DISCIPLINARY REMOVALS
[…] Dangerous Weapon: “any weapon, device, instrument, material or substance which under the circumstances in which it is used, attempted to be used or threatened to be used, is readily capable of causing death or serious injury.” ORS 161.015(1)
Deadly Weapon: “any instrument, article or substance specifically designed for and presently capable of causing death or serious physical injury.” ORS 161.105(2)