Search this site
Skip to main content
Skip to navigation
2020-21 Virtual Art Show
Home
Lower School
Collaborative Art
Lifting Minds Bodies and Spirits
Lower School Ornaments
Masked Portrait
Primer
Cherry Blossom Hands
Cloud Symmetry
Pre Kindergarten
Ms. Hummel/Mrs. Berkenstock
Mrs. Haines
Kindergarten
Bubble Name
Mouse Paint
Fraimed Architecture
Warm/Cool House
Elmer Drawings
Painted Self Portrait
1st Grade
Illuminated Initial
Rainbow Fish
Leaf Print
Bad Hair Day
Sculpted Cardboard
Reflected Cityscape
Shape Pizza
Dino Landscapes
2nd Grade
Kindness Rocks
Abstract Name
Leaf Reliefs
Texture Monsters
Blue Dog
Setsubun Mask
Great Wave Parody
Attack of the Kaiju!
Japanese Tea Bowl
Value Ice Cream
3rd Grade
Name Alien
Exquisite Corpse
Dali Long Legs!
Fall Portrait
The Block
Warped Circles
Pointillist Seascape
4th Grade
Pop Out Landscapes
One Point Scene
Collaged Self Portraits
Charcoal Self Portraits
Keith Haring Figure Sculpture
Aztec Sun
5th Grade
Name Mandala
Thiesbaud Deserts
Onomatopoeia Pops
Claymation
Paper Face Animation
Metamorphosis Drawing
UglyDoll
Middle School Art
6th grade
Hamsa hands
Snow art
color blocks
7th grade
2 point perspective
Notan
Kaleidocycles
Abstract sculpture
8th grade
Students directed project #1
MIDDLE SCHOOL FILM FESTIVAL
Upper School Art
PHOTOGRAPHY & FILMMAKING
SENIORS
MAYA OHLANDT
ELIZABETH JOHN
MACLAINE OSKIN
SOPHIA CUNNINGHAM
AUDREY DAI
SARA XIAO
GRACE SANBORN
CHLOE WREAKS
JOEY WATERMAN
LEILA PERVIZPOUR
JUNIORS
SOPHIE LEE
NORA RONAN
LILY FARR
MAX SANCHEZ JOSA
EVA SARAMYA
:b
VERONICA BURCHIELLI
PRIYA FRANCIS
MICHAEL BARON
SOPHOMORES
ANIKA AGRAWAL
MICHAEL ALCHAER
ALEENA ANAS
OLIVIA CUNNINGHAM
JON FABIANO
DJ JEWELL
ROSIE JOHN
PATRICK JOHNSON
JEWEL KISLIN
ETHAN KRUPKA
KAITLYN LEE
DREW MARIANI
CHRIS RAY
SIERRA SMITH
ELENA TONGG WEILER
WISDOM UFONDU
LINDSAY WILLIAMS
MARSHALL YAMPOLSKY
ELIJAH ZEMSKY
FRESHMEN ART & DESIGN
ART & DESIGN
ART & DESIGN Woodruff
DRAWING & PAINTING
CERAMICS I /II/Adv.
MIXED MEDIA
WOODWORKING
UPPER SCHOOL FILM FESTIVAL 2021
SENIOR FILMMAKING
FRESHMEN - JUNIOR FILMMAKING
2020-21 Virtual Art Show
Home
Lower School
Collaborative Art
Lifting Minds Bodies and Spirits
Lower School Ornaments
Masked Portrait
Primer
Cherry Blossom Hands
Cloud Symmetry
Pre Kindergarten
Ms. Hummel/Mrs. Berkenstock
Mrs. Haines
Kindergarten
Bubble Name
Mouse Paint
Fraimed Architecture
Warm/Cool House
Elmer Drawings
Painted Self Portrait
1st Grade
Illuminated Initial
Rainbow Fish
Leaf Print
Bad Hair Day
Sculpted Cardboard
Reflected Cityscape
Shape Pizza
Dino Landscapes
2nd Grade
Kindness Rocks
Abstract Name
Leaf Reliefs
Texture Monsters
Blue Dog
Setsubun Mask
Great Wave Parody
Attack of the Kaiju!
Japanese Tea Bowl
Value Ice Cream
3rd Grade
Name Alien
Exquisite Corpse
Dali Long Legs!
Fall Portrait
The Block
Warped Circles
Pointillist Seascape
4th Grade
Pop Out Landscapes
One Point Scene
Collaged Self Portraits
Charcoal Self Portraits
Keith Haring Figure Sculpture
Aztec Sun
5th Grade
Name Mandala
Thiesbaud Deserts
Onomatopoeia Pops
Claymation
Paper Face Animation
Metamorphosis Drawing
UglyDoll
Middle School Art
6th grade
Hamsa hands
Snow art
color blocks
7th grade
2 point perspective
Notan
Kaleidocycles
Abstract sculpture
8th grade
Students directed project #1
MIDDLE SCHOOL FILM FESTIVAL
Upper School Art
PHOTOGRAPHY & FILMMAKING
SENIORS
MAYA OHLANDT
ELIZABETH JOHN
MACLAINE OSKIN
SOPHIA CUNNINGHAM
AUDREY DAI
SARA XIAO
GRACE SANBORN
CHLOE WREAKS
JOEY WATERMAN
LEILA PERVIZPOUR
JUNIORS
SOPHIE LEE
NORA RONAN
LILY FARR
MAX SANCHEZ JOSA
EVA SARAMYA
:b
VERONICA BURCHIELLI
PRIYA FRANCIS
MICHAEL BARON
SOPHOMORES
ANIKA AGRAWAL
MICHAEL ALCHAER
ALEENA ANAS
OLIVIA CUNNINGHAM
JON FABIANO
DJ JEWELL
ROSIE JOHN
PATRICK JOHNSON
JEWEL KISLIN
ETHAN KRUPKA
KAITLYN LEE
DREW MARIANI
CHRIS RAY
SIERRA SMITH
ELENA TONGG WEILER
WISDOM UFONDU
LINDSAY WILLIAMS
MARSHALL YAMPOLSKY
ELIJAH ZEMSKY
FRESHMEN ART & DESIGN
ART & DESIGN
ART & DESIGN Woodruff
DRAWING & PAINTING
CERAMICS I /II/Adv.
MIXED MEDIA
WOODWORKING
UPPER SCHOOL FILM FESTIVAL 2021
SENIOR FILMMAKING
FRESHMEN - JUNIOR FILMMAKING
More
Home
Lower School
Collaborative Art
Lifting Minds Bodies and Spirits
Lower School Ornaments
Masked Portrait
Primer
Cherry Blossom Hands
Cloud Symmetry
Pre Kindergarten
Ms. Hummel/Mrs. Berkenstock
Mrs. Haines
Kindergarten
Bubble Name
Mouse Paint
Fraimed Architecture
Warm/Cool House
Elmer Drawings
Painted Self Portrait
1st Grade
Illuminated Initial
Rainbow Fish
Leaf Print
Bad Hair Day
Sculpted Cardboard
Reflected Cityscape
Shape Pizza
Dino Landscapes
2nd Grade
Kindness Rocks
Abstract Name
Leaf Reliefs
Texture Monsters
Blue Dog
Setsubun Mask
Great Wave Parody
Attack of the Kaiju!
Japanese Tea Bowl
Value Ice Cream
3rd Grade
Name Alien
Exquisite Corpse
Dali Long Legs!
Fall Portrait
The Block
Warped Circles
Pointillist Seascape
4th Grade
Pop Out Landscapes
One Point Scene
Collaged Self Portraits
Charcoal Self Portraits
Keith Haring Figure Sculpture
Aztec Sun
5th Grade
Name Mandala
Thiesbaud Deserts
Onomatopoeia Pops
Claymation
Paper Face Animation
Metamorphosis Drawing
UglyDoll
Middle School Art
6th grade
Hamsa hands
Snow art
color blocks
7th grade
2 point perspective
Notan
Kaleidocycles
Abstract sculpture
8th grade
Students directed project #1
MIDDLE SCHOOL FILM FESTIVAL
Upper School Art
PHOTOGRAPHY & FILMMAKING
SENIORS
MAYA OHLANDT
ELIZABETH JOHN
MACLAINE OSKIN
SOPHIA CUNNINGHAM
AUDREY DAI
SARA XIAO
GRACE SANBORN
CHLOE WREAKS
JOEY WATERMAN
LEILA PERVIZPOUR
JUNIORS
SOPHIE LEE
NORA RONAN
LILY FARR
MAX SANCHEZ JOSA
EVA SARAMYA
:b
VERONICA BURCHIELLI
PRIYA FRANCIS
MICHAEL BARON
SOPHOMORES
ANIKA AGRAWAL
MICHAEL ALCHAER
ALEENA ANAS
OLIVIA CUNNINGHAM
JON FABIANO
DJ JEWELL
ROSIE JOHN
PATRICK JOHNSON
JEWEL KISLIN
ETHAN KRUPKA
KAITLYN LEE
DREW MARIANI
CHRIS RAY
SIERRA SMITH
ELENA TONGG WEILER
WISDOM UFONDU
LINDSAY WILLIAMS
MARSHALL YAMPOLSKY
ELIJAH ZEMSKY
FRESHMEN ART & DESIGN
ART & DESIGN
ART & DESIGN Woodruff
DRAWING & PAINTING
CERAMICS I /II/Adv.
MIXED MEDIA
WOODWORKING
UPPER SCHOOL FILM FESTIVAL 2021
SENIOR FILMMAKING
FRESHMEN - JUNIOR FILMMAKING
ROSEMARY JOHN
Report abuse
Page details
Page updated
Report abuse