Schedules
Ron Matthews Memorial Tournament
hosted by the Lethbridge Miners American Legion Baseball Team
POOL A SPITZ POOL B NOLAN
Lethbridge Miners Fort MacLeod Royals
Tri-County Cardinals Vauxhall Spurs
Cranbrook Bandits Medicine Hat Knights
Central Alberta Wolves CBA Archers
SPITZ Friday May, 10 2024 NOLAN Friday May, 10 2024
Time Teams Score Time Teams Score
1st base dugout 3rd base dugout 1st base dugout 3rd base dugout
1:00 PM Cranbrook Central Alberta Wolves 11:00 AM Fort MacLeod Vauxhall
4:00 PM Cranbrook Tri-County 2:00 PM Fort MacLeod Medicine Hat
7:00 PM Lethbridge Tri-County 5:00 PM CBA Medicine Hat
SPITZ Saturday May, 11 2024 NOLAN Saturday May, 11 2024
Time Teams Score Time Teams Score
1st base dugout 3rd base dugout 1st base dugout 3rd base dugout
1:00 PM Lethbridge Central Alberta Wolves 11:00 AM CBA Vauxhall
4:00 PM Tri-County Central Alberta Wolves 2:00 PM Medicine Hat Vauxhall
7:00 PM Lethbridge Cranbrook 5:00 PM CBA Fort MacLeod
SPITZ Sunday May, 12 2024 NOLAN Sunday May, 12 2024
Time Teams Score Time Teams Score
1st base dugout 3rd base dugout 1st base dugout 3rd base dugout
10:00 AM 1st Pool B 2nd Pool A 9:00 AM 4th 4th
1:00 PM 1st Pool A 2nd Pool B 12:00 AM 3rd 3rd
4:00 PM Championship game
Mary Oikawa Memorial Baseball Tournament (SPITZ STADIUM)
June 14-16, 2024
Option A: 6 teams
Pool A Pool B
Lethbridge Elks Swift Current 57s
Medicine Hat Moose Monarchs Grande Prairie Northerns lights
Calgary Premier Blues TBA
**Home team is determined by coin toss at home plate
Friday, May 10
Time 1st Base Dugout Score 3rd Base Dugout Score
12:00 pm TBA Medicine Hat Moose Monarchs
2:30 pm Swift Current 57s Calgary Premier Blues
5:00 pm Swift Current 57s Medicine Hat Moose Monarchs
7:30 pm Lethbridge Elks Grande Prairie Northerns lights
Saturday, May 11
Time 1st Dugout Score 3rd Base Dugout Score
9:30 am TBA Calgary Premier Blues
12:00 pm Lethbridge Elks TBA
2:30 pm Calgary Premier Blues Grande Prairie Northerns lights
5:00 pm Medicine Hat Moose Monarchs Grande Prairie Northerns lights
7:30 pm Lethbridge Elks Swift Current 57s
Sunday, May 12
Time 1st Base Dugout Score 3rd Base Dugout Score
9:30 am 3rd Place Pool A 3rd Pool B
12:00 pm 1st Place Pool A 2nd Place Pool A
2:30 pm 1st Place Pool B 2nd Place Pool B
Championship Game
5:00 pm
Option B: 5 Teams
Lethbridge Elks Swift Current 57s
Medicine Hat Moose Monarchs Grande Prairie Northerns lights
Calgary Premier Blues
Friday, June 21
Time 1st Base Dugout Score 3rd Base Dugout Score
1:30 pm Lethbridge Elks Calgary Premier Blues
4:30 pm Medicine Hat Moose Monarchs Swift Current 57s
7:30 pm Lethbridge Elks Grande Prairie Northerns lights
Saturday, June 22
Time 1st Dugout Score 3rd Base Dugout Score
10:00 am Grande Prairie Northerns lights Calgary Premier Blues
1:00 pm Lethbridge Elks Medicine Hat Moose Monarchs
2:30 pm Swift Current 57s Calgary Premier Blues
4:00 pm Grande Prairie Northerns lights Medicine Hat Moose Monarchs
7:00 pm Lethbridge Elks Swift Current 57s
Sunday, June 23
Time 1st Base Dugout Score 3rd Base Dugout Score
10:00 am Grande Prairie Northerns lights Swift Current 57s
1:00 pm Calgary Premier Blues Medicine Hat Moose Monarchs
Championship Game
4:00 pm