Thursday Knighter VI (Jun 6 - Jun 27, 6:30 PM)
TC: (G/90;+30)
If you need a bye, and it's not on here, please let us know, 763-232-9944.
Please check-in by 6:20, or you may not get paired. Text or call if you are running late. If you suddenly cannot play a round, please text.
OPEN
TD: Norm Myrin (612-964-6673)
# Name/Rtng/ID Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4
1 Nathan Hoover B9 bye ---- ----
2100 12455097 1.0 1.5 U1.5 U1.5
2 Kevin Landman W11 B5 W14 B8
1773 12814752 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.5
3 Daniel Steinke B12 W15 B4 W9
1740 16617690 0.5 1.5 1.5 2.5
4 Ralph Townsend W14 B11 W3 bye
1724 10315221 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.5
5 Joshini Sudhakar B15 W2 B11 W7
1680 16307710 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
6 Aaron De Witt W16 bye ---- ----
1671 12717743 1.0 1.5 U1.5 U1.5
7 Jeremy Keillor bye W17 B12 B5
1619 17279826 0.5 1.5 2.5 3.5
8 Norman Myrin B17 W12 B16 W2
1601 12416042 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.0
9 Steven Juntunen W1 B14 W15 B3
1600 12547163 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
10 Michael Heinisch ---- ---- ---- B18
1500 12139920 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 1.0
11 Andrew McIntyre B2 W4 W5 B13
1498 17240544 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
12 Albert Yang W3 B8 W7 B17
1339 30131564 0.5 1.5 1.5 2.5
13 Steven Heinisch bye ---- B17 W11
1306 12502894 0.5 U0.5 0.5 1.5
14 Roger Hale B4 W9 B2 ----
1300 13590065 0.0 0.0 0.0 U0.0
15 Scott Gilbertson W5 B3 B9 ----
1206 31007594 1.0 1.0 1.0 U1.0
16 Joel Kennedy B6 bye W8 ----
857 30189221 0.0 0.5 1.5 U1.5
17 Karson Feyereisen W8 B7 W13 W12
786 14502330 0.5 0.5 1.5 1.5
18 Angela Lee ---- ---- ---- W10
692 31761690 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 0.0
PREMIER
TD: Nate Hoover (763-232-9944)
# Name/Rtng/ID Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4
1 NE Robert Donahue B11 W9 B15 W5
2136 12703623 0.5 0.5 1.5 2.5
2 NE Connor Weatherly W13 B8 W9 B14
2127 14899713 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5
3 NM Nathan Hoover B15 W5 B7 W12
2100 12455097 1.0 1.5 1.5 2.5
4 NM Kyler Weatherspoon bye B10 W16 B6
2074 14156561 0.5 1.0 2.0 3.0
5 NE Chris Zweber W16 B3 W6 B1
2020 12838521 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.0
6 NE William Murphy bye W11 B5 W4
2013 12529255 0.5 1.5 2.0 2.0
7 NE Dane Zagar bye B12 W3 B9
2002 12915762 0.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
8 NE Edward Wasserman B18 W2 B14 W15
2001 14740995 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
9 NM Thomas Babcock W19 B1 B2 W7
2000 10841704 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5
10 NE Chris Kalina bye W4 ---- B16
1993 12616431 0.5 1.0 U1.0 2.0
11 NE Kyle Weatherly W1 B6 bye W18
1993 14899728 0.5 0.5 1.0 2.0
12 NE Arvind Thiagarajan bye W7 B13 B3
1976 16305672 0.5 0.5 1.5 1.5
13 NE Andres Hortillosa B2 W14 W12 bye
1937 12455466 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5
14 John Blomer bye B13 W8 W2
1897 30072898 0.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
15 Ronen Agam W3 B19 W1 B8
1893 13161073 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
16 NE Jason Wagner B5 W18 B4 W10
1880 13201828 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
17 Michael Bassil ---- ---- ---- W19
1879 16393256 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 1.0
18 Ryan Shiroma W8 B16 bye B11
1765 16413780 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0
19 Sofia Doroshenko B9 W15 bye B17
1619 17220871 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.5
NM = National Master, anyone who has achieved a rating of 2200. It is an official title recognized by US Chess.
NE = National Expert, anyone who has achieved a rating of 2000. Although not an official title by US Chess, it is worthy of recognition.