HC All-State

All data from www.ihsa.org


Hinsdale (Central)

Name

Year

Class

Place

Event

RELAY TEAMS

1996-97

AA

3

4x800-meter relay

 

1997-98

AA

2

4x800-meter relay

 

1999-00

AA

6

4x100-meter relay

 

2002-03

AA

3

4x200-meter relay

 

 

 

3

4x100-meter relay

 

 

 

6

4x400-meter relay

 

2003-04

AA

8

4x100-meter relay

 

 

 

8

4x400-meter relay

 

 

 

6

4x200-meter relay

Lewis Bullock

2003-04

AA

6

4x200-meter relay

Ryan Callen

2011-12

3A

5

shot put

Steven Chun

2014-15

3A

6

pole vault

John Clayton

1982-83

AA

8

800-meter run

Jim Cleworth

1977-78

AA

8

high jump

Mark Collins

1972-73

 

5

1-mile run

Pat Dignan

1999-00

AA

6

4x100-meter relay

Billy Fayette

2010-11

3A

7

3200-meter run

Justin Geiger

2002-03

AA

3

4x100-meter relay

 

 

 

3

4x200-meter relay

 

2003-04

AA

8

4x100-meter relay

Brandon Goebbert

2000-01

AA

4

300-meter intermediate hurdles

 

 

 

4

110-meter high hurdles

John Herbert

1975-76

AA

4

1-mile run

Eric Holm

1984-85

AA

7

pole vault

Rob Hulick

1996-97

AA

3

4x800-meter relay

 

1997-98

AA

2

4x800-meter relay

 

1998-99

AA

3

800-meter run

Phil Johnson

1967-68

 

3

shot put

Andrew Letts

1999-00

AA

6

4x100-meter relay

 

 

 

5

long jump

Billy Magnesen

2013-14

3A

5

3200-meter run

John Mangan

1997-98

AA

2

4x800-meter relay

Mike Mangan

1999-00

AA

6

4x100-meter relay

Brad Musso

1999-00

AA

6

4x100-meter relay

Nkemjika Nwosu

2013-14

3A

4

triple jump

Tom O'Shea

1990-91

AA

8

800-meter run

Lawrence Ou

1996-97

AA

3

4x800-meter relay

 

1997-98

AA

2

4x800-meter relay

Alex Perkowski

2002-03

AA

3

4x200-meter relay

 

 

 

6

4x400-meter relay

 

 

 

3

4x100-meter relay

 

2003-04

AA

8

4x100-meter relay

 

 

 

6

4x200-meter relay

 

 

 

8

4x400-meter relay

Mark Perkowski

2002-03

AA

3

4x100-meter relay

 

 

 

6

4x400-meter relay

 

 

 

3

4x200-meter relay

 

2003-04

AA

8

4x400-meter relay

 

 

 

6

4x200-meter relay

 

 

 

8

4x100-meter relay

Miguel Ramos

2003-04

AA

8

4x100-meter relay

 

 

 

6

4x200-meter relay

Mark Schacht

1976-77

AA

4

440-yard dash

Mike Seman

1996-97

AA

3

4x800-meter relay

 

1997-98

AA

2

4x800-meter relay

Vic Shockey

1977-78

AA

1

330-yard low hurdles

Kyle Somerfield

2004-05

AA

9

1600-meter run

Matt Sperry

2002-03

AA

3

4x200-meter relay

 

 

 

6

4x400-meter relay

 

 

 

3

4x100-meter relay

Matt Stone

2002-03

AA

6

4x400-meter relay

 

2003-04

AA

8

4x400-meter relay

Phil Stout

2003-04

AA

8

4x400-meter relay

Tim Sutton

1996-97

AA

3

4x800-meter relay

Jon Thanos

1982-83

AA

4

3200-meter run

Zach Withall

2010-11

3A

7

1600-meter run

Jim Zajicek

1987-88

AA

5

discus throw

 

1988-89

AA

3

discus throw

 

Hinsdale (Twp.)

Name

Year

Class

Place

Event

RELAY TEAMS

1922-23

B

4

880-yard relay

 

1924-25

B

1

880-yard relay

 

1942-43

 

4

880-yard relay

 

1947-48

 

3t

880-yard relay

 

1948-49

 

3

880-yard relay

Robert Ayers

1919-20

B

1

100-yard dash

 

 

 

1

50-yard dash

Newell Beatty

1919-20

B

4

shot put

Harold Borsom

1922-23

B

1

120-yard high hurdles

 

1923-24

B

1

120-yard high hurdles

 

 

 

3

220-yard low hurdles

 

1924-25

B

1

220-yard low hurdles

 

 

 

1

long jump

 

 

 

1

880-yard relay

Jack Brugman

1927-28

 

1

120-yard high hurdles

Bob Cassells

1934-35

 

4t

pole vault

Armin Drusicke

1929-30

 

4

long jump

James Flynn

1942-43

 

2t

high jump

John Haeger

1962-63

 

5

1-mile run

Larry Hart

1963-64

 

1

shot put

David Hohl

1955-56

 

2

1-mile run

George Homer

1924-25

B

1

50-yard dash

 

 

 

2

100-yard dash

 

 

 

1

880-yard relay

Bill Keel

1956-57

 

1t

pole vault

 

1957-58

 

1

pole vault

Dave Kempf

1923-24

B

3

120-yard high hurdles

William Kimball

1941-42

 

5

220-yard dash

 

1942-43

 

3

120-yard high hurdles

 

 

 

4

220-yard dash

Theodore Lamb

1919-20

B

2h

880-yard run

Pete Martin

1958-59

 

4

shot put

 

1959-60

 

1

shot put

Bob McClelland

1948-49

 

5

200-yard low hurdles

Mesenbring

1924-25

B

1

880-yard relay

George Moyers

1951-52

 

5

120-yard high hurdles

 

 

 

1

180-yard low hurdles

Ray Newman

1933-34

 

5

220-yard dash

Ray Reed

1934-35

 

4

120-yard high hurdles

John Revelle

1942-43

 

2t

high jump

Wally Salisbury

1923-24

B

4h

880-yard run

John Sandeen

1963-64

 

3

long jump

John Schuett

1924-25

B

2

120-yard high hurdles

Ray Schuett

1929-30

 

1

880-yard run

Dick Sterba

1944-45

 

3

120-yard high hurdles

Phil Thomas

1945-46

 

4

1-mile run

Ernie Trepton

1957-58

 

4t

high jump

Bob Ulrich

1948-49

 

1

220-yard dash

 

 

 

1

100-yard dash

 

1949-50

 

2

100-yard dash

 

 

 

1

220-yard dash

John Van Eynde

1942-43

 

2

discus throw

Weddell

1924-25

B

1

880-yard relay

William Weddell

1922-23

B

2

220-yard dash

 

 

 

2

100-yard dash

William Wolfersheim

1946-47

 

4

440-yard dash

John Woods

1947-48

 

2

200-yard low hurdles

 

 

 

5

120-yard high hurdles

Bill Zillman

1962-63

 

1

100-yard dash

 

Comments