EPIC's Suggested Cabinet For 2023-2025
Cicero Booker
Education Commissioner
(Independent)
Laura Ingraham
DEEP Commissioner
(Republican)
Doug McCory
Director of Development
(Independent)
Scott Jackson
Insurance Commissioner
(Democrat)
John Stossel
Chief of Staff- Productivity
(Republican)
Joe Markley
Chief of Staff- Selection
(Republican)
David Stemerman
Office of Policy & Management
(Republican)
Thomas Saadi
Department of Veteran Affairs
(Democrat)
Audition
Department of Developmental Services
Open Auditions
(All Welcome)
Emeka Okafor
Lead Liaison to Africa
(Unknown)
Mr. Selim Noujaim
Lead Liaison to Asia
(Republican)
Ulf Samuelsson
Lead Liaison to Europe
(Unknown)
Minnie Gonzalez
Community Renewal
(Democrat)
Barbara Dalio
Choice In Education
(Unknown)
Nick Lebron
Urban Uplift
(Democrat)
John Fonfara
Urban Uplift Director
(Democrat)
Geno Auriemma
AOA Director
(Unknown)
Eric Coleman
Arbitration
(Democrat)
Jim Calhoun
Northeast AOA Liaison
(Unknown)
Kevin Ollie
Southern AOA Liaison
(Unknown)
Dan Hurley
NYC AOA
(Unknown)
Julio Concepcion
AOA- International
(Democrat)
Mike McGarry
Out For The Devout
(Republican)
Matt Ritter
Legal Affairs
(Democrat)
Ed Nadolny
Lead Liaison to Latin America
(Unknown)
Amy Stefanowski
Lead Liaison to New York Businesses
(Republican)
Ann Lamont
Lead Liaison to NY Financial Firms
(Democrat)
Dan Bongino
Lead Liaison to Mid-East
(Republican)
Reginald Paige
Lead Liaison to Mid-Atlantic
(Independent)
Marc Lasry
Lead Liaison to Mid-West Businesses
(Democrat)
Joe Courtney
Lead Liaison to Federal Contacts
(Democrat)
Kevin Dineen
NHL to Hartford- Director
(Unknown)
Marilyn Moore
Transitions I- Sensible Immigration
(Democrat)
Billie Miller
Transitions II- Wholesome Reproductive 'Rights'
(Democrat)
Trenee McGee
Board of Pardons & Paroles
(Democrat)
Robyn Porter
Board of Pardons & Paroles
(Democrat)
Mary Fay
Board of Pardons & Paroles
(Republican)
Yitzchok Adler
Board of Pardons & Paroles
(Unknown)
Joe Lieberman
Board of Pardons & Paroles
(Independent)
Lee Elci
Board of Pardons & Paroles
(Republican)
Yosef Wolvosky
Board of Pardons & Paroles
(Unknown)
Stan McCauley
Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
(Democrat)
Roger Misbach
Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
(Libertarian)
Dr, Amy Chai
Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
(Independent)
Colin McEnroe
Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
(Democrat)
Gayle Slossberg
Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
(Democrat)
Michael Goldstein
Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
(Republican)
Vernon Matthews
Agriculture Commissioner
(Republican)
Robyn Weller
Sex Education Commissioner
(Unknown)
Richard Velky
Athletics Commissioner
(Unknown)
Micah Welintukonis
National Guard Director
(Independent)
Larry Sharpe
P.O.S.S.E. Director
(Libertarian)
Erin Stewart
Commissioner of Revenue Services
(Republican)
Dr. Aaron Lewis
Department of Mental Health & Addiction Services
(Libertarian)
Daniel Reale
Department of Transportation
(Libertarian)
Chip Beckett
Federal Tax Departure Warrior
(Independent)
Harry Weller
State Attorney
(Republican)
Rev. Dr. Michael Bailey
'Do The Right Thing' Commissioner
(Unknown)
Charles Jackson
Director of External & Constituent Affairs
(Republican)
Joshua Hall
Commissioner- Department of Corrections
(Democrat)
Capt. Vincent Benvenuto
Commissioner- Department of Emergency Services & Public Protection
(Unknown)
Michael DiGiovancarlo
Commissioner of Economic & Community Development
(Democrat)
Amy Porter
Commissioner- Department of Rehabilitation Services
(Democrat)
Tyrone McGhee
Commissioner- Department of Consumer Protection
(Unknown)
Rob Sampson
Director of Legislative Affairs
(Republican)
Jessica Kordas
General Counsel
(Republican)
Ann Coulter
Office of Straightforward Communication
(Republican)
Jacqueline Crespan
Education II
(Republican)
Mark Anderson
Education III
(Republican)
Audition
Education IV- Cyber Security Institute
Open Auditions
(All Welcome)
Mark Stewart Greenstein
School Choice Inaugurator
(Independent)
Mr. Nigel Macon-Wilson
Tax/Charity Choice Inaugurator
(Republican)
Audition
Commissioner- Department of Children & Families
Open Auditions
(All Welcome)
Alden Russell
Director- Office of Early Childhood
(Independent)
Doug Dubitsky
Director- Office of Higher Education
(Republican)
CLOSED
Office of Health Care Strategy
CLOSED
Senior Advisor
CLOSED
Communications Director
CLOSED
Office of Policy and Management
CLOSED
Commissioner of Public Health
CLOSED
Commissioner- Department of Motor Vehicles (Becomes a Police function)
CLOSED
Commissioner of Administrative Services (Phased out)
Bobby Sanchez
Commissioner of Labor
(Democrat)
Gary Franks
Commissioner of Housing
(Republican)
Laurie Brautigam
Commissioner- Department of Banking
(Independent)
Audition
Office to Virtually Extinguish Crime in CT
Open Auditions
(All Welcome)
Richard Robinson
Office to END Sex Trafficking in CT
(Unknown)
Audition
Office to Facilitate Medical Tourism
Open Auditions
(All Welcome)
Audition
Office of Travel and Tourism
Open Auditions
(All Welcome- Preference is for new, CT residents)
Lynda Brandt
Lottery Director / Office of Gaming & Sports Betting
(Unknown)
Candance Owens
Lieutenant Governor
(Republican)
Audition
Lieutenant Governor 2025
(All Welcome)
Rocky De La Fuente
Connecticut Commerce Director
(Republican)