DIVISIONAL STAFF

Administration

Cheryl Mangin

Superintendent

204 836 2147

Jill Mangin

Secretary Treasurer

204 836 2147

Leslie Norrie

Student Services Administrator

The role of a Student Services Administrator    

204 836 2147

Sheldon Gardiner

Student Support Administrator

The role of a Student Support Administrator

 204 836 2147

Sarah Ketsman

Literacy Administrator

The role of a Literacy Administrator  

204 836 2147

Debora Morrow

Numeracy Administrator    

204 836 2147

James Wollman

Blended Delivery Administrator

204 526 6867

Nadine Williams

French Coordinator

204 379 2441

Jody Conrad

Term Maintenance Supervisor

204 836 2147

Garret McLean

Maintenance Supervisor (LOA)


Darryl Mason

Transportation Supervisor

204 836 2147

Lead Teachers/Consultants

Kent Lewarne

River Watch Consultant

204 825 4007

Marie Rohleder

CPS Lead Teacher/CPS Coach for Division

204 836 2147

Executive Assistants

Lorna Burns

Executive Assistant

204 836 2147

Joanne Talbot

Executive Assistant

204 836 2147

Payroll Department

Denise Martens    

Payroll Officer

204 836 2147 

Sydney Talbot 

Payroll Officer

204 836 2147

Lorraine Cousin (LOA Carla Van Damme)

Accounting Officer / Payroll Officer

204 836 2147

Accounts Payable/Accounts Receivable Department

Chris Van de Spiegle   

Accounting Officer

204 836 2147

Lorraine Cousin (LOA Carla Van Damme)

Accounting Officer / Payroll Officer

204 836 2147

Maintenance Department 

Gordie Vrooman

Maintenance Foreman

204 836 2343

John Green

Associate Maintenance Foreman

204 836 2343

Andrew Janz

Plumber

204 836 2343

Tyson DeLichte                

Maintenance Helper        

204 836 2343

Bus Garage

 Andre Chanel

Head Mechanic 

204 744 2000

Jesse Bibault

Licensed Mechanic

204 744 2000

Tyler Poetker

Mechanic Assistant

204 744 2000

Technology Staff

 Troy Sigvaldason

 IT Director

204 526 2293

 Farrin Gates

 Network Administrator 

204 526 2293

Brett Small

 Network Administrator

204 526 2293

 Alan Furness

 Network Administrator

204 526 2293

 Stephen Dracul

 Computer Technician

204 526 2293

Student Information 

 Sandi Hodgson

 Student Information Services Officer

204 836 2147

Clinicians

 David Cormack

 Psychologist

204 242-2844

 Sarah Hibbert

 Clinician - Occupational Therapist


John Mattys   

 Psychologist

 204 379 2441 

Andrea Marginet    

Speech Pathologist

204 825 2559

Tierney Demare

Speech Pathologist

204 825 2559

Susan Motheral

Speech Pathologist

204 825 2559

Jill Desrochers

Promise Years Speech Language Pathologist

204-825-2559