Music and Lyrics by Frank Loesser

                                                                                    Performance Dates:
                                                         March 9, 10, 16, 17, 2018 @ 8 pm
March 11 & 18 @ 2 pm

            Chaminade Players Contract attached below. 
Dues, Meals, Retreat and Show tee shirt may be ordered by check made out to Chaminade or on formstack:

Guys and Dolls Rehearsals


Director/ Producer:  Yvette Lawrence Bishop
Music Director: Dan Redfeld
Choreographer: Bill Burns
Technical Director: Mike Davis
Set Design/ Lighting Design: Jeff McLaughlin
Scenic Artist: Lacey Anzelc
Costume Design: Lori Lee Gordon
Wigmaster: Luis Ramirez

Craps Rules:

Guys and Dolls

(In order of appearance) 

Nicely- Nicely Johnson:

Mack Balleweg

Benny SouthStreet:

Jater Webb

Rusty Charlie:

Kelan Martinez

Sarah Brown:

Sam Bader

Arvide Abernathy:

 Tahlia Richards

Agatha/ Missionary:

Nella Batah

Calvin/ Missionary:

Chris Harmon

Martha/ Missionary:

Isabella Spagnoli


Sean Harmon

Izzy Romero

Mimi / Hot Box Girl:

Rachel Albrecht

Hot Box Girl/ Havana Dancer:

Lulu Bishop

Hot Box Girls:

Denise Enrique

Chloe Johnson

Zoe Shyngle

Riley Way

Harry the Horse:

Garret Hill

Lt. Brannigan:

Sarah Glick

Nathan Detroit:

Mark Diaz

Joey Biltmore/ MC / Crapshooter:

Jack Rumack

Angie the Ox / Crapshooter / Havana Dancer:

Carter Skyers

BrandyBottle Bates/ Waiter/ Crapshooter:

Ethan Diaz

The Drunk / Crapshooter:

Julian Friedman

Runyon Land / Crapshooter:

Michael Gonzalez

Runyon Land / Crapshooter:

Brendan Teehan

Runyon Land / CrapShooters:

Emilie Besnilian

Carly Condon

Anna Jacobson

Sol Martinelli-Simon

Miss Adelaide:

Emma Mumford

Sky Masterson:

William Rose-Hines

General Matilda B. Cartwright:

 Allie Salisbury

Big Jule:

Sean McCarthy


Sky Masterson: Carter Skyers
Sarah Brown: Lulu Bishop
Nathan Detroit: Jack Rumack
Miss Adelaide: Chloe Johnson

Yvette Lawrence Bishop,
Jan 27, 2018, 12:52 PM
Yvette Lawrence Bishop,
Jan 5, 2018, 10:04 PM