Senior Recognition Night
Class of 2019
Class of 2019 Senior Recognition Night
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
7:15pm
Robert Blue Middle School Auditorium
Aaron Eilerts Memorial: Maggie Wachowiak
Kerry Amonson Memorial: Maggie Wachowiak
Darcia Christensen Memorial: Georgie Wieth and Chloe Knigge
Anne Chiquitucto Scholarship: Laine Morgan
First State Bank Scholarship/Town & Country Insurance: Alecia Anderson
Duke and Betty Moffitt Memorial Scholarship: Nicolas Lentz
Eagle Grove High School Class of 1961 Scholarship: Michael Claggett
Jordan-Skogerboe Memorial: Nick Halverson
Askvig-Kvale Memorial: Michael Claggett
Kenneth Anderson Memorial: Dallas Hammitt
Ethel Fern Teems Martin Memorial Scholarships: Laine Morgan and Hannah Demory
Bruce Allen Brekke Memorial Scholarship: Michael Claggett
Beta Sigma Phi Scholarship: Hannah Beecher
Security Savings Bank: Maddie Stockdale and Nicolas Lentz
C. W. Dunn Memorial Scholarship: Mariana Gonzalez
Our Foundation for the Future Scholarship: Nick Halverson
Eagle Grove High School Class of 1965: Marissa Williams and Maxx Flumerfelt
Rotary Club of Eagle Grove Scholarship: Alecia Anderson
Alfred R. Baird Memorial Scholarship: Laine Morgan
Duane Halverson Scholarship: Lakota Richardson
Mary Voigt Halverson Scholarship: Delaney Asche-Molitor
Dr. Harry Warren Paine Scholarship: Jordan Kastler
Robert S. Wolfe Memorial Scholarship: Natalie Vrba
Mary Helen Prehm Memorial Scholarship: Jackson Collins
Margaret Rankin Memorial Scholarship: Mariana Gonzalez
Holmes Christmas Club: Alecia Anderson and Brittney Osborn
Eagle Grove High School Class of 1966: Reid Hillpipre
McCormick Scholarships: Maggie Wachowiak, Jordan Kastler, Laine Morgan, Marissa Williams, Georgie Wieth, and Mariana Gonzalez
STABLISH: Linus Larson, Chloe Knigge, Dallas Hammitt, Alecia Anderson, Lakota Richardson, Paige Steil, Brittney Osborn, Maxx Flumerfelt, Delaney Asche-Molitor, Hannah Beecher, Natalie Vrba, Sydney Willard, Michael Claggett, Elizabeth Varland, Mckenzie Crail, Riley Ettinger, Kim Strickland, Maddie Stockdale, Nicolas Lentz, Jackson Collins, Reid Hillpipre, and Emily Foster
Eagle Grove Area Dollars for Scholars General Scholarships: Linus Larson, Paige Steil, Sydney Willard, Elizabeth Varland, Mckenzie Crail, and Riley Ettinger
H.R. Derscheid Memorial Scholarship: Emily Foster
Eddie & Charlotte Amonson Memorial Scholarship: Kim Strickland
Waterworth Memorial Scholarship: Mariana Gonzalez
Ellen Elkin Scholarship: Jordan Kastler
Roger Toillion Memorial Scholarship: Kim Strickland
Rowan Schultz Memorial Scholarship: Jordan Kastler
Eagle Grove Golf Course: Brittney Osborn
EGHS Class of 1961: Michael Claggett
Hazel Bilek-Mildred Watson: Paige Steil