Alumni
This page is dedicated to all the Delaware high school runners who are now competing at the collegiate and post-collegiate level.
If you would like to post a result, please send an email with info and a link to mikeadigennaro@gmail.com
INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD 2013 (links to TFRSS data base)
Brandon Barnes, Delaware State (Dover)
Lauren Blackwell, High Point (Tatnall)
Juliet Bottorff, Duke (Tatnall)
Nikko Brady, Boston University (Charter)
Katie Buenaga, William and Mary (Tatnall)
Mira Bragg, Gettysburg, (Wilmington Friends)
Kayla Burd, Radford (Delmarva Christian)
Ryan Carter, Delaware State (Glasgow)
Arielle Chard, Stockton (Caravel)
Steve Cherry, USC (Charter)
Noah Chodos, Columbia (Tower Hill)
Gabrielle Coleman, Delaware (Glasgow)
Delesha Conquest, NCCU (Glasgow)
Myniqua Cotton, Charleston (Middletown)
JR Creekmore, Tennessee (Archmere)
Katie Deinert, Delaware (Smyrna)
Marquis Dendy, Florida (Middletown)
Javonna Dickerson, Coppin State (Delcastle)
Katie Dixon, Case Western (Charter)
Alyssa Donahue, Lehigh (Padua)
Celina Emerson, Connecticut (Delcastle)
Kallie Fehr, Maryland (Tatnall)
Toresha Foster, Delaware (Appoquinimink)
Bienna Freeman, Jacksonville (Christiana)
Tigan Frisby, Goldey-Beacom (Mt. Pleasant)
Emily Frydrych, Notre Dame (St. Mark's)
Darwin Gibbons, Northeastern (Caravel)
Emily Gispert, Delaware (Padua)
Maria Gwengi, Delaware State (Middletown)
Thom Harrington, St. Joe's (St. Mark's)
Jamila Hayes, UMBC (Dover)
Justin Hicks, Bucknell (Tower Hill)
Christina Hillman, Iowa State (St. Thomas More)
Jihad Jasper, Widener (Hodgson)
Kerrin Jennings, Penn State (Padua)
Ebonique Jones, UMBC (William Penn)
Ryan Lee, Richmond (Archmere)
Alpha Mansaray, Delaware State (Brandywine)
Courtney Markow, Delaware (AI DuPont)
Jon Mazzio, St. Joseph's (Salesianum)
Maeve McCoy, Maryland (Brandywine)
Alicia McDaniels, Lehman (Smyrna)
Kyle McFoy, Appalachian State (Tatnall)
Asaad Monroe, Lincoln (Delcastle)
Greg Morrin, Villanova (St. Mark's)
Paige Morris, Delaware (Sussex Tech)
Krystina Muhammad, Delaware State (Newark)
Diamere Nabinett, Albany (Tatnall)
Sebastian Oja, NYU (Archmere)
Lindsey Olivere, Duke (Archmere)
Jessica Olsen, Delaware (Archmere)
Molly Parsons, Richmond (Tatnall)
Hannah Pepper, Delaware (Cape Henlopen)
Rebecca Pepper, Delaware (Cape Henlopen)
Haley Pierce, Georgetwon (Tatnall)
Brittany Powell, Lafayette (Mt. Pleasant)
Lindsay Prettyman, Delaware (St. Mark's)
Kim Price, Monmouth (Concord)
Carresa Reeves, Georgia State (Charter)
Kyle Rivers, Washington Adventist (Pencader Charter)
Emily Ritter, Rider (Sussex Tech)
Ashley Robinson, Delaware State (Dover)
Darius Sivels, Delaware State (Sussex Tech)
Dianne Skidmore, Mt. St. Mary's (Ursuline)
Kayleigh Skinner, Mississippi (Charter)
Olivia Slate, East Carolina (Concord)
Meghan Smith, Villanova (Padua)
Shanee Smith, Coppin State (AI DuPont)
Katrina Steenkamer, Delaware (St. Mark's)
Meredith Steenkamer, Delaware (Charter)
Rachel Taylor, Lock Haven (Dover)
Stephanie Taylor, Coastal Carolina (Middletown)
Shaun Thomas, Delaware State (Newark)
Adrienne Tingba, Neumann (Christana)
Chanon Tuntivate, Johns Hopkins (Brandywine)
Tabia Wade, Clark Atlanta (St. George's)
Sara Walker, St. Joseph's (Padua)
Tahir West, Grambling (Charter)
Michelle White, Delaware (Archmere)
Elijah Williams, IUP (Christiana)
OUTDOOR TRACK 2011
Lindsey Prettyman (St. Mark's/UD) 2nd at CAA's in 800M (2:13) -May 7
Andy Weaver (Charter/UD) 2nd at CAA's in 5000M -May 7
Cassie White (St. Mark's/Syracuse) 4th in Big Easts Steeple (10:20) May-7
Chris Slate (Concord/
Celina Emerson (Delcastle/UConn) 3rd in Big East 400M
Photos by Mark Hannagan
Big Night For Alumni at Princeton (4/23) Andy Weaver (Charter/UD) 14:22-5K, Jon Mazzio (Salesianum/St. Joe's9:15 Steeple, Dan Feeney (Salesianum/UD) 9:25 Steeple, Cassie White (St. Mark's/Syracuse) 10:24 Steeple, Jen Watunya (Padua/UD) 17:39 5K. Results
Ryan Lee (Archmere/Richmond) runs 14:33 at Mt. Sac Relays 5K (4/14) Results
Juliet Bottorf (Tatnall/Duke) ran 33:18 at the Stanford Invitational on March 26th. She finished 6th overall!! Results
INDOOR TRACK 2011
Celina Emerson (Delcastle/UConn) ran a 54.4 split on the DMR for UConn at ECAC's. The relay team has the 3rd fastest time in the nation and has qualified for the NCAA's. (Mar-6) -results She also placed 5th in the 400 (55.57) at the Big East Championships, the only freshman in the field.
Mike Tait (Concord), Vinny Fronczkowski (Concord), James Townsend (Middletown), and Cory Wall (Abington Heights, PA) finished 2nd overall in 9:50.12 the IC4A DMR, eclipsing their own school record set in the prelims (Mar 6). The team ran the fastest time of the day in the preliminary heat of the IC4A's on Saturday. Their time of 9:51.46 was a new school record at Delaware. (Mar-5)
Andy Weaver (Delaware/Charter) set UD 5000M record at IC4A in 14:31.12 (Mar-6) results
The 4x800 Team of Lindsay Prettyman (St. Mark's), Jessica Olsen (Archmere), Emily Gispert (Padua), and Rachel Wasserman (Sharon, MA) set a school record in running 9:15.09. (Mar-5)
Chris Slate (Clemson/Concord) finishes 2nd in finals of 800 in 1:51.03 at ACC's (Feb-26) - results
Juliet Bottorff (Duke/Tatnall) finishes 2nd in 5000M in 16:10.38 at ACC's (Feb-25)- results
Brieanna Kennedy (Caravel/LSU) throws 44-3.5 at SEC's (Feb 25) results
Jack Barchok (Christiana/Bridgewater) 39-9.25 SP results / 34-7.5 WT results
Nikko Brady (Charter School of Wilmington/Boston U) wins New England 60H in 8.49 results