Service
Institutional Service
Departmental Committees
Faculty Search Committee Scrum Master, EECS, ERAU (2023-Present)
Annual Evaluation of Assistant Professors, EECS, ERAU (2023-Present)
Sense of Belonging Committee Product Owner, EECS, ERAU (2023-Present)
Product Owners Committee, EECS, ERAU (2023-Present)
EECS Department Chair Search Committee Member, EECS, ERAU (2022-2023)
Scrum Masters Committee Member, EECS, ERAU (2022-2023)
Foster Community Committee Scrum Master, EECS, ERAU (2022-2023)
MS in Unmanned & Autonomous Systems Curriculum Committee Member, EECS (2021-2022)
Curriculum Committee Member, EECS (2021-2022)
Annual Assessment Committee Member, EECS (2021-2022)
Capstone Course Design Committee Member, EECS (2020)
ABET Committee Member, EECS (2019-2020)
Accreditation Coordinator (ABET and SACS), Computer Science Department, FPU (2018-2019)
Academic Excellence and Teaching Quality Committee Chair, Computer Science Department, FPU (2018-2019)
Course Coordinator, CNT 3004C Introduction to Computer Networks, Computer Science Department, FPU (2018-2019)
Chair, Symbiotic Autonomous Systems Hiring Committee, Computer Science Department, FPU (2018-2019)
Member, Computer Science Hiring Committee, Computer Science Department, FPU (2017-2019)
Member, Data Data Science Hiring Committee, Data Science and Business Analytics Department, FPU (2017-2019)
Member, Business Analytics Hiring Committee, Data Science and Business Analytics Department, FPU (2017-2019)
University/College Committees
Graduate Studies Committee, ERAU (2023-Present)
Intuitive Machines and Columbia Sportswear Advancing Women in Technology Program Selection Committee for Graduate Students, ERAU (2023)
Intuitive Machines and Columbia Sportswear Advancing Women in Technology Program Selection Committee for Undergraduate Students, ERAU (2023)
Faculty Innovative Research in Science and Technology (FIRST) Program Reviewer, ERAU (2023)
Campus Fulbright Committee Member, ERAU (2020-2021)
Institutional Committees (and other service)
Member, Campus Fulbright Committee, ERAU (2020)
Member, Institutional Effectiveness Committee, FPU (2018-2019)
Member, Academic Policies & Procedures Committee, FPU (2018-2019)
Member, Excellence in Teaching Award Committee, FPU (2018)
Member, IT Working Group Committee, FPU (2017-2018)
Member, Research Study Faculty Group, FPU (2016-2017)
Member, Technology Trends Faculty Group, FPU (2016-2017)