2020 Track & Field Schedule All meets have been cancelled.

When using a phone, please scroll all the way to the bottom of the page for complete information and select View as website option. Page is set up in two (2) columns.

Ohio Association Grand Prix series meets for youth are identified in bold Italics.

Sunday, May 17th

Columbus Track & Field Classic

Pickerington North High School, Pickerington, Oh

(Also includes events for Open & Masters) Grand Prix Meet

___________________________________________________

Sunday, May 24th

Coach P Games

Central Catholic High School, Toledo, Oh

(Also includes events for Open & Masters)

___________________________________________________

Sunday, June 7th

Northwest Track Classic

Trotwood Madison High School, Trotwood, Oh

(Youth Only)

___________________________________________________

Saturday, June 13th

Midwest Classic

Buckeye Valley High School, Delaware, Oh

(Youth, Open & Masters) Grand Prix Meet

___________________________________________________

Saturday, June 20th & Sunday, June 21st

Ohio Association Junior Olympic Individual Events Championships

Cedarville University, Cedarville, Oh

(Youth Only Meet) Grand Prix Meet



__________________________________________________

Tuesday, June 23rd to Sunday, June 28th

USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships

Miramar, Florida

___________________________________________________

Friday, July 10th to Sunday, July 12th

Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships

Combined Events (Friday & Saturday)

Individual Events (Saturday & Sunday)

Laidley Field, Charleston, West Virginia


__________________________________________________

Saturday, July 18th

Queen City Invitational

Saint Xavier High School, Cincinnati, Oh

(Youth, Open & Masters) Grand Prix Meet


___________________________________________________


Monday, July 27th to Sunday, Aug 2nd

USATF Hershey National Junior Olympics T&F Championships

University of North Florida, Jacksonville, Fl

W. Curtis Stitt

newworldtrack@gmail.com

http://www.newwtrack.org

Enter the meet at Coach O

________________________________________________

Angela Freeman

567-377-5375

afreetolalive@gmail.com


___________________________________________________

Harold Martin

937-837-5069

hmartin591@aol.com

Enter the Meet at Coach O

____________________________________________________

Duane Gosa

614-554-3875

dgosa@aol.com

Enter the meet at Athletic.net

___________________________________________________

Meet Information Entry Information

Fritz Spielman 937-212-9693 Jim Engel 513-608-8766

usatfohio@gmail.com jim.engel@gmail.com

See Junior Olympics Program Sidebar for information/schedule.

** See entry instructions below

Online registration is currently live at www.athletic.net

__________________________________________________

See for entry information:

USATF Junior Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Qualifying Marks required.

___________________________________________________

Entry Information: Region 5 Meet

Jim Engel 513-608-8766 jim.engel@gmail.com

See Junior Olympics Program Sidebar for information/schedule.

** See entry instructions below

Online registration www.athletic.net


___________________________________________________

Meet and Entry Information

Jim Engel 513-608-8766

Jim.engel@gmail.com

Enter the Meet


___________________________________________________

Jim Engel 513-608-8766

See this web page for meet information


** Entry instructions for JO Meet

How to enter a team in the Junior Olympic Outdoor Track & Field Ohio Association Championship

How to enter an unattached athlete in the USATF Ohio Junior Olympic Championship