Participants
BRUNEI
Wan Afifi Bin Wan Ali
PE & Science Teacher, Iqra Primary School
Diana Ang Pei Cheng
Teacher, St. George's School
CAMBODIA
Leang Seng Oeng
Ministry of Economic and Finance
Yin Mazatin
Software Engineer
Rachana Kao
Project Officer, People In Need Cambodia
Sinuon Va
National Project Assistant, United Nations Industrial Development Organization
Suon Kamsan
Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning Assistant, Save the Children International
Yoeum Yet
Consultant Service, Youth Resources Development Program
Thim Rachna
Communication Associate, Aide et Action Southeast Asia
Phanith Ketekun
Business Development Executive, DFDL Cambodia
Socheata Horng
Student, Royal University of Phnom Penh
Vongrathayuth Hingphith
Graduate Student, University of Minnesota
Souheang Ly
Co-Founder, Youth Empowerment Academy (YEP)
Vybol Chea
Ministry of Interior - Cambodia
China Kim
INDONESIA
Aulia Putri Aji
Key Account Manager BD-HL, PT. Akulaku Silvrr Indonesia
Hari Mahardika Sembiring
Special Advisor, International Chamber of Commerce
Weni Chaniago
Community Development Consultant, Dreamdelion
Elvi Rahmi
News Anchor, TVRI Riau
Ririn Famur Wandes Rahayu Lubis
Educator, Perguruan Swasta Amanah I Helvetia
Mega Ayu Lestari
Intern, Center for Transdisciplinary and Sustainability Science
Afrizal
English Teacher, Madrasah Ulumul Qur'an (MUQ) Pagar Air, Aceh
Fitri Wulandari
Physics Teacher, SMA Plus Negeri 17 Palembang
Andi Citra Pratiwi
Lecturer, Universitas Bosowa
Zarah Arwieny Hanami
Lecturer, Environmental Engineering Department of Hasanuddin University
Ris Aprizal
English Teacher, SMPN 2 KENDARI
Mufidatunnisa
Teacher and Language Content Developer, Islamic Boarding School Al-Junaidiyah Biru
Brigita Febrina Ayu Rumung
Media and Communications Officer, Foundation for Mother and Child Health Indonesia
Avinia Ismiyati
Empowerment and Development Analyst, Indonesia Ministry of Manpower
Muhammad Ikram Nur Fuady
Lecturer, Universitas Islam Negeri Alauddin Makassar (Alauddin State Islamic University Makassar)
Niswi Ulfini
Learning Designer, Sekolah.mu
I Gede Dana Santika
Physics and Mathematics Teacher, One Earth School
Mohammad Qoimam Bilqisthi Zulfikar
Chairman, Nahdlatul Ulama Medical Student Association (NUMSA)
Nailus Surur
Vice Principal of Foreign Language Development, Thursina IIBS
Achmad Sofari Usman
Project Management and Communications Officer, Social Responsibility Asia
Yunisa Zahrah
Freelance Architect
Nofi Bayu Darmawan
Founder & CEO, Komerce
Dessy Elva FIrdhany
HR Manager, Kitatimba.com
Santi Widiasari
Guidance and Counseling Teacher, SMA Negeri 1 Dukun Gresik (Senior High School)
Rianisa Fitriani
Urban Planner, Land and Spatial Planning Agency, Special Region of Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Hari Razaki Akbar
Teacher, American Corner Universitas Tanjungpura
Faiq Imut Akhiroti
Founder, Rokata.id
Puput Apriyani
Teacher, SMP NU Darul Ma'arif Kaplongan, West Java
Faiqoh Agustin
Manager for New Project Initiative, Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember (ITS)
Steven Setiawan
Waste Management Officer, Rahsa Nusantara
Maria Natasha
Elementary Teacher, Sampoerna Academy
Magdalena Maristia Palisa lewa
Partner Activation, Waste4Change
Ade Brian Mustafa
Master Student, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Ainul Ibnu Khotob
Teacher Operations Lead, Ruangguru.com
Hastin Melur Maharti
Master Student, Universitas Indonesia
Belinda Azzahra Irwan Putri
Audit and Assurances Intern, Ernst and Young (EY)
Tirza Listiarani
Coordinator of 2030 Youth Force Indonesia, 2030 Youth Force Indonesia
Dicky Dwi Alfandy
Communication Director, Sustainable Social Innovation Foundation
Sutami Suparmin
Environmental Management Trainee, Eternal Tsingshan Group Co. Ltd.
Muhammad Iqhrammullah
Doctoral Researcher, Universitas Syiah Kuala
Mahbub Murtiyoso
Hasnita Taslim
LAOS
Somphone Soukhathammavong
Master Graduate, Chulalongkorn University
Xaybouasone Phakhanthong
Project Officer, International Cooperation NGO•IV-JAPAN
Anisong Vonglatsamy
Freelancer, Master Graduate, Western Michigan University
Sackdavong Mangkhaseum
Telecommunication Lecturer, Electronics and Telecommunication Department, Faculty of Engineering, National University of Laos
MALAYSIA
Aliza Alexander
Teacher, Tiara Permai Primary School
Ahmad Tawfiq Bin Ramlan
Teacher, AL AMIN TROPICANA SCHOOL SUNGAI BULOH
Nakevi Palaniappan
HR Senior Operation Analyst, Schlumberger
Khor Yi Thing
Content Development Specialist, Arus Academy
Aimy Lee
Director of Operations, Penang Science Cluster
Lew Zien
Founder, Ceres LLC
Chuck Chuan NG
Assistant Professor, Xiamen University Malaysia (XMUM)
MYANMAR
Zar Ni Thein Htay
Student, University of Yangon
Sai Lone
Product Design Consultant, Mangonis Co., Ltd.
Zin Wai Naing
Education and Research Lead, DigTech ASEAN
Yi Mon Aung
Graduate, Yangon University of Economics, Myanmar
Aung Ko Oo
Chief Executive Officer, YES Home Academy
Ei Mon Kyaw
Teacher Trainer, Mote Oo Education
Sann Sann Nwe
Assistant Training Officer, Lutheran World Federation
Nay Lin Htun
Program Officer, Teaching English Associations for Monastic Schools (TEAMS)
Si Thu Wai
Freelance Instructional Technology Trainer
Thin Nandar Aung
MS.c Sustainability Planning & Environmental Policy, Cardiff University, UK
Aye Nyein Minn
Co-Founder, Language Gallery
Khin Phyu Cyn Kyi
Senior Associate Facilitator, MYEO (Myanmar Youth Empowerment Opportunities)
Su Han Moh Aung
Instructional Designer, Phandeeyar Foundation
Tin Moh Moh Swe
Lecturer, Universitas Negeri Padang, West Sumatra, Indonesia
Janet Lazing
CEO - JY Food Distribution & Co-Founder -Dollar Real Estate
PHILIPPINES
Carmen Roceli M. Lopez
Assistant Project Manager, GREAT Women Project 2
Erika Hanne E. Yap
Program Officer, Gokongwei Brothers Foundation
Raymond Rioflorido Estrella
Senior Labor and Employment Officer, Institute for Labor Studies, Department of Labor and Employment
Abraham Alonzo O. Guiyab
General Counsel, UploanPH
Hanniel S. Almasco
Sr. Environmental Officer, Ayala Land Inc. - Ten Knots Group
Ariestelo A. Asilo
Co-founder and COO/CFO, Circa 1740 Coffee
Maria Ferida San Gabriel
Co-Founder, Panublix
James Nathaniel Refugio
Instructor I, City Government of Naga
Emanuel T. Balajadia
Civil Defense Officer III, Office of Civil Defense - Department of National Defense
Jan Adams D. Magtanong
Head Teacher, Magsaysay National High School
Aries Alviz Mercado
Licensed Professional Teacher
Meriam J. Lepasana
Senior Education Program Specialist, Department of Education
Jude Russel Ulatan Cuntapay
Subject Area Head, Southville International School and Colleges; Environmental Education Specialist, Save Philippine Seas, Southville International School and Colleges; Save Philippine Seas
Andy Copada Alegre
Senior Strategist | Social Enagagement Lecturer, International Justice Mission (IJM) Philippines (Full-time) | De La Salle University (Part-Time)
Miguel Paulo C. Mendoza
Youth Development Coordinator, Education Development Center
Bryan Oniel C. Mangahas
Head of Foreign Teachers, Sawananan Wittaya School
Joshua S. Soldivillo
University Instructor, Silliman University
Ian Brunia Oranio
Teacher III, Cabatuan Central Elementary School
Victoria Melissa Cortejos Pulido
Program Officer and Formator for Service Learning, Xavier University- Ateneo de Cagayan
Marc Joseph I. Batoy
Instructor, Bohol Island State University
Ray Pahilanga Buenafe
Teacher, Bago City Senior High School
Clareziel Digamon Ladringan
Faculty Member - Tourism Management Department, Cebu Normal University Main Campus
Antonio Fabela Regis JR.
Project Assistant, WWF Philippines
Ramonelle Charmaine P. Faustino
Human Resource Management Officer II, City Government of Zamboanga, City Human Resource Management Office
Hussien Abdulrahman Abo
Founder & Chairperson, AMYL - Alliance of Magnanimous Youth Leaders, Inc.
Eman Anches Lachica
Education Program Specialist II, Department of Education, Division Misamis Oriental
Allen Jay Bejerano
Teacher, Department of Education
Abdul-Ajidz A. Abdurahman
Executive Assistant, Ministry of Public Works, Tawi-Tawi
Anjanette Sison Tadena
Founder & Executive Director, For our Farmers PH, Inc.
Williford Tamayo Abunas
College Instructor I, Capiz State University - Pontevedra Campus
SINGAPORE
Zhiqi Wang
Manager, SFA
Fung Fun Man
Instructor, National University of Singapore
Alex Lew Wen Jie
THAILAND
Suchada Phumphuang
Teacher
Pawattapum Charoensuk
Junior Advisor, Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Sirilak Sutichuay
Teaching Fellow, Teach For Thailand
Natcharida Suptotim
Vocational Training Technical Officer, Department of Obervation and Protection
Wipatsaya Srimanoi
Research Associate, Asian Institute of Technology
Wipapun Sereepitakkul
Aphinan Wangphon
Chachanondh Limthong
TIMOR-LESTE
Rigoberto Peregrino de Castro Andrade
The University of Cambodia (UC)
VIETNAM
Nguyen Da Huong Quynh
Co-Founder, Amazing YOU English School
Nguyen Do Hong Ngoc
Learning & Development Manager, Marriott International
Huyen Nguyen
Founder, EVOL Vietnam
Nguyen Thi Thinh
Co-Founder, ACE Language House
Nguyen Van Ky Truong
Project Officer, Community Development Fund
H Lu Ba Ayun
Teacher, Freelance Interpreter, Master Graduate, University of Foreign Language Studies - University of Da Nang
Vu Hai Truong
Program Manager, University of Arizona Global Operation
Khang Le Nguyen
Instructional Designer
Trang Hong Vu
Gender Activist
Nguyen Nam Phuong