One Game High Scorers
Points Name School Vs. Score Date Miscellaneous
82 William Perkins Morse vs. Rockland unknown Jan. 8, 1921
81 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Medway 90-68 February, 1955
76 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Oakfield 90-70 December 14, 1954
76 Joe Fernald Milbridge vs. Jonesboro unknown 1956-57 Season
76 Mark McBrearity Allagash vs. Wisdom 102-43 Dec. 4, 1974
75 Leroy Duguay Columbia Falls vs. Cherryfield 85-44 January 24, 1955
74 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Howland 88-86 December, 1954
74 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Danforth 79-74 January, 1955
73 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Lee Academy 81-65 January, 1955
72 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Patten Academy 80-75 February, 1955
68 Steve Pound Stearns vs. Caribou December, 1967 113-74 win
67 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Lee Academy 85-63 November, 1954
66 Thomas Heald Cherryfield Academy vs. Jonesboro 119-61 February 6, 1957
64 Walker Oliver Hodgdon vs. Washburn 95-46 January 14, 2022
63 Eugene Hussey Porter (Kezar Falls) vs. Lebanon Academy 108-22 unknown
63 Stella Waterman New Gloucester vs. Pennell Institute 102-42 Jan. 17, 1950
63 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Sherman 72-52 February, 1955
62 Mike Plummer Harrington vs. Jonesboro 160-57 January 19, 1957
61 John Alson Bridgeton Academy (Dresdan) vs. Sabattus 67-47 Jan. 31, 1947 scored 61 of 67 points
61 Barbara Crabtree Camden vs.unknown unknown 1954
61 Elliot Noyes Jonesboro vs. Cherryfield Academy 104-73 January 4, 1961
61 Rebecca Palmer Katahdin vs. Oakfield 91-30 Feb. 1971
61 Taylor Schildroth George Stevens vs. Lee Academy Jan. 6, 2017 97-69 (12-3-pointers, 8 FG's, 9 FT's)
60 Lura Huit Hampden vs. Higgins unknown 1920's
60 Elizabeth Timmons Windham vs. Pennell Institute unknown 1959
59 Grady Ritchie Katahdin vs. East Grand January 30, 2023 83-39
57 Bob Goding Canton vs. Andover unknown score Jan. 1962
57 Matt Donahue Westbrook vs. Deering unknown Feb. 13, 1970
57 Carol Lilly Berwick vs. unknown unknown 1954
57 T.J. Caouette Winthrop vs. Telstar unknown 1995-96 Season
57 Jake Rioux Van Buren vs. Madawaska 74-51 1-3-2014 Had 11 -3 pointers in the game
56 Dagna Oleson Scarborough vs. Buxton unknown 1926-27 Season
56 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Patten Academy 69-52 November, 1954
56 Kathy Ranney Presque Isle vs. Limestone unknown 1961
56 Ryan Martin Maranacook vs. Oak Hill 97-60 Feb. 7, 2008
56 Owen Sweeney, Easton 56 points vs. Ashland 89-39 February 7, 2024
55 William Perkins Morse vs. Brunswick unknown 1921
55 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Mattanawcook 68-59 November, 1954
55 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Oakfield 80-60 January, 1955
55 Everett Kinney East Grand (Danforth) vs. Jonesboro 82-76 January 26, 1965
55 Brian Gerrity Maranacook vs. unknown unknown 2000 some records have his total as 53 points
55 Garet Beal Jonesport-Beals vs.Woodland 100-47 Jan. 24, 2013
54 Walter Pratt Merrill vs. Island Falls 97-0 December 06, 1926
54 Steve Pound Stearns vs. Presque Isle, December 3, 1967, 97-80
54 June Smith Jonesport-Beals vs. Machias, 1974, 97-9
54 Allen Madore Van Buren vs. Fort Fairfield unknown Feb. 1986` Prelim V.B. lost in OT
54 Scott Pushard Cony vs. Gardiner unknown 1990
54 Peter Kelley Caribou vs. unknown unknown 1957-58
54 Alfred Coffin Jonesport vs. Princeton 101-79 1967
54 Gary Towle Cony vs. Bangor unknown 1978
54 Raymond Alley Vinalhaven vs. Valley-Bingham 79-60 Jan. 1989
54 Lindell Beal Jonesport-Beals vs. unknown unknown unknown
54 Josh Britten Yarmouth vs. Poland 92-78 (4 OT) Feb. 3, 2012
53 Bill Burney Cony vs. Presque Isle 121-79 Feb. 20, 1969 Class A Tourney
53 Liz Coffin Ashland vs. Wisdom 101-37 Dec. 22, 1982
53 Bob Davies Old Orchard Beach vs. Fryeburg unknown 1994
53 Andy Bedard Mountain Valley vs. Camden-Rockport 84-71 1994 Class B State Final
53 Travis Magnusson Georges Valley vs. Lisbon unknown Dec. 12, 2000
53 Brett Bradford Bangor Christian vs. Lee Academy 78-76 Jan. 29, 2009
53 Dave Desjardins Madawaska vs. Calais unknown 1969
53 Mitch Worcester Washburn vs. Van Buren 90-42 Dec. 14, 2012 11- three pointers
53 Carter Pelletier, Wisdom vs. Washburn 60-39 February 2, 2022
52 Gertrude Peabody Beals vs. Machias 56-22 January 25, 1930
52 Matt Arsenault Old Town vs. Mount Desert Island 116-59 Feb. 1992 in 3 Quarters
52 Tony Tobin Limestone vs. Central Aroostook 91-93 Feb. 6, 1992
52 Andy Bedard Mountain Valley vs. Lisbon unknown 1993-94 Season
52 Peter Hamlin Milo vs. Hermon 89-53 Jan. 5, 1968
52 Colleen Carter Presque Isle vs. unknown unknown score 1961
52 Nathan Marquis Van Buren vs. Wisdom 90-80 Dec. 5, 1997
52 Corey DeWitt Ellsworth vs. Hermon 87-75 (3 OT) Feb. 16, 2007 Class B Tourney
52 Cole Beal Jonesport-Beals vs. Woodland 69-80 Dec.11, 2013
52 Josh Britton Yarmouth vs. Poland 92-78 (4 ot's) Feb. 3, 2012
52 Walker Oliver Hodgdon vs. Madawaska 83-57 December 09, 2022
51 Stella Waterman New Gloucester vs. Pennell Institute unknown Jan. 17, 1950
51 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Island Falls 67-44 January, 1955
51 Gary Havey Winterport vs. Carmel 95-64 November 28, 1955
51 Mike Hughey Jackman vs. unknown unknown 1969
51 Matt Rossignol Van Buren vs. Schenck 97-85 Feb. 21, 1985 Class B Tourney
51 Erick Barkley Maine Central Institute vs. unknown unknown 1997-98 Season
51 Allen Gould Elan vs. North Haven 106-56 Jan. 30, 1998
51 Nik Caner-Medley Deering vs. South Portland unknown Feb. 12, 2002
51 Josh Kipp Forest Hills vs. Eastgate Christian 99-82 Jan. 31, 2004 1 1-Three Pointers
51 Tim DeLuca North Yarmouth Academy vs. Valley-Bingham 82-73 Jan. 15, 2005
51 Evan Worster Forest Hills vs. A.R. Gould 88-37 Feb. 18, 2012 Class D Tourney
51 Carter Galley Oceanside vs. Cony 110-59 Dec. 12, 2023
50 Billy Brown Princeton vs. Oakfield 78-99 loss January 5, 1968
50 Danny Johnston Oakfield vs. Island Falls 89-74 1972 season
50 Doug Roberts Rumford vs. Lake Region 99-73 Mar. 16, 1976 Class B Tourney
50 Rick McLeish Foxcroft vs. Mattanawcook 92-72 Feb. 1, 1979
50 Matt Rossignol Van Buren vs. Fort Kent 79-60 Jan. 11, 1983
50 Aaron Beal Narraguagus vs. Calais unknown 1984
50 B.J. Alley Jonesport-Beals vs. Shead 93-82 Jan. 1998
50 Mike Floyd Windham vs. Bonny Eagle 76-64 Feb. 20, 2003
50 Mitch Worcester Washburn vs. Fort Kent 76-65 Jan.9, 2013
50 Dustin Cole Bonny Eagle vs. Kennebunk 87-57 Jan. 18, 2013 went over 1000 pt. in same game
49 George Sawyer Ricker Classical Institute vs. Oakfield 102-44 Feb. 1965
49 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs.Medway 72-60 November, 1954
49 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Sherman 61-30 November, 1954
49 Brock Bradford Calvary Chapel vs. Houlton Christian 92-75 Dec. 16, 2004
49 Sean Caddington Telstar vs. Wiscasset 88-83 (2 OT) Dec. 17, 2005
49 Parise Rossignol Van Buren vs. Fort Kent 66-48 Jan. 03, 2013
49 Ryan Crockett Old Orchard Beach vs. Traip Academy 77-67 Jan. 21, 2020
49 Parker Desjardins Forest Hills vs. Temple Academy 84-39 February 20, 2021
48 Dale Connell unknown vs. unknown unknown 1937
48 Harold Seavey, Newport vs. Carmel January 31, 1954 86-62
48 Steve Pound, Stearns vs. Fort Fairfield, December 9, 1967, 75-73
48 Roger Bailey George Stevens vs. unknown unknown 1975
48 Matt Rossignol Van Buren vs. Fort Kent 92-55 Jan. 10, 1984
48 Robbie Morin Hall-Dale vs. Wiscasset 76-67 1990 Class C Prelim
48 Dave Clement Lisbon vs. unknown unknown 2000
48 Dawan Robinson Maine Central Institute vs. unknown unknown Jan. 27, 2001
48 Casey McCloskey Penobscot Valley vs. Searsport 75-44 January 23, 2008
48 Dustin Getchell Machias vs. Bangor Christian 84-65 Feb. 4, 2012
48 Nick DePatsy Medomak Valley vs. Belfast 87-27 December 5, 2014
48 Parker Desjardins Forest Hills vs. Valley-Bingham February, 2021 89-43
47 William Perkins Morse vs. Edward Little unknown 1920
47 Toppy Washburn Solon vs. Harmony 87-26 January 27, 1950
47 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Danforth 59-67 (lost) December, 1954
47 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Patten Academy 80-75 February, 1955
47 Linwood Hersey, Oakfield vs. unknown, 1970, unknown score
47 Kevin Nelson Foxcroft unknown vs. unknown 1975
47 Gary Towle Cony unknown vs. unknown 1978
47 Scott Johnson Georges Valley vs. unknown unknown 1982
47 Chris Kumka Sanford vs. Thornton Academy 75-78 (3 OT) Jan. 1993
47 Tony Tobin Limestone vs. Washington Academy 94-77 Feb. 20, 1993 Class C Tourney
47 Cindy Blodgett Lawrence vs. Cony 78-69 Mar. 12, 1994 Class A Tourney
47 Nik Caner-Medley Deering vs.Westbrook 74-70 Jan. 2, 2002
47 Jordan Stinglen Seacoast Christian vs. Islesboro 81-66 Jan. 12, 2008
47 Nik Caner-Medley Deering vs.Bonny Eagle unknown Jan. 2002 Second Straight, 94 in two games
47 Keegan Hyland South Portland vs. Thornton Academy 72-67 Jan. 13, 2009
47 Shelby Searles Lubec vs. East Grand 102-33 Jan. 16, 2009
47 Mitch Worcester Washburn vs. Fort Fairfield 77-76 (OT) Jan. 25, 2011
47 Liam Maker Greely vs. Traip Academy 86-76 Jan. 10, 2012
47 Harry Rafferty Berwick vs. Hebron 81-68 Feb. 8, 2012
47 Martha Veroneau Waynflete vs. Boothbay 78-61 Feb, 2012 Class C Semi-Final
47 Parise Rossignol Van Buren vs. East Grand 84-28 Feb. 11, 2014 Class D Preliminary Game
47 Parker Desjardins Forest Hills vs. Mount Abram 87-60 March 5, 2021
46 Ralph Day Presque Isle vs. unknown unknown score 1955
46 Bill Shaw Harrington vs. Jonesboro 160-57 January 19, 1957
46 Steve Pound, Stearns vs. Bangor, December 1, 1967, 73-57
46 Mark Page, Easton vs. Southern Aroostook, January 11, 1981, 85-61
46 Andrew Shaw Thornton Academy vs. South Portland 78-82 (2 OT) Jan. 15, 2011
46 Stephanie Carter Schenck vs. Central Aroostook 70-64 1989 Class C Tourney
46 Matt Baker Washburn vs. unknown unknown 1991
46 Ralph Mims Brunswick vs. Portland 63-69 (OT) 2004 Class A Tourney
46 Isaiah Bess Penquis vs. Mattanawcook 79-44 Jan. 02, 2013
46 Ethan Belanger Sanford vs. Oxford Hills 79-65 Jan. 07, 2016
46 Emily Curtis Woodland vs. Machias 89-28 Jan. 07, 2019
46 Parker Desjardins Forest Hills vs. Valley-Bingham 81-42 January 29, 2021
46 Malachi Cummings Presque Isle vs. Houlton 74-80 February 22, 2021
46 Anna Oliver Hodgdon vs. Washburn 71-15 December 13, 2023
45 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Howland 63-28 November, 1954
45 Anita Belanger Mattawamkeag vs. Hodgdon 63-52 January, 1955
45 Artie Delong Bridgewater vs. Limestone 104-53 Jan. 1956
45 Steve Pound Stearns vs. Presque Isle 83-73 win Feb. 24, 1968 Class A Eastern Maine Final
45 Matt Rossignol Van Buren vs. Wisdom 110-49 Dec. 11, 1984
45 Julie Bradstreet Central Aroostook vs. Van Buren 72-52 January, 1988
45 Ian Nono A.R.Gould vs. Greenville 72-59 Feb. 13, 2010 Class D Tourney
45 Parise Rossignol Van Buren vs. Fort Kent 2011-12
45 Matt Fleming Bangor vs. Windham January 15, 2018 66-64 win
45 Logan Bagshaw Greely vs. Gray-New Gloucester Jan. 09, 2020, 76-68 win
45 Logan Bagshaw Greely vs. Kennebunk Jan. 14, 2020, 66-79 loss
45 Jace Rocheleau Fort Kent vs. Southern Aroostook Jan. 25, 2020 68-55 win
45 Parker Desjardins Forest Hills vs. Valley-Bingham January, 2021 84-38
45 Walker Oliver Hodgdon vs. Katahdin 75-49 December 13, 2021