Program

program

Komplett program med abstract for alle konferansebidrag finnes

HER

Slidene fra hvert enkelt foredrag er tilgjengelig ved å klikke på aktuelt foredrag/foredragsholder

Mandag 12.juni

12:30 – 13:30 Lunsj

13:30 – 18:00 Forkurs: Introductory course to deep learning

19:00 Middag

Tirsdag 13.juni

09:00 – 12:30 Forkurs: Introductory course to deep learning

12:30 – 13:30 Lunsj

13:30 – 15:00 Invitert og Sverdrup 1

13:30 – 14:15 Invitert: Jukka Corander: Likelihood-free inference for computational evolutionary epidemiology

14:15 – 15:00 Sverdruprisvinner 1: Ørnulf Borgan: Case-control studies: An overview from a methodological perspective

Pause

15:20 – 16:20 Estimering og prediksjon 1

15:20 – 15:35 Riccardo de Bin: Integrated likelihoods in models with stratum nuisance parameters

15:35 – 15:50 Margrethe Kvale Loe: Ensemble updating of binary state vectors

15:50 – 16:05 Raju Rimal: simrel-m: A Simulation tool and its application

16:05 – 16:20 Céline Cunen: Combining diverse information sources with the II-CC- FF paradigm

Pause

16:30 – 17:25 Biostatistikk

16:30 – 16:45 Kari Krizak Halle: Efficient and powerful familywise error control in genome-wide association studies using generalized linear models

16:45 – 17:00 Maria Selle: Genomic prediction including external information on markers

17:00 – 17:15 Emil Aas Stoltenberg: Selecting the failure time distribution in cure models

17:15 – 17:25 Christine Stansberg: An introduction to NORBIS, the national research school in bioinformatics, biostatistics and systems biology

17:30 – 18:30 Årsmøte NSF

19:00 Middag

Onsdag 14.juni

09:00 – 10:15 Invitert og statistikk i samfunnet 1

09:00 – 09:45 Invitert: Per Mykland (based on joint work with Lan Zhang): Assessment of Uncertainty in High Frequency data: The Observed Asymptotic Variance, and the Question of Soft and Hard Edges

09:45 – 10:00 Kathrine Frey Frøslie: Statistrikk

10:00 – 10:15 Johan Heldal: The RAIRD project

Pause

10:35 – 11:20 Estimering og prediksjon 2

10:35 – 10:50 Kristoffer Hellton: Fridge: focused fine-tuning of ridge regression for personalized prediction

10:50 – 11:05 Marie Lilleborge: Korrelasjonsstruktur og informasjonsflyt - Øvre og nedre grenseverdier for effektivt å sikre effektiv innhenting av informasjon

11:05 – 11:20 Ingrid Hobæk Haff: Combining dependent probability forecasts

Pause

11:40 – 12:25 Tidsrekker

11:40 – 11:55 Steffen Grønneberg: On Partial-Sum Processes of ARMAX Residuals

11:55 – 12:10 Torunn Heggland: Seasonal adjustment of time series in official statistics

12:10 – 12:25 Eirik Myrvoll-Nilsen: Computationally efficient approximation of long memory processes

12:30 – 13:30 Lunsj

13:30 – 14:45 Sverdrup 2 and marine anvendelser 1

13:30 – 14:15 Sverdruprisvinner 2: Geir-Arne Fuglstad: Spatial Non-stationarity witl Varying Anisotropy

14:15 – 14:30 Magne Aldrin: Populasjonsmodell for lakselus på et oppdrettsanlegg

14:30 – 14:45 Olav Breivik: Et latent Gaussisk verktøy for regulering av rekefisket i Barentshavet

Pause

15:05 – 15:50 Modellvalg

15:05 – 15:20 Yinzhi Wang: Model selection methods for non-life insurance claim severity distributions

15:20 – 15:35 Jonas Christoffer Lindstrøm: Model selection in group structural equation models

15:35 – 15:50 Sam-Erik Walker: Estimation and model selection by data-driven maximum weighted likelihood

Pause

16:10 – 16:55 Romlig statistikk

16:10 – 16:25 Ingrid Aarnes: Challenges in using Truncated Gaussian Simulation method to describe geology in petroleum reservoir models

16:25 – 16:40 Ragnar Hauge: Prediksjon av bergart frå seismiske data

16:40 – 16:55 Thea Roksvåg: A Bayesian spatial model for utilising precipitation gauge observations and runoff observations for annual runoff predictions

17:15 – 18:30 Fotballkamp

19:00 Omvisning og konferansemiddag

Torsdag 15.juni

09:00 – 10:15 Invitert og undervisning/statistikk i samfunnet 2

09:00 – 09:45 Invitert: Erlend Aune: Towards Computer Aided Journalism

09:45 – 10:00 Nils Lid Hjort: The semifinals factor for skiing fast in the finals

10:00-10:15 Mette Langaas: Læringsressurser i grunnundervisningen i statistikk

Pause

10:35 – 11:20 Estimering og prediksjon 3

10:35 – 10:50 Solve Sæbø: Bayes PLS

10:50 – 11:05 Jonas Moss: Non-parametric density estimation on [0,1] with Bernstein splines

11:05 – 11:20 Gudmund Hermansen: Focused Regularised Likelihood

Pause

11:40-12:25 Marin og landbruksanvendelser 2

11:40 – 11:55 Martin Jullum: Estimating the seal pup abundance in the Greenland Sea with Bayesian hierarchical modeling

11:55 – 12:10 Hiroko Solvang: Causal inference using the Akaike's power contribution over the whole frequency domain

12:10 – 12:25 Lars Erik Gangsei: B-splines i CT-bilder av gris - optimalisering av prediksjonspresisjon

12:30 – 13:30 Lunsj