Schedules

The 2019 schedule is posted below. Times are pretty accurate estimates...final information is always given to athletes the day before the meet. Home meets are in bold...we count on all athletes to be there to help or compete.

March 14 | JV Girls | Season Preview Meet | Waukesha South | 4:30

March 15 | JV Co-ed | Viking Indoor Invite | UW-Parkside | 4:30

March 16 | V Co-ed | Performance Running Outfitters Invite | UW-Parkside | 9:00

March 20 | JV Co-ed | Schreiber Invite | New Berlin West | 4:00

March 21 | V Girls | Cardinal Relays | Waukesha South | 4:30

March 23 | V Boys | Ripon Showcase | Ripon College | 9:00

March 25 | V Girls | Large School Invite | UW-Oshkosh | 4:45

March 28 | V Boys | Spartan Invite | UW-Oshkosh | 4:00

April 2 | V Co-ed | Woodland West Indoor Conference Championship | West Allis Central | 4:00

April 4 | JV Co-ed | Woodland West JV Indoor Conference | New Berlin West | 2:45

April 6 | V Co-ed | TFA Indoor Championship | UW-Whitewater | 9:30 (G) / 4:30 (B)

April 9 | V Girls | M-Club Relays | Mukwonago | 4:00

April 12 | JV Co-ed | Viking Dual | WISCO | 4:00

April 13 | V Co-ed | Little Ten Reunion Meet | Watertown | 10:00

April 15 | JV Co-ed | Hale JV Invite | West Allis Hale | 4:00

April 20 | V Co-ed | Carlton Sitz Viking Invite | WISCO | 9:30

April 24 | JV-Co-ed | Franklin JV Invite | Franklin | 4:00

April 26 | V Girls | Pre-Prom Party XI | WISCO | 4:15

April 26 | V Boys | Marquette Invite | Quad Park | 10:00

April 29 | JV Boys | Brookfield East Frosh-Soph invite | Brookfield East | 4:00

April 30 | V Co-Ed | Woodland West Conference Relays | WISCO | 2:00

May 2 | JV Co-ed | The Old Fashioned Meet | Waukesha South | 4:15

May 7 | V Girls | Richmond-Erickson Invite | Hart Park | 4:00

May 7 | V Boys | Ron Burling Invite | Menonomee Falls | 3:00

May 11 | JV Co-ed | JV Jamboree | WISCO | 9:30

May 14 | V Co-ed | Woodland Outdoor Championships | West Allis Hale | 3:30

May 16 | JV Co-ed | Woodland West JV Outdoor | Pewaukee | 4:30

May 20 | V Co-ed | WIAA Regionals | Carroll University | 3:15

May 23 | V Co-ed | WIAA Sectionals | WISCO | 3:30

May 31-June 1 | V Co-ed | WIAA State Championships | UW-LaCrosse | 9:30

June 8 | Freshman | WISTCA Freshman State Championships | Mukwonago | TBD