1991healpoints
1991 Heal Points
Boys and Girls
1991 East Boys Heal Points
Class A
1. Lawrence 16-2 169.75
2. Old Town 15-3 145.37
3. Bangor 13-5 142.75
4. Waterville 11-7 111.74
5. Caribou 12-6 104.33
6. Stearns 13-5 103.86
7. Presque Isle 12-6 97.22
8. Mount Blue 11-7 87.35
9. Cony 10-8 80.87
10.Gardiner 8-10 46.92
11.Nokomis 7-11 35.34
12.Skowhegan 6-12 32.87
13.Medomak Valley 3-15 27.94
14.Hampden 2-16 24.08
15.Winslow 3-15 20.68
16.Brewer 5-13 20.37
Class B
1. Hermon 17-1 127.88
2. Orono 15-3 116.67
3. Maine Central Institute 13-5 105.41
4. Mattanawcook 13-5 104.94
5. Houlton 11-7 95.74
6. Ellsworth 10-8 80.89
7. Belfast 10-8 78.24
8. Camden-Rockport 10-8 71.48
9. Rockland 11-7 70.23
10.Messalonskee 6-12 48.80
11.Mount Desert 5-13 46.29
12.Fort Kent 5-13 35.80
13.Bucksport 5-13 33.65
14.Mount View 4-14 31.73
15.Foxcroft 5-13 31.33
16.Dexter 2-16 10.18
Class C
1. Sumner 13-5 112.19
2. John Bapst 16-2 103.71
3. Calais 16-2 103.56
4. George Stevens 11-7 84.87
5. Washington Academy 12-6 82.88
6. Limestone 13-5 81.94
7. Lee Academy 12-6 78.22
8. Central, East Corinth 11-7 73.77
9. Schenck 10-8 62.98
10.Narraguagus 9-9 56.96
11.Katahdin 10-8 53.58
12.Woodland 7-11 50.01
13.Hodgdon 7-11 48.29
14.Madawaska 10-8 45.25
15.Van Buren 7-11 36.76
16.Piscataquis 7-11 35.00
17.Penquis 7-11 31.64
18.Searsport 8-10 29.78
19.Fort Fairfield 4-14 29.63
20.Penobscot Valley 2-16 12.34
Class D
1. Southern Aroostook 16-2 128.42
2. Washburn 14-4 84.59
3. Easton 13-5 70.41
4. Machias 14-4 69.30
5. Jonesport-Beals 10-8 42.61
6. Bangor Christian 9-9 32.76
7. East Grand 11-7 30.25
8. Wisdom 8-8 30.03
9. Greenville 5-11 29.87
10.Central Aroostook 7-11 26.88
11.Deer Isle-Stonington 6-12 25.32
12.Temple Christian 4-14 12.93
13.Shead 3-15 10.03
14.Lubec 1-17 3.09
15.Charleston Academy 3-13 2.55
16.Ashland 0-18 0.00
1991 Boys West Heal Points
Class A
1. Morse 16 2 175.15
2. Deering 14 4 143.20
3. Portland 13 5 141.97
4. Lewiston 14 4 138.27
5. South Portland 12 6 116.04
6. Kennebunk 11 7 96.61
7. Biddeford 11 7 86.42 (awarded 7th)
8. Cheverus 10 8 86.42
9. Oxford Hills 12 6 83.96
10.Bonny Eagle 10 8 81.42
11.Westbrook 9 9 80.24
12.Thornton Academy 9 9 61.72
13.Mount Ararat 7 11 43.83
14.Edward Little 4 14 43.21
15.Sanford 8 10 40.73
16.Windham 3 15 20.37
17.Brunswick 3 15 15.43
18.Massabesic 2 16 6.17
19.Noble 1 17 2.47
Class B 1991
1.York 16 2 152.58
2.Mountain Valley 18 0 138.14
3.Gorham 15 3 127.14
4.Cape Elizabeth 12 6 96.56
5.Gray-New Gloucester 12 6 92.79
6.Wells 9 9 84.01
7.Maranacook 11 7 81.94
8.Lake Region 11 7 77.98
9.Lincoln Academy 11 7 70.22
10.Oak Hill 10 8 63.44
11.Greely 7 11 52.82
12.Marshwood 8 10 51.65
13.Scarborough 8 10 48.99
14.Lisbon 8 10 47.87
15.Madison 6 12 36.66
16.Leavitt 5 13 23.80
17.Fryeburg 1 17 4.78
Class C 1991
1.Wiscasset 17 1 126.70
2.Traip Academy 16 2 118.52
3.Falmouth 15 3 95.91
4.Winthrop 13 5 94.99
5.Dirigo 12 6 84.44
6.Hall-Dale 13 5 82.11
7.Livermore Falls 10 8 71.49
8.Jay 12 6 71.17
9.North Yarmouth Academy 10 8 63.89
10.Mount Abram 10 8 60.37
11.Georges Valley 8 10 51.54
12.Erskine Academy 8 10 47.38
13.Old Orchard Beach 7 11 44.14
14.Boothbay 7 11 37.66
15.Yarmouth 8 10 36.26
16.Freeport 6 12 32.72
17.Saint Dominic 4 14 27.16
18.Sacopee Valley 5 13 22.69
19.Telstar 5 13 19.63
20.Richmond 1 17 7.26
21.Carrabec 0 18 0.00
Class D 1991
1.Valley-Bingham 16 2 95.50
2.Forest Hills 17 1 94.73
3.Waynflete 13 5 68.54
4.Hyde 8 4 65.03
5.Rangeley 12 6 58.81
6.Gould Academy 7 6 48.47
7.Buckfield 9 9 44.76
8.Pine Tree Academy 6 2 36.45
9.Temple Academy 9 9 33.58
10.Monmouth 4 14 19.29
11.Islesboro 8 9 17.31
12.Vinalhaven 6 12 11.92
13.Averill 4 14 9.96
14.Portland Christian 3 15 4.20
15.Windham Christian 1 11 3.91
16.North Haven 0 18 0.00
1991 Girls East Heal Points
Class A 1991 Girls
1. Lawrence 16-2 181.93
2. Stearns 14-4 137.56
3. Cony 15-3 136.71
4. Hampden 14-4 121.93
5. Old Town 14-4 114.67
6. Bangor 11-7 109.43
7. Winslow 11-7 97.06
8. Skowhegan 10-8 88.88
9. Caribou 9-8 79.39
10.Waterville 8-10 74.07
11.Gardiner 8-10 61.41
12.Brewer 8-10 44.42
13.Medomak Valley 7-11 41.66
14.Mount Blue 5-13 30.70
15.Presque Isle 3-14 15.07
16.Nokomis 0-18 0.00
Class B 1991 Girls
1. Houlton 15-3 144.80
2. Rockland 18-0 127.80
3. Maine Central Institute 14-4 113.90
4. Fort Kent 14-4 111.80
5. Mattanawcook 11-7 90.90
6. Dexter 11-7 81.82
7. Ellsworth 11-7 78.55
8. Messalonskee 11-7 72.97
9. Orono 13-5 72.72
10.Mount View 11-7 59.96
11.Foxcroft 3-15 29.48
12.Bucksport 7-11 22.68
13.Hermon 4-14 15.28
14.Belfast 4-14 9.41
15.Mount Desert 3-13 7.63
16.Camden-Rockport 1-17 4.32
Class C 1991 Girls
1. Schenck 15-3 130.10
2. Katahdin 13-4 113.20
3. Calais 14-4 98.65
4. Searsport 15-1 81.96
5. Central, East Corinth 13-5 81.64
6. John Bapst 16-2 72.18
7. Narraguagus 13-5 70.73
8. Washington Academy 12-6 60.70
9. Limestone 13-5 55.66
10.Lee Academy 14-4 54.14
11.Penquis 7-11 47.07
12.Madawaska 9-6 45.21
13.Hodgdon 7-11 37.81
14.Van Buren 5-9 31.29
15.Piscataquis 8-10 26.82
16.George Stevens 5-13 15.04
17.Sumner 3-15 9.87
18.Fort Fairfield 2-16 9.37
19.Penobscot Valley 2-16 5.21
20.Woodland 0-18 0.00
Class D 1991 Girls
1. Ashland 16-2 98.86
2. Southern Aroostook 10-8 80.71
3. Jonesport-Beals 15-3 65.64
4. Machias 13-5 61.01
5. Central Aroostook 10-8 49.42
6. Shead 10-8 39.26
7. Easton 9-9 27.77
8. Washburn 5-13 22.49
9. East Grand 6-12 16.27
10.Greenville 3-13 10.42
11.Bangor Christian 2-16 8.68
12.Deer Isle-Stonington 3-15 6.94
13.Wisdom 2-12 1.43
14.Lubec 0-16 0.00
1991 West Girls Heal Points
Class A Girls
1. Westbrook 15-3 149.37
2. Portland 14-4 146.91
3. South Portland 14-4 144.43
4. Edward Little 15-3 140.73
5. Kennebunk 15-3 123.29
6. Noble 14-4 90.11
7. Oxford Hills 11-7 82.39
8. McAuley 8-10 64.19
9. Lewiston 9-9 64.19
10.Deering 8-10 62.96
11.Morse 6-12 42.89
12.Thornton Academy 6-12 42.89
13.Mount Ararat 5-13 29.32
14.Biddeford 6-12 22.21
15.Brunswick 2-16 15.74
16.Sanford 4-14 14.81
17.Bonny Eagle 2-16 9.87
18.Massabesic 2-16 7.41
19.Windham 2-16 6.63
Class B Girls
1. Marshwood 17-1 152.85
2. Oak Hill 18-0 139.19
3. Gorham 17-1 131.37
4. Mountain Valley 16-2 108.98
5. York 10-8 69.69
6. Madison 12-6 66.86
7. Wells 11-7 55.34
8. Scarborough 8-10 41.46
9. Fryeburg 7-11 41.02
10.Greely 7-11 39.63
11.Lake Region 9-9 36.08
12.Lisbon 7-11 27.04
13.Cape Elizabeth 5-13 21.57
14.Maranacook 5-13 20.99
15.Lincoln Academy 3-15 15.43
16.Gray-New Gloucester 1-17 7.56
17.Leavitt 0-18 0.00
Class C Girls
1. Mount Abram 18-0 137.70
2. Traip Academy 18-0 130.90
3. Georges Valley 16-2 108.90
4. Winthrop 13-5 84.44
5. Erskine Academy 13-5 73.15
6. Falmouth 12-6 67.73
7. Old Orchard Beach 10-8 61.43
8. Carrabec 12-6 60.99
9. Sacopee Valley 10-8 56.03
10.Yarmouth 13-5 49.11
11.Livermore Falls 9-9 44.38
12.Richmond 8-10 42.28
13.Hall-Dale 8-10 33.03
14.Wiscasset 6-12 30.86
15.Freeport 6-12 26.71
16.Jay 7-11 18.09
17.Boothbay 2-16 7.72
18.Saint Dominic 2-16 7.55
19.Dirigo 3-15 4.88
20.North Yarmouth Academy 1-17 1.70
21.Telstar 2-16 1.11
Class D Girls
1. Buckfield 16-2 114.84
2. Rangeley 15-3 80.53
3. Monmouth 11-7 61.57
4. Waynflete 13-4 58.99
5. Forest Hills 13-5 55.71
6. Vinalhaven 10-8 53.93
7. Temple Academy 11-7 50.31
8. Valley-Bingham 8-10 33.82
9. Gould Academy 6-7 17.48
10.North Haven 5-11 11.69
11.Portland Christian 4-14 9.79
12.Hyde 4-7 5.98
13. Pine Tree Academy 2-5 1.67
14. Averill 0-16 0.00
15. Windham Christian 0-8 0.00
Write To Me with Any Corrections: