Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher Mrs J Woodward

Assistant Head Mrs R Sparkes (SENCO)

Assistant Head Miss L Putt

Assistant Head Mrs F Nisar

Assistant Head Miss T Thompson

Assistant Head (EYFS) Mrs H Samad


Nursery

Teacher Mrs S Evans

Teaching Assistant Mrs S Hashmi


Key Stage 1

Spider (RS)

Class Teacher Mrs H Samad & Mrs S Evans

Firefly (RF)

Class Teacher Miss Z Rahman

Cricket (RC)

Class Teacher Miss R Elsom

Teaching Assistant Mrs N Akhtar

Teaching Assistant Ms A Tabassam

Teaching Assistant Mrs L Dowling

Teaching Assistant Mrs S Daud

Teaching Assistant Mrs H Mohammed

Teaching Assistant Mrs M Iqbal



Julia Donaldson (1JD)

Class Teacher Miss H Maryam

Joseph Coelho (1JC)

Class Teacher Miss M Jamil

Nick Butterworth (1NB)

Class Teacher Mrs A Smith

Teaching Assistant Mrs N Chohan

Teaching Assistant Mrs Patel

Nadia Shireen (2NS)

Class Teacher Miss S Hook

Vivian French (2VF)

Class Teacher Mrs C Mallinson

Emily Gravett 2EG

Class Teacher Mr C Fournier

Teaching Assistant Mrs H Carless

Teaching Assistant Mrs A Begum


Key Stage 2

Quentin Blake (3QB)

Class Teacher Mrs D Hunt

Nick Sharratt (3NS)

Class Teacher Miss S Yau

Mehrdokht Amini (3MA)

Class Teacher Miss E Fisher

Teaching Assistant Ms B Hiscock


Anthony Horrowitz (4AH)

Class Teacher Miss A West

Liz Pichon (4LP)

Class Teacher Mrs K Nessa

Jacqueline Wilson (4JW)

Class Teacher Mrs T Buckels

Extra Class Support Mrs F Nisar


Onjali Q Rauf (5OQR)

Class Teacher Miss A Nkere

Eon Colfer (5EC)

Class Teacher Miss E Jeffries

Benjamin Zephaniah (5BZ)

Class Teacher Miss E Heaven

Teaching Assistant Mrs S Jabeen

Teaching Assistant Mrs A Guntrip


JK Rowling (6JKR)

Class Teacher Miss S Kalley

CS Lewis (6CSL)

Class Teacher Miss T Thompson

Malorie Blackman (MB)

Class Teacher Miss C Fones

Support Staff

SENCO HLTA Mrs C Jepson

Enrichment Mr J Napier

Sports Co-ordinator Mr B Craythorne

Sports Coach Mr R Bailey

Office Manager Mrs H Bhamra

Building Supervisor Mr P Haddock

Site Assistant Mr P Gately

Site Assistant Mr D Forth

Librarian Miss M Walton

Attendance Officer Miss C Daly

Pupil Administration Officer

Mrs M Begum

Receptionist Mrs A Bagnall


Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs M Begum

Mrs S Shahzad

Mrs M Begum

Mrs F Yasin

Mrs S Sabir

Miss A Malik

Mrs S Kaur

Mrs S Baig

Mrs J Davis

Mrs H Mohamed

Mrs R Iqbal

Mrs Pervean

Mrs S Bibi

Miss T Mahmood

Mrs N Begum

Mrs M F Begum

Mrs H Rafiq

Mrs A Bozsai

Mrs N Chohan (Breakfast Club)


Catering Staff

Ms A Winwood

Ms P Winwood

Ms S Satelle

Ms S Palmer

Ms S Kaur

Mrs J Gardiner

Mrs A Babamiya

Ms R Mursalin


Cleaning Staff

Mrs Y Karim

Mrs R Kaur

Mrs N Yasin


Maternity Leave

Miss L Putt