2018 Results
Southwest Praiire Conference, Friday, October 12, 2018
@ Channahon Community Park
Full Meet Results
Minooka Boys Results Minooka Girls Results
Varsity Girls
Twilight Invitational, Wednesday, October 3, 2018
@ Naperville North XC Course
Full Meet Results
Minooka Boys Results Minooka Girls Results
Varsity Girls (Top 10 Teams/17 Total Teams)
1. Naperville (North) 70, 2. Yorkville 80, 3. Downer's Grove South 103, 4. Minooka 146, 5. Wheaton Warrenville South 179, 6. Glenbard West 191, 7. Palatine 211, 8. Batavia 238, 9. Naperville (Central) 260, 10. Hinsdale (Central) 280
Varsity Boys (Top 10 Teams/17 Total Teams)
1. Neuqua Valley 71, 2. Glenbard West 79, 3. Downers Grove South 148, 4. Chicago (Jone) 177, 5. Naperville (Central) 183. 6. Donwers Grove North 184, 7. Naperville North 187, 8. MInooka 216, 9. Batavia 219, 10. Geneva 250
Open Girls (Top 10 Teams/15 Total Teams)
1. Naperville North 48, 2. Wheaton Warrenvilel South 59, 3. Yorkville 114, 4. Downers Grove South 137, 5. Palatine 157, 6. Glenbard West 161, 7. Minooka 197, 8. Naperville Central 213, 9. Neuqua Valley 215, 10. Metea Valley 284
F/S Boys (Top 10 Teams/16 Total Teams)
1. Downers Grove North 43, 2. Neuqua Valley 74, 3. Glenbard West 102, 4. Plainfield (North) 144, 5. Naperville Central 145, 6. Minooka 164, 7. Yorkville 187, 8. Hinsdale Central 236, 9. Naperville North 248, 10. Palatine 251
Macnider Invitational, Sat., Sept. 22, 2018
@ Harper College, Palatine
Minooka Boys Results Minooka Girls Results
Varsity Girls (Top 10 Teams/16 Total Teams)
1. Minooka 40, 2. St. Charles East 100, 3. Hoffman Estates 124, 4. Huntley 128, 5. Waubonsie Valley 140, 6. West Aurora 151, 7. Glenbrook North 167, 8. Lake Park 190, 9. Joliet West 196, 10. Chesterton (IN) 297
Varsity Boys (Top 10 Teams/15 Total Teams)
1. Minooka 35, 2. Huntley 51, 3. Oswego 93, 4. Chesterton (IN) 108, 5. West Aurora 120, 6. Waubonsie Valley 126, 7. Buffalo Grove 205, 8. Plainfield Central 262, 9. Glenbrook North 263, 10. Joliet (West) 293
Open Girls (Top 10 Teams/15 Total Teams)
1. Minooka 28, 2. St. Charles East 48, 3. Joliet West 125, 4. Chesterton (IN) 133, 5. Huntley 142, 6. Waubonsie Valley 173, 7. Hoffman Estates 184, 8. Elk Grove 232, 9. Lake Park 265, 10. Niles West 286
Open Boys (Top 10 Teams/13 Total Teams)
1. Minooka 25, 2. Waubonsie Valley 46, 3. Huntley 66, 4. West Aurora 128, 5. Oswego 145, 6. Chesterton (IN) 157, 7. Buffalo Grove 212, 8. Joliet West 234, 9. Plainfield Central 298, 10. Hoffman Estates 334
Minooka Flight Invitational, Sat., Sept. 15, 2018
@ Channahon Community Park
Minooka Boys Results Minooka Girls Results
Varsity Girls (18 Teams)
1. Yorkville 12, 2. Batavia 20, 3. Lyons Twp. 22, 4. Minooka 26, 5. Belvidere North 42, 6. Naperville Central 47, 7. Plainfield North 49, 8. Huntley 63, 9. Hoffman Estates 66, 10. Whitney Young 67
Varsity Boys (21 Teams)
1. Maine South 20, 2. Downers Grove North 21, 3. Minooka 27, 4. Batavia 35, 5. Lockport 36, 6. Huntley 37, 7. Whitney Young 45, 8. Waubonsie Valley 61, 9. Plainfield North 68, 10. Yorkville 74
Woodruff Invitational, Sat., Sept. 8, 2018
@ Detweiller Park, Peoria
Minooka Boys Results Minooka Girls Results
Varsity Girls (37 Teams)
1. Naperville North 58, 2. Downers Grove South 92, 3. Yorkville 92, 4. MInooka 179, 5. Batavia 201, 6. Lyons Twp. 203, 7. Barrington 286, 8. Hononegah 286, 9. Naperville Central 300, 10. Libertyville 310
Varsity Boys (49 Teams Competed)
1. Fishers (IN) 147, 2. Lyons Twp. 165, 3.Glenbard West 171 4. Oswego East 201, 5. New Trier 268, 6. Maine South 278, 7. MInooka 305, 8. Batavia 331, 9. Rolling Meadows 332, 10. Waubonsie Valley 365
Hornet-Red Devil Invitational, Sat., Sept. 1, 2018
@ Katherine Legge Park, Hinsdale
Meet Canceled - Thunderstorms
Normal West Invitational, Sat., Aug. 25, 2018
@ Maxwell Park, Normal
Minooka 3.0 Mile Boys Minooka 3.0 Mile Girls
Minooka 2.0 Mile Boys Minooka 2.0 Mile Girls
Varsity Girls (12 Teams)
1. Minooka 58, 2. Dunlap 85, 3. Washington 93, 4. Lincoln-Way West 99, 5. Morton 127, 6. Normal Community West 129, 7. Pekin 170, 8. Mt. Zion 185, 9. Champaign (Central) 251, 10. East Peoria 260, 11. Centennial 352, 12. Danville 364
Varsity Boys (12 Teams)
1. Minooka 46, 2. Washington 105, 3. Lincoln-Way Central 114, 4. Danville 33, 5. Lincoln-Way West 141, 6. Pekin 146, 7. Normal Community West 149, 8. Dunlap 196, 9. Mt. Zion 202, 10. Centennial, 222, 11. Morton 244, 12. Decatur (MacArthur) No Score
No team scores kept for 2.0 mile races