Lab Alumni

Undergraduate Students

Jalana Abernathy: Invertebrate Zoology TA

Hillary Allen: databasing the insect collection, insect curation.

Kristopher Amrhein

Sarah Ashley: databasing the insect collection, insect curation.

Mallory Barbier: photographing insects, DHON research

Megan Barker: insect curation

Emalie Bent: databasing the insect collection, insect curation.

Louis Brill: insect curation, databasing.

Robert Chandler: insect collection

Marcia Cline: databasing the print collection.

Amanda Cordell:databasing the insect collection, insect curation.

Will Cofer: insect curation

Molly Cashion: description of Burmese fossil beetles.

Chloe Dente: insect curation, databasing.

Dustin Edwards: Invertebrate Zoology TA

Caroline Foster: databasing the insect collection, insect curation.

Jessica Hale: databasing the insect collection, insect curation.

Brandon Hataway: insect curation

Nathan Hayford: databasing the insect collection, insect curation.

Gillian Hickens: insect curation, databasing.

Hannah Hightower: new species descriptions, addition of new records to the SE fauna

Carolyn Hoagland: insect collecting.

Greg Hobart: intro beetle survey of North Chickamauga Creek.

Paul Honen: macrophotography of xanthopygine beetles

Zack Irick: insect collecting, insect curation.


Julian Kirby: databasing the insect collection

Jerrica Madden: insect curation.

Max Marlowe: insect photography, allometric studies.

Katie Mason: insect curation

Leigh Ann Norris: Phylogeography of Coelus pacificus (Coleoptera).

Sean O'Malley: intro ant survey of UTC campus.

Sarah Parker: Invertebrate Zoology TA

Megan Roy: databasing the insect collection

Jessica Sanders: insect collecting, insect curation.

Alexander Scherelis: databasing the insect collection, insect curation.

Anna Schilling: insect curation, databasing.

Chelsea Standish: molecular work, databasing the insect collection, insect curation.

Hope Treider: insect curation, databasing.

Angie Tsay: beetle DNA work

Adam Warren: insect databasing

Lauren Wildman: beetle DNA work

Sydney Wilson: insect curation

Alaina Winters: databasing the insect collection, insect curation.

Maia Yerka: databasing the insect collection, insect curation.


Graduate Students

Ian Cοhen: molecular phylogenetics of Staphylinini.