Burns Post 388 Officers & Standing Committees 2021-2022


OFFICERS

Post Commander Dan Southworth

Senior Vice Commander Chuck Marvin Jr.

Junior Vice Commander Frank Biesel

Quartermaster Bernie Gauerke

Adjutant Frank Biesel

Judge Advocate Dave Marquardt

Chaplain Mary Jo Literski

Surgeon Jim Gauerke

Trustee 3-Year Leon VanDerLeest

Trustee 2-Year Jim Pinsonneault

Trustee 1-Year Jack Petitt


COMMITTEES & APPOINTMENTS

Recognition Party Chuck Marvin Jr.

Frank Biesel

Chief of Staff Richard Partridge

Community Activities Lyle Bricko

Summer Picnic Chuck Marvin Jr.

Frank Biesel

Safety Chairman Bernie Gauerke

Patriotic Instructor Dave Marquardt

Bingo Frank Biesel

Officer of the Day Richard Partridge

Guard Ben Chrusniak

Wisconsin VFW News/Pub Rel Frank Biesel

Employment/Ecology Dave Marquardt

Hospital-Relief & Distress Jim Gauerke

Americanism/Loyalty Day Joe Kohn

Emergency Disaster Lyle Bricko

Voice of Democracy/Patriots Pen Mary Jo Literski

Youth Activities Lyle Bricko

Post Photographer Curt Dahlke

Service Officer Mary Jo Literski

Newsletter Editor Curt Dahlke

Web Page Administrator Curt Dahlke


House Committee Jim Gauerke (Chairman)

Frank Biesel (Secretary)

Richard Partridge

Lyle Bricko

Ben Chrusniak

Paul Martell

Dan Southworth

Bernie Gauerke

Roger Thielman


Donations Committee Jim Gauerke

Chuck Marvin Jr.


Building & Grounds Committee Paul Martell (Chairman)

Frank Biesel

Leon VanDerLeest

Lyle Bricko

Bernie Gauerke

Bob Hommerding

Dan Southworth


County Veterans (Chairman)

Service Commissioners Bernie Gauerke

Jack Pettit


Honor Guard Richard Partridge (President)

Dan Southworth (Vice President)

Bernie Gauerke (Secretary/Treasurer)


Past Commanders Club Dave Marquardt

Bernie Gauerke


Fair Committee Jim Pinsonneault & Tamara Sillars (Co-Chairs)

Chuck Marvin Jr.

Dan Southworth

Kathy Miller

Dee Dennis

Margarete Dahlke

Bernie Gauerke

Bernice VanDerLeest

Deb Searl

Dan Staffeil

Erika Staffeil


Membership Committee Mary Jo Literski (Chairman)

Bernie Gauerke