Praire Results 9-17-17
1st - Jason Eastman & Dan McGraw 12.56#
2nd - Morgan Boyd & Erin Gilger 12.20#
3rd - Andy Sommerfelt & Kevin Thomas 11.90#
4th - Bob Vaughn & Jeff Heinze 11.77#
5th - Eric Johnston & Adam Farmer 11.15#
6th - John & Joe Paricka 10.77#
7th - Jason Wegter & Ian Hall 10.64#
8th - Jim Mastain & Paul Herron 10.63#
9th - Dylan Brown & Travis Larson 10.31#
10th - Joel Cox & Matt Bentler 8.68#
11th - Jacob Meester & Derick Niedert 6.71#
12th - Ben Rietveld & Jared Tegeler 0#
13th - Claude Miller & Jason Terhune 0#

Lansing Results 7-30-17
1st - Eric Johnston & Adam Farmer 15.71#
2nd - Andy Sommerfelt & Mike Slick 14.95#
3rd - Jason Eastman & Don McGraw 14.62#
4th - Dan & Josh Mohn 14.10#
5th - Andy Karasek & Devin Dickeyy 13.86#
6th - Morgan Boyd & Austin Moore 13.50#
7th - Joel Cox & Matthew Bentler 12.59#
8th - Jim Mastain & Paul Herron 10.53#
9th - Mike Slick & Connor Weber 11.97#
10th - Jason Wetger & Ian Hall 11.32#
11th - Andrew Drewis & Mike Bloem 9.98#
12th - Dylan Brown & Travis Larson 9.67#
13th - Claude Miller & Jason Terhune 8.60#
14th - Bob Vaughn & Jeff Heinze 8.36#
15th - Jason Miller & Greg Seitz 6.35#

Lacrosse Results 7-30-17
1st - Andy Sommerfelt & Mike Slick 14.71 #
2nd - Josh Mohn & Buddy Hall 13.43#
3rd - Jason Eastman & Don McGraw 12.92#
4th - Bob Vaughn & Jeff Heinze 12.65#
5th - Kip Lewis & Connor Weber 11.82#
6th - Joel Cox & Steve Smith 10.99#
7th - Jim Mastain & Paul Herron 10.53#
8th - Kole Northland & Austin Moore 10.32#
9th - Jason Wetger & Ian Hall 9.89#
10th - Eric Johnston & Adam Famer 9.77#
11th - Jason & Nycholas Swanson 8.9#
12th - Cory & Chase McKibben 0#
13th - Mike MKormick & John Borson 0#

Powder Puff Results 6-24-17
1st - Jim & Rhonda Mastain 13.98#
2nd - Eric & Aubrey Johnston 13.08#
3rd - Bob & SheRree Vaughn 12.65#
4th - Eric Brockmeyer & Kayla Brekee 11.64#
5th - Dylan & Susan Brown 10.87#
6th - Mike & Donna Everett 10/17#
7th - Cory & Leslie McKibben 9.71#
8th - Brian & Patty Searcy 9.28#
9th - Chase & Maylee McKibben 6.24#
10th - Colton Wefzger & Angie Wendt 5.51#
11th - Kole Northland & Sydney Baker 5.43#
12th - Paul & Amanda Herron 4.09#
13th - Joel & Sarah Cox 0#

Sugema Results 6-17-17
1st - Joel Cox & Jeremy Granthem 8.68#
2nd - Jim Mastain & Paul Herron 6.4#
3rd - Jason Wetger & Ian Hall 2.39#
4th - Kip Lewis & Connor Weber 2.19#
5th - Eric Johnston & Adam Farmer  2.18#
6th - Cory & Chase McKibben  2.10#
7th - Bob Vaugh & Jeff Heinze 2.09#

Guttenburg Results 5-21-17
1st - Cory & Chase McKibben 11.2#
2nd - Jason Eastman & Don McGraw 10.87#
3rd - Kole Northland & Austin Moore  10.64#
4th - Jason Wetger & Ian Hall 10.31#
5th - Jim Mastain & Paul Herron 9.82#
6th - Bob Vaugh & Jeff Heinze 3.58#
t7th - Eric Johnston & Adam Farmer  0#
t7th - Kip Lewis & Connor Weber 0#
t7th - Joel Cox & Steve Smith 0#
t7th - John Paricka 0#
Pool 9 Results 4-23-17
1st - Jim Mastain & Paul Herron 17.1#
2nd - Jason Eastman & Don McGraw 14.74#
3rd - Cory & Chase McKibben 14.23#
4th - Eric Johnston & Adam Farmer  13.74#
5th - Andy Sommerfelt & Mike Everett 12.96#
6th - Kole Northland & Austin Moore  12.83#
7th - Claude Miller & Jason Terhune 11.31#
8th - Mike Slick 10.74#
9th - Bob Vaughn & Jeff Heinze 9.87#
10th - Jason Wetger & Ian Hall 7.89#
11th - Josh McGill & Dylan Brown 5.58#
12th - Kip Lewis & Connor Weber  4.0#
13th - Joel Cox & Steve Pasker 3.74#
14th - Dan Mether N/A


2016 Angler & Co-Angler of the Year
Kip Lewis & Connor Weber




Our Purpose

A.  To stimulate public awareness in bass fishing as a major sport.

B.  To offer our State Conservation Commission our organized support and encouragement.

C.  To promote full adherence to all conservation laws.

D.  To detect and report all polluters and to call public and political attention to their crime.

E.  To improve our skills as bass anglers through fellowship and friendly exchange of bass fishing techniques and ideas.

F.  To promote and encourage youth fishing as well as respect for the environment.

G.  To function as an effective link with other chapters and/or organization






August 20, 2012

CVBM 2011