Haverford N5CTA Meet

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager

N5CTA Winter Series Meet #2

Haverford College, Haverford, PA

January 15, 2011

Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 St. John-Johnson, Nadia 12 Newark 7.48q 1

2 Foster, Toresha 12 Appoquinimin 7.57q 7

3 Sivels, Destiny 10 Milford 7.72q 1

4 Wilson, Whitney 12 Charter 7.78q 1

5 Gibbs, Kiera 12 Howard Tech 7.85q 1

6 Tate, Briana 11 William Penn 8.00q 2

7 Keys, Cionna 11 Christiana 8.03 1

8 Scott, Ashly 11 Howard Tech 8.10 3

9 Harris, Leslie 10 Layton Prep 8.12 7

10 Wescott, Vanessa 11 Christiana 8.14 3

11 Brown, Shekinah 12 Milford 8.15 2

12 Duffy, Ahkeesha 11 Cape Henlope 8.21 2

13 Taylor, Romai 11 Concord 8.27 5

13 Adams, Shelby 09 St. Mark's 8.27 3

15 Tullier, Bridget 09 Padua 8.31 2

16 Stevens, Carissa 10 Cape Henlope 8.32 1

17 Bailey, Santasia 11 Brandywine 8.33 2

17 Alleyne, Khadijah 10 Concord 8.33 5

19 Struthers, Corrie 11 Sanford Scho 8.35 4

20 Mitz, Tatiyanna 11 Brandywine 8.39 3

21 Lord, Maya 12 Newark 8.40 3

21 Jackson, Sarah 11 Ursuline 8.40 4

23 Schweizer, Taryn 11 St. Mark's 8.54 3

24 Marini, Jessica 10 Padua 8.64 5

25 Scott, Nettiesha 11 Dover 8.71 6

25 daniels, rachel 09 Delaware Mil 8.71 4

27 Togba, Elsie 10 William Penn 8.74 4

28 Schopfer, Madeline 10 Tower Hill 8.92 4

29 Williams, Shalanda 12 Tatnall 8.93 5

30 Bannon, Courtney 11 Tatnall 8.97 6

31 Short, Allison 11 Archmere 9.02 6

32 Finch, Emily 09 Appoquinimin 9.43 7

33 Piatt, Kari 11 A.I. duPont 9.44 4

34 Blango, Bryona 10 Dover 9.61 5

35 Gajjala, Sai 12 A.I. duPont 10.04 6

36 Adams, Reagan 10 Tower Hill 10.27 6

Finals

1 St. John-Johnson, Nadia 12 Newark 7.53 10

2 Foster, Toresha 12 Appoquinimin 7.58 8

3 Wilson, Whitney 12 Charter 7.70 6

4 Sivels, Destiny 10 Milford 7.73 4

5 Gibbs, Kiera 12 Howard Tech 7.92 2

6 Tate, Briana 11 William Penn 8.87 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Wanamaker, Myra 11 Howard Tech 26.52 12 10

2 Jones, Ebonique 12 William Penn 26.79 12 8

3 Dale, Taylor 12 Howard Tech 28.07 10 6

4 Bowman, Tyesha 10 Milford 28.17 11 4

5 Skinner, Ashley 12 Appoquinimin 28.44 7 2

6 Fogelman, Brianna 12 Brandywine 28.46 11 1

7 Powell, Brittany 12 Mt. Pleasant 28.53 9

7 Cabrera, Ashley 10 Brandywine 28.53 10

9 Whitmarsh, Alana 11 Padua 28.72 10

10 Wilson, Whitney 12 Charter 28.74 12

11 Morris, Essence Dover 28.83 6

12 Desch, Katherine 11 Ursuline 29.30 7

13 Weatherly, Tyra 09 Cape Henlope 29.81 9

13 Schmidt, Abby 11 Tatnall 29.81 8

15 Marsh, Maddie 12 Caravel 29.97 8

16 Dowe, Fallon 11 Christiana 30.15 12

17 Taylor, Alana 12 St. Mark's 30.20 7

18 Rodgers, Shanice 12 Newark 30.21 5

19 Phillips, Ali 09 Padua 30.42 7

20 Hannon, Amira 09 Sanford Scho 30.44 6

21 Herstenberg, Lindsey 12 St. Mark's 30.47 8

22 Napper, Kahilah 12 Tatnall 30.58 9

23 Taylor, Romai 11 Concord 30.96 6

23 Struthers, Corrie 11 Sanford Scho 30.96 5

25 Tait, Phoebe 10 Caravel 31.02 4

26 Ope, Leslie 10 William Penn 31.16 2

27 daniels, rachel 09 Delaware Mil 31.51 4

28 Giorgi, Nicole 11 Mt. Pleasant 31.65 3

29 Girard, Amanda 12 Tower Hill 31.69 3

30 Galentine, Candace 12 Ursuline 31.87 2

31 Mangan, Mary Rose 09 Charter 31.95 8

32 Harvey, Ashlee 12 Archmere 32.42 2

33 Hayman, Courtney 09 Tower Hill 32.85 4

34 Piatt, Kari 11 A.I. duPont 34.40 3

35 Blango, Bryona 10 Dover 35.55 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Groce, Alexis 10 Milford 1:01.88 11 10

2 Anderson, Reagan 10 Tatnall 1:02.76 11 8

3 Akojie, Kehinde 11 Christiana 1:02.84 11 6

4 Lord, Lauren 12 Padua 1:04.11 9 4

5 Bowman, Tyesha 10 Milford 1:04.35 10 2

6 Boyce, Keyairra 12 Christiana 1:05.17 10 1

7 Wesley, Brandi 12 Concord 1:05.83 8

8 Powell, Brittany 12 Mt. Pleasant 1:05.89 7

9 Jackson, Marsheena 11 Howard Tech 1:06.40 9

10 Carter, Danae 11 Howard Tech 1:07.18 8

11 Prettyman, Joelle 11 St. Mark's 1:07.34 7

12 Dickens, Shanel 11 Cape Henlope 1:07.36 11

13 Huttman, Emma 11 Tatnall 1:07.67 7

14 Cabrera, Ashley 10 Brandywine 1:07.80 8

15 Marsh, Maddie 12 Caravel 1:07.92 8

16 Parker, Quira 12 Newark 1:08.35 6

17 Desch, Katherine 11 Ursuline 1:08.38 9

18 Tait, Phoebe 10 Caravel 1:09.07 1

19 Farmer, Bianca 12 Appoquinimin 1:09.40 3

20 Mangan, Mary Rose 09 Charter 1:09.58 4

21 Boyce, Amber 11 Dover 1:10.75 5

22 Hrivnak, Mimi 11 Padua 1:11.10 4

23 Bloom, Emily 09 Sanford Scho 1:11.42 6

24 Hanley, Tess 10 A.I. duPont 1:11.50 4

25 Kerrigan, Molly 09 Mt. Pleasant 1:12.06 4

26 Boulware, Itia 11 William Penn 1:13.58 1

27 Cotton, MyQuay 10 Appoquinimin 1:13.87 6

28 Mealey, Heather 11 St. Mark's 1:16.36 3

29 Mento, Lillian 12 A.I. duPont 1:16.67 3

30 hanus, veronica 10 Delaware Mil 1:16.80 2

31 schlecker, beth 10 Delaware Mil 1:17.10 2

32 Glass, Jaime 11 Sanford Scho 1:18.57 2

33 Scott, Nettiesha 11 Dover 1:26.71 3

34 Ramirez, Vanna 09 Tower Hill 1:27.42 1

-- Fogelman, Brianna 12 Brandywine DQ 5 Broke early

-- Gibson, Ireland 09 Tower Hill DQ 10 Impeded runner


Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Pierce, Haley 11 Tatnall 2:19.05 10

2 McCoy, Maeve 12 Brandywine 2:24.45 8

3 Williams, Julie 10 Tatnall 2:25.10 6

4 Steenkamer, Meredith 12 Charter 2:29.64 4

5 Wagner, Hannah 12 Sanford Scho 2:34.01 2

6 Hennessy, Paige 12 Dover 2:38.02 1

7 Robinson, Ashley 12 Dover 2:38.64

8 Barkes, Allie 12 Concord 2:39.65

9 Fay, Laura 12 Padua 2:39.70

10 Aleixo, Mary 10 Ursuline 2:39.72

11 Hollingsworth, Taylor 10 Ursuline 2:40.92

12 Braun, Elise 12 Charter 2:44.13

13 Moore, Alexa 11 St. Mark's 2:44.29

14 Buckley, Meghan 10 Brandywine 2:45.55

15 Alexander, Allison 11 Newark 2:45.85

16 Denham, Taylor 11 Sanford Scho 2:45.90

17 Render, Nashya 12 Christiana 2:46.14

18 Grzybowski, Sarah 11 Concord 2:47.50

19 Trofa, Danielle 11 St. Mark's 2:50.74

20 shellenberger, jen 09 Delaware Mil 2:51.13

21 Taylor, Kyle 12 Mt. Pleasant 2:52.78

22 Desir, Dieunise 10 William Penn 2:56.89

23 Colucci, Tricia 12 Cape Henlope 2:58.04

24 Litostansky, Sasha 12 A.I. duPont 2:58.94

25 swain, jordan 10 Delaware Mil 3:02.29

26 Pizano, Lucero 12 A.I. duPont 3:02.42

27 McCormick, Caley 09 Padua 3:02.97

28 Mongare, Bounty 11 Christiana 3:03.51

29 Medlarz, Maria 12 Milford 3:05.24

30 Kramer, Alexis 09 Appoquinimin 3:12.86

31 Reith, Julia 09 Tower Hill 3:15.01

32 Congo, Kenisha 11 Howard Tech 3:17.18

33 Willis, Tekoah 11 Howard Tech 3:18.47

34 FanFan, Rose 10 William Penn 3:29.36

35 Cooper, Easter 12 Newark 4:06.70

-- Hamilton, Larissa 10 McKean DQ Stepped off track


Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Coning, Ali 11 Cape Henlope 5:38.65 10

2 Steenkamer, Katrina 12 St. Mark's 5:39.43 8

3 Wong, Kennedy 09 Ursuline 5:44.66 6

4 Bottorff, Cara 12 Tatnall 5:44.95 4

5 Blissick, Sydney 12 Concord 5:54.35 2

6 Voltz, Lindsay 10 Tatnall 5:59.16 1

7 Walsh, Rachel 09 Charter 5:59.73

8 John, Shanel 12 Christiana 6:01.65

9 Foley, Meaghan 11 Ursuline 6:04.80

10 sumner, kourtney 12 Delaware Mil 6:05.81

11 Blissick, Megan 11 Concord 6:06.44

12 Cabrera, Kelsey 09 Milford 6:13.06

13 Sowards, Jasmine 10 Brandywine 6:14.41

14 Belcher, Haley 10 Brandywine 6:16.70

15 Tillison, Ieshia 11 Howard Tech 6:19.39

16 Sutton, Maddie 10 Padua 6:20.60

17 Desir, Dieunise 10 William Penn 6:21.34

18 Van Sickle, Taylor 12 Tower Hill 6:27.04

19 Chamness, Marissa 10 St. Mark's 6:30.15

20 Gannon, Ines 09 Sanford Scho 6:33.93

21 Langrehr, Mae 10 Charter 6:35.88

22 Taylor, Kyle 12 Mt. Pleasant 6:37.96

23 Brinsky, Courtney 10 Appoquinimin 6:45.00

24 Medlarz, Maria 12 Milford 6:46.06

25 Gorman, Linda 12 Mt. Pleasant 7:03.52

26 Taylor, Alaina 09 Padua 7:05.63

27 Hetfield, Grace 10 Cape Henlope 7:15.58

28 Hamilton, Larissa 10 McKean 7:16.44

29 Sawbo, Jerelyn 12 William Penn 7:23.58

30 Edmonds, Barbara 10 Tower Hill 8:08.05

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Blackwell, Lauren 12 Tatnall 11:27.58 10

2 Hanrahan, Kieran 8 Tatnall 12:03.86 8

3 Coning, Ali 11 Cape Henlope 12:24.11 6

4 Cabrera, Kelsey 09 Milford 13:10.78 4

5 Pyle, Alex 12 Concord 13:34.70 2

6 McCoy, Megary 10 Brandywine 13:49.27 1

7 Wecht, Katie 09 Padua 13:52.37

8 Ciolek, Danielle 11 St. Mark's 14:03.18

9 Santoleri, Rebecca 12 Padua 14:03.31

10 McKinney, Paige 09 Concord 14:15.18

11 Bredimus, Alison 12 Brandywine 14:35.15

12 Desir, Dieunise 10 William Penn 14:47.80

13 Bailey, Hannah 12 Mt. Pleasant 14:48.86

14 Parker, Ashley 09 Mt. Pleasant 14:56.05

15 Carroll, Lauren St. Mark's 14:59.57

16 Woods, Emily 10 Ursuline 15:13.20

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Bias, Arieal 11 William Penn 9.19q 1

2 Brown, Brandi 10 Brandywine 9.58q 1

3 Dowe, Fallon 11 Christiana 9.59q 1

4 Cope, Merissa 11 St. Mark's 9.76q 1

4 Jalloh, Taybatou 11 Christiana 9.76q 2

6 Davis, Donna 11 Cape Henlope 10.11q 1

7 Brown, Shekinah 12 Milford 10.34 2

8 Jones, Lee Lee 11 Sanford Scho 10.36 3

9 Ledden, Rebecca 12 A.I. duPont 10.54 1

10 Floyd, Stephanie 09 Concord 10.90 2

11 Robinson, Tenika 12 Dover 10.97 3

12 Fussell, Kim 11 Concord 11.01 3

13 O'Connor, Sarah 10 Padua 11.10 4

14 Meideros, Megan 10 Appoquinimin 11.15 3

15 Noel, Samantha 11 Sanford Scho 11.32 4

16 Deravines, Kettyde 11 Milford 11.43 2

17 Chappius, Jennifer 12 Padua 11.48 4

18 Pizano, Lucero 12 A.I. duPont 11.60 3

19 Ope, Leslie 10 William Penn 11.76 3

20 Bondar, Lauren 10 Appoquinimin 11.77 4

21 Short, Allison 11 Archmere 12.25 4

22 Hurst, Amanda 09 Cape Henlope 12.28 2

Finals

1 Bias, Arieal 11 William Penn 9.33 10

2 Brown, Brandi 10 Brandywine 9.58 8

3 Dowe, Fallon 11 Christiana 9.64 6

4 Jalloh, Taybatou 11 Christiana 11.21 4

5 Cope, Merissa 11 St. Mark's 11.87 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Howard Tech 'A' 1:49.62 1 10

1) Gibbs, Kiera 12 2) Dale, Taylor 12

3) Jackson, Marsheena 11 4) Wanamaker, Myra 11

2 Christiana 'A' 1:50.03 1 8

1) Akojie, Taiwo 11 2) Akojie, Kehinde 11

3) Boyce, Keyairra 12 4) Keys, Cionna 11

3 Cape Henlopen 'A' 1:53.81 1 6

1) Stevens, Carissa 10 2) Hurst, Amanda 09

3) Thomas, Shelby 09 4) Pepper, Hannah 12

4 Milford 'A' 1:53.91 1 4

1) Sivels, Destiny 10 2) Bowman, Tyesha 10

3) Henderson, Alexandra 12 4) Brown, Shekinah 12

5 Brandywine 'A' 1:54.37 2 2

1) Bailey, Santasia 11 2) Fogelman, Brianna 12

3) Mitz, Tatiyanna 11 4) Cabrera, Ashley 10

6 William Penn 'A' 1:55.87 3 1

1) Jones, Ebonique 12 2) Ope, Leslie 10

3) Higgin, Chantal 10 4) Ford, Nicole 10

7 Newark 'A' 1:56.13 2

1) Chopko, Shawna 10 2) Grant, Tediah 11

3) Rodgers, Shanice 12 4) St. John-Johnson, Nadia 12

8 St. Mark's 'A' 1:57.91 2

1) Cope, Merissa 11 2) Taylor, Alana 12

3) Adams, Shelby 09 4) Herstenberg, Lindsey 12

9 Concord 'A' 2:00.02 3

1) Floyd, Stephanie 09 2) Alleyne, Khadijah 10

3) Taylor, Romai 11 4) Fussell, Kim 11

10 Ursuline 'A' 2:00.79 4

1) Jackson, Sarah 11 2) Desch, Katherine 11

3) Aleixo, Mary 10 4) Hollingsworth, Taylor 10

11 Padua 'A' 2:01.50 3

1) Bree, Kerry 10 2) Holowka, Kristen 10

3) D'Amico, Jacki 09 4) Trolio, Anna 10

12 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 2:01.84 4

1) Powell, Brittany 12 2) Kerrigan, Molly 09

3) Stevenson, Brianna 10 4) Kirk, Christine 12

13 Charter 'A' 2:02.70 2

1) Wilson, Whitney 12 2) Mangan, Mary Rose 09

3) Reyes, Francesca 12 4) Nowak, Anna 8

14 Delaware Military Academy 'A' 2:07.44 5

1) hanus, veronica 10 2) shellenberger, jen 09

3) daniels, rachel 09 4) sumner, kourtney 12

15 Tatnall 'A' 2:08.79 5

1) Williams, Shalanda 12 2) Patti, Theresa 10

3) Botero-Murphy, Bianca 12 4) Voltz, Lindsay 10

16 Sanford School 'A' 2:09.14 5

1) Hannon, Amira 09 2) Jones, Lee Lee 11

3) Noel, Samantha 11 4) Glass, Jaime 11

17 A.I. duPont 'A' 2:12.73 4

1) Burton, Victoria 12 2) Mento, Lillian 12

3) Pinto, Maria 12 4) Pizano, Lucero 12

18 Appoquinimink 'A' 2:12.94 5

1) Pittman, Marianna 09 2) Otto, Bridget 09

3) Glasstetter, Charlotte 10 4) Liberman, Casey 09

-- Dover 'A' DNF 3

1) Boyce, Amber 11 2) Hagaman, Desirae 11

3) Mobley, Ayianah 09 4) Francazio, Amber 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Milford 'A' 4:21.69 1 10

1) Bowman, Tyesha 10 2) Groce, Alexis 10

3) Henderson, Alexandra 12 4) Brown, Shekinah 12

2 Howard Tech 'A' 4:28.27 1 8

1) Carter, Danae 11 2) Jackson, Marsheena 11

3) Gibbs, Kiera 12 4) Scott, Ashly 11

3 St. Mark's 'A' 4:37.70 3 6

1) Trofa, Erica 11 2) Wegrzyn, Danielle 11

3) Allen, Jillian 12 4) Schweizer, Taryn 11

4 Newark 'A' 4:37.99 3 4

1) Chopko, Shawna 10 2) Le'mon, Monet 12

3) Lord, Maya 12 4) Parker, Quira 12

5 Concord 'A' 4:38.09 1 2

1) Wesley, Brandi 12 2) Floyd, Stephanie 09

3) Culp, Brandi 09 4) Price, Kim 12

6 Padua 'A' 4:38.24 4 1

1) Phillips, Ali 09 2) Holowka, Kristen 10

3) Tullier, Bridget 09 4) O'Connor, Sarah 10

7 Tatnall 'A' 4:41.59 1

1) Huttman, Emma 11 2) Napper, Kahilah 12

3) Bottorff, Cara 12 4) Calvarese, Allison 12

8 Charter 'A' 4:43.71 3

1) Steenkamer, Meredith 12 2) Virden, Rebecca 12

3) Mangan, Mary Rose 09 4) Braun, Elise 12

9 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 4:51.99 4

1) Powell, Brittany 12 2) Kerrigan, Molly 09

3) Stevenson, Brianna 10 4) Taylor, Kyle 12

10 Appoquinimink 'A' 4:52.15 4

1) Meideros, Megan 10 2) Wong, Sarah 10

3) Triolo, Haley 10 4) Brinsky, Courtney 10

11 Delaware Military Academy 'A' 5:02.98 5

1) shellenberger, jen 09 2) fraczkowski, adrienne 09

3) hanus, veronica 10 4) sumner, kourtney 12

12 Brandywine 'A' 5:08.36 5

1) Brown, Brandi 10 2) Berkel, Adia 09

3) Hawkins, Kayla 09 4) Sacks, Angelle 11

13 Tower Hill 'A' 5:18.30 5

1) Schopfer, Madeline 10 2) Matsanka, Lindsay 11

3) Slatko, Sydney 11 4) Hayman, Courtney 09

-- Dover 'A' DNF 3

1) Hagaman, Destinee 11 2) Poole, Brandy 10

3) Morris, Essence 4) Francazio, Amber 10

-- A.I. duPont 'A' DQ 4 Interferance App

1) Hanley, Tess 10 2) Ledden, Rebecca 12

3) Pizano, Lucero 12 4) Danz, Michelle 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Tatnall 'A' 9:37.74 10

1) Anderson, Reagan 10 2) Calvarese, Allison 12

3) Pierce, Haley 11 4) Williams, Julie 10

2 Milford 'A' 10:22.21 8

1) Bliss, Molly 11 2) Groce, Alexis 10

3) Cabrera, Kelsey 09 4) Henderson, Alexandra 12

3 Padua 'A' 10:30.78 6

1) D'Amico, Jacki 09 2) Whitmarsh, Alana 11

3) Lord, Lauren 12 4) Fay, Laura 12

4 Charter 'A' 10:41.64 4

1) Rickert, Amanda 10 2) Reyes, Francesca 12

3) Virden, Rebecca 12 4) Savage, Kendall 10

5 St. Mark's 'A' 10:46.06 2

1) Wegrzyn, Danielle 11 2) Allen, Jillian 12

3) Prettyman, Joelle 11 4) Trofa, Erica 11

6 Concord 'A' 11:02.11 1

1) Blissick, Megan 11 2) Barkes, Allie 12

3) Culp, Brandi 09 4) Blissick, Sydney 12

7 Tower Hill 'A' 11:20.61

1) Van Sickle, Taylor 12 2) Slatko, Sydney 11

3) duPont, Alex 09 4) Gibson, Ireland 09

8 Dover 'A' 11:29.24

1) Robinson, Ashley 12 2) Hennessy, Paige 12

3) Hagaman, Destinee 11 4) Poole, Brandy 10

9 Sanford School 'A' 11:29.56

1) Wagner, Hannah 12 2) Bloom, Emily 09

3) Kozar, Megan 10 4) Denham, Taylor 11

10 Newark 'A' 11:35.81

1) Webster, Sandrea 12 2) Alexander, Allison 11

3) Le'mon, Monet 12 4) Prieto, Teesha 11

11 Christiana 'A' 11:58.42

1) John, Shanel 12 2) Mosley, Junei 10

3) Mongare, Bounty 11 4) Render, Nashya 12

12 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 11:58.64

1) Taylor, Kyle 12 2) Parker, Ashley 09

3) Bailey, Hannah 12 4) Gorman, Linda 12

13 Delaware Military Academy 'A' 11:58.85

1) swain, jordan 10 2) fraczkowski, adrienne 09

3) schlecker, beth 10 4) shellenberger, jen 09

14 Brandywine 'A' 12:18.01

1) Borrelli, Adrienne 11 2) Borrelli, Alexa 12

3) Galluccio, Lauren 09 4) Roberts-Jolly, Zoe 09

15 A.I. duPont 'A' 12:31.93

1) Mento, Lillian 12 2) Gajjala, Sai 12

3) Reisor, Kristen 10 4) Danz, Michelle 10

Girls High Jump

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Foster, Toresha 12 Appoquinimin 5-04.00 1.62m 10

2 Bias, Arieal 11 William Penn 5-00.00 1.52m 8

3 Robinson, Tenika 12 Dover 4-10.00 1.47m 6

4 Dowe, Fallon 11 Christiana 4-08.00 1.42m 4

5 Calvarese, Allison 12 Tatnall J4-08.00 1.42m 2

6 Nowak, Anna 8 Charter J4-08.00 1.42m 1

7 Fogelman, Brianna 12 Brandywine 4-06.00 1.37m

8 Thomas, Shelby 09 Cape Henlope J4-06.00 1.37m

9 Ford, Nicole 10 William Penn J4-06.00 1.37m

10 Hennessy, Paige 12 Dover 4-03.00 1.29m

11 Carnevale, Claire 09 Cape Henlope J4-03.00 1.29m

-- Winder, Keyanna Milford NH

-- Opechowksa, Kinga 10 A.I. duPont NH

-- Hughes, Khila 10 Milford NH

Girls Long Jump

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Bias, Arieal 11 William Penn 16-08.50 5.09m 10

2 Price, Kim 12 Concord 16-02.00 4.92m 8

3 Pepper, Hannah 12 Cape Henlope 15-03.50 4.66m 6

4 Jones, Ebonique 12 William Penn 15-01.50 4.61m 4

5 Akojie, Taiwo 11 Christiana 15-00.50 4.58m 2

6 Davis, Donna 11 Cape Henlope 14-10.25 4.52m 1

7 Robinson, Ashley 12 Dover 14-07.00 4.44m

8 O'Connor, Sarah 10 Padua 14-04.00 4.36m

9 Fussell, Kim 11 Concord 14-00.25 4.27m

10 Sivels, Destiny 10 Milford 13-07.00 4.14m

11 Hagaman, Desirae 11 Dover 13-01.50 4.00m

12 Beadle, Jessica 12 Padua 12-11.50 3.94m

13 Mosley, Junei 10 Christiana 12-10.25 3.91m

14 Mitz, Tatiyanna 11 Brandywine 12-08.00 3.86m

15 Kerrigan, Molly 09 Mt. Pleasant 12-02.50 3.72m

-- Bailey, Santasia 11 Brandywine FOUL

-- Webster, Sandrea 12 Newark FOUL

-- Becton, Nia 10 Milford FOUL

Girls Triple Jump

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Price, Kim 12 Concord 35-03.25 10.75m 10

2 Pepper, Hannah 12 Cape Henlope 34-10.00 10.61m 8

3 Robinson, Tenika 12 Dover 31-08.25 9.65m 6

4 Adeseye, Jackie 11 Caravel 31-07.75 9.64m 4

5 Mosley, Junei 10 Christiana 30-02.00 9.19m 2

6 Ledden, Rebecca 12 A.I. duPont 28-05.75 8.68m 1

7 Carnevale, Claire 09 Cape Henlope 28-03.50 8.62m

8 O'Connor, Sarah 10 Padua 27-09.50 8.47m

9 Sawbo, Jerelyn 12 William Penn 27-01.75 8.27m

10 Tate, Briana 11 William Penn 26-10.00 8.17m

11 Trolio, Anna 10 Padua 26-06.00 8.07m

12 Le'mon, Monet 12 Newark 26-03.75 8.02m

13 Hampton, Kiyana 10 Dover 25-03.75 7.71m

-- Reisor, Kristen 10 A.I. duPont FOUL

Girls Shot Put

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Reeves, Caressa 12 Charter 36-07.75 11.16m 10

2 Kennedy, Gabrielle 12 A.I. duPont 30-11.75 9.44m 8

3 Jackson, Diamond 10 Delcastle Te 30-00.00 9.14m 6

4 Duffy, Alexus 12 Cape Henlope 29-10.00 9.09m 4

5 Harvey, Ashlee 12 Archmere 29-04.75 8.95m 2

6 Elzey, Kari 12 Milford 29-01.75 8.88m 1

7 Watson, Nauna 12 William Penn 28-11.75 8.83m

8 Troise, Gabrielle 09 Charter 28-09.50 8.77m

9 Bowman, Mackenzie 12 Padua 28-01.50 8.57m

10 Clowers, Onique 11 William Penn 27-01.25 8.26m

11 Galentine, Candace 12 Ursuline 26-01.50 7.96m

12 Duffy, Ahkeesha 11 Cape Henlope 25-02.00 7.67m

13 Robinson, Jasmine 12 Milford 23-05.25 7.14m

14 Weber, Jessica 09 Caravel 23-02.75 7.08m

15 Fulmer, Taylor 09 Caravel 22-04.25 6.81m

16 Webster, Sandrea 12 Newark 21-11.00 6.68m

17 Rothenbacher, Emily 10 Archmere 21-03.00 6.47m

18 Johnson-Harris, Sharina 11 Delcastle Te 20-05.50 6.23m

19 Mackey, Alicia 11 Concord 20-05.00 6.22m

20 Adeleke, Ayo 12 Mt. Pleasant 17-11.50 5.47m

21 Hagaman, Na'Shea 09 Dover 17-02.00 5.23m

Boys 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Young, Brandon 12 McKean 6.70q 1

2 McFarland, Jeffrey 12 Concord 6.75q 1

3 Imeokparia, Osedebamen 11 Newark 6.84q 3

4 Watson, Matthew 12 Dover 6.87q 1

5 Watkins, Anthony 10 William Penn 6.90q 1

6 Bouges, Raekwon 09 Dover 6.97q 1

7 Daniel, Sean 10 Howard Tech 7.02 3

8 Vantine, Alex 12 Milford 7.03 2

8 Johnson, Jamal 12 William Penn 7.03 2

10 Brown, Stephen 12 Appoquinimin 7.04 8

11 Russell, Keenan 12 Hodgson Vo-T 7.06 4

12 Beulah, Greg 12 Hodgson Vo-T 7.09 2

13 Smith, Elijah 12 Christiana 7.15 3

14 Johnson, Prennis 12 McKean 7.16 3

15 Austin, Gregory 11 Mt. Pleasant 7.18 2

16 Mette, William 10 Tower Hill 7.22 4

17 Claudy, Phil 09 Salesianum 7.25 8

18 Griffin, Avery 12 A.I. duPont 7.30 1

19 Armistead, Matt 11 Caravel 7.37 4

20 Gregg, Justin 11 Salesianum 7.38 8

21 Malecdan, William 10 Cape Henlope 7.39 2

22 Mclain, ZiAire 09 Delcastle Te 7.40 5

23 Banbury, Jackson 10 Tower Hill 7.46 6

24 Takata, Weston 12 Archmere 7.47 6

24 Brown, Sandy 11 Tatnall 7.47 5

26 Brisco, Dominique 11 Cape Henlope 7.50 2

27 williams, tevin 12 Delaware Mil 7.51 4

28 Bannon, Kyle 12 Tatnall 7.58 5

29 Laise, Alec 10 Caravel 7.61 5

30 Clark, Ryan 12 St. Mark's 7.64 6

31 davis, curtis 11 Delaware Mil 7.66 6

32 Pompetti, Anthony 09 St. Mark's 7.67 7

33 Henderson, Miles 11 Concord 7.68 4

34 Saunders, Ali 10 Delcastle Te 7.69 3

35 Taylor, Kwame 12 Christiana 7.70 4

35 Doiley, Romane 10 Layton Prep 7.70 9

37 Lockett, Austin 09 Newark 7.72 5

38 Johnson, Kevin 09 Milford 7.73 5

39 Goings, David 09 Brandywine 7.76 7

40 Beatson, Ryan 09 Archmere 7.79 9

41 Goode, Aaron 10 A.I. duPont 7.88 3

42 Holt, Michael 10 Sanford Scho 8.15 7

43 Emerson, Carl 09 Sanford Scho 8.37 7

44 Brown, Kissim 12 Mt. Pleasant 8.38 7

45 Jenkins, Michael 09 Layton Prep 8.48 8

46 Parenti, Steven 12 Appoquinimin 9.07 7

Finals

1 Young, Brandon 12 McKean 6.69 10

2 McFarland, Jeffrey 12 Concord 6.73 8

3 Bouges, Raekwon 09 Dover 6.83 6

4 Watkins, Anthony 10 William Penn 6.88 4

5 Imeokparia, Osedebamen 11 Newark 6.92 2

6 Watson, Matthew 12 Dover 7.13 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Young, Brandon 12 McKean 23.24 12 9

1 Harris, Hakeem 12 Brandywine 23.24 12 9

3 Nabinett, Diamere 12 Tatnall 23.35 12 6

4 Imeokparia, Osedebamen 11 Newark 23.86 11 4

5 Bruton, Lamar 10 Howard Tech 24.03 11 2

6 Mansaray, Alpha 12 Brandywine 24.04 10 1

7 Smith, Dawan 12 Milford 24.15 12

8 Beulah, Greg 12 Hodgson Vo-T 24.32 10

9 Watkins, Anthony 10 William Penn 24.35 8

10 Wilson, Zach 12 Caravel 24.40 9

11 Johnson, Prennis 12 McKean 24.61 10

12 Watson, Matthew 12 Dover 24.80 11

13 Hendrix, Chaz 11 Mt. Pleasant 25.07 6

14 Cain, Donovan 10 Dover 25.12 8

15 Schmelz, Zach 09 St. Mark's 25.13 3

15 Brown, Lionel 11 Newark 25.13 9

17 Cartwright, Bryson 11 Milford 25.23 9

18 Choi, Stephen 12 A.I. duPont 25.27 5

19 Austin, Gregory 11 Mt. Pleasant 25.41 9

19 Graham, Evan 12 St. Mark's 25.41 3

21 Reyes, Maurice 11 Hodgson Vo-T 25.77 7

22 Mills, Bernard 11 William Penn 25.95 6

23 pilchard, john 12 Delaware Mil 25.96 5

24 Ward, Seth 11 Appoquinimin 25.98 4

25 Armistead, Matt 11 Caravel 26.04 4

26 Beer, Austin 12 Tatnall 26.33 6

27 Webb, Josh 11 Salesianum 26.37 7

28 Mulero, Rafeeq 09 Christiana 26.42 6

29 Greenaway, Leroy 12 Christiana 26.48 5

30 Adams, Seth 11 Archmere 26.53 4

31 Grant, Lucas 10 Sanford Scho 26.56 5

32 McCord, Chris 12 Archmere 26.94 4

33 Johnson, Dareon 10 Delcastle Te 27.03 7

34 davis, curtis 11 Delaware Mil 27.04 2

35 Natalli, Nick 09 Salesianum 27.14 7

36 Williams, Mark 10 Delcastle Te 27.18 10

37 Mellett, Mark 09 Concord 27.22 3

38 Cordano, Michael 09 Charter 27.73 3

39 Emerson, Carl 09 Sanford Scho 29.09 2

40 Eppley, Luke 10 Tower Hill 29.14 2

41 Grant, Jake 10 Tower Hill 29.28 2

42 Brinkley, Anthony 10 A.I. duPont 29.55 8

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Nabinett, Diamere 12 Tatnall 52.10 12 10

2 Scott, Monte 10 Brandywine 52.19 12 8

3 Harris, Hakeem 12 Brandywine 52.23 11 6

4 Wulff, Charles 11 Hodgson Vo-T 52.93 11 4

5 Smith, Dawan 12 Milford 53.30 12 2

6 Russell, Keenan 12 Hodgson Vo-T 53.50 11 1

7 Webster, Elliott 12 Newark 54.35 12

8 Brown, Stephen 12 Appoquinimin 54.40 9

9 Hopkins, Jermaine 12 Newark 55.13 11

10 Wade, Andrews 11 Salesianum 55.30 8

11 Morris, Nigel 11 McKean 55.58 10

12 Petrick, Kyle 12 Charter 55.62 10

13 daniels, derrick 11 Delaware Mil 55.68 9

14 Bouges, Raekwon 09 Dover 55.75 8

15 Hendrix, Chaz 11 Mt. Pleasant 55.94 7

16 Shammack, Maliek 12 Christiana 55.98 10

17 Warren, Koshawn 12 McKean 56.23 9

18 Oberle, Kyle 10 Sanford Scho 56.66 7

19 Watkins, Anthony 10 William Penn 56.82 9

20 Russell, Miles 11 Milford 57.13 8

21 Castaneda, Nate 12 St. Mark's 57.33 8

22 Martin, Michael 11 St. Mark's 57.41 7

23 Simmons, Pat 12 Tatnall 57.6h 6

24 Melchoir, Eric 10 Appoquinimin 58.04 2

25 Lee, Duane 10 Delcastle Te 58.07 7

26 Gannon, Clay 10 Tower Hill 58.30 4

27 Folarin, Ibukun 10 A.I. duPont 58.44 4

28 Nuriddin, Shahid 10 Howard Tech 58.45 1

29 Heiss, Tyler 11 Salesianum 59.1h 6

30 Ope, Kenny 10 William Penn 1:00.46 5

31 Asare, Ray 11 Charter 1:00.54 4

32 Kutchen, Peter 12 Caravel 1:00.6h 6

33 Bloom, Danny 10 Sanford Scho 1:00.73 3

34 Brittingham, Kemp 12 Cape Henlope 1:01.31 2

35 freeman, hunter 11 Delaware Mil 1:01.33 2

36 McCord, Chris 12 Archmere 1:02.10 1

37 Takata, Weston 12 Archmere 1:02.11 1

38 Orr, Rodney 09 Tower Hill 1:03.53 3

39 Madison, Dante 10 Concord 1:03.70 5

40 Williams, Mark 10 Delcastle Te 1:06.20 10

41 Earle, Lance 09 A.I. duPont 1:06.36 2

42 Brice, Laquin 10 Dover 1:06.59 5

43 Gurnick, Cody 09 Mt. Pleasant 1:08.63 3

-- Shackleford, Kevin 09 Christiana DQ 4 Cut in early


Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Tate, Tyler 12 Tatnall 1:59.69 10

2 Zabielski, Tommy 11 Salesianum 2:07.44 8

3 Chodos, Noah 12 Tower Hill 2:07.48 6

4 Payne, Taylor 11 Tatnall 2:08.18 4

5 Fontal, Ken 10 Newark 2:08.74 2

6 Savage, Taiwan 11 Milford 2:09.37 1

7 Griffith, Thomas 11 Charter 2:09.84

8 Marshall, Jaaron 12 Delcastle Te 2:09.88

9 Harris, Rashawn 12 A.I. duPont 2:10.75

10 Elliott, Brian 11 Hodgson Vo-T 2:11.07

11 Gordy, Ryan 12 Concord 2:12.60

12 Jasper, Jihad 12 Hodgson Vo-T 2:12.94

13 Francois, Edwin 12 Delcastle Te 2:14.39

14 Warren, Koshawn 12 McKean 2:14.69

15 Weaver, Ryan 12 Appoquinimin 2:14.85

16 Alt, Robert 11 St. Mark's 2:15.40

17 Doughty, Mike 11 Milford 2:17.70

18 Reid, Brian 11 Charter 2:19.05

19 Parker, Brandon 12 Mt. Pleasant 2:19.46

20 Hudson, Khalen 10 Dover 2:20.89

21 Renai, Peter 09 Salesianum 2:21.60

22 Potochney, Michael 10 Newark 2:22.81

23 Johnson, Jalen 11 Howard Tech 2:23.12

24 Milton, James 11 Mt. Pleasant 2:23.67

25 Tyris, Andrew 10 Brandywine 2:24.65

26 Boyden, Spencer 10 Tower Hill 2:24.95

27 Sieben, Andy 12 Appoquinimin 2:25.72

28 Evans, NaQuan 09 Howard Tech 2:25.75

29 Corsino, Will 12 Caravel 2:27.06

30 Demby, Shurcree 11 William Penn 2:27.18

31 lachica, cj 11 Delaware Mil 2:30.21

32 Ope, Kenny 10 William Penn 2:31.66

33 bidgood, reed 09 Delaware Mil 2:32.86

34 Wood, Jon 11 St. Mark's 2:34.15

35 Caplan, Brandon 12 Brandywine 2:34.74

36 Reed, Cole 09 Cape Henlope 2:36.27

37 Holt, Michael 10 Sanford Scho 2:37.61

38 Tong, Vanndy 11 Christiana 2:56.53

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Oja, Sebastian 12 Archmere 4:39.74 10

2 McFoy, Kyle 12 Tatnall 4:42.53 8

3 mitten, richie 12 Delaware Mil 4:44.68 6

4 Giacco, Alex 10 Tatnall 4:45.60 4

5 Barnes, Brandon 12 Dover 4:47.37 2

6 Griffith, Thomas 11 Charter 4:47.63 1

7 Davis, Scott 11 Salesianum 4:48.03

8 Moore, Eric 12 Salesianum 4:48.29

9 Richardson, Carl 11 Milford 4:49.24

10 Steenkamer, Chris 11 St. Mark's 4:51.32

11 Parker, Brandon 12 Mt. Pleasant 4:55.03

12 Eshelman, Steven 12 Milford 4:56.85

13 Brophy, Matt 11 Newark 4:57.27

14 Szwetkowski, Kyle 12 Caravel 4:58.94

15 Giles, Tyler 12 St. Mark's 5:00.95

16 Witman, Erik 12 Hodgson Vo-T 5:05.95

17 Gates, Andrew 12 Tower Hill 5:06.82

18 Richardson, Rob 10 Delcastle Te 5:06.96

19 Rivera, Alex 11 Delcastle Te 5:08.05

20 Schiebe, Phillip 11 Concord 5:10.62

21 Donaghy, Connell 11 Archmere 5:14.99

22 Gerhart, Kyle 10 Newark 5:20.18

23 Cheng, Frank 12 Concord 5:24.09

24 Combs, Josh 11 Tower Hill 5:28.29

25 Nyambariga, Frankline 12 William Penn 5:28.30

26 mcgovern, pat 12 Delaware Mil 5:28.38

27 Basciani, Joey 8 Sanford Scho 5:28.42

28 Piane, Jake 10 Appoquinimin 5:30.33

29 Andreas, Matthew 09 Brandywine 5:30.91

30 Halton, Eric 09 A.I. duPont 5:39.16

31 Chillakuru, Yesh 09 Charter 5:41.11

32 McLellan, Bryan 09 Sanford Scho 5:42.16

33 Goode-Hudson, Brandon 09 Mt. Pleasant 5:44.65

34 MacElvery, Austin 09 Cape Henlope 5:45.04

35 Chandler, Chagil 09 Howard Tech 5:50.62

36 Jensen, Lars 11 William Penn 6:01.32

37 Gross, Andrew 09 Brandywine 6:16.48

38 Dozshon, Jefferson 12 Christiana 6:24.70

39 Bales, Kaleb 09 Dover 6:25.33

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Oja, Sebastian 12 Archmere 10:06.15 10

2 Garrett, Steve 8 Tatnall 10:10.66 8

3 Modi, Jaymin 12 Charter 10:15.35 6

4 Hayman, Josh 12 Appoquinimin 10:16.67 4

5 Richardson, Carl 11 Milford 10:21.68 2

6 Mason, Andrew 12 Concord 10:28.20 1

7 Binder, Zach 11 Charter 10:29.84

8 Tuntivate, Chanon 12 Brandywine 10:35.46

9 Allen, Blake 12 Mt. Pleasant 10:47.35

10 Fox, Kyle 12 St. Mark's 10:54.97

11 Slatko, Rory 12 Tower Hill 10:57.06

12 Rowe, Daniel 11 Concord 10:57.87

13 Kahler, Vincent 11 Appoquinimin 10:58.96

14 Gotthold, Ben 12 A.I. duPont 11:05.90

15 LeNoir, Colin 10 Salesianum 11:08.02

16 Milham, Andrew 09 Newark 11:13.38

17 Szwetkowski, Connor 10 Caravel 11:19.40

18 Hagood, Jack 09 Tatnall 11:20.24

19 Eshelman, Steven 12 Milford 11:31.83

20 Kaufman, Brett 12 Christiana 11:44.67

21 Feely, Matt 11 St. Mark's 11:47.02

22 Gross, Andrew 09 Brandywine 11:54.59

23 Morales, Ricardo 10 Christiana 12:00.54

24 Foley, Dan 09 Salesianum 12:14.42

25 king, andy 12 Delaware Mil 12:18.89

26 Kitson, Christopher 09 Newark 12:22.28

27 MacElvery, Austin 09 Cape Henlope 12:26.68

28 hanley, zach 10 Delaware Mil 12:34.26

29 Jensen, Lars 11 William Penn 13:13.91

-- Gauding, Matt 8 Caravel DNF

-- Quinines, Jonathan 12 McKean DNF

-- Nyambariga, Frankline 12 William Penn DNF

-- Rivera, Alex 11 Delcastle Te DNF

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jones, Kyle 12 Howard Tech 8.10q 1

2 Harris, Brett 11 Hodgson Vo-T 8.33q 1

3 Jones, Sterling 11 Brandywine 8.39q 1

4 Wanamaker, Ed 12 Howard Tech 8.77q 4

5 Graham, Evan 12 St. Mark's 8.83q 2

6 Harvey, Kevin 12 Concord 9.16q 1

7 Robinson, Jordan 10 Dover 9.45 1

8 Evans, Eric 10 A.I. duPont 9.75 2

9 Alston, Tyler 11 William Penn 9.79 2

10 Henry, Jonathan 11 Dover 9.83 2

11 Jones, Ronald 11 William Penn 9.87 3

12 Mulero, Rafeeq 09 Christiana 9.88 3

13 Hayman, Jake 11 Appoquinimin 10.46 3

13 Taylor, Kwame 12 Christiana 10.46 4

15 Ward, Seth 11 Appoquinimin 10.53 2

16 Council, Messiah 10 A.I. duPont 10.68 3

17 Hughes, Donique 10 Milford 11.93 4

-- Hunter, Brandon 10 Brandywine DQ 1 Pushed Hurdle


Finals

1 Jones, Kyle 12 Howard Tech 8.21 10

2 Harris, Brett 11 Hodgson Vo-T 8.28 8

3 Jones, Sterling 11 Brandywine 8.47 6

4 Harvey, Kevin 12 Concord 8.71 4

5 Wanamaker, Ed 12 Howard Tech 8.75 2

6 Graham, Evan 12 St. Mark's 9.01 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Howard Tech 'A' 1:35.79 1 10

1) Jones, Kyle 12 2) Bruton, Lamar 10

3) Daniel, Sean 10 4) Evans, Teron 12

2 McKean 'A' 1:36.34 1 8

1) Johnson, Prennis 12 2) Morris, Nigel 11

3) Rucker, Damion 12 4) Young, Brandon 12

3 Milford 'A' 1:37.78 1 6

1) Vantine, Alex 12 2) Cartwright, Bryson 11

3) Smith, Dawan 12 4) Russell, Miles 11

4 William Penn 'A' 1:40.08 3 4

1) Watkins, Anthony 10 2) Goldsborough, Zarif 10

3) Mills, Bernard 11 4) Johnson, Jamal 12

5 Christiana 'A' 1:40.10 3 2

1) Greenaway, Leroy 12 2) Shammack, Maliek 12

3) Smith, Elijah 12 4) Felder, Derin 12

6 Salesianum 'A' 1:40.45 2 1

1) Rea, Danny 12 2) Tullier, Sean 11

3) O'Donnell, Craig 11 4) Lundguard, Peter 11

7 A.I. duPont 'A' 1:40.81 3

1) Harris, Rashawn 12 2) Choi, Stephen 12

3) Price, Darryl 12 4) Griffin, Avery 12

8 Brandywine 'A' 1:41.28 3

1) Holloway, Tylon 10 2) Wheeler, Kyle 11

3) Goings, David 09 4) Hunter, Brandon 10

9 Dover 'A' 1:41.78 1

1) Brown, Keron 10 2) Henry, Jonathan 11

3) Cain, Donovan 10 4) Robinson, Jordan 10

10 Caravel 'A' 1:42.11 2

1) Kutchen, Peter 12 2) Armistead, Matt 11

3) Laise, Alec 10 4) Wilson, Zach 12

11 Tatnall 'A' 1:43.97 4

1) Brown, Sandy 11 2) Bannon, Kyle 12

3) Beer, Austin 12 4) Rollinson, Joseph 12

12 Concord 'A' 1:45.12 2

1) Smiley, Benard 11 2) Shelton, Greg 12

3) Alburg, Gavin 10 4) Tucker, Brandon 11

13 Delaware Military Academy 'A' 1:46.37 4

1) pilchard, john 12 2) mundy, josh 09

3) keeler, justin 12 4) daniels, derrick 11

14 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 1:46.38 4

1) Hendrix, Chaz 11 2) Austin, Gregory 11

3) Milton, James 11 4) Brown, Kissim 12

15 Charter 'A' 1:46.91 6

1) Cordano, Michael 09 2) Sorouri, Darian 09

3) Reid, Brian 11 4) Smith, Dan

15 Delcastle Tech 'A' 1:46.91 5

1) Johnson, Dareon 10 2) Moran, Jesus 09

3) Collins, T 4) Mclain, ZiAire 09

17 Newark 'A' 1:47.73 5

1) Black, Patrick 10 2) Wright, Jr, Eric 09

3) Carey, Shayne 09 4) Cooks, John 11

18 Sanford School 'A' 1:48.47 4

1) Grant, Lucas 10 2) Bloom, Danny 10

3) Moss, Bobby 10 4) Oberle, Kyle 10

19 St. Mark's 'A' 1:49.49 5

1) Clark, Ryan 12 2) Deturk, Devin 09

3) Hastings, Matt 09 4) Puhl, Michael 11

20 Appoquinimink 'A' 1:55.27 6

1) Romano, Alex 09 2) Hayman, Jake 11

3) Savino, Scott 10 4) Mercado, Kevin 11

21 Layton Prep 'A' 2:03.43 6

1) Robinson, Daniel 10 2) Doiley, Romane 10

3) McMullen, Amani 09 4) Jenkins, Michael 09

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Howard Tech 'A' 3:45.97 3 10

1) Wanamaker, Ed 12 2) Nuriddin, Shahid 10

3) Smith, Reginald 12 4) Evans, Teron 12

2 Milford 'A' 3:48.01 1 8

1) Savage, Taiwan 11 2) Russell, Miles 11

3) Vantine, Alex 12 4) Johnson, Josh 11

3 Concord 'A' 3:50.65 3 6

1) Alburg, Gavin 10 2) Tucker, Brandon 11

3) Scott, Ian 10 4) Gordy, Ryan 12

4 A.I. duPont 'A' 3:53.96 2 4

1) Price, Darryl 12 2) Griffin, Avery 12

3) Jones, Alonzo 09 4) Harris, Rashawn 12

5 Brandywine 'A' 3:55.78 3 2

1) Mansaray, Alpha 12 2) White, Mark 10

3) Brooks, Robert 10 4) Johnson, Joe 11

6 Christiana 'A' 3:56.08 5 1

1) Greenaway, Leroy 12 2) Taylor, Kwame 12

3) Shammack, Maliek 12 4) Felder, Derin 12

7 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 3:56.87 4

1) Hendrix, Chaz 11 2) Milton, James 11

3) Parker, Brandon 12 4) Austin, Gregory 11

8 Charter 'A' 3:57.16 4

1) Petrick, Kyle 12 2) Griffith, Thomas 11

3) Asare, Ray 11 4) Cordano, Michael 09

9 Caravel 'A' 3:59.28 2

1) Kutchen, Peter 12 2) Szwetkowski, Kyle 12

3) Kutchen, Andrew 12 4) Wilson, Zach 12

10 Newark 'A' 3:59.55 1

1) Black, Patrick 10 2) Fontal, Ken 10

3) Micklos, John 10 4) Kreer, Devon 10

11 Salesianum 'A' 4:00.98 1

1) Heiss, Tyler 11 2) Webb, Josh 11

3) Moore, Eric 12 4) Tullier, Sean 11

12 St. Mark's 'A' 4:02.51 4

1) Fox, Kyle 12 2) Castaneda, Nate 12

3) Alt, Robert 11 4) Steenkamer, Chris 11

13 Tower Hill 'A' 4:07.28 5

1) Gannon, Clay 10 2) Orr, Rodney 09

3) Eppley, Luke 10 4) Chodos, Noah 12

14 Tatnall 'A' 4:08.93 5

1) Sklodowski, Steve 11 2) Rollinson, Joseph 12

3) Oldham, Josh 11 4) Gugerty, Mac 10

15 Cape Henlopen 'A' 4:16.22 4

1) Crump, Domere 12 2) Malecdan, William 10

3) Brittingham, Kemp 12 4) Reed, Cole 09

16 William Penn 'A' 4:20.95 2

1) Young, Jordan 12 2) Ope, Kenny 10

3) Hutching, Thomas 10 4) Goldsborough, Zarif 10

17 Delaware Military Academy 'A' 4:42.41 5

1) williams, tevin 12 2)

3) 4) davis, curtis 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Tatnall 'A' 8:26.10 10

1) Nabinett, Diamere 12 2) McFoy, Kyle 12

3) Payne, Taylor 11 4) Tate, Tyler 12

2 Salesianum 'A' 8:37.70 8

1) Zabielski, Tommy 11 2) Casini, Joe 10

3) Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias 11 4) Wade, Andrews 11

3 Milford 'A' 8:39.02 6

1) Savage, Taiwan 11 2) Johnson, Josh 11

3) Doughty, Mike 11 4) Richardson, Carl 11

4 Appoquinimink 'A' 8:58.62 4

1) Hayman, Josh 12 2) Sieben, Andy 12

3) Melchoir, Eric 10 4) Weaver, Ryan 12

5 Delcastle Tech 'A' 9:06.83 2

1) Marshall, Jaaron 12 2) Francois, Edwin 12

3) Rivera, Alex 11 4) Richardson, Rob 10

6 Tower Hill 'A' 9:13.05 1

1) Gannon, Clay 10 2) Orr, Rodney 09

3) Eppley, Luke 10 4) Chodos, Noah 12

7 Concord 'A' 9:13.95

1) Cooper, Vincent 11 2) Scott, Ian 10

3) Lehaan, Charles 10 4) Schiebe, Phillip 11

8 Charter 'A' 9:19.02

1) Sorouri, Darian 09 2) Reid, Brian 11

3) Asare, Ray 11 4) Ahmad, Raheel 12

9 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 9:30.92

1) Goode-Hudson, Brandon 09 2) Luna, Alitl 10

3) Milton, James 11 4) Gurnick, Cody 09

10 St. Mark's 'A' 10:00.07

1) Cope, Nathaniel 11 2) Hyde, Jacob 11

3) Prettyman, Andrew 10 4) Keeper, Ben 10

11 A.I. duPont 'A' 10:01.27

1) Gotthold, Ben 12 2) Pegram, Will 11

3) Burcham, Eric 11 4) Hunter, Jayshawn

12 Newark 'A' 10:16.88

1) Micklos, John 10 2) Milham, Andrew 09

3) Kreer, Devon 10 4) Kitson, Christopher 09

13 William Penn 'A' 10:19.14

1) Alston, Tyler 11 2) Mumin, Tariq

3) Fawehinmi, Collins 11 4) Veney, Warren 11

14 Delaware Military Academy 'A' 10:28.95

1) fearn, nick 11 2) bidgood, reed 09

3) hanley, zach 10 4) davis, philip 09

15 Caravel 'A' 10:31.19

1) Szwetkowski, Kyle 12 2) Szwetkowski, Connor 10

3) Partlow, J. 4) Gauding, Matt 8

16 Dover 'A' 10:54.12

1) Hudson, Khalen 10 2) Bales, Kaleb 09

3) Brice, Laquin 10 4) Daniels, Maurice

17 Christiana 'A' 10:58.22

1) Phipps, Ron 11 2) Morales, Ricardo 10

3) Kaufman, Brett 12 4) Tong, Vanndy 11

18 Brandywine 'A' 11:18.92

1) Tuntivate, Chanon 12 2) Borrelli, Evan 09

3) Wilgus, Ryan 09 4) Jones, Merven 09

Boys High Jump

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Miller, Nick 10 Salesianum 5-10.00 1.77m 10

2 Rucker, Damion 12 McKean J5-10.00 1.77m 8

3 Jones, Sterling 11 Brandywine 5-08.00 1.72m 6

4 Robinson, Jordan 10 Dover 5-06.00 1.67m 4

5 Phillips, Chris 12 Salesianum J5-06.00 1.67m 1.50

5 Crump, Domere 12 Cape Henlope J5-06.00 1.67m 1.50

7 Goode, Aaron 10 A.I. duPont 5-03.00 1.60m

7 Brown, Brandon 12 Concord 5-03.00 1.60m

9 Cookley, Al Dover J5-03.00 1.60m

-- Fawehinmi, Collins 11 William Penn NH

-- Simmons, Pat 12 Tatnall NH

-- Council, Messiah 10 A.I. duPont NH

-- Patton, Theodore 12 McKean NH

-- Cooks, John 11 Newark NH

-- Phalen, Henry 10 Milford NH

Boys Long Jump

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Thomas, Micah 12 Newark 20-11.00 6.37m 10

2 Williams, Chris 12 William Penn 20-07.00 6.27m 8

3 Daniel, Sean 10 Howard Tech 20-01.50 6.13m 6

4 Smith, Dawan 12 Milford 19-10.50 6.05m 4

5 Patton, Theodore 12 McKean 19-09.50 6.03m 2

6 Brown, Keron 10 Dover 19-05.50 5.93m 1

7 Cartwright, Bryson 11 Milford 19-02.00 5.84m

8 Cookley, Al Dover 19-01.00 5.81m

9 Choi, Stephen 12 A.I. duPont 18-11.50 5.77m

10 Freeman, Kendrick 12 Concord 18-07.00 5.66m

11 Malecdan, William 10 Cape Henlope 18-05.50 5.62m

12 Rea, Danny 12 Salesianum 18-04.50 5.60m

13 O'Donnell, Craig 11 Salesianum J18-04.50 5.60m

14 Smith, Zomaine 11 Christiana 18-00.00 5.48m

15 Mills, Bernard 11 William Penn 17-11.50 5.47m

16 Adams, Seth 11 Archmere 17-02.50 5.24m

17 Brisco, Dominique 11 Cape Henlope 16-03.50 4.96m

18 Morrow, Jonah 09 Delcastle Te 16-00.00 4.87m

19 Mellett, Mark 09 Concord 15-08.50 4.78m

20 Saunders, Ali 10 Delcastle Te 15-01.00 4.59m

21 Dozshon, Jefferson 12 Christiana 14-06.50 4.43m

22 McMullen, Amani 09 Layton Prep 12-07.50 3.84m

23 Jenkins, Michael 09 Layton Prep 12-04.00 3.75m

-- Laise, Alec 10 Caravel ND

Boys Triple Jump

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Williams, Chris 12 William Penn 46-06.50 14.18m 10

2 Daniel, Sean 10 Howard Tech 39-11.75 12.18m 8

3 Freeman, Kendrick 12 Concord 39-07.50 12.07m 6

4 Thomas, Micah 12 Newark 38-10.25 11.84m 4

5 Smith, Zomaine 11 Christiana 38-06.25 11.74m 2

6 Johnson, Joe 11 Brandywine 37-09.75 11.52m 1

7 O'Donnell, Craig 11 Salesianum 37-02.50 11.34m

8 Cookley, Al Dover 36-10.75 11.24m

9 White, Mark 10 Brandywine 36-06.00 11.12m

10 Adams, Seth 11 Archmere 36-00.25 10.97m

11 Greenaway, Leroy 12 Christiana 35-10.25 10.92m

12 Henderson, Miles 11 Concord 35-05.00 10.79m

13 Henry, Rick 12 Caravel 35-02.25 10.72m

14 Malecdan, William 10 Cape Henlope 34-09.00 10.59m

15 Mansaray, Amadu 12 A.I. duPont 34-05.00 10.49m

16 Bradford, Maleek 10 Dover 32-02.50 9.81m

17 Snow, Reginald 12 A.I. duPont 31-08.75 9.67m

Boys Shot Put

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Lemite, Matt 12 William Penn 43-00.00 13.10m 10

2 Carey, Stewart 12 Newark 42-09.50 13.04m 8

3 Jones, Jonathan 12 Milford 40-03.50 12.28m 6

4 Rowland, Dave 12 Charter 39-09.00 12.11m 4

5 Goodavage, James 11 Salesianum 39-08.00 12.09m 2

6 Williams, Terrill 12 Caravel 39-03.50 11.97m 1

7 Dais, Jerry 12 Christiana 38-03.50 11.67m

8 Lewis, Jared 09 Salesianum 37-08.50 11.49m

9 Brisco, Dominique 11 Cape Henlope 37-06.50 11.44m

10 Mckinzie, Oinye' 12 Christiana 36-10.50 11.23m

11 Smith, Reggie 10 Dover 36-00.00 10.97m

12 Young, Chasten 12 Milford 34-11.00 10.64m

13 Stirparo, Kevin 11 St. Mark's 33-09.00 10.28m

14 Allen, RJ 12 Tatnall 33-04.50 10.17m

15 Rodriguez, Alex 11 Caravel 32-10.50 10.02m

16 Williams, Zach 10 Hodgson Vo-T 32-05.00 9.88m

17 Moran, Jesus 09 Delcastle Te 30-09.00 9.37m

18 Stanley, Gregory 12 William Penn 30-00.00 9.14m

19 Mette, William 10 Tower Hill 29-04.00 8.94m

20 Zediker, Pat 12 Appoquinimin 29-02.50 8.90m

21 Harrington, Connor 09 St. Mark's 28-10.50 8.80m

22 Doiley, Romane 10 Layton Prep 28-07.00 8.71m

23 Soussi, Shili 11 Mt. Pleasant 25-09.00 7.84m

24 Mitchell, Mason 09 Mt. Pleasant 24-08.00 7.51m

25 Jones, Antonio 10 Delcastle Te 24-04.50 7.42m

26 Abrams, Jahmere 09 Concord 23-00.00 7.01m

27 Reid, Anthony 12 Appoquinimin 22-04.00 6.80m

28 Hopkins, William Tower Hill 21-08.00 6.60m

29 Wallace, Daulton 09 Charter 21-00.00 6.40m

Women - Team Rankings

===============================================================================

1) Tatnall 59 2) Milford 47

3) William Penn 42 4) Cape Henlopen 41

5) Howard Tech 36 6) Christiana 33

7) Charter 25 7) Concord 25

9) Brandywine 20 9) Appoquinimink 20

11) St. Mark's 18 12) Newark 14

13) Dover 13 14) Padua 11

15) A.I. duPont 9 16) Ursuline 6

16) Delcastle Tech 6 18) Caravel 4

19) Sanford School 2 19) Archmere 2

Men - Team Rankings

===============================================================================

1) Tatnall 60 2) Howard Tech 48

3) Brandywine 39 4) McKean 37

5) William Penn 36 6) Milford 35

7) Salesianum 30.50 8) Newark 30

9) Concord 25 10) Archmere 20

11) Dover 14 12) Hodgson Vo-Tech 13

13) Charter 11 14) Appoquinimink 8

15) Tower Hill 7 16) Delaware Military Academy 6

17) Christiana 5 18) A.I. duPont 4

19) Delcastle Tech 2 20) Cape Henlopen 1.50

21) Caravel 1 21) St. Mark's 1