2014 Track & Field Schedule

Sunday, May 18th
Columbus Track & Field Classic
Jessie Owens Stadium, Columbus, Ohio
(Also includes events for Open & Masters
)

Sunday, June 8th
Northwest Track Classic
Northmont HS, Clayton, Ohio

Friday, June 13th & Saturday, June 14th
Ohio Association Junior Olympic Combined
Events Championships
Thomas Worthington HS, Columbus, Ohio
Qualifying Meet - Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships 

Saturday, June 14th

Worthington Summer Classic and
USATF Ohio Developmental Meet
Thomas Worthington HS, Columbus, Ohio
(Also includes events for Open & Masters)

Saturday, June 14th
USATF Ohio Developmental Meet
Central Catholic HS, Toledo, Ohio

Saturday, June 14th

USATF Ohio Developmental Meet
Chillicothe HS, Chillicothe, Ohio


Sunday, June 15th

USATF Ohio Developmental Meet
Saint Xavier HS, Cincinnati, Ohio
See Meet Results below


Wednesday, June 18th to Sunday, June 22nd
USA Junior Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Eugene, Oregon

Saturday, June 21st and Sunday, June 22nd
Ohio Association Junior Olympics Individual Events Championships
Cedarville University, Cedarville, Ohio
Qualifying Meet - Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships

Tuesday, June 24th to Sunday, June 29th
USA Youth Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Bloomington, Indiana

Saturday, June 28th
Pataskala Last Chance Meet
Ohio Open & Masters Championships
Mifflin HS, Columbus, Ohio
(Also includes events for Youth)

Wednesday, July 2nd
Miami Valley Open
Yellow Springs HS, Yellow Springs, Ohio
(Also includes events for Open & Masters)


Thursday, July 10th to Sunday, July 13th

USATF Region 5 Junior Olympics Championship
Laidley Field, Charleston, West Virginia
Qualifying Meet - USATF National J O Championships
Includes Combined Events   

Monday, July 21st to Sunday, July 27th
USATF National Junior Olympics T & F Championships
Humble High School, Houston, Texas
Includes Combined Events       



Curtis Stitt
614-563-5165
http://www.newwtrack.org
Enter the Meet

Harold Martin 
937-837-5069
Enter the Meet

Rich Leonard
614-323-9445
See Junior Olympics Program Sidebar for
information and schedule.



Rich Leonard 
614-323-9445
Meet Information:
Jim Petiniot
419-467-9478
tolalive@bex.net

Scott Rose
740-649-6664
esrose@roadrunner.com


Meet information and entry:
Jim Engel
513-608-8766
jim.engel@gmail.com

See for entry information:  Junior Nationals Home
Qualifying Marks required.


Fritz Spielman
937-212-9693
See Junior Olympics Program Sidebar for information/schedule.
Enter Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships 2014

See this web page for eligibility to compete and
meet entry.
Duane Gosa
614-554-3875




Vince Peters
937-767-7424
http://www.miamivalleytrackclub.org/



Jim Engel
513-608-8766





See this web page for meet information





















































Subpages (1): Series Meets
Č
Ċ
Jim Engel,
May 25, 2014, 9:59 AM
Ċ
Jim Engel,
Jun 16, 2014, 5:49 PM
Comments