2024 Chanhassen Girls Golf Team - Team Results
Varsity Results Monday April 15th:
Chanhassen Girls Varsity Team - Metro West Conference 6 Group Pairing, Tee Times 1:55PM, 2:05PM, 2:15PM, 2:25PM, 2:35PM, 2:45PM with 4 Conference Teams: Chanhassen, New Prague, St. Louis Park, Jefferson
Metro West Conference Teams Results for Monday April 15th:
Individual Medalist: Ava Hanneman (11) Orono HS.
Orono: 319, Chaska: 357, Chanhassen: 367, New Prague: 380, BSM: 384, Waconia: 398, St Louis Pk: 439, Jefferson: 443
Chanhassen Varsity Results - Team Score: 367
Caitlin Barnett (12) 87*
Keira Schuster (8) 88*
Avin Schumacher (8) 91*
Brynn Plaisted (11) 101*
Avery Theriault (10) 101
Leila Hughes (11) 114
Bus Transportation Leaving from Chanhassen High School Backside Bus Area: by or before 12:35PM? (All 12 Girls) - Parents & Girls any questions Call Coach K-
Varsity (6) Players Tee Times starting at 2:03PM Every 8 minutes, Varsity off Hole #10 (4-somes) at Dwan GC.@ Chanhassen, Chaska, Orono, BSM (6 Tee Times: 2:03PM, 2:11PM, 2:19PM, 2:27PM, 2:35PM, 2:43PM)
Varsity (6) Players: Caitlin Barnett, Brynn Plaisted, Avery Theriault, Ava Dennin, Avin Schumacher 8th, Keira Schuster 8th
JV (6) Players Tee Times starting at 2:03PM off Hole #1 (4-somes) at Dwan GC., Every 8 minutes, JV Teams off Hole #10 (4-somes) at Dwan GC. @ Chanhassen, Chaska, Orono, BSM -(6 Tee Times: 2:03PM, 2:11PM, 2:19PM, 2:27PM, 2:35PM, 2:43PM)
Monday April 15th - Past Results
Varsity Team - Metro West Conference Meet at Baker National GC. - Medina MN
Chanhassen Varsity (6) Players Tee Times starting at 1:55PM Varsity off Hole #1 (4-somes) at Baker National GC.
Girls Varsity Teams Metro West Conference 6 Pairing, Tee Times 12:55PM, 1:05PM, 1:15PM, 1:25PM, 1:35PM, 1:45PM with 4 Conference Teams: Orono, Chaska, BSM, Waconia
- Practice: Bluff Creek GC. - Dress for the weather - Please stay in your Assigned Groups for Practice Today 2-3 hitting stalls/mats on the driving range only.
Group #1 - 8 Players: Practice: 3:00PM - 4:30PM: Emily Lane, Ava Dennin, Chloe Kauffman, Sophia Adams, Molly Blahoski, Olivia Pollman, Sybella Engler, Megan Swenson
Group #2 - 8 Players: Practice: 4:00PM - 5:30PM: Gabriele Anderson, Norah Millner, Sophia Czuchry, Meghan Leisen, Kenza El Haddi, Lynnea Robideau, Paytin Anderson, Jossyln Dehn
No Tee Times on Monday April 15th just Practice on the Driving Range & Putting and Chipping Practice on the Putting Green Area.
Practice for the remaining Girls in Group #1 & Group #2 Practice Today from: 3:00PM - 4:30PM & 4:00PM - 5:30PM at Bluff Creek GC with Coach: J. Steger -Thank you,
Playoff for 4 JV Players spots for Wednesday April 17th Metro West Conference Meet at Dahlgreen GC
Tee Times: 3:40PM, 3:50PM, 4:00PM - 3-Somes Groups Tee Times: High School Girls by 3:10PM & Middle School Girls by 3:20PM Girls, Playing Tee Times on Tuesday be at Bluff Creek - Drive Safe!
Blue Group 8-10 Players: Practice: 3:00PM - 4:45PM - remaining girls?
Gold Group 10-12 Players: Practice 4:00PM - 5:30PM - remaining girls?
Friday April 19th: JV Team - Metro West Conference Meet at Bluff Creek GC - Chanhassen
CANCEL DUE TO COLD TEMPERATURES - HAS GREAT WEEKEND ALL!!!!
Early Out Time from School: 1:15PM - Friday April 19th, Chanhassen JV will drive and/or have their parents bring you to this Meets at Bluff Creek GC. & Meet Coach J. Steger at the Driving Range at Bluff Creek GC. by: 2:10PM
Chanhassen JV Team Range Balls 1 Large Basket - Coach J. Steger & question text Coach K-
Players Tee Times starting at 3:00PM - Hole #1 at Bluff Creek GC. Every 10 minutes, JV Teams (3-somes) at Bluff Creek GC. @ Chanhassen, Chaska, Orono
3-Some Groups: iWanamaker Scoring App! Chanhassen, Orono, New Prague: Tee Times: 3:00PM, 3:10PM, 3:20PM, 3:30PM, 3:40PM, 3:50PM
4-Some Groups: iWanamaker Scoring App! Chaska, BSM, Waconia, Jefferson: Times: 4:00PM, 4:10PM, 4:20PM, 4:30PM, 4:40PM, 4:50PM
JV Team (6): Have Fun and play your best! Dress for the Cool Weather!
Players Tee Time: Posted below & iWanamaker
Molly Blahoski (10) 3:00PM
Ava Dennin (10) 3:10PM
Chloe Kauffman (12) 3:20PM
Sophia Adams (10) 3:30PM
Lynnea Robideau (8) 3:40PM
Olivia Pollman (11) 3:50PM
Alternate:
Leila Hughes (11)
Varsity & JV Team Results Week #4
Wednesday April 17th: JV Team - Metro West Conference Meet at Dahlgreen GC.- Chaska
JV (6) Players Tee Times starting at 1:50PM off Hole #1 at Dahlgreen GC.
JV Metro West Conference 12 Groups, Tee Times with 7 Conference Teams: Tee Times Every 10 minutes
4 -Some Groups on iWanamaker Scoring App: Chanhassen, Chaska, New Prague, Orono @ 2:00PM Tee Times!
3 -Some Groups on iWanamaker Scoring App: BSM, Waconia, Jefferson @ 3:00PM Tee Times!
Team Results Chanhassen 3rd Place of 7 Teams
Chanhassen JV Team Score: 196
Sybella Engler (10) 41
Molly Blahoski (10) 49
Leila Hughes (11) 51
Chloe Kauffman (12) 55
Sophia Adams (10) 55
Paytin Anderson (8)
*********************************************************************************************************************
Friday April 19th: Varsity - Metro West Conference Meet at Dahlgreen GC - Chaska
CANCEL DUE TO COLD TEMPERATURES - HAS GREAT WEEKEND ALL!!!!
Hole #1 Tee Times Start: 1:50PM - Chanhassen, Chaska, Orono, New Prague! - (DRESS for the Cooler Weather!)
Early Out Time from School: 12:00PM - Friday April 19th Varsity Players, will drive and/or have their parents to bring you to this Meets at Dahlgreen GC GC. & Meet Coach K at the Putting Green at Dahlgreen GC., time by: 1:15PM
Dahlgreen GC Driving Range: You are on your own for Range Balls The Vending Machine takes $1.00 Bills for 6-8 Range Balls bring $5.00 - in ONES! Stop their before meeting up with Coach K- at the Putting Green.
Varsity (6) Players Tee Times starting at 1:50PM off Hole #1 (4-somes) at Dahlgreen GC., Every 10 minutes, (4-somes) at Dahlgreen GC. @ Chanhassen, Chaska, Orono, New Prague!
4 -Some Groups on iWanamaker Scoring App! Chanhassen, Chaska, Orono, New Prague! (6) Tee Times starting at 1:50PM
4 -Some Groups on iWanamaker Scoring App! BSM, Waconia, Jefferson, St. Louis Pk
Varsity Team (6) Tee Times: Have Fun Girls and play your best!
Keira Schuster (8) 1:50PM
Avin Schumacher (8) 2:00PM
Brynn Plaisted (11) 2:10PM
Avery Theriault (10) 2:20PM!
Emily Lane (11) 2:30PM
Sybella Engler (10) 2:40PM
ALTERNATE: TBA
Thank you - Coach K-
********************************************************************************************************************