AWARDS
2023/2024
Team Novelty
Leander WDC 1st Place
VRDCÂ
VRDC Entertainment Award
Team Pom
Leander WDC 3rd Place
Team Kick
VRDC 1st Place
Officer Jazz
Leander WDC 1st Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Officer Contemporary
Leander WDC 3rd PlaceÂ
Spirit Leader Ensemble
Leander WDC 1st Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Leadership Ensemble
Leander WDC 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Trio
Berry, Lambert, Lawton
CPHS SEC Division 1 Rating
Duets
Jurasz & RudakovaÂ
Division 1 Rating
CPHS SEC 2nd Place
Leander WDC 3rd Place
Iyer & Solomon
Division 1 Rating
CPHS SEC 3rd Place
Solos
Rochford
CPHS SEC Division 1
VRDC Division 1
Berthold
CPHS SEC Division 1
VRDC Division 1
Trejo
CPHS SEC Division 1
VRDC Division 1
Powell
CPHS SEC Division 1
VRDC Division 1
Butler
CPHS SEC Division 1
VRDC Division 1
Powell
VRDC Division 1
Yonga
VRDC Division 1
VRDC 3rd Place
2022-2023
Team Pom
Leander WDC 1st Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Team Novelty
Leander WDC 2nd Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Team Modern
Leander WDC 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Officer Contemporary
Leander WDC 3rd Place
CPHS SEC 3rd Place
Officer Pom
Leander WDC 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Officer Open
Leander WDC 2nd Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Spirit Leader Novelty
Division 1 Ratings
CPHS SEC 1st Place
Leadership Ensemble
Leander WDC 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Small Ensemble (Parker, Meg, Alexis, Hadley)Â
CPHS SEC 1st Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Soloists
Leander WDC 2nd Runner Up Soloist - Dana
Leander WDC Division 1 Ratings - Dana, Tia, Cassie, Jovie
CPHS SEC 2nd Place Solist & Superstar Bronze Solo - Dana
2021-2022
Team Prop
VRDC 1st Place
Team Hip Hop
Leander WDC 2nd Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Team Pom/Football Season
Leander WDC 1st Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Team Novelty
Leander WDC 1st Place
VRDC 2nd Place
VRDC Judges Award - Technique
Officer Jazz
VRDC 3rd Place
Officer Novelty
VRDC 3rd Place
Officer Modern
VRDC 1st Place
Spirit Leader Duet
VRDC Division 1 Rating
CPHS SEC 3rd Place
Leander WDC 3rd Place
Leadership Ensemble
Leander WDC 2nd Place
VRDC 3rd Place
Solos
Renee H.
VRDC Division 1 Rating
CPHS SEC Solo Finalist
Dana J.Â
VRDC Division 1 Rating
Leander WDC Solo Finalist
Tia M.Â
VRDC Division 1 Rating
Cassie R.Â
CPHS SEC Solo Finalist
Duets
Dana & TiaÂ
CPHS SEC 2nd Place
Leander WDC Division 1 Rating
2020-2021
**Cadets competed in the Showmakers Dance - Virtual Texas Classic this year!
Team Pom
Division 1 Rating
Superlative Award for Showmanship
Team Novelty
Division 1 Rating
Superlative Award for Showmanship
Middle School Team Novelty WINNER
Officer Prop
Division 1 Rating
Superlative Award for Showmanship
Officer Modern
Division 1 Rating
Spirit Leader Ensemble
Middle School Small Ensemble WINNER
Solos
Ali C. - Division 1 Rating
Sofia D. - Divison 1 Rating
Double Division 1 - Team
Double Division 1 - Officer
Best in Class Middle School (Overall) - 2nd Place
2019-2020
Team Pom
MSS 3rd Runner Up
MSS Outstanding Choreography
VRDC 1st Place
Team Military
MSS 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Team Hip Hop
MSS 3rd Runner Up
MSS Outstanding Choreography
MSS Crowdpleaser Award
VRDC 1st Place
VRDC Outstanding Showmanship
Team Novelty
VRDC 1st Place
VRDC Outstanding Entertainment
Officer Novelty
MSS 1st Place
VRDC 3rd Place
Officer Prop
MSS 1st Place
MSS Outstanding Performance Quality
VRDC 1st Place
Officer Modern
MSS 1st Place
MSS Outstanding Choreography
MSS Outstanding Performance Quality
VRDC 2nd Place
Spirit Leader Novelty
MSS 1st Place
MSS Super Sweepstakes - Officers
MSS Super Sweepstakes - Team
MSS 2nd Runner Up Overall - Officers
Duets
VRDC
Morgan N. & Erika K - 2nd Place
SECÂ
Hope G. & Natalie M. - 2nd Place
Morgan N. & Erika K. - 1st Place
Morgan N. & Erika K. - Judges Choice
Solos
VRDC
Erika K. - 1st Place
SEC
7th Grade Finalists - Bren R.,Erika K.Â
8th Grade Finalists - Morgan N., Audrey M., Kylee N.
Kaylee H. - 7th Grade 1st Place
Kaylee H. - Showmanship Award
2018-2019
Team Novelty
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Team Prop
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Team Modern
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Team Pom
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 3rd Place
Officer Pom
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Officer Lyrical
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Officer Novelty
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Small Ensemble - Spirit Leaders
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 3rd Place
Duets
SEC 3rd Place - Kylie C. & Abby M.
Solos
SEC 7th Grade Finalists - Natalie M, Morgan N, Brielle C, Jadyn M, Jocelyn L
Crowdpleasers Hill Country Finale Special Awards
Officer Super Sweepstakes
Team Super Sweepstakes
Outstanding Choreography - Team Pom
Outstanding Choreography - Team Modern
Crowdpleasers Award - Team Pom
MIDDLE SCHOOL GRAND CHAMPION OFFICER LINE
MIDDLE SCHOOL GRAND CHAMPION TEAM
Vista Ridge Dance Championship Special Awards
Best Overall Precision - Officer Pom
VRDC Crowd Favorite - Team Novelty
2017-2018
Team Novelty
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Team Hip Hop
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Team Kick
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Team Pom
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Officer Jazz
HCF 1st Place
Officer Kick
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Officer Novelty
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Small Ensemble - Spirit Leaders
HCF 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Small Ensemble - Trio (Haidyn H, Laura H, Ashley N)
VRDC 1st Place
Solos
SEC 7th Grade Finalist - Abby M.
SEC 8th Grade 1st Place - Lexi H.
Crowdpleasers Hill Country Finale Special Awards
Officer Super Sweepstakes
Outstanding Choreography - Officer Jazz
Outstanding Choreography - Team Hip Hop
Outstanding Choreography - Team Kick
Outstanding Choreography - Team Pom
Outstanding Choreography - Team Novelty
Crowdpleasers Award - Team Hip Hop
MIDDLE SCHOOL GRAND CHAMPION OFFICER LINE
MIDDLE SCHOOL GRAND CHAMPION TEAM
Vista Ridge Dance Championship Special Awards
Outstanding Choreography - Team Kick
Outstanding Choreography - Officer Jazz
VRDC Crowd Favorite - Team Novelty
2016-2017
Team Novelty
WDC 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
VRDC Judges Award for Entertainment
Team Hip Hop
WDC 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Team Kick
WDC 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Team Pom
WDC 2nd Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Officer Novelty
WDC 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Officer Contemporary
WDC 3rd Place
WDC Judges Award for "Hottest Coolest Composure"
Officer Jazz
WDC 3rd Place
Small Ensemble - Spirit Leaders
WDC 2nd Place
VRDC 3rd Place
Small Ensemble - Trio (Annabelle G., Lauren D., Lindsey L.)
VRDC 1st Place
Duet - Lexi H. & Avery E.
1st Place
WDC High Class Award - Team (90 or above)
WDC High Class Award - Officer (90 or above)
2015-2016
Team Novelty
WDC 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
WDC "Golden Girls" Judges Award
VRDC Audience Favorite
Team Open
WDC 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Team Contemporary
WDC 2nd Place
VRDC 3rd Place
Team Jazz
WDC 1st Place
VRDC 3rd Place
Officer Novelty
WDC 1st Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Officer Contemporary
WDC 2nd Place
VRDC 3rd Place
Spirit Leader Novelty
WDC 2nd Place
VRDC 1st Place (Medium Ensemble)
WDC Silver Award - Officer Line (80 or above)
WDC High Class Awad - Team (90 or above)
VRDC Division 1 Rating
2014-2015
Team Novelty
WDC 1st Place
WDC "Rockin' Roller Coaster Ride" Judges Award
VRDC 3rd Place
Team Hip Hop
WDC 1st Place
VRDC 1st Place
Team Kick
WDC 1st Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Team Jazz
WDC 1st Place
VRDC 3rd Place
Officer Novelty
WDC 1st Place
VRDC 2nd Place
Officer Jazz
WDC 1st Place
Officer Contemporary
WDC 1st Place
VRDC 3rd Place
VRDC - Team Sweepstakes
2013-2014
Team Novelty
Austin Dance Classic Judges Award
Officer Hip Hop
Austin Dance Classic Judges Award
Officer Jazz
Austin Dance Classic Judges Award
Officer Novelty
Austin Dance Classic Judges Award
Austin Dance Classic - Officer Sweepstakes
Austin Dance Classic - Team Sweepstakes
Austin Dance Classic - Officer Gussie Nell Davis
Austin Dance Classic - Team Gussie Nell DavisÂ
Austin Dance Classic - Officer Best Overall Presentation
Austin Dance Classic - Biogeme Sportsmanship Award
Austin Dance Classic - Officer Best in Class 4th Runner Up