2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011


Below, find the team summary results from each year of the race. At the end of each summary, you can download a file that contains the entirety of the results from each race. If you see any inaccuracies in the results, send an email to the race director at ptcmarathon@gmail.com.



Name Teammates Time Pace
1. Road Runners Tiffany Bellucci, Kith Burkingstock, Jared Hanson, and Luis Monge 3:11:56 07:20
2. Easier Said than Run Kelly Williams, Ashley Ilg, Prashanth Umashankar, and McKay Moore 3:45:09 08:30
3. Your Pace or Mine Gary Kolb, Jason Schultz, Christopher Dente, and Mark Hamilton 3:45:32 08:37
4. M & M Mark Mascara, Kim Ruple, Maria Hineline, and Ruth Christensen 3:48:16 08:44
5. Blue Rhinos Anne Port, Craig Sultan, Melanie Hamilt, and Daniel McAdams 3:48:46 08:44
6. Sole Survivors Donna Schultz, Paul Schultz (X 2), and Sean McNichols 3:49:40 08:47
7. Four on the Floor Kasey Newton, Steve Balco, Ernie South, and Chris Chiong 3:52:52 08:54
8. In it for the Pizza Kenneth Hamner, Martha Boone, Daymon Ellsworth, and Andy Thompson 3:55:55 09:01
9. Four Sore & 26 Miles Ago Jason Newton, Fred Fratto, Marino Fuentes, and Bob Dalton 3:56:32 09:02
10. Happy Feet Derrick Williams, Adam Manly, Christine Krauth, and Jan Fratto 3:57:48 09:05
11. Off Like a Prom Dress Tracey Moore, Carolyn Bowen, Jeff Given, and Wini Stephens 4:00:22 09:11
12. Go-Go Victoria Taylor, Tatsuay Yokoyama, Rachel Johnson, and Faith Christensen 4:00:35 09:12
13. 3 Chicks and a Prick Ela Dineen, Vanessa Valentino, Michael Chrzanowski, and Whitney Aguilera 4:00:49 09:12
14. Grateful Tread Gabriela Busby, Jeneen Olive, and Rusty Burns (X 2) 4:03:14 09:18
15. Perfect Strangers Brittanie Messiah, Steve Tracy, Allen Leonard, and Dave Piet 4:03:27 09:18
16. S.W.A.T.T. Tim Pippin, Susan Bothe, William Childress, and Monica Jamison 4:05:42 09:23
17. Hill is a Four Letter Word Kasey Kohring, Ashish Kapoor, Scott Whitmeman, and Jordan Oliver 4:05:51 09:24
18. Drinkers with a Running Problem Kennedy Dineen, Brittany Hanson, Donny Moore, and Craig Hacklander 4:06:33 09:25
19. Road Warriors Nathaniel Moore, Shari McNeil, Gary Moore, and Umesh Patil 4:06:47 09:26
20. Flaming Tarantulas Anna Aponte, Rez Haque, Mark Greiner, and Logan Feldman 4:07:26 09:27
21. Lake Peachtree Swim Team Jennifer Hynes, Michelle Hamner, Lachlan Paige, and Teresa Moore 4:10:23 09:34
22. The Replacements Kirk Bolton, Munish Sharma, John Karafanda, and John Mrosek 4:14:28 09:43
23. Tag You're It Trevor Henderson, Christo George, Michelle Grasso, and Erin Ward 4:14:30 09:43
24. Swift Feat Cormac Carolan, Katrina Parker, Kerri Lee, and Sabrina Reeves 4:15:39 09:46
25. Lucky Twenty Run Jamesia Webster, Brian Farrier, Bryan Calswell, and Jeneen Olive 4:15:57 09:47
26. Worse Pace Scenario Jennifer Manly, Chris Head, Hal Wolfe, and Michael Sanford 4:27:25 10:13
27. Woods & Bushes Jaimie McFarland, Stephanie McNamer, Theresa Albright, and Luis Monge 4:37:37 10:36
28. The Fabulous Fartleks Heathyr Stanics, Ken Christensen, Steven Bothe, and Angie Taber 4:40:59 10:44
29. One Loop Wonder Allison Powell, Jason Vecloth, Avan Walker, and Karl Egsieker 5:15:47 12:04

To download the results, click here.



Name Teammates Time Pace
1. Worst.Team.Name.Ever Gary Moore, Ankur Chatterjee, Steve Tracy, and Andy Thompson 3:29:30 08:02
2. Runner's High Tatsuya Yokoyama, Michael Chrzanowski, Victoria Taylor, and Scott Beardsell 3:37:16 08:19
3. Aspiration to Perspiration Jennifer Carney, Ann Shoemaker, Daymon Ellsworth, Cormac Carolan 3:40:05 08:26
4. Trash Talkers Amy Frizzell, Jodi Fritz, Don Young, and Derek Haley 3:40:51 08:28
5. 3 Women and a Baby Karen Trayer, Gina Nelkie, Kim Ruple, and Steven Bothe 3:43:51 08:35
6. Run Like the Winded Jack Hawkins, Justine Van Nimwegen, Chris Lammi, and Elizabeth Moreau 3:48:19 08:45
7. We Don't Need No Stinkin' Bridge Mark Mascara, Amy Watkiss, Karl Egsieker, and Melanie Hamilt 3:49:28 08:48
8. The 50/50 Runners Christine Krauth, Pam Pratt, Kevin McMakin, and Kith Burkingstock 3:50:12 08:49
9. All In Tom Bohrer, Vanessa Valentino, Mark Hamilton, and Dave Piet 3:50:45 08:50
10. Four BFFs Arlan Whittle, Sabine Haley, Ernie South, and Steve Balco 3:51:33 08:52
11. Publix Express Jerry Shoemaker, Julie Blankenship, Dennis Williamson, and Kevin Lenze 3:52:37 08:55
12. Phalanx Brady Hamill, Bethany Chatterjee, Scott Munn, and Aaron Wright 3:53:34 08:57
13. Rapid Thigh Movement Lauren Toering, Kenneth Hamner, Doug Fuentes, and Kristen Stewart 3:53:55 08:58
14. We're Sweaty & We Know It Carolyn Bowen, Cheryl Mitcham, Bob Dalton, and Nancy Dodgen 3:54:05 08:58
15. Sole Train Claire Bohrer, Sherry Hoelle, Dan Bohrer, and Abbey Lambert 3:55:38 09:02
16. Running Renegades Jeremy Frizzell, Michelle Grasso, Scott Thurston, and Chadwick Busby 3:56:09 09:03
17. Better Said than Run Mavis Compagno, Todd Hamill, Ken Bellora, and Teresa Moore 3:57:23 09:06
18. Lucky 7 Sharon D'Emidio, Sandy Forero, Vincent Compagno, and Rusty Burns 3:58:34 09:08
19. Fiercesome Foursome Bonnie Hancock, Gary Kolb, Lou Forero, and Tiffany Bellucci 4:00:33 09:13
20. Twisted Blisters Jules Desgain, Jamie Feldman, Joe Domaleski, and Kris Mossburg 4:00:57 09:14
21. The Young and the Rest of Us Cindy Torbett, Laura Rifkin, Cameron Greene, and Steve Greene 4:01:00 09:14
22. The Runsters Tom Seifert, Jere Adams, Deanna McCurdy, and Brian Farrier 4:02:18 09:17
23. If You're not First, You're Last David McCurdy, Susan Bothe, Bill Anderson, and William Hughes 4:03:40 09:20
24. Feelin' Loopy Martha Boone, Gabriela Busby, Rachel Johnson, and Doreen Schatte 4:04:03 09:21
25. Scrambled Legs Mary Catherine Domaleski, Medgine Etienne, Debbie Dolasak, and Marino Fuentes 4:04:21 09:22
26. Purple Rain Matthew Morrissey, Michelle Hamner, Sean McNichols, and James Thompson 4:05:35 09:25
27. Curious George Runs with 3 Gals Natalie Waller, Kathy Bohrer, George Barthel, and Anne Port 4:07:46 09:30
28. Creamsicles Brad Kuchenbaker, Alexandra Vlachakis, Corey Thompson, and Yanni Vlachakis 4:08:22 09:31
29. Lost in Pace Christopher Sharpless, Cal Daley, Ryan Hamill, and Lisa Nadreau 4:12:40 09:41
30. Grin & Bare It Julie Walters, Kristie Bryller, Mark Greiner, and Kadeon Reid 4:13:00 09:42
31. Eleventy!!!! Steven Scoleri, Kelley McMakin, Scott Whiteman, and Anne Chrzanowski 4:17:44 09:52
32. Lemonheads Eric Irvin, Angie McDowell, Thomas Nelson, and Nicole Muracco 4:27:51 10:16
33. Peanut Butter Jelly Legs Sally Clark, katy Giesken, Antoine Stevens, and Logan Feldman 4:32:27 10:26

To download the results, click here.



Name Teammates Time Pace
1. Dang Fast Alan Barnes, Noelle Reed, Geoff Watkiss, and Dennis Williamson 3:42:39 08:30
2. The ALternates Bryan Caldwell, Ann Shoemaker, Kith Burkingstock, and Brian Farrier 3:43:15 08:32
3. Mixed Bunch Jerry Shoemaker, John Waterhouse, Malanie Hamilt, and Katherine Scoleri 3:43:18 08:32
4. Margarelayville Amy Henseler, Karen Thurber, Sam Archbold, and Carolyn Bowen 3:46:49 08:40
5. Team 9 Rocks Meredith Corrigan, Craig Faught, Kim Ruple, and Paul Schultz 3:48:45 08:44
6. Currunt Cum Sole (Run with the Sun) Bill Lockard, Libby Dillard, Rachel Johnson, and Ken Bellora 3:49:18 08:46
7. Dead on Arrival Lisa Matthews, Karl Egsieker, Russell Brown, and Deborah Shepard 3:49:19 08:46
8. Scrambled Legs Teresa Moore, Jeneen Olive, Kim Archbold, and Bob Dalton 3:50:22 08:48
9. Run for the Sun Steve Tracy, Tracey Moore, Mark Mascara, and Jodi Fritz 3:50:47 08:49
10. WTF? (Where's the Finish?) Scott Whiteman, Melissa Thomas, Jake Hancock, and Sally Clark 3:52:25 08:53
11. Twisted Legs Joe Domaleski, Eric Irvin, Chadwick Busby, and Jennifer Martin 3:52:58 08:54
12. Jams Steven Scoleri, Amy Watkiss, Jeff Henseler, and Marino Fuentes 3:57:27 09:04
13. Running Hot Martha Boone, Alisha Thompson, Rob Thomas, and Mara Lockard 4:03:27 09:18
14. Random Runners Christine Krauth, Amy Frizzell, Tim Covert, and Shane Carptenter 4:03:30 09:18

To download the results, click here.



Name Teammates Time Pace
1. Chicklets Beth Wiggins, Sharon D'Emidio, Laura Bender, and Ann Shoemaker 3:44:57 08:36
2. Run Fast Jake Hancock, Julie Hausmann, Sam Archbold, and Normer Adams 3:50:56 08:47
3. Tango 4 Gary Kolb, Bob Dalton, Dave Lancaster, and Marino Fuentes 3:50:23 08:48
4. Perfect Strangers Alan Barnes, Dave Piet, Kelcie Daniels, and Jan Fratto 3:54:22 08:57
5. Tread Mules David Rottschafer, Dan Twineham, Vern Schmitz, and Keith Slaughter 3:58:47 09:07
6. Team 1 Tod Davison, Bob D'Emidio, Steven Scoleri, and Patrick Kearns 3:58:59 09:08
7. S-L-O-W Assess at Play Lauren Toering, Brittanie Messiah, David Monsour, and Peewee Bramblett 3:59:24 09:09
8. Beer Run Dave Archbold, Steve Chontos, Diana Phillips, and Katie Elwell 3:59:57 09:10
9. Lucky 13s Kith Burkingstock, Hal Wolfe, Tim Covert, and Linda Cash 4:00:05 09:12
10. 3 Men and a Half Pint Tiffany Bellucci, Chris Phillips, Pat Burton, and Cal Daley 4:00:54 09:12
11. 3 Guys and a Lady Jerry Shoemaker, Anastasia Walker, Steve Kiker, and Scott Whiteman 4:04:39 09:21
12. Chris' Angels Laurie McCarthy, Michelle Grasso, Ann Henderson, and Chris Chiong 4:06:53 09:26
13. Tacky Teresa Moore, Amy Layo, Chris Brock, and Katherine Scoleri 4:13:17 09:40
14. Lightening Js Jennifer Nirenberg, John Southey, John Mrosek, and Alexandra Vlachakis 4:21:55 10:00
15. Slow Pokes Fred Fratto, Meghan Hitt, Angela Kiker, and Maria Hineline 4:22:18 10:01
16. 3 Guys and a Beer Wench Shane Carpenter, Tracey Moore, Lisa Matthews, and Warren Elwell 4:25:24 10:08

To download the results, click here



Name Teammates Time Pace
1. Team 6 Don Goddard, Doreen Schatte, Doug Fuentes, and Ann Shoemaker 3:34:55 08:13
2. Team 5 Casey Cazier, Dennis Williamson, Bill Everage, and Dan Twineham 3:41:57 08:29
3. Team 11 Jerry Shoemaker, Cal Daley, Beth Wiggins, and Linda Cash 3:44:35 08:35
4. Team 15 Gina Bolen, Tracey Moore, David Monsour, and Alex Medal 3:49:45 08:47
5. Team 12 Megan Gradeck, Warren Elwell, Hal Wolfe, and Julie Hausmann 3:50:22 08:48
6. Team 7 Melanie Hamilt, Shane Carpenter, Peewee Bramblett, and Heather Sexton 3:51:24 08:50
7. Team 17 Jenny Kelly, Bill Fuller, Jeret Elwell, and Mark Hamilton 3:53:04 08:54
8. Team 21 Rob Thomas, Nora Elwell, Katie Elwell, and Mark Mascara 3:53:05 08:54
9. Team 13 Hope Via, Melissa Thomas, Andi McGee, and Michael Chrzanowski 3:55:04 08:59
10. Team 2 Jordan Jewkes, Bob Dalton, Kim Archbold, and Shannon Wilson 3:59:07 09:08
11. Team 14 George Parker, Jeff Stebar, Holly Anderson, and Stephanie Savage 4:00:43 09:12
12. Team 16 Alexis Brooks, Lacy Smith, Leo Garcia, and Brittanie Messiah 4:01:27 09:13
13. Team 1 Dave Lancaster, Steven Bothe, Kim Ruple, and Kristen Harrison 4:02:08 09:15
14. Team 9 Todd Davison, Tom Ramthun, Shane Sheffield, and Dawn Scarborough 4:03:29 09:18
15. Team 10 Mara Lockard, Mitch Butler, Jules Desgain, and Paul Borland 4:05:06 09:22
16. Team 18 Martha Boone, Lou Boone, Jack Hawkins, and Vivian Goddard 4:07:32 09:27
17. Team 8 Teresa Moore, Mark Anderson, David McCurdy, and Becky Rowles 4:08:13 09:29
18. Team 3 Leslie Salinski, Deanna McCurdy, Steven Scoleri, and Hannah Moore 4:08:14 09:29
19. Team 19 Angela Goddard, Doug Lego, Stephanie Roop, and Pat Burton 4:11:14 09:36
20. Team 20 Vern Schmitz, Lisa Matthews, Tim Covert, and Marsha Fraker 4:14:10 09:43
21. Team 4 Laura Bender, Sean McNichols, Maria Hineline, and Renee Rottschafer 4:14:26 09:43

To download the results, click here