2024 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
BAEL & AAA
2024 22U PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 18U BAEL PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 18U AAA PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
PARKLAND TWINS BLUE
Players:
Caleb Acevedo, Jason Adams, Tyeler Badry, Coal Chase, Aidan Cozens, Tyken Fenwick, Chase Hembling, Cale Klebanosky, Luke Mahar, Connor Murphy, Rylan O'Brien, Garet Ostapchuk, Jesse Perrin, Austin Reiten, Jake Schmidt
Coaches / Manager:
Shauna Adams (Off Field Manager), Shane Dawson (Head coach), Aaron Dunsmore (Assistant coach)
2024 15U AAA TIER 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 15U AAA TIER 2 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 13U AAA TIER 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 13U AAA TIER 2 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
AA
2024 18U AA TIER 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 18U AA TIER 2 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 18U AA TIER 3 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 18U AA TIER 4 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 18U AA TIER 5 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 18U AA TIER 6 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 18U AA TIER 7 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 15U AA TIER 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 15U AA TIER 2 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 15U AA TIER 3 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 15U AA TIER 4 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 15U AA TIER 5 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 15U AA TIER 6 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 15U AA TIER 7 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 15U AA TIER 8 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 15U AA TIER 9 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 13U AA TIER 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 13U AA TIER 2 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 13U AA TIER 3 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 13U AA TIER 4 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 13U AA TIER 5 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 13U AA TIER 6 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 13U AA TIER 7 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 13U AA TIER 8 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 13U AA TIER 9 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 11U AA TIER 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 11U AA TIER 2 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 11U AA TIER 3 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 11U AA TIER 4 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 11U AA TIER 5 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 11U AA TIER 6 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 11U AA TIER 7 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 11U AA TIER 8 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
A
2024 18U A TIER 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
EDSON PROSPECTS
Players:
Nathan Aslin, Tyvran Gauchier, William Gosse, Tayson Hallock, Carter Little, Ethan McMorran, Alexander Plante, Zacharee Plante, Caleb Staves, Kian Switzer, Justin Throndson, Lincoln Karson Williams, Jared Williams.
Coaches / Manager:
Randy Aslin (Assistant coach), Marc Chamberland (Assistant coach), Elizabeth Chamberland-Plante (Head coach), Kaidance Gauchier (Assistant coach), Christina Gauchier (Off Field Manager).
2024 18U A TIER 2 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS - TBD
2024 15U TIER 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
ST. PAUL STORM
Players:
Morris Amyotte, Hunter Cardinal, Oliver Dargis, Marco Hladunewich, Jayden Kully, Bentley Looy, Colson Maheu, Ryan Noel, Blake Pawlyk, Jaxon Reid, Colby Sadlowski, Griffin Stepp
Coaches / Manager:
Glenn Hladunewich (Assistant coach), Mitchell Looy (Assistant coach), Norm Noel (Head coach), Angela Noel (Off Field Manager), Daniel Reid (Assistant coach)
2024 15U TIER 2 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
SWEMBA WHITE SOX
Players:
Josh Barkemeyer, Sam Bennett, Adam Brimacombe, Hudson Cyre, Brian Goodwin, Luke Goodwin, Reid Jess, Layne McLeod, Dylan Oberst, Luis Rodriguez, Stire Stachniak, Jett Tran, Ryan Zaps
Coaches / Manager:
Jeffery Jess (Head coach), Clayton Stachniak (Assistant coach), Sheila Zaps (Off Field Manager)
2024 15U TIER 3 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
IRMA TIGERS
Players:
Owen Allen, Tate Crawford, Trusten Dyck, Prior Fenton, Emmit Fleming, Colten Lawson, Atley MacKay, Jack Morgan, Alexander Morken, Kash Schenk, Jacob Steil
Coaches / Manager:
Jeremy Allen (Assistant coach), Conrad Fenton (Assistant coach), Rhonda Lawson (Off Field Manager), Mitch MacKay (Head coach), James Steil (Assistant coach)
2024 13U TIER 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
BEAUMONT BOSOX RED
Players:
Oliver Bligh, Ben Rèal Bouchard, Ethan Chandler, Zander Hein, Davis Kneller, Finn Lavoie, Greyson LeBlanc, Rylan MacDougall, Ryan Nordstrom, Reid Stafford, Cole Stiles, Leo Henry Luc Theoret, Logan Thorne
Coaches / Manager:
Réal Bouchard (Assistant coach), Kim Chandler (Off Field Manager), Andrew MacDougall (Assistant coach), Simone Nordstrom (Off Field Manager), Jay Stiles (Head coach)
2024 13U TIER 2 (CO) PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
RED DEER BRAVES
Players:
Alexander Ackerman, Seth Banwarth, Levon Bouw, Samuel Davies, Cannon Elliot, Elliot Flaman, Hayden Foster, Cooper Froese, Jaycob Graham, Ben Luck, Bennett Manchur, Thomas Pumm
Coaches / Manager:
Jeremy Bouw (Assistant coach), Jamie Flaman (Head coach), Randy Pumm (Assistant coach), Shannon Pumm (Off Field Manager)
2024 13U TIER 2 (CO) PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
PARKLAND TWINS
Players:
Conner Ball, Max Buitenbos, Thad Bundt, John Horneman, Alexander Laschuk, Benjamin Laschuk, Griffin MacPhee, Hayden Swain, Easton Tremain, Brady Vanderheyden, Oliver Vooys.
Coaches / Manager:
Sarah Laschuk (Off Field Manager), Tom Tremain (Head Coach).
2024 13U TIER 3 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
ST. PAUL STORM
Players:
Remi Amyotte, Dawson Axley, David Clarke, Kaycee Feland, Caleb Foisy, Kale Fontaine, Brady Kully, Jakin Parenteau, Jeffrey Robinson, Coye Steinhauer, Oliver Stepp, Ezrik Sundt
Coaches / Manager:
Curtis Foisy (Assistant coach), Marc Fontaine (Assistant coach), Chad Kully (Head coach), Corwin Robinson (Assistant coach), Sophie Sundt (Off Field Manager)
2024 13U TIER 4 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
WESTLOCK WILD
Players:
Morris Amyotte, Hunter Cardinal, Oliver Dargis, Marco Hladunewich, Jayden Kully, Bentley Looy, Colson Maheu, Ryan Noel, Blake Pawlyk, Jaxon Reid, Colby Sadlowski, Griffin Stepp
Coaches / Manager:
Glenn Hladunewich (Assistant coach), Mitchell Looy (Assistant coach), Norm Noel (Head coach), Angela Noel (Off Field Manager), Daniel Reid (Assistant coach)
2024 11U TIER 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
EDSON PROSPECTS
Players:
Cieren Eli Nicholas Brown, Graham Carroll, Jase Cunningham, Kolby Gardiner, Krew Kehler, Daniel Labrecque, Chasen Lee, Addison Permann, Liam Starkeivch, Noah Stevens-Brunet, Jacob Walton
Coaches / Manager:
Brandon Cunningham (Assistant coach), David Gardiner (Head coach), Joff Kehler (Assistant coach), Luke Labrecque (Assistant coach), Ashley Starkeivch (Off Field Manager)
2024 11U TIER 2 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
SLAVE LAKE HEAT
Players:
Bowen Baird-Blachford, Maverick Baird-Blachford, Chase Ching, Ryder Churchill, Jaxton Colbourne, Cohen Dahlgren, Tyler Edwards, Parker Johnson, Parker Lamotte, Omar Mouallem, Jacob Pelley, Maxwell Pothier, Brayden Sinclair, Cole Stone, Ben Vizcarra
Coaches / Manager:
Lyndsay Baird (Off Field Manager), Brent Blachford (Head coach), Adam Ching (Assistant coach), Ian Churchill (Assistant coach), Robin Edwards (Assistant coach), Kevin Pothier (Assistant coach), Blair Sinclair (Assistant coach)
2024 11U TIER 3 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
CONSORT CUBS
Players:
Bentley Blumhagen, John Carrick, Damon Deagle, Robbie Lee Hok, Keegan Lawson, Trent John Lindsay, Bronson Litvak, Carson Roth, Connor Roth, Keller Tye, Jackson Ulseth, Bryson Ulseth
Coaches / Manager:
Benjamin Blumhagen (Assistant coach), Carley Day (Off Field Manager), Kevin Lawson (Head coach), Justin Roth (Assistant coach), Kevin Ulseth (Assistant coach)
2024 11U TIER 4 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
LEDUC GIANTS ORANGE
Players:
Jaxson Bauer, Phoenix De Boer, Henry Johnson, Kolton Kotyk, Finley Lennstrom, Spencer Meaver, Luke Mills, Niall O'Brien Buckley, Tate Stewart, Theodore Stewart, Broc Verhun, Brooks Weenk
Coaches / Manager:
Kurtis Kotyk (Assistant coach), Kevin Mills (Assistant coach), Gillian O'Brien (Off Field Manager), Cameron Stewart (Head coach), Dwayne Weenk (Assistant coach)