2023 Exhibit Hall Results
Aerospace
Grand Champion: Kellen Nolan
Reserve Grand Champion: Paul Meer
Arts & Crafts
Fine Arts
Grand Champion: Lucy Reen
Reserve Grand Champion: Kylee Weber
Needlecraft
Grand Champion: Adeline Spokowsky
Reserve Grand Champion: Emma Hudepohl
Models
Grand Champion: Caitlin Raver
Reserve Grand Champion: Shane McAdams
Other Crafts
Grand Champion: Nathaniel Kraus
Reserve Grand Champion: Luke Raver
Beekeeping
Grand Champion: Jacquie Ferkinhoff
Reserve Grand Champion: Zoey Griffith
Cake Decorating
Grand Champion: Jasmin Keith
Reserve Grand Champion: Lanie Narwold
Child Development
Grand Champion: Marissa Eckstein
Reserve Grand Champion: Leanne Ludwig
Collections
Grand Champion: Kylee Weber
Reserve Grand Champion: Alaina Dickman
Communications:
Grand Champion: Katheryn Dudley
Reserve Grand Champion: Grace Stratton
Creative Writing
Champion Jr: Rachel Wessel
Reserve Champion Jr: N/A
Champion Sr: Elijah Wessel
Reserve Champion Sr: Eva Struewing
Public Speaking
Champion Jr: Conor Hileman
Reserve Champion Jr: N/A
Champion Sr: Katheryn Dudley
Reserve Champion Sr: Emilee Knueven
Demonstration
Champion Jr: Grace Stratton
Reserve Champion Jr: Greg Stratton
Champion Sr: N/A
Reserve Champion Sr: N/A
Computer Art
Grand Champion: Lilly Welch
Reserve Grand Champion: Mason Schutte
Consumer Clothing Notebook
Grand Champion: Chloe Hunter
Reserve Grand Champion: Mallory Hunter
Construction & Architectural Replica
Grand Champion: Carter Speer
Reserve Grand Champion: Noralynn Witte
Crops
Tobacco
Grand Champion:
Reserve Grand Champion:
Hay
Grand Champion: Alaina Dickman
Reserve Grand Champion: Blake Miller
Wheat
Grand Champion: Sterling Rohls
Reserve Grand Champion: Greg Stratton
Dogs
Grand Champion: Emilee Knueven
Reserve Grand Champion: Heidi Bolin
Agility
Grand Champion: Kendall Harmeyer
Reserve Grand Champion: Gracie Sturgeon
Obedience
Grand Champion: Emilee Knueven
Reserve Grand Champion: Heidi Bolin
Showmanship
Novice Showmanship: Gracie Sturgeon
Junior Showmanship: Heidi Bolin
Intermediate Showmanship: Clay Miller
Senior Showmanship: Heidi Bolin
Expert Showmanship: Emilee Knueven
Electric
Grand Champion: Henry Comer
Reserve Grand Champion: Jesseline Ferkinhoff
Entomology
Grand Champion: Emmalee Veerkamp
Reserve Grand Champion: Kyle O'Neil
Fashion Revue
Sewing Beginner
Grand Champion: Sophie Riehle
Reserve Grand Champion: Lucy Brelage
Sewing Advanced
Grand Champion: Charity Frommeyer
Reserve Grand Champion: Rhea Miller
Consumer Clothing
Grand Champion: Chloe Hunter
Reserve Grand Champion: Adelyne Koehne
Wearable Art
Grand Champion: Kinsey Rohls
Reserve Grand Champion: Lyla Struewing
Floriculture
Grand Champion: Jacquie Ferkinhoff
Reserve Grand Champion: Carley Hoff
Food Preservation
Grand Champion: Savannah Roope
Reserve Grand Champion: Caitlin Raver
Foods
Grand Champion: Charity Frommeyer
Reserve Grand Champion: Adam Meer
Forestry
Grand Champion: Mason Schutte
Reserve Grand Champion: Kyle O'Neil
Garden
Grand Champion: Lucas Ludwig
Reserve Grand Champion: Leslie Ludwig
Genealogy
Grand Champion: Lucy Brelage
Reserve Grand Champion: Jocelyn Allen
Geology
Grand Champion: Lucille Grubb
Reserve Grand Champion: Elijah Wessel
Gift Wrapping
Grand Champion: Gracie Cregar
Reserve Grand Champion: Lanie Narwold
Health
Grand Champion: Eva Struewing
Reserve Grand Champion: Macy Young
Home Environment
Grand Champion: Lloyd Darringer
Reserve Grand Champion: Gracie Cregar
Lego
Grand Champion: Daymon Speer
Reserve Grand Champion: Donald Beetz
Microwave
Grand Champion: Kylee Weber
Reserve Grand Champion: Simon Brelage
Photography
10 Print Black & White
Grand Champion: Caitlin Raver
Reserve Grand Champion: Luke Raver
10 Print Color
Grand Champion: Luke Raver
Reserve Grand Champion: Caitlin Raver
Black & White Salon
Grand Champion: Caitlin Raver
Reserve Grand Champion: Kaitlyn Sarringhaus
Color Salon
Grand Champion: Luke Raver
Reserve Grand Champion: Caitlin Raver
Creative Salon
Grand Champion: Caitlin Raver
Reserve Grand Champion: Lanie Narwold
Pocket Pets
Grand Champion: Emily Brunner
Reserve Grand Champion: Emily Brunner
Reptile
Grand Champion: Emily Brunner
Feather
Grand Champion: Sean Malone
Fur
Grand Champion: Emily Brunner
Other
Grand Champion: Sean Malone
Costume
Grand Champion: Sean Malone
Potato Tray
Grand Champion: Leslie Ludwig
Reserve Grand Champion: Leanne Ludwig
Recycling
Grand Champion: Hailey Kunz
Reserve Grand Champion: Lucie Cregar
Scrapbooking
Grand Champion: Adrienne Mitchell
Reserve Grand Champion: Sophie Riehle
Sewing
Grand Champion: Caroline McMillan
Reserve Grand Champion: Rhea Miller
Shooting Sports
Grand Champion: Kayden Weiler
Reserve Grand Champion: Bryce Eckstein
Junior Archery
1st Place: Payten Sarringhaus
2nd Place: Wyatt Magee
Intermediate Archery
1st Place: Zoey Griffith
2nd Place: Brooklyn Ludwig
Senior Archery
1st Place: Quinten Sarringhaus
2nd Place: Owen Denni
Open Archery
1st Place: Kayden Weiler
2nd Place: Bryce Eckstein
Junior Pistol
1st Place: Gavin Snyder
2nd Place: Ayden Schneider
Intermediate Pistol
1st Place: Zack Hartman
2nd Place: Luke Hendren
Senior Pistol
1st Place: Quinten Sarringhaus
2nd Place: Kayden Weiler
Junior Rifle
1st Place: Eli Sturgeon
2nd Place: Weston Schneider
Intermediate Rifle
1st Place: Luke Hendren
2nd Place: Zack Hartman
Senior Rifle
1st Place: Bryce Eckstein
2nd Place: Luke Sarringhaus
Junior Shotgun
1st Place: Ayden Schneider
2nd Place: Weston Schneider
Intermediate Shotgun
1st Place: Luke Hendren
2nd Place: Dean Mitchell
Senior Shotgun
1st Place: Evan Kramer
2nd Place: Owen Denni
Stillboards
Stillboard 1st Place: Luke Sarringhaus
Stillboard 2nd Place: Quinten Sarringhaus
Small Engines
Grand Champion: Lane Deaton
Reserve Grand Champion: Lloyd Darringer
Soil & Water Conservation
Grand Champion: Lloyd Darringer
Reserve Grand Champion: Gracie Weber
Sports
Grand Champion: Caroline McMillan
Reserve Grand Champion: Bailey Feldmann
Sport Fishing
Grand Champion: Kyle O'Neil
Reserve Grand Champion: Dean Mitchell
Tractor
Junior Lawn & Garden
Grand Champion Compact Tractor: Leah Weber
Reserve Grand Champion Compact Tractor: Sterling Rohls
Junior Tractor
Grand Champion Tractor: Eli Eckstein
Reserve Grand Champion Tractor: Jackson Brunsman
Junior Zero
Grand Champion Zero Radius: Eli Eckstein
Reserve Grand Champion Zero Radius: Sterling Rohls
Senior Lawn & Garden
Grand Champion Compact Tractor: Makayla Hiltenbeitel
Reserve Grand Champion Compact Tractor: Nathan Voss
Senior Tractor
Grand Champion Tractor: Julia Meyer
Reserve Grand Champion Tractor: Logan Meyer
Senior Zero
Grand Champion Zero Radius: Nick Voss
Reserve Grand Champion Zero Radius: Nathan Voss
Veterinary Science
Grand Champion: Blake Miller
Reserve Grand Champion: Josephine Hall
Wearable Art
Grand Champion: Kinsey Rohls
Reserve Grand Champion: Sophie Rohls
Weather
Grand Champion: Mason Schutte
Reserve Grand Champion: Luke Raver
Weeds
Grand Champion: N/A
Reserve Grand Champion: N/A
Welding
Grand Champion: Onika Struewing
Reserve Grand Champion: Lloyd Darringer
Wildlife
Grand Champion: Mason Schutte
Reserve Grand Champion: Leah Weber
Wood Science
Grand Champion: Clark Dwenger
Reserve Grand Champion: Paul Meer