HISTORY
*2015-Present
GIRLS TOP 10 PR'S SINCE 2015:
BRIENNE TRUMPOWER 18:19, 2020
GRACE MAURER 18:33, 2019
ELLIE MAURER 19:19, 2018
CAROLINA TRUMPOWER 19:21, 2019
ARIAH REUER 19:24, 2019
ANNA GREGG 19:39, 2018
BAYLEE BLACK 19:49, 2023
BECCA GREGG 19:56, 2017
CORI WENTZ 20:02, 2020
MADISON GENDERS 20:14, 2019
BOYS TOP 10 PR'S SINCE 2015:
MILES MEISSE 16:32, 2022
XAVIER TRENT 16:34, 2023
DEAN MORRISON 16:40, 2023
ROBEY BOLEN 17:03, 2020
AMIL UPCHURCH 17:18, 2019
CONNOR WATTS 17:25, 2018
DYLAN HUNTER 17:28, 2016
KEN CHANG 17:34, 2019
ASHTON DROZDA 17:49, 2023
RYLAN BAKER 17:49, 2023
all-ohioans:
GRACE MAURER, 2019: 11TH PLACE, 18:45
BRIENNE TRUMPOWER, 2019: 22ND PLACE, 18:59
TEAM CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS:
GIRLS: 2018, 2019, 2020
TEAM REGIONAL QUALIFERS
GIRLS: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
BOYS: 2023
TEAM STATE QUALIFIERS:
GIRLS: 2018, 2019
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFERS:
2016:
GRACE MAURER, 12TH; 20:04
2017:
GRACE MAURER, 4TH; 19:35
BECCA GREGG, 7TH; 19:56
ANNA GREGG, 9TH; 20:02
2018:
GRACE MAURER, 8TH; 20:11
ANNA GREGG, 9TH; 20:13
ARIAH REUER, 14TH; 20:20
ELLIE MAURER, 16TH; 20:27
2019:
GRACE MAURER, 5TH; 18:33
BRIENNE TRUMPOWER, 6TH; 18:59
ARIAH REUER, 10TH; 20:02
2020:
ELLIE MAURER, 7TH; 19:41
ARIAH REUER, 12TH; 20:05
ROBEY BOLEN, 9TH; 17:11
2021:
ELLIE MAURER, 9TH; 19:52
BAYLEE BLACK, 13TH; 20:19
2022:
BAYLEE BLACK, 7TH; 21:28
MILES MEISSE, 3RD; 16:45
XAVIER TRENT, 6TH; 17:04
2023:
BAYLEE BLACK, 9TH; 20:37
XAVIER TRENT, 16:41; DISTRICT CHAMPION
DEAN MORRISON, DISTRICT RUNNER-UP, 16:56
INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS:
2017:
GRACE MAURER, RUNNER-UP; 19:17
ANNA GREGG, 13TH; 20:01
BECCA GREGG, 15TH; 20:08
2018:
GRACE MAURER, 10TH; 19:34
ELLIE MAURER, 16TH; 19:45
2019:
GRACE MAURER, 5TH; 18:34
BRIENNE TRUMPOWER, 7TH; 18:42
ARIAH REUER, 11TH; 19:24
2020:
ELLIE MAURER, 13TH; 19:29
ARIAH REUER, 15TH; 19:55
2023:
XAVIER TRENT, 6TH; 16:34
DEAN MORRISON, 11TH; 16:40
Robey- Regionals 2020
Girls Team- Districts 2017
Ellie & Baylee- MOAC 2021
Girls Team- Regionals 2018
Brie & Grace- Regionals 2019
Xavier, Baylee, & Miles- Districts 2022
Ariah- Regionals 2019
Ellie, Robey, Ariah- Regionals 2020
Baylee- Regionals 2023
Ariah and Ellie- Regionals 2020
Becca, Grace, Anna- Regionals 2017
Xavier & Dean- Regionals 2023
Boys Team- Districts 2023
All-Time (Since 1982)
BRIENNE TRUMPOWER 18:19, 2020
GRACE MAURER 18:33, 2019
SHERRI TRENT 18:58, 1998
CASSIE BOYCE 19:10, 2006
ELLIE MAURER 19:19, 2018
CAROLINA TRUMPOWER 19:21, 2019
ARIAH REUER 19:24, 2019
AMY MORRIS 19:27, 1991
ALLISON HERROLD 19:36, 1983
RACHEL SCOTT, ANNA GREGG 19:39, 1994, 2018
All-Time List (Since 1982)
TOBY FRAIFOGL 15:43, 1986
CHRIS BARRE 16:02, 1982
BRETT CORTELLETTI 16:02, 2014
SCOTT JORDAN 16:07, 1986
SHANE TRENT 16:19, 1993
BRIAN LUCAS 16:21, 2002
DAVID ZUCKER 16:26, 1983
JOE NEFF 16:28, 1998
MILES MEISSE 16:32, 2022
XAVIER TRENT 16:34, 2023