Creativity and Innovation Award
Granted to an employee or team whose project/s, innovation/s, activity/ies conducted in the performance of functions translate to more efficiency and effectivity of the delivery of service such as but not limited to generation of savings in terms of man-hour and cost; or such project/s, innovation/s, or activity/ies benefit the office or the government as a whole.
The project/innovation/activity may be an ICT-enabled system, creation of a research-based policy, module writing with CPD accreditation, etc.
2023
GROUP
PRD & ICTU
GLENN A. BISNAR
SHIRLEY G. SAUR
REYNALDO S. GALLARDO
BLESSY JOIE P. BARNUEVO
OSOP A. PANGILAMON
LOVELY Z. RAMOS
ULYSSES S. LARUYA
ALDWIN B. OPRE
LEVI CARLA VILLANUEVA
CHARL LORENZ NADELA
AD-GSU
ALYSSA GRACE D. GOYONE
DULCE MAE LLACUNA
NILO A. CODILLA
JUNRE E. CORO
RONEL C. GARFERIO
PHUTIPAR B. BATILLER
ERIC RENARD A. ARMADA
RICKY L. LAZAGA
AD-Procurement Unit
REMIE PAMA
JOCELYN GARFIN
KENT FRANCIS LEBAQUIN
AD-Procurement Unit
RAZUL B. SINARIMBO
JESSE JAMES O. LAMIGO
CHRISTINE MAE PIBLE
WILLIAM B. EGASAN
2022
INDIVIDUAL
Ulysses S. Laruya
ADAS I - PPRD
(Individual Category)
Dave C. Prodigo
EPS - HRDD
(Individual Category)
Lovely Z. Ramos
AO II - PPRD
(Individual Category)
Apple John D. Satorre
EPS II - HRDD
(Individual Category)
Arturo D. Tingson
EPS - CLMD
(Individual Category)
GROUP
Quality Assurance Division
Luz Lalli L. Ferrer
Norman S. Valeroso
Grace Patrice M. Mondragon
Michael A. Poblador
Louella D.Jabido
Nathaniel F. Bangoc II
RFTAT-QMS
Luz Lalli L. Ferrer
Kathrine H. Lotilla
Mervie Y. Seblos
Glenn A. Bisnar
Peter Van C. Ang-ug
Emily F. Enolpe
Norman S. Valeroso
Grace Patrice M. Mondragon
Michael A. Poblador
Joseph Russel M. Farnazo
Noren Grace G. Laguting
May Jane L. Alvarado
April Jean A. Galdones
Marjolyn D. Ballais
CLMD
Gilbert B. BarreraÂ
Peter Van C. Ang-ugÂ
Leonardo B. MissionÂ
Jay S. Lipura
Shienna Lyn L. AntenorÂ
Crisanto M. Bulado
DUO
Antonio M. Maganto
Reah Joy S. Halique
GROUP
Finance Division
Ma. Lourdes A. SanchezÂ
Maria Jeanette N. DelimaÂ
Cheryl P. Villa
Noren Grace G. LagutingÂ
May Jane L. AlvaradoÂ
Jessebelle V. BayonetaÂ
Zenaida C. Parcon
April Jean A. GaldonesÂ
Shiela G. ReyesÂ
Alimaton M. AlisugayÂ
Jhoana Marie A. LiraÂ
Jairus Z. Capillo
Sangki P. Delis
Ronello D. CompletanoÂ
Ruby B. Aguilar
Mark Paul John V. Maniago
DUO
Kristine Joy N. Calibadan
Dionesse R. Barsal
AD-Records Section and ICTU
Aldwin B. Opre
Razul B. SinarimboÂ
Charl Lorenz B. NadelaÂ
Levi Carla E. VillanuevaÂ
Jesse James O. LamigoÂ
Christine Mae B. PibleÂ
William Egasan
AD-Cash Section
Lydia G. InitanÂ
Marissa G. RosalÂ
Edwin T. MontillaÂ
Mariel Llandino
AD-GSU
Kathrine H. LotillaÂ
Joseph Russel M. FarnazoÂ
Alyssa Grace D. GoyoneÂ
Kristine May G.Cofleros
Nilo A. CodillaÂ
Ronel C. GarferioÂ
Junre E. Coro
Aladin R. TibungcogÂ
Ricardo S. Apura Jr.Â
Eric Renard A. ArmadaÂ
Phutiphar B. BatillerÂ
Josephine S. BernadasÂ
Jessie O. Du
Pelagio Enriquez Jr.Â
Ricky L. LazagaÂ
Pascual B. Hibionada
Rommel Paul John Segubre
Joe Kenneth A. Aguilar
AD-Procurement Unit
Remie P. Pama
Jocelyn G. Garfin
Kent Francis C. Lebaquin
AD-Property and Supply
Jose Leody C. ArmadaÂ
Randy S. SumalinogÂ
Emma M. MelodÂ
Florrenis S. EleccionÂ
Nicco Shinedell P. Farnazo
PRAISE Committee and ICTU
Rebonfamil R. BaguioÂ
Mervie Y. Seblos
Luz Lalli F. FerrerÂ
Kathrine H. Lotilla
Ma. Lourdes A. SanchezÂ
Peter Van C. Ang-ugÂ
Magdaleno C. Duhilag Jr.Â
Joseph Russel M. FarnazoÂ
Aldwin B. Opre
Emerin B. Astillero
Charl Renz B. NadelaÂ
Jodan F. Manua
Maricel B. Rodriguez
Levi Carla E. VillanuevaÂ
Samsudin M. ParaidÂ
HRDD-NEAP
Mervie Y. Seblos
Dave C. Prodigo
Maricel B. DignadiceÂ
Jodan F. ManuaÂ
Christopher F. EstanislaoÂ
Jyzyll G. CantosÂ
Romel ResurreccionÂ
Luis A. Awatin Jr.Â
Marilou D. PalacayÂ
April Love CastilloÂ
Pacita M. ViadoÂ
Acmad Sata
Regional Office Dancers
DAVEÂ PRODIGOÂ
NATHANIEL F. BANGOC IIÂ
JODAN MANUA
KELVIN JAY LOSANESÂ
HENRY FRTIZ DIAZÂ
JAIRUS CAPILLOÂ
BLESSY JOIE BARNUEVOÂ
SHIENNA LYN ANTENORÂ
MAY JANE ALVARADOÂ
MARICEL DIGNADICE
 MA LOURDES INESÂ
CHRISTINE MAE PIBLE
CHORAL
MARIA ISABEL CUNANAN
MAGDALENO DUHILAG JRÂ
MARIA JEANETTE B. DELIMA
MARISSA ROSALÂ
RUBY AGUILAR
MARK JOHN PAUL MANIAGO
PETER VAN ANG UGÂ
MINA FE RUZ
JAY -AR LIPURAÂ
CYNTHIA DIAZÂ
MARY ANN JACOBEÂ
JYZYLL CANTOS
GRACE PATRICE MONDRAGON
RHEA JOY HALIQUEÂ
CHRISTINE AGUILLONÂ
NORMAN VALEROSOÂ
RANDY SUMALINOGÂ
ISMAEL NGITNGIT JRÂ
EMERIN ASTILLERO
2021
INDIVIDUAL
Peter Van C. Ang-Ug
EPS - CLMD
Emily F. Enolpe
EPS - FTAD
Ulysses S. Laruya
ADAS I - PPRD
Joven Ryan G. Malida
EPS - CLMD
Gilda A. Orendain
EPS - CLMD
Michael A. Poblador
EPS - QAD
Lovely Z. Ramos
AO II - PPRD
Christine C. Retaño
ADAS I - FTAD
Apple John D. Satorre
EPS II - HRDD
Shirley G. Saur
EPS - PPRD
Arturo D. Tingson
EPS - CLMD
GROUP
Field and Technical Assistance Division
Quality Assurance Division
Finance Division
Administrative Division -
Personnel Section
Administrative Division -
General Services Unit
Administrative Division -
Cash Section
Administrative Division -
Records Section
School Payroll Technical Assistance Group
Duo - Leonardo Mission and Cynthia Diaz (CLMD)
2020
INDIVIDUAL
EMERIN B. ASTILLERO
AO IV - AD
SHIRLEY S. BULOSAN
EPS - HRDD
EDGAR MEL A. DACUT
PO III - PPRD
GROUP
FINANCE DIVISION
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION
ORD-PUBLIC AFFAIRS UNIT
IRCA-TRAINED
ORD-ICTU
ESSD
CLMD
HRDD
QMR
CBT
PQR
WIT
DIT
AD-PSU
AD-GSU
HRMPSB Secretariat
AD-CASH
2019
KATE HANSELLE F. GIO
Administrative Aide VI/AD - Records
JOVEL S. HUNAS
Teacher Credentials Evaluator II/AD- Personnel
ULYSSES S. LARUYA
Administrative Assistant I - PPRD
FINANCE DIVISION
PBB Secretariat
AD-PERSONNEL SECTION