin Village
October 23rd (Wednesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Penguin Village
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Trapped in Forever
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Prepare to Fight! Desperate Fugitive
5:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: An Old Grudge: Revenge of the Space Police
6:00p Dragon Ball: Strange Visitor*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Feeding Frenzy*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Feeding Frenzy
12:30a Dragon Ball: Strange Visitor
October 24th (Thursday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Strange Visitor
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Feeding Frenzy
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Powerful Enemy! Chapman's Heroic Challenge
5:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Terror! The Phantom Fighter Appears
6:00p Dragon Ball: Arale vs. Blue*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Gotenks Is Awesome*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Gotenks Is Awesome
12:30a Dragon Ball: Arale vs. Blue
October 25th (Friday) – DBZ Garlic Jr. Saga Fridays (2)
4:00p Dragon Ball Z: Fight with Piccolo
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Call for Restoration
5:00p Dragon Ball Z: Suicidal Course
5:30p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Siren's Song
6:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Ties That Bind*
6:30p Transformers: Armada: Confrontation*
October 26th (Saturday) – Daylight Saving Night (2:00 AM → 1:00 AM)
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Ties That Bind
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Confrontation
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Goku's Time is Up
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Return to Other World
3:00p Dragon Ball: Escape from Pirate Cave
3:30p Dragon Ball: Penguin Village
↓
DS 1:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Warrior Queen
DS 1:30a Superman:*
* Superman
* The Mechanical Monsters
* The Magnetic Telescope
* Volcano
* Terror on the Midway
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Tyger, Tyger
October 28th (Monday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Arale vs. Blue
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Gotenks Is Awesome
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Reunion in the Falling Rain
5:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: He's the Undefeated of the East! Master Asia Appears
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Land of Korin*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Unlucky Break*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Unlucky Break
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Land of Korin
October 29th (Tuesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: The Land of Korin
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Unlucky Break
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Big Trouble! Domon vs. Big 5
5:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Shocking! Shining Finger Defeated!
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Notorious Mercenary*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: A Whole New Gohan*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: A Whole New Gohan
12:30a Dragon Ball: The Notorious Mercenary
October 30th (Wednesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: The Notorious Mercenary
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: A Whole New Gohan
5:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Warrior's Crest--Goodbye, Shuffle Alliance
5:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Ultimate Power and Evil! Rise of the Dark Gundam
6:00p Dragon Ball: Tao Attacks!*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Search for Survivors*
↓
12:00a Dragon Ball Z: Search for Survivors
12:30a Dragon Ball: Tao Attacks!
October 31st (Thursday)
Toonami block preempted due to Courage's Trick or Shriek Marathon
↓
Toonami: Midnight Run block preempted due to Courage's Trick or Shriek Marathon
November 1st (Friday) – DBZ Garlic Jr. Saga Fridays (3)
4:00p Dragon Ball Z: Extreme Measures
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: The World Awakens
5:00p Dragon Ball Z: Brief Chance for Victory
5:30p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Ties That Bind
6:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Dragon's Brood*
6:30p Transformers: Armada: Underground*
November 2nd (Saturday)
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Dragon's Brood
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Underground
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Out from the Broken Sword
2:30p Dragon Ball Z: Gotenks Is Born
3:00p Dragon Ball: Strange Visitor
3:30p Dragon Ball: Arale vs. Blue
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Little Girl Lost: Part I
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Moon of the Wolf
November 4th (Monday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Tao Attacks!
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Search for Survivors
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 1
5:30p Transformers: Armada: First Encounter
6:00p Dragon Ball: Korin Tower*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Majin Buu Transforms*
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: The Gundam Fight Begins! The Gundam That Fell to Earth
12:30a G.I. Joe: Cobra Stops the World*
November 5th (Tuesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Korin Tower
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Majin Buu Transforms
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 2
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Metamorphosis
6:00p Dragon Ball: Sacred Water*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Old Kai's Weapon*
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Roar of the Winning Punch
12:30a G.I. Joe: Money to Burn*
November 6th (Wednesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Sacred Water
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Old Kai's Weapon
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 3
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Base
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Return of Goku*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Ready to Fuse?*
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Beat the Dragon Gundam
12:30a G.I. Joe: Lasers in the Night*
November 7th (Thursday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: The Return of Goku
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Ready to Fuse?
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Courage of Adam
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Comrade
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Last of Mercenary Tao*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Union of Rivals*
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Challenge! The Red Rose Knight
12:30a G.I. Joe: Cobra Quake*
November 8th (Friday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: The Last of Mercenary Tao
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Union of Rivals
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Sky War
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Soldier
6:00p Dragon Ball: Confront the Red Ribbon Army*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Meet Vegito*
November 9th (Saturday)
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Deep End
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Underground
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Unlikely Friendship
2:30p Dragon Ball: The Land of Korin
3:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: The Gundam Fight Begins! The Gundam That Fell to Earth
3:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Roar of the Winning Punch
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Little Girl Lost: Part II
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Day of the Samurai
November 11th (Monday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Confront the Red Ribbon Army
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Meet Vegito
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Lessons
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Jungle
6:00p Dragon Ball: A Real Bind*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Rip in the Universe*
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Great Escape! A Captive Gundam Fighter
12:30a G.I. Joe: Primordial Plot*
November 12th (Tuesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: A Real Bind
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Rip in the Universe
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Siren's Song
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Carnival
6:00p Dragon Ball: The End of Commander Red*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Vegito... Downsized*
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Fight, Domon! Earth Is the Ring
12:30a G.I. Joe: Countdown for Zarton*
November 13th (Wednesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: The End of Commander Red
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Vegito... Downsized
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Ties That Bind
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Palace
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Last Dragon Ball*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Incredible Fighting Candy*
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Prepare to Fight! Desperate Fugitive
12:30a G.I. Joe: Jungle Trap*
November 14th (Thursday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: The Last Dragon Ball
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Incredible Fighting Candy
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Dragon's Brood
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Confrontation
6:00p Dragon Ball: Who Is Fortuneteller Baba?*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Innards of Buu*
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: An Old Grudge: Revenge of the Space Police
12:30a G.I. Joe: Twenty Questions*
November 15th (Friday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Who Is Fortuneteller Baba?
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Innards of Buu
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Turnabout*
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Ruin*
6:00p Dragon Ball: We Are the Five Warriors*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Mind Trap*
November 16th (Saturday)
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Turnabout
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Ruin
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: I Kill No More
2:30p Dragon Ball: The Notorious Mercenary
3:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Beat the Dragon Gundam
3:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Challenge! The Red Rose Knight
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Where There's Smoke
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Heart of Steel Part 1
November 18th (Monday) – "Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones" Sweepstakes [November 18-25, 2002]
4:00p Dragon Ball: We Are the Five Warriors
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Mind Trap
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Courage of Adam
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Underground
6:00p Dragon Ball: Deadly Battle*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Deadly Vision*
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Powerful Enemy! Chapman's Heroic Challenge
12:30a G.I. Joe: Haul Down the Heavens*
November 19th (Tuesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Deadly Battle
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Deadly Vision
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Sky War
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Ruin
6:00p Dragon Ball: Goku's Turn to Fight*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Evil Kid Buu!*
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Terror! The Phantom Fighter Appears
12:30a G.I. Joe: The Traitor Part 1*
November 20th (Wednesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Goku's Turn to Fight
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Evil Kid Buu!
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Deep End
5:30p Transformers: Armada: First Encounter
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Devilmite Beam*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Evil Lives On
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Reunion in the Falling Rain
12:30a G.I. Joe: The Traitor Part 2*
November 21st (Thursday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: The Devilmite Beam
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Evil Lives On
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Lessons
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Metamorphosis
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Mysterious Fifth Man*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Find the Dragon Balls
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: He's the Undefeated of the East! Master Asia Appears
12:30a G.I. Joe: Lights! Camera! Cobra!*
November 22nd (Friday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: The Mysterious Fifth Man
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Find the Dragon Balls
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Mekaneck's Lament*
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Prehistory*
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Strong Ones*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Revival
November 23rd (Saturday)
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Mekaneck's Lament
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Prehistory
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: The Evil of Men
2:30p Dragon Ball: Tao Attacks!
3:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Great Escape! A Captive Gundam Fighter
3:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Fight, Domon! Earth Is the Ring
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: New Kids in Town
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Terror in the Sky
November 25th (Monday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: The Strong Ones
4:30p Dragon Ball: Revival
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Siren's Song
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Base
6:00p Dragon Ball: The True Colors of the Masked Man*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Global Announcement
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Big Trouble! Domon vs. Big 5
12:30a G.I. Joe: Memories of Mara*
November 26th (Tuesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: The True Colors of the Masked Man
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Global Announcement
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Ties That Bind
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Comrade
6:00p Dragon Ball: Pilaf's Tactics*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Learn to Fuse!
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Shocking! Shining Finger Defeated!
12:30a G.I. Joe: The Viper Is Coming*
November 27th (Wednesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Pilaf's Tactics
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Learn to Fuse!
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Dragon's Brood
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Soldier
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Eternal Dragon Rises*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Z Sword
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Warrior's Crest--Goodbye, Shuffle Alliance
12:30a G.I. Joe: Worlds Without End Part 1*
November 28th (Thursday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: The Eternal Dragon Rises
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Z Sword
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Turnabout
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Jungle
6:00p Dragon Ball: Terror and Plague*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Race to Capsule Corp.
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Ultimate Power and Evil! Rise of the Dark Gundam
12:30a G.I. Joe: Worlds Without End Part 2*
November 29th (Friday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Terror and Plague
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Race to Capsule Corp.
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Night of the Shadowbeasts*
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Swoop*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Goku vs. Sky Dragon*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Super Saiyan 3?!
November 30th (Saturday) – He-Man-athon
Toonami: Super Saturday block preempted due to Cartoon Theatre Movie Marathon (2002)
↓
4:30p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 1
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 2
5:30p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 3
6:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Courage of Adam
6:30p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Sky War
7:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Deep End
7:30p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Lessons
8:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Siren's Song
8:30p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Ties That Bind
9:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Dragon's Brood
9:30p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Turnabout
10:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Mekaneck's Lament
10:30p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Night of the Shadow Beasts
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Legacy: Part I
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Almost Got 'Im
December 2nd (Monday) – "Toonami Mega Bloks" Sweepstakes [December 2-9, 2002]
4:00p Dragon Ball: Goku vs. Sky Dragon
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Super Saiyan 3?!
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 1
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Carnival
6:00p Dragon Ball: Goku Goes to Demon Land*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Buu's Mutiny
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Challenge! Mysterious Masked Fighter
12:30a G.I. Joe: Flint's Vacation*
December 3rd (Tuesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Goku Goes to Demon Land
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Buu's Mutiny
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 2
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Palace
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Rampage of InoShikaCho*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Fusion Dance
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Steal the Secret! Scheme of the Beautiful Warriors
12:30a G.I. Joe: Hearts and Cannons*
December 4th (Wednesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: The Rampage of InoShikaCho
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Fusion Dance
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Beginning Part 3
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Confrontation
6:00p Dragon Ball: Which Way to Papaya Island?*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Goku's Time Is Up
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Fierce Battle! Dragon Gundam vs. Bolt Gundam
12:30a G.I. Joe: There's No Place like Springfield Part 1*
December 5th (Thursday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Which Way to Papaya Island?
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Goku's Time Is Up
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Courage of Adam
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Underground
6:00p Dragon Ball: Rivals and Arrivals*
6:30P Dragon Ball Z: Return to Other World
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: George, Beat the Nightmare!
12:30a G.I. Joe: There's No Place like Springfield Part 2*
December 6th (Friday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Rivals and Arrivals
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Return to Other World
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Sky War
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Ruin
6:00p Dragon Ball: Preliminary Peril*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Out from the Broken Sword
December 7th (Saturday)
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Sky War
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Prehistory
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Buu Against Buu
2:30p Dragon Ball: Korin Tower
3:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Prepare to Fight! Desperate Fugitive
3:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: An Old Grudge: Revenge of the Space Police
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Legacy: Part II
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Birds of a Feather*
December 8th (Sunday) – Transformers: Armada Marathon
1:00p Transformers: Armada: Palace
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Confrontation
2:00p Transformers: Armada: Underground
2:30p Transformers: Armada: Ruin
3:00p Transformers: Armada: Prehistory
3:30p Transformers: Armada: Swoop
December 9th (Monday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Preliminary Peril
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Out from the Broken Sword
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Deep End
5:30p Transformers: Armada: First Encounter
6:00p Dragon Ball: Then There Were Eight*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Gotenks Is Born
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: The Final Battle Approaches! Only 3 Days Away
12:30a G.I. Joe: Arise, Serpentor, Arise! Part 1*
December 10th (Tuesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Then There Were Eight
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Gotenks Is Born
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Lessons
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Metamorphosis
6:00p Dragon Ball: Yamcha vs. Tien*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Unlikely Friendship
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Breakthrough! Warriors Strong Ties
12:30a G.I. Joe: Arise, Serpentor, Arise! Part 2*
December 11th (Wednesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Yamcha vs. Tien
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Unlikely Friendship
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Siren's Song
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Base
6:00p Dragon Ball: Yamcha's Big Break*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: I Kill No More
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Destined Battle! Domon vs. Devil Gundam
12:30a G.I. Joe: Arise, Serpentor, Arise! Part 3*
December 12th (Thursday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Yamcha's Big Break
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: I Kill No More
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Ties That Bind
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Comrade
6:00p Dragon Ball: Full-Moon Vengeance*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Evil of Men
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Bright New Star! The Birth of the God Gundam
12:30a G.I. Joe: Arise, Serpentor, Arise! Part 4*
December 13th (Friday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Full-Moon Vengeance
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Evil of Men
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Underworld*
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Overmatch*
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Dodon Wave*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Buu Against Buu
December 14th (Saturday)
Toonami: Super Saturday block preempted due to The 12 Hour Christmas Party (2002)
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: In Brightest Day
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: What Is Reality?*
December 16th (Monday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: The Dodon Wave
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Buu Against Buu
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Dragon's Brood
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Soldier
6:00p Dragon Ball: Counting Controversy!!*
6:00p Dragon Ball Z: Empty Planet
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: All Fighters Gathered! The Final Battles Begin
12:30a G.I. Joe: Arise, Serpentor, Arise! Part 5*
December 17th (Tuesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Counting Controversy!!
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Empty Planet
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Turnabout
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Jungle
6:00p Dragon Ball: Goku Enters the Ring*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Time Struggle
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: A New Weapon! Erupting God Finger
12:30a G.I. Joe: Day One: A Real American Hero Part 1*
December 18th (Wednesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Goku Enters the Ring
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Time Struggle
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Mekaneck's Lament
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Carnival
6:00p Dragon Ball: Tien Shinhan vs. Jackie Chun*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Super Moves of Gotenks
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Hang on Domon! Triumph of the Restored Faith
12:30a G.I. Joe: Day Two: A Real American Hero Part 2*
December 19th (Thursday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Tien Shinhan vs. Jackie Chun
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Super Moves of Gotenks
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Night of the Shadowbeasts
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Palace
6:00p Dragon Ball: Stepping Down*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Trapped in Forever
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Domon Targeted! The Assassin's Staff
12:30a G.I. Joe: Day Three: A Real American Hero Part 3*
December 20th (Friday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Stepping Down
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Trapped in Forever
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Mystery of Anwat Gar*
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Gale*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Goku vs. Krillin*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Feeding Frenzy
December 21st (Saturday)
1:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Mystery of Anwat Gar
1:30p Transformers: Armada: Gale
2:00p Dragon Ball Z: Empty Planet
2:30p Dragon Ball: Sacred Water
3:00p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Powerful Enemy! Chapman's Heroic Challenge
3:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Terror! The Phantom Fighter Appears
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Superman's Pal
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: I Am the Night*
December 23rd (Monday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Goku vs. Krillin
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Feeding Frenzy
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Underworld
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Confrontation
6:00p Dragon Ball: Tail's Tale*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Gotenks Is Awesome
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Running Away! Sai Saici in Love
12:30a G.I. Joe: Day Four: A Real American Hero Part 4*
December 24th (Tuesday)
Toonami block preempted due to The 24 Hour Christmas Party (2002)
↓
Toonami: Midnight Run block preempted due to The 24 Hour Christmas Party (2002)
December 25th (Wednesday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Tail's Tale
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Gotenks Is Awesome
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Courage of Adam
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Underground
6:00p Dragon Ball: Final Match: Goku vs. Tien*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Unlucky Break
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Beautiful Fighter! Dangerous Allenby
12:30a G.I. Joe: Day Five: A Real American Hero Part 5*
December 26th (Thursday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Final Match: Goku vs. Tien
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: Unlucky Break
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Sky War
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Ruin
6:00p Dragon Ball: Victory's Edge*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: A Whole New Gohan
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Dazzling Power of the Clown! Get Mad, Gundam Maxter
12:30a G.I. Joe: Countdown for Zarton
December 27th (Friday)
4:00p Dragon Ball: Victory's Edge
4:30p Dragon Ball Z: A Whole New Gohan
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Monster Within*
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Credulous*
6:00p Dragon Ball: Tien's Insurrection*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Search for Survivors
December 28th (Saturday) – Samurai Jack Marathon
1:00p Samurai Jack: Episode XXX: Jack and the Zombies*
1:30p Samurai Jack: Episode XVIII: Jack and the Ultra-Robots*
2:00p Samurai Jack: Episode XXV: Jack and the 300 Spartans*
2:30p Samurai Jack: Episode XXI: Jack and the Dragon*
3:00p Samurai Jack: Episode XXVII: Chicken Jack*
3:30p Samurai Jack: Episode XXIII: Jack vs. Demongo, the Soul Collector*
↓
2:00a Superman: The Animated Series: Knight Time
2:30a Batman: The Animated Series: Off Balance*
December 30th (Monday)
4:00p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Boy from Planet Zi
4:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: The Gundam Fight Begins! The Gundam That Fell to Earth
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): The Deep End
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Prehistory
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Spirit Canon*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: Majin Buu Transforms
↓
12:00a Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Dangerous Trap! Neros Gundam Strikes Back
12:30a G.I. Joe: Cobra Stops the World
December 31st (Tuesday)
4:00p Zoids: Chaotic Century: The Mysterious Fiona
4:30p Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Roar of the Winning Punch
5:00p He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002): Lessons
5:30p Transformers: Armada: Swoop
6:00p Dragon Ball: The Fallen*
6:30p Dragon Ball Z: The Old Kai's Weapon
↓
Toonami: Midnight Run block preempted due to Adult Swim's New Year's Eve Bash!