Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Principal Mrs R Murad

Head of School Mrs J Woodward

Assistant Head Mrs J Starr

Assistant Head Mrs R Sparkes

Assistant Head Miss L Putt

Assistant Head Mrs F Nisar

Assistant Head Mrs J Starr

Assistant Head Mrs K Causon (SENCO)

Strategic Business Manager Mrs C Carty-Jones


Nursery

Class Teacher Mrs S Evans

Teaching Assistant Mrs S Daud


Key Stage 1

Spider (RS)

Class Teacher Mrs H Samad

Firefly (RF)

Class Teacher Mrs B Warren

Teaching Assistant Mrs L Dowling

Cricket (RC)

Class Teacher Ms R Elsom

Teaching Assistant Supply

Julia Donaldson (1JD)

Class Teacher Miss L Turner

Teaching Assistant Mrs H Lawrence

Valerie Thomas (1VT)

Class Teacher Miss E Taylor

Teaching Assistant Mrs S Younis

Nick Butterworth (1NB)

Class Teacher Mrs A Smith

Teaching Assistant Mrs N Akhtar

Anthony Browne (2AB)

Class Teacher Mrs R Sparkes & Ms C Osbourn

Teaching Assistant Mrs A Begum

Vivian French (2VF)

Class Teacher Mrs C Mallinson

Teaching Assistant Mrs A Dutton

Emily Gravett (2EG)

Class Teacher Miss C Lowe

Teaching Assistant Miss A Younis


Key Stage 2

Quentin Blake (3QB)

Class Teacher Miss L Putt / Ms A McLaughlin

Teaching Assistant Mrs G Patel

Nick Sharratt (3NS)

Class Teacher Miss I Gibbs

Teaching Assistant Miss B Hiscock

Lydia Monk (3LM)

Class Teacher Mr C Fournier

Teaching Assistant Ms R Khan

David Walliams (4DW)

Class Teacher Mr O Allport

Teaching Assistant Mrs N Chohan

Liz Pichon (4LP)

Class Teacher Mrs K Nessa

Teaching Assistant Mrs A Tabassam

Jacqueline Wilson (4JW)

Class Teacher Ms S Yau

Teaching Assistant Mrs S Hashmi

Roald Dahl (5RD)

Class Teacher Ms C Fones

Carol Ann Duffy (5CAD)

Class Teacher Ms T Neil-Thompson

Teaching Assistant Ms D Shaibi (S) / Ms S Jabeen

Benjamin Zephaniah (5BZ)

Class Teacher Miss E Heaven

Teaching Assistant Ms S Khatoon


JK Rowling (6JR)

Class Teacher Ms A Lloyd-Kelly

Teaching Assistant Ms S Kalley

Shaun Tan (6ST)

Class Teacher Mr J Gill

Teaching Assistant Ms M Walton

Michael Morpurgo (6MM)

Class Teacher Ms A West

Support Staff

SENCO HLTA Mrs C Jepson

EAL Mrs S Hashmi

Enrichment Mr J Napier

Sports Co-ordinator Mr B Craythorne

Sports Coach Mr R Bailey, Ms N Bircher

Assist Business Manager/HR Lead Mrs N Smith

Finance Manager Mrs M Miller

Finance & HR Assistant Mrs M Cooke

Office Manager Mrs H Bhamra

Network Manager Mr R S Matharu

Building Supervisor Mr P Haddock (Cover)

Site Assistant Mr P Gately / Mr D Forth

Reading Intervention Support Mrs M Walton / Mrs S Jabeen

Librarian Ms S Zaman

Attendance Officer Supply

Pupil Administration Officer Mrs M Begum


Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Z Arash

Mrs M Begum

Mrs S Shahzad

Mrs M Begum

Mrs Z Begum

Mrs F Yasin

Mrs S Sabir

Mrs S Koser

Miss A Malik

Mrs M Iqbal

Mrs S Kaur

Mrs S Baig

Mrs J Davis

Mrs H Mohamed

Mrs A Malik

Mrs R Iqbal

Mrs Pervean

Mrs S Bibi

Mrs R Hussain

Mrs N Begum

Mrs H Rafiq

Mrs S Shabbir

Mrs N Chohan (Breakfast Club)


Catering Staff

Ms A Winwood

Ms P Winwood

Ms S Satelle

Ms S Palmer

Ms S Kaur

Mrs J Gardiner

Mrs A Babamiya

Ms R Mursalin


Cleaning Staff

Mrs Y Karim

Mrs R Kaur

Mrs N Yasin

Mrs D Pottinger


Maternity

Mrs N Hussain

Mrs P Minhas

Ms A Guntrip