Club Executive
Club Officers 2024 Contact Details
Patron: Canon Joe Feeney
President: Frank Neenan
Vice Presidents: Sean Healy, John Doherty, Eddie Birmingham
Chairperson: Tommy Keane chairperson.michaelglaveys.roscommon@gaa.ie
Vice Chairperson: Alan Daly
Secretary: Cathy Daly secretary.michaelglaveys.roscommon@gaa.ie
Assistant Secretary: TBC
Treasurer: Kathleen Heneghan treasurer.michaelglaveys.roscommon@gaa.ie
Assistant Treasurer: Ruth Sullivan
Lotto Co-Ordinator: Valerie Murray
Pitch & Complex Booking Administrator: Ruth Sullivan
PRO: Karen Glennon Ronane pro.michaelglaveys.roscommon@gaa.ie
Assistant PRO: TBC
PRO Committee: Facebook, Twitter & Instagram: Karen Glennon Ronane ; Club Notes: Brendan Cregg: Website: Barbara Morris
Foireann Registrar: Áine Scally
Coaching Officer: Joe Gorman joeygo21@hotmail.com
Assistant Coaching Officer: Conor Hussey
Health & Wellbeing Officer: Joe Garvey
Insurance Officers: LGFA - Sinead Osgood; Male - Cathy Daly.
Child Protection Officer: Michelle Keane
Designated Liaison Person: Barbara Morris
Irish Language & Culture Officer: Karen Glennon Ronane kronane@gmail.com
Pitch Maintenance Co-Ordinator: Ciarán Grogan
Green Officer: Mary Murphy Lawless
County Board Delegates: Senior- Gerry Markham, Valerie Murray, Tommy Keane, Cathy Daly-Co. Convention.
County Board Monthly Meeting- Gerry Markham, Valerie Murray.
Northern- Tommy Keane
LGFA- Sinead Osgood, Bernie Osgood Daly, Joanne Daly, & Caroline Falls.
LGFA Connacht Delegate: Pat Heneghan
Minor- Tommy Keane & Gerry Coffey
Minor Board Committee:
Chairperson: Gerry Coffey
Secretary: Tommy Keane secretarybng.michaelglaveys.roscommon@gaa.ie
Assistant Secretary: Ronan Conway
LGFA Committee:
Chairperson: Sinead Osgood
Vice-Chairperson: Bernie Osgood Daly
Secretary: Sinead Osgood michaelglavey.roscommon@lgfa.ie
Assistant Secretary: Caroline Falls
Rounders Committee Officers:
Chairman: Sean Bailey
Vice-Chairperson: Breda Bailey
Secretary: Anna Gallagher secretary.michaelglaveys.roscommon.rounders@gaa.ie
Assistant Secretary: Sean Bailey
PRO: John Nolan
Finance Committee:
Kathleen Heneghan, Ruth Sullivan, & Aidan Ruane.
Development Committee
Tom Ruane, Áine Scally, Tommy Keane,Joe Garvey, Ciarán Grogan, & Barbara Morris.