Your South King and Pierce County

Recreational and Select Soccer League

South Sound United League (SSUL) is comprised of 5 associations in South King and Pierce counties. Its mission is to provide local, like-versus-like competition at an affordable price for recreational and select teams.

SSUL 2022 Spring Coach's Meeting (4/3/2022)
Missed the coach's meeting on March 30th?!? Click on the link below for a recording of the meeting and presentation.

Spring 2022 Coach's Meeting Recording


SSUL 2022 Fall League

  • Registration opens: June 6

  • Registration closes for SELECT/COMPETITIVE DIVISIONS (Division 2): July 24

  • Registration closes for REC DIVISIONS: August 10

  • Rosters Completed and uploaded to Affinity: August 13

  • Placement Meeting: Select July 26, Rec August 17

  • Schedule released: August 22

  • Weeks 1-3 Home Fields populated in Affinity: TBA

  • Coaches conference call: August 24

  • First Games: September 10-11


SSUL 2022 Spring League Key Dates (12/15/2021)

  • Registration opens: February 1

  • Registration closes for ALL DIVISIONS: March 15

  • Rosters Completed and uploaded to Affinity: March 20

  • Placement Meeting: March 21

  • Schedule released: March 30

  • Coaches conference call: March 30

  • First Games: April 23/24

  • 6 games for U9/U10 and 8 games for U11 and above

  • Accepted Teams


FALL 2021 LEAGUE RESULTS (AS OF 12/14/21)

CHAMPION RUNNER UP

BU11 D3 CFSC BRUHN VALOR MV GRIJALVA

BU11 D4 CFSC LASHBROOK SOUTHLAKE LYNCH
BU12 STU REYES VALOR MV HORNETS
BU13 D3 LSDSC GOLDEN WARRIORS NORTAC KNIGHTS

BU13 D4 WS BREAKERS CSFC ELIEL
BU14 D3 HSC FALCONS AGUIRRE WU BARCELONA AND WS SUPERNOVAS
BU14 D4 RSA UNION HANIS FWFC KAHN/ROBBINS
BU14 SO. UP SEAHAWKS HARBOR KNODEL/FERRER
BU15 UP ORCAS FWFC TITANS
BU16 LSDSC FUEGO FC VALOR BULLDOGS
BU17/19 SOUTHLAKE TUSK FC RSA UNION MARTINEZ


GU11 D4 CFSC CRUSH CFSC MELNYK
GU12 E. VALOR MV ARNOLD SOUTHLAKE BOMBACIE
GU12 W. HSC TIGER SHARKS WS BLUE RAVENS

GU13 D3 CFSC BOUNOCORE HARBOR VANDERWERKEN
GU14 D4 FSC SIRENS HSC BLUE SHARKS

GU14/15 UP STORM LSDSC DOMINATORS

GU15/16 VASHON KRAKEN SOUTHLAKE 06 RED AND VALOR KF HORNETS

GU16-19 SOUTHLAKE AVALANCHE VALOR MV MORAN