Basketball - Boys

2019-20 James Hart Basketball Schedule

All HOME games will be played in James Hart's main gym. Admission is $2.00 for adults and $1.00 for students.

7th Grade

November 4 Hart vs. Huth - 3:30 pm

November 6 Hart AT Memorial - 3:30 pm

November 8-9 Hart AT Lincoln Way West Tournament - times TBD

November 12 Hart vs. Crete - 3:30 pm

November 14 Hart AT Summit Hill - 4:00 pm

November 20 Hart vs. Brookwood - 3:30 pm

November 21 Hart AT Columbia Central - 3:30 pm

November 22 Hart vs. Parker AT HF - 4:30 pm

December 2 Hart AT Colin Powell - 3:30 pm

December 4 Hart vs. Obama - 3:30 pm

December 5 Hart vs. Colin Powell - 3:30 pm

December 9 Hart AT Washington - 3:30 pm

December 11 Hart AT Huth - 3:30 pm

December 12 Hart vs. Memorial - 3:30 pm

December 18 Hart AT Crete - 3:30 pm

January 8 Hart vs. Columbia Central - 3:30 pm

January 13 Hart AT Parker - 3:30 pm

January 15 Hart AT Brookwood - 3:30 pm

January 21 Hart AT Hickory Creek - 4:00 pm

January 22 Hart AT Obama - 3:30 pm

January 23 Hart vs. Washington - 3:30 pm

January 25-30 Regionals

February 5 Sectionals

February 8-13 State, Normal Kingsley JHS, Normal IL.


8th Grade

November 4 Hart vs. Huth - 4:30 pm

November 6 Hart AT Memorial - 4:30 pm

November 8-9 Hart AT Lincoln Way West Tournament - times TBD

November 12 Hart vs. Crete - 4:30 pm

November 14 Hart AT Summit Hill - 5:00 pm

November 20 Hart vs. Brookwood - 4:30 pm

November 21 Hart AT Columbia Central - 4:30 pm

November 22 Hart vs. Parker AT HF - 6:00 pm

December 2 Hart AT Colin Powell - 4:30 pm

December 4 Hart vs. Obama - 4:30 pm

December 5 Hart vs. Colin Powell - 4:30 pm

December 9 Hart AT Washington - 4:30 pm

December 11 Hart AT Huth - 4:30 pm

December 12 Hart vs. Memorial - 4:30 pm

December 18 Hart AT Crete - 4:30 pm

January 8 Hart vs. Columbia Central - 4:30 pm

January 13 Hart AT Parker - 4:30 pm

January 15 Hart AT Brookwood - 4:30 pm

January 21 Hart AT Hickory Creek - 5:00 pm

January 22 Hart AT Obama - 4:30 pm

January 23 Hart vs. Washington - 4:30 pm

February 1-6 Regionals

February 12 Sectionals

February 15-20 State, Urbana Middle school, 1201 South Vine Street Urbana, IL

Coaches:

Mr. Noe, 7th grade

tim.noe@hsd153.org

Mr. Lagger, 8th grade

michael.lagger@hsd153.org